The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FROOME Chris Team Sky | Team Sky | 60 | 50 | 4:44:24 | |
2 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 25 | 30 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | FDJ | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:04 | |
4 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 13 | ,, 0:04 | ||
5 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10 | ,, 0:04 | ||
6 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | ,, 0:04 | ||
7 | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 4 | ,, 0:04 | ||
8 | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:04 | ||
9 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
10 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1 | ,, 0:09 | ||
11 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:11 0:11 | |||
12 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:11 | |||
13 | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:11 | |||
14 | FDJ | ,, 0:11 | ||||
15 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:14 0:14 | |||
16 | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:14 | |||
17 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:32 1:32 | |||
18 | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:32 | |||
19 | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:49 1:49 | |||
20 | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:49 | |||
21 | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:10 2:10 | |||
22 | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 2:10 | |||
23 | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:10 | |||
24 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:21 2:21 | |||
25 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:49 2:49 | |||
26 | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:49 | |||
27 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 2:49 | |||
28 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:49 | |||
29 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 2:54 2:54 | |||
30 | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:04 4:04 | |||
31 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:00 5:00 | |||
32 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:52 5:52 | |||
33 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 5:52 | |||
34 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 9:50 9:50 | |||
35 | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 9:50 | |||
36 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:50 | |||
37 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10:23 10:23 | |||
38 | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12:11 12:11 | |||
39 | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:32 12:32 | |||
40 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 12:35 12:35 | |||
41 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 12:35 | |||
42 | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 12:35 | |||
43 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:35 | |||
44 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 12:35 | |||
45 | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | FDJ | 12:45 12:45 | |||
46 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 13:16 13:16 | |||
47 | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:28 13:28 | |||
48 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:28 | |||
49 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:34 13:34 | |||
50 | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | Team Roth | 13:35 13:35 | |||
51 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:28 14:28 | |||
52 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | Team Roth | 14:45 14:45 | |||
53 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:37 15:37 | |||
54 | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 15:37 | |||
55 | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:37 | |||
56 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 15:37 | |||
57 | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:37 | |||
58 | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:37 | |||
59 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:37 | |||
60 | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 15:37 | |||
61 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 15:37 | |||
62 | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 15:37 | |||
63 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:37 | |||
64 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 15:37 | |||
65 | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | Team Roth | 19:42 19:42 | |||
66 | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:42 | |||
67 | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 19:42 | |||
68 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:42 | |||
69 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 19:42 | |||
70 | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 19:42 | |||
71 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 20:40 20:40 | |||
72 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 20:40 | |||
73 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 20:40 | |||
74 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:40 | |||
75 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 20:40 | |||
76 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | Tinkoff | ,, 20:40 | |||
77 | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:40 | |||
78 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:40 | |||
79 | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 21:37 21:37 | |||
80 | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | 22:32 22:32 | |||
81 | BONNET William FDJ | FDJ | 23:21 23:21 | |||
82 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 24:06 24:06 | |||
83 | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | Team Roth | 24:23 24:23 | |||
84 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 24:36 24:36 | |||
85 | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:38 24:38 | |||
86 | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | FDJ | 24:42 24:42 | |||
87 | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:12 27:12 | |||
88 | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 27:44 27:44 | |||
89 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:44 | |||
90 | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 27:44 | |||
91 | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 27:44 | |||
92 | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:44 | |||
93 | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 27:47 27:47 | |||
94 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 27:47 | |||
95 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 27:47 | |||
96 | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:47 | |||
97 | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 27:47 | |||
98 | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:47 | |||
99 | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 27:47 | |||
100 | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:47 | |||
101 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 27:47 | |||
102 | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:47 | |||
103 | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 27:47 | |||
104 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:47 | |||
105 | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:47 | |||
106 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 27:47 | |||
107 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 27:47 | |||
108 | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 27:47 | |||
109 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 27:47 | |||
110 | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 27:47 | |||
111 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:47 | |||
112 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 27:47 | |||
113 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | ,, 27:47 | |||
114 | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:58 27:58 | |||
115 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 27:58 | |||
116 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 27:58 | |||
117 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 27:58 | |||
118 | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:58 | |||
119 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:58 | |||
120 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:58 | |||
121 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:58 | |||
122 | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 27:58 | |||
123 | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 27:58 | |||
124 | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 27:58 | |||
125 | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 27:58 | |||
126 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:58 | |||
127 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:58 | |||
128 | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 27:58 | |||
129 | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 28:03 28:03 | |||
130 | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:09 28:09 | |||
131 | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 28:15 28:15 | |||
132 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 28:55 28:55 | |||
133 | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 30:01 30:01 | |||
134 | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 30:17 30:17 | |||
135 | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 31:59 31:59 | |||
136 | PETERS Alex Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 31:59 | |||
137 | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 34:53 34:53 | |||
DNF | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | - | |||
DNF | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | - | |||
DNF | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | - | |||
DNF | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | - | |||
DNF | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | - | |||
DNF | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | - | |||
DNF | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | - | |||
DNF | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | - | |||
DNF | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | - | |||
DNF | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | Tinkoff | - | |||
DNS | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | - | |||
DNS | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 April 2016
- Start time:13:30
- Avg. speed winner:36.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:172.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:295
- Vert. meters:3346
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: