Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (2) Fontanezier (29.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pellaud Simon | Swiss Cycling | 8 |
2 | Schelling Patrick | Swiss Cycling | 6 |
3 | Rosa Diego | Team INEOS | 4 |
4 | Capecchi Eros | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
5 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Sprint | Sainte-Croix (47.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bodnar Maciej | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 |
2 | Schelling Patrick | Swiss Cycling | 10 |
3 | Owsian Łukasz | CCC Team | 6 |
KOM Sprint (2) Mauborget (36.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pellaud Simon | Swiss Cycling | 8 |
2 | Schelling Patrick | Swiss Cycling | 6 |
3 | Rosa Diego | Team INEOS | 4 |
4 | Mori Manuele | UAE Team Emirates | 2 |
5 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Le Haut-de-la-Côte (89.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosa Diego | Team INEOS | 8 |
2 | Pellaud Simon | Swiss Cycling | 6 |
3 | Schelling Patrick | Swiss Cycling | 4 |
4 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
5 | Haga Chad | Team Sunweb | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col de la Vue des Alpes (122.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Pellaud Simon | Swiss Cycling | 8 |
2 | Rosa Diego | Team INEOS | 6 |
3 | Gougeard Alexis | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
4 | Capecchi Eros | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 |
5 | Haga Chad | Team Sunweb | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Col de la Tourne (143.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 8 |
2 | Thomas Geraint | Team INEOS | 6 |
3 | Woods Michael | EF Education First | 4 |
4 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
5 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Sprint | Les Ponts-de-Martel (148.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 |
2 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 10 |
3 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 6 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Roglič Primož | Team Jumbo-Visma | 50 |
2 | Gaudu David | Groupama - FDJ | 30 |
3 | Costa Rui | UAE Team Emirates | 20 |
4 | Woods Michael | EF Education First | 18 |
5 | Howson Damien | Mitchelton-Scott | 16 |
6 | Hagen Carl Fredrik | Lotto Soudal | 14 |
7 | Sepúlveda Eduardo | Movistar Team | 12 |
8 | Hirt Jan | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
9 | Großschartner Felix | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 |
10 | Martin Guillaume | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 7 |
11 | Buchmann Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 |
12 | Špilak Simon | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 |
13 | Knox James | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 |
14 | Betancur Carlos | Movistar Team | 3 |
15 | Anacona Winner | Movistar Team | 2 |