2022»75th
Tour de Romandie
(2.UWT)2022»Stage 2»Échallens›Échallens(168.2km)
Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Thierrens (28.9 km)
(view location)
KOM Sprint (3) La Praz (85.4 km)
(view location)
Sprint | Thierrens (142.6 km)
(view location)
Points at finish
Most combative rider
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
1 | Hayter Ethan | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:04:55 |
2 | Quinn Sean | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
3 | Grignard Sébastien | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
4 | McNulty Brandon | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
5 | Plapp Luke | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
6 | Schmid Mauro | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, |
7 | Sheffield Magnus | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
8 | Hirschi Marc | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
9 | Rubio Einer | Movistar Team | ,, |
10 | Ayuso Juan | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
11 | Delacroix Théo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
12 | Miquel Pau | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, |
13 | Strong Corbin | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, |
14 | Leknessund Andreas | Team DSM | ,, |
15 | González Abner | Movistar Team | ,, |
16 | Voisard Yannis | Switzerland | ,, |
17 | Fisher-Black Finn | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
18 | Verschaeve Viktor | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
19 | Healy Ben | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
20 | Brenner Marco | Team DSM | 2:51 |
21 | Vernon Ethan | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 3:57 |
22 | Wandahl Frederik | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
23 | Paret-Peintre Valentin | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
24 | García Pierna Carlos | Equipo Kern Pharma | 4:50 |
25 | Lillo Dario | Switzerland | ,, |
26 | Steinhauser Georg | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
27 | Tiberi Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
28 | Huys Laurens | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9:06 |
29 | Johansen Julius | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, |
30 | Price-Pejtersen Johan | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
31 | Champion Thomas | Cofidis | ,, |
32 | Thiébaud Valère | Switzerland | ,, |
33 | Brun Nils | Switzerland | ,, |
34 | Debons Antoine | Switzerland | ,, |
35 | Naberman Tim | Team DSM | ,, |
36 | Sweeny Harry | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
37 | Hessmann Michel | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
38 | Leemreize Gijs | Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
39 | García Pierna Raúl | Equipo Kern Pharma | 10:54 |
DNS | Colleoni Kevin | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | |
Team day classification