The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 131 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 60 | 50 | 3:58:35 | ||
2 | 22 | +0:59 | 176 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 25 | 30 | 0:22 0:22 | ||
3 | 55 | +7:45 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:22 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:14 | 63 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 13 | ,, 0:22 | |||
5 | 15 | +0:30 | 84 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 10 | ,, 0:22 | |||
6 | 13 | +0:27 | 37 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | ,, 0:22 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:21 | 167 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 4 | ,, 0:22 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:21 | 22 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3 | ,, 0:22 | |||
9 | 11 | +0:26 | 81 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | ,, 0:22 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:24 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | ,, 0:22 | |||
11 | 18 | +0:32 | 53 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:22 | ||||
12 | 20 | +0:33 | 71 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:22 | ||||
13 | 7 | +0:21 | 44 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:22 | ||||
14 | 6 | +0:20 | 12 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:22 | ||||
15 | 16 | +0:30 | 121 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:22 | ||||
16 | 14 | +0:28 | 11 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:22 | ||||
17 | 5 | +0:16 | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | ||||
18 | 2 | +0:14 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:22 | ||||
19 | 25 | +1:24 | 144 | Climber | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:22 | |||||
20 | 21 | +0:35 | 91 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:22 | ||||
21 | 19 | +0:32 | 61 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:22 | ||||
22 | 12 | +0:26 | 161 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:22 | ||||
23 | 17 | +0:30 | 76 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:22 | ||||
24 | 3 | +0:14 | 7 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:22 | ||||
25 | 85 | +18:47 | 107 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
26 | 94 | +23:49 | 196 | TT | SUTER Joel Swiss Cycling | 22 | Swiss Cycling | ,, 1:21 | ||||
27 | 35 | +2:29 | 97 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 1:21 | ||||
28 | 73 | +12:59 | 145 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:21 | ||||
29 | 29 | +2:11 | 57 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:21 | ||||
30 | 32 | +2:23 | 23 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:21 | ||||
31 | 72 | +12:56 | 192 | GC | FLÜCKIGER Mathias Swiss Cycling | 32 | Swiss Cycling | ,, 1:21 | ||||
32 | 30 | +2:12 | 47 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:21 | ||||
33 | 58 | +8:47 | 13 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:21 | ||||
34 | 45 | +4:51 | 126 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:21 | ||||
35 | 50 | +7:02 | 137 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:21 | ||||
36 | 24 | +1:18 | 151 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 1:21 | ||||
37 | 26 | +1:28 | 21 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:21 | ||||
38 | 47 | +5:47 | 83 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana - Premier Tech | 26 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 1:21 | ||||
39 | 105 | +29:21 | 133 | Classic | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:21 | |||||
40 | 77 | +16:05 | 115 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 1:21 | ||||
41 | 28 | +1:41 | 181 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 1:21 | ||||
42 | 33 | +2:24 | 54 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:21 | ||||
43 | 27 | +1:33 | 51 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:21 | ||||
44 | 34 | +2:28 | 173 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 1:21 | ||||
45 | 23 | +1:04 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:21 | ||||
46 | 31 | +2:23 | 102 | TT | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:21 | |||||
47 | 88 | +20:31 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:21 | ||||
48 | 66 | +11:38 | 146 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
49 | 60 | +9:51 | 185 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
50 | 37 | +3:25 | 155 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
51 | 62 | +10:20 | 141 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
52 | 61 | +9:53 | 25 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:38 | ||||
53 | 69 | +12:02 | 162 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
54 | 63 | +10:55 | 113 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 2:48 | ||||
55 | 36 | +2:52 | 135 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
56 | 56 | +7:54 | 164 | Climber | GALL Felix Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
57 | 38 | +3:41 | 96 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 3:29 | ||||
58 | 44 | +4:41 | 34 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 3:29 | ||||
59 | 43 | +4:29 | 111 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 33 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 3:29 | ||||
60 | 76 | +15:47 | 191 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Swiss Cycling | 28 | Swiss Cycling | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
61 | 64 | +11:10 | 175 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 35 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 4:01 | ||||
62 | 39 | +4:12 | 65 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 4:01 | ||||
63 | 65 | +11:34 | 33 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:01 | ||||
64 | 42 | +4:21 | 186 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 4:01 | ||||
65 | 46 | +4:57 | 182 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 4:01 | ||||
66 | 81 | +18:15 | 103 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:01 | ||||
67 | 79 | +17:16 | 172 | TT | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 4:01 | |||||
68 | 89 | +22:12 | 24 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:01 | ||||
69 | 68 | +11:47 | 27 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 4:01 | ||||
70 | 90 | +22:25 | 127 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
71 | 41 | +4:18 | 105 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:04 | ||||
72 | 40 | +4:14 | 101 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:04 | ||||
73 | 52 | +7:11 | 74 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:56 5:56 | ||||
74 | 48 | +6:49 | 143 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:56 | ||||
75 | 51 | +7:09 | 95 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 5:56 | ||||
76 | 49 | +7:01 | 77 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 5:56 | ||||
77 | 84 | +18:36 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:24 7:24 | ||||
78 | 111 | +33:22 | 163 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | ,, 7:24 | ||||
79 | 101 | +26:42 | 142 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 7:25 7:25 | ||||
80 | 75 | +15:06 | 124 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 7:25 | ||||
81 | 91 | +22:39 | 154 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | ,, 7:25 | ||||
82 | 114 | +36:36 | 45 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:25 | ||||
83 | 82 | +18:17 | 67 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 7:25 | ||||
84 | 70 | +12:05 | 5 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:25 | ||||
85 | 96 | +23:59 | 4 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:25 | ||||
86 | 57 | +8:28 | 93 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 7:25 | ||||
87 | 59 | +8:57 | 72 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 7:25 | ||||
88 | 97 | +25:34 | 14 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:25 | ||||
89 | 67 | +11:44 | 6 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 7:25 | ||||
90 | 98 | +25:37 | 87 | GC | ROMO Javier Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 7:25 | ||||
91 | 112 | +33:35 | 16 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:25 | ||||
92 | 115 | +36:48 | 36 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:25 | ||||
93 | 80 | +18:11 | 82 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 7:25 | ||||
94 | 104 | +28:26 | 94 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Team BikeExchange | 27 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 7:25 | ||||
95 | 83 | +18:24 | 174 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 7:25 | ||||
96 | 53 | +7:39 | 132 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:25 | ||||
97 | 54 | +7:40 | 171 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 7:25 | ||||
98 | 74 | +14:19 | 187 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 7:25 | ||||
99 | 71 | +12:18 | 183 | Climber | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 7:25 | ||||
100 | 78 | +17:04 | 177 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 9:45 9:45 | ||||
101 | 92 | +22:52 | 116 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 11:08 11:08 | ||||
102 | 110 | +33:03 | 56 | TT | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:42 14:42 | |||||
103 | 124 | +45:01 | 197 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Cycling | 30 | Swiss Cycling | 19:01 19:01 | ||||
104 | 127 | +47:37 | 156 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 19:01 | ||||
105 | 87 | +19:57 | 52 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:01 | ||||
106 | 121 | +41:18 | 86 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 27 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 19:01 | ||||
107 | 131 | +53:54 | 193 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling | 30 | Swiss Cycling | ,, 19:01 | ||||
108 | 106 | +30:10 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 19:01 | ||||
109 | 126 | +47:21 | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:01 | ||||
110 | 122 | +41:36 | 157 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 19:01 | ||||
111 | 108 | +30:27 | 123 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 19:01 | ||||
112 | 95 | +23:53 | 125 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 19:01 | ||||
113 | 129 | +48:30 | 147 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:01 | ||||
114 | 120 | +41:10 | 153 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | ,, 19:01 | ||||
115 | 123 | +42:26 | 195 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab Swiss Cycling | 22 | Swiss Cycling | ,, 19:01 | ||||
116 | 107 | +30:27 | 55 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 19:01 | ||||
117 | 118 | +40:12 | 35 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 19:01 | ||||
118 | 86 | +19:03 | 64 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 19:01 | ||||
119 | 116 | +38:30 | 114 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 19:01 | ||||
120 | 99 | +25:58 | 66 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 19:01 | ||||
121 | 100 | +26:37 | 165 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 32 | Team DSM | ,, 19:01 | ||||
122 | 113 | +34:34 | 17 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 19:01 | ||||
123 | 103 | +27:38 | 194 | Climber | 26 | Swiss Cycling | ,, 19:01 | |||||
124 | 117 | +40:08 | 104 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 19:01 | ||||
125 | 125 | +47:07 | 134 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
126 | 109 | +30:30 | 75 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
127 | 119 | +40:51 | 73 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 19:01 | ||||
128 | 128 | +48:23 | 62 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 19:01 | ||||
129 | 93 | +23:45 | 112 | GC | 35 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 19:01 | |||||
130 | 102 | +26:54 | 26 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 19:01 | ||||
131 | 130 | +48:46 | 136 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 19:13 19:13 | ||||
DNF | 184 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | - | ||||||
DNS | 106 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNS | 122 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | Israel Start-Up Nation | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 4:27:13 (+28:38)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | ▲22 | 131 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10 | 12:38:40 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 63 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 12 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 167 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 22 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 81 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 161 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 37 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | 11 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 84 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 121 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 76 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | 25 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 53 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 61 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 71 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 91 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
22 | 37 | ▲15 | 176 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
23 | 1 | ▼22 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
24 | 7 | ▼17 | 151 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
25 | 45 | ▲20 | 144 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 21 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 51 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 181 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 57 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | 47 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
31 | 46 | ▲15 | 102 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
32 | 47 | ▲15 | 23 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:23 | .. | |||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | 54 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
34 | 51 | ▲17 | 173 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
35 | 52 | ▲17 | 97 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
36 | 13 | ▼23 | 135 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 155 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis | 35 | Cofidis | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 96 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
39 | 28 | ▼11 | 65 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
40 | 24 | ▼16 | 101 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 105 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 186 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 33 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 34 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
45 | 57 | ▲12 | 126 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 182 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
47 | 60 | ▲13 | 83 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana - Premier Tech | 26 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 143 | Climber | CRAS Steff Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 6:49 6:49 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
50 | 65 | ▲15 | 137 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 95 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 74 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
53 | 33 | ▼20 | 132 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
54 | 34 | ▼20 | 171 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education - Nippo | 32 | EF Education - Nippo | 7:40 7:40 | .. | |||
55 | 73 | ▲18 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 164 | Climber | GALL Felix Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 93 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Team BikeExchange | 37 | Team BikeExchange | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
58 | 72 | ▲14 | 13 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | 72 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | ▲11 | 185 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
61 | 69 | ▲8 | 25 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
62 | 77 | ▲15 | 141 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
63 | 80 | ▲17 | 113 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 175 | GC | EL FARES Julien EF Education - Nippo | 35 | EF Education - Nippo | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 33 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:34 11:34 | .. | |||
66 | 83 | ▲17 | 146 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 11:38 11:38 | .. | |||
67 | 58 | ▼9 | 6 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 11:44 11:44 | .. | |||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 27 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:47 11:47 | .. | |||
69 | 82 | ▲13 | 162 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 5 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:05 12:05 | .. | |||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | 183 | Climber | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
72 | 93 | ▲21 | 192 | GC | FLÜCKIGER Mathias Swiss Cycling | 32 | Swiss Cycling | 12:56 12:56 | .. | |||
73 | 94 | ▲21 | 145 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 12:59 12:59 | .. | |||
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 187 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 124 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
76 | 96 | ▲20 | 191 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Swiss Cycling | 28 | Swiss Cycling | 15:47 15:47 | .. | |||
77 | 99 | ▲22 | 115 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 177 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 17:04 17:04 | .. | |||
79 | 97 | ▲18 | 172 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 82 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 18:11 18:11 | .. | |||
81 | 98 | ▲17 | 103 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 67 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 174 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 18:24 18:24 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:36 18:36 | .. | |||
85 | 103 | ▲18 | 107 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |||
86 | 14 | ▼72 | 64 | Climber | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 19:03 19:03 | .. | |||
87 | 43 | ▼44 | 52 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:57 19:57 | .. | |||
88 | 109 | ▲21 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
89 | 105 | ▲16 | 24 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 22:12 22:12 | .. | |||
90 | 108 | ▲18 | 127 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | 154 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 22:39 22:39 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 116 | Climber | SUNDERLAND Dylan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 22:52 22:52 | .. | |||
93 | 62 | ▼31 | 112 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |||
94 | 118 | ▲24 | 196 | TT | SUTER Joel Swiss Cycling | 22 | Swiss Cycling | 23:49 23:49 | .. | |||
95 | 63 | ▼32 | 125 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 23:53 23:53 | .. | |||
96 | 102 | ▲6 | 4 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 27 | INEOS Grenadiers | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | 14 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25:34 25:34 | .. | |||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 87 | GC | ROMO Javier Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
99 | 67 | ▼32 | 66 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 25:58 25:58 | .. | |||
100 | 75 | ▼25 | 165 | TT | HAGA Chad Team DSM | 32 | Team DSM | 26:37 26:37 | .. | |||
101 | 110 | ▲9 | 142 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |||
102 | 79 | ▼23 | 26 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |||
103 | 81 | ▼22 | 194 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling | 26 | Swiss Cycling | 27:38 27:38 | .. | |||
104 | 112 | ▲8 | 94 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Team BikeExchange | 27 | Team BikeExchange | 28:26 28:26 | .. | |||
105 | 124 | ▲19 | 133 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 29:21 29:21 | .. | |||
106 | 87 | ▼19 | 152 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 30:10 30:10 | .. | |||
107 | 90 | ▼17 | 55 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:27 30:27 | .. | |||
108 | 91 | ▼17 | 123 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 30:27 | .. | |||
109 | 92 | ▼17 | 75 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 30:30 30:30 | .. | |||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | 56 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:03 33:03 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 163 | Climber | DENZ Nico Team DSM | 27 | Team DSM | 33:22 33:22 | .. | |||
112 | 123 | ▲11 | 16 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:35 33:35 | .. | |||
113 | 101 | ▼12 | 17 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34:34 34:34 | .. | |||
114 | 128 | ▲14 | 45 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:36 36:36 | .. | |||
115 | 130 | ▲15 | 36 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:48 36:48 | .. | |||
116 | 111 | ▼5 | 114 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38:30 38:30 | .. | |||
117 | 113 | ▼4 | 104 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 40:08 40:08 | .. | |||
118 | 114 | ▼4 | 35 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 40:12 40:12 | .. | |||
119 | 115 | ▼4 | 73 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 40:51 40:51 | .. | |||
120 | 116 | ▼4 | 153 | TT | BOHLI Tom Cofidis | 27 | Cofidis | 41:10 41:10 | .. | |||
121 | 117 | ▼4 | 86 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Astana - Premier Tech | 27 | Astana - Premier Tech | 41:18 41:18 | .. | |||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 157 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 41:36 41:36 | .. | |||
123 | 120 | ▼3 | 195 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab Swiss Cycling | 22 | Swiss Cycling | 42:26 42:26 | .. | |||
124 | 122 | ▼2 | 197 | Sprint | THIÈRY Cyrille Swiss Cycling | 30 | Swiss Cycling | 45:01 45:01 | .. | |||
125 | 125 | - | 134 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 47:07 47:07 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 46 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 47:21 47:21 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | - | 156 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 47:37 47:37 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 48:23 48:23 | .. | |||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 147 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 48:30 48:30 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 136 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 48:46 48:46 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 193 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Swiss Cycling | 30 | Swiss Cycling | 53:54 53:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 63 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 98 | +18 | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 70 | +20 | |
3 | 33 | ▲30 | 131 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 57 | +50 | |
4 | 17 | ▲13 | 176 | Climber | CORT Magnus EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 46 | +30 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 36 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 82 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 30 | - | |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 37 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 30 | +14 | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 167 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 29 | +12 | |
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 172 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 27 | +10 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 12 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | +3 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | +4 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 71 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | +5 | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 7 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | - | |
16 | - | 133 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 21 | +21 | ||
17 | 24 | ▲7 | 32 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 21 | +7 | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 13 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | - | |
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 185 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 18 | - | |
20 | 32 | ▲12 | 22 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 17 | +10 | |
21 | - | 84 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana - Premier Tech | 33 | Astana - Premier Tech | 16 | +16 | ||
22 | - | 144 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | +16 | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 33 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 115 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 16 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 142 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 187 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 15 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 26 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 | - | |
28 | - | 56 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | +15 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 66 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 15 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 151 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 13 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 97 | Climber | SMITH Dion Team BikeExchange | 28 | Team BikeExchange | 12 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 137 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 12 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 11 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 53 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +6 | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 77 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 27 | AG2R Citroën Team | 10 | - | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 112 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 10 | - | |
37 | - | 81 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8 | +8 | ||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 6 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 8 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 54 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 65 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 132 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 196 | TT | SUTER Joel Swiss Cycling | 22 | Swiss Cycling | 6 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 182 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 102 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 113 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 30 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 3 | - | |
46 | - | 121 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | +2 | ||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 186 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Thierrens (44.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | QUARTERMAN Charlie | Trek - Segafredo | 15 |
2 | GOOSSENS Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 10 |
3 | JACOBS Johan | Movistar Team | 6 |
Sprint | Montbrelloz (136.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JACOBS Johan | Movistar Team | 15 |
2 | BISSEGGER Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 10 |
3 | GOOSSENS Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 196 | TT | SUTER Joel Swiss Cycling | 22 | Swiss Cycling | 38 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 137 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 34 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 187 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 26 | - | |
4 | - | 144 | Climber | GOOSSENS Kobe Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +25 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 26 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 82 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 19 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 115 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 25 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 14 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | - | |
9 | - | 102 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | +12 | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 11 | - | |
11 | - | 133 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 11 | +11 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 1 | GC | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 131 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9 | +5 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 7 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 9 | +2 | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 65 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 30 | Bahrain - Victorious | 8 | - | |
16 | - | 172 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 142 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
18 | - | 194 | Climber | REUTIMANN Matthias Swiss Cycling | 26 | Swiss Cycling | 5 | +5 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 173 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever EF Education - Nippo | 28 | EF Education - Nippo | 4 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 6 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | - | |
21 | - | 81 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana - Premier Tech | 32 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | - | 56 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 73 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | - | |
24 | 17 | ▼7 | 121 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 91 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Team BikeExchange | 25 | Team BikeExchange | 2 | - | |
26 | - | 167 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 1 | +1 | ||
27 | - | 112 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 35 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Surpierre (31.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | REUTIMANN Matthias | Swiss Cycling | 5 |
2 | KÜNG Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 3 |
3 | QUARTERMAN Charlie | Trek - Segafredo | 2 |
4 | BISSEGGER Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Châbles (85.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GOOSSENS Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | JACOBS Johan | Movistar Team | 3 |
3 | BISSEGGER Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 2 |
4 | QUARTERMAN Charlie | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Les Granges (90.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GOOSSENS Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | JACOBS Johan | Movistar Team | 3 |
3 | KÜNG Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
4 | ARMÉE Sander | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Châbles (119.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GOOSSENS Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | BISSEGGER Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 3 |
3 | JACOBS Johan | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | KÜNG Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Les Granges (125.1 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GOOSSENS Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | KÜNG Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 3 |
3 | BISSEGGER Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 2 |
4 | JACOBS Johan | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Châbles (154.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GOOSSENS Kobe | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | KÜNG Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 3 |
3 | JACOBS Johan | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | BISSEGGER Stefan | EF Education - Nippo | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Les Granges (159.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SOLER Marc | Movistar Team | 5 |
2 | IZAGIRRE Ion | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 |
3 | PORTE Richie | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
4 | VAN WILDER Ilan | Team DSM | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:38:56 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 167 | Climber | VAN WILDER Ilan Team DSM | 20 | Team DSM | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 161 | Climber | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 53 | Climber | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 71 | Climber | CHAMPOUSSIN Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 57 | Climber | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | 19 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 23 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 74 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6:55 6:55 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 164 | Climber | GALL Felix Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 33 | Climber | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:18 11:18 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 146 | Climber | KRON Andreas Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 162 | Climber | BRENNER Marco Team DSM | 18 | Team DSM | 11:46 11:46 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 172 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 17:00 17:00 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 174 | GC | CAMARGO Diego Andrés EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis | 21 | Cofidis | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 196 | TT | SUTER Joel Swiss Cycling | 22 | Swiss Cycling | 23:33 23:33 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | ROMO Javier Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 25:21 25:21 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 142 | Climber | CONCA Filippo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 26:26 26:26 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 133 | Classic | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 56 | TT | QUARTERMAN Charlie Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:47 32:47 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 16 | TT | GARRISON Ian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:19 33:19 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 45 | Classic | MEEUS Jordi BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:20 36:20 | .. | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 195 | Sprint | SCHNEITER Joab Swiss Cycling | 22 | Swiss Cycling | 42:10 42:10 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 134 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 46:51 46:51 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 147 | Sprint | THIJSSEN Gerben Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 48:14 48:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 37:57:11 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:57 1:57 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 2:45 2:45 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 3:05 3:05 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Team DSM | WT | 3:11 3:11 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 3:40 3:40 | .. |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 5:21 5:21 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Team BikeExchange | WT | 5:28 5:28 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 5:37 5:37 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 6:08 6:08 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 6:48 6:48 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 6:53 6:53 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 8:10 8:10 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 8:19 8:19 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 8:50 8:50 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 11:41 11:41 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 19:33 19:33 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Cofidis | WT | 21:46 21:46 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Swiss Cycling | NAT | 26:49 26:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:56:51 |
2 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:59 |
3 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, |
4 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
5 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
6 | Movistar Team | 1:36 |
7 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:58 |
8 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
9 | Lotto Soudal | 2:14 |
10 | Team DSM | 2:26 |
11 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:39 |
12 | Team BikeExchange | 4:06 |
13 | EF Education - Nippo | 4:38 |
14 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 4:41 |
15 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:34 |
16 | Swiss Cycling | 5:37 |
17 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
18 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 6:32 |
19 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 6:46 |
20 | Cofidis | 10:12 |
Race information
- Date:30 April 2021
- Start time:13:15
- Avg. speed winner:42.425 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:111
- Vert. meters:1974
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:10.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: