The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | GODON Dorian Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 10 | 3:52:46 | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 3 | - | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:09 0:09 | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 0:10 0:10 | ||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:11 0:11 | ||
6 | 10 | ▲4 | AEBI Antoine Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | ,, 0:11 | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | CHRISTEN Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:11 | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 0:11 | ||
9 | 74 | ▲65 | VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 0:12 0:12 | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | GOVEKAR Matevž Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:12 | ||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | SOMMER Jan Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | ,, 0:12 | ||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | MAS Enric Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:12 | ||
13 | 18 | ▲5 | NYS Thibau Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | ,, 0:12 | ||
14 | 19 | ▲5 | VENTURINI Clément Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:12 | ||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | 0:13 0:13 | ||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | THOMAS Benjamin Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 0:13 | ||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | RAFFERTY Darren EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:13 | ||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:13 | ||
19 | 28 | ▲9 | AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:13 | ||
20 | 29 | ▲9 | TRATNIK Jan Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | ,, 0:13 | ||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | ,, 0:13 | ||
22 | 31 | ▲9 | GRUEL Thibaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 0:14 0:14 | ||
23 | 33 | ▲10 | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:14 | ||
24 | 36 | ▲12 | CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | ||
25 | 37 | ▲12 | HOLLMANN Juri Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:14 | ||
26 | 39 | ▲13 | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:14 | ||
27 | 40 | ▲13 | ZAMBANINI Edoardo Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:14 | ||
28 | 42 | ▲14 | HERREGODTS Rune Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 0:15 0:15 | ||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | ,, 0:15 | ||
30 | 44 | ▲14 | VOISARD Yannis Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | ||
31 | 45 | ▲14 | KRON Andreas Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | ,, 0:15 | ||
32 | 47 | ▲15 | YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:15 | ||
33 | 48 | ▲15 | WIRTGEN Luc Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:15 | ||
34 | 51 | ▲17 | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:15 | ||
35 | 53 | ▲18 | PALZER Anton BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:16 0:16 | ||
36 | 54 | ▲18 | REINDERINK Pepijn Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 0:16 | ||
37 | 55 | ▲18 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
38 | 56 | ▲18 | YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 0:16 | ||
39 | 57 | ▲18 | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:16 | ||
40 | 58 | ▲18 | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:16 | ||
41 | 61 | ▲20 | MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 0:17 0:17 | ||
42 | 64 | ▲22 | GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:17 | ||
43 | 66 | ▲23 | KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | ,, 0:17 | ||
44 | 67 | ▲23 | URÁN Rigoberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:17 | ||
45 | 70 | ▲25 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:17 | ||
46 | 71 | ▲25 | BRENNER Marco Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:17 | ||
47 | 72 | ▲25 | PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 0:18 0:18 | ||
48 | 73 | ▲25 | BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | ,, 0:18 | ||
49 | 77 | ▲28 | BOUWMAN Koen Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | ,, 0:18 | ||
50 | 78 | ▲28 | HÄNNINEN Jaakko Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | ,, 0:18 | ||
51 | 79 | ▲28 | LIPOWITZ Florian BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:18 | ||
52 | 81 | ▲29 | KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:18 | ||
53 | 82 | ▲29 | ASGREEN Kasper Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:19 0:19 | ||
54 | 85 | ▲31 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | ,, 0:19 | ||
55 | 87 | ▲32 | TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:19 | ||
56 | 89 | ▲33 | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | ,, 0:19 | ||
57 | 90 | ▲33 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | ,, 0:19 | ||
58 | 92 | ▲34 | GOOSSENS Kobe Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | ,, 0:19 | ||
59 | 95 | ▲36 | SIVAKOV Pavel UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:19 | ||
60 | 96 | ▲36 | ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 0:20 0:20 | ||
61 | 97 | ▲36 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | ||
62 | 99 | ▲37 | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | ||
63 | 100 | ▲37 | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis | Cofidis | 0:21 0:21 | ||
64 | 102 | ▲38 | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:21 | ||
65 | 103 | ▲38 | BERNAL Egan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:21 | ||
66 | 105 | ▲39 | DARBELLAY Valentin Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:21 | ||
67 | 106 | ▲39 | PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | ,, 0:21 | ||
68 | 108 | ▲40 | BALMER Alexandre Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | ,, 0:21 | ||
69 | 109 | ▲40 | VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | ,, 0:21 | ||
70 | 110 | ▲40 | ARENSMAN Thymen INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:21 | ||
71 | 113 | ▲42 | CARAPAZ Richard EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:22 0:22 | ||
72 | 112 | ▲40 | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | ,, 0:22 | ||
73 | 115 | ▲42 | HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | ||
74 | 116 | ▲42 | VERGALLITO Luca Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 0:22 | ||
75 | 121 | ▲46 | AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 0:23 0:23 | ||
76 | 122 | ▲46 | STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | ,, 0:23 | ||
77 | 123 | ▲46 | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 0:23 | ||
78 | 125 | ▲47 | UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 0:23 | ||
79 | 127 | ▲48 | OOMEN Sam Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 0:24 0:24 | ||
80 | 130 | ▲50 | PLAPP Luke Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 0:24 | ||
81 | 131 | ▲50 | SCOTSON Callum Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 0:24 | ||
82 | 136 | ▲54 | MASNADA Fausto Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:26 0:26 | ||
83 | 140 | ▲57 | SOSA Iván Ramiro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:26 | ||
84 | 141 | ▲57 | DE LA CRUZ David Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 0:27 0:27 | ||
85 | 145 | ▲60 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 0:28 0:28 | ||
86 | 147 | ▲61 | ROSSKOPF Joey Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 0:29 0:29 | ||
87 | 152 | ▲65 | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 0:30 0:30 | ||
88 | 63 | ▼25 | LABROSSE Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 1:36 1:36 | ||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | CICCONE Giulio Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | 1:40 1:40 | ||
90 | 135 | ▲45 | HUYS Laurens Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 1:45 1:45 | ||
91 | 5 | ▼86 | OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:53 1:53 | ||
92 | 65 | ▼27 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3:37 3:37 | ||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | GESINK Robert Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 3:39 3:39 | ||
94 | 157 | ▲63 | LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 7:46 7:46 | ||
95 | 2 | ▼93 | SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 10:51 10:51 | ||
96 | 8 | ▼88 | ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 10:54 10:54 | ||
97 | 14 | ▼83 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 10:55 10:55 | ||
98 | 14 | ▼84 | ČERNÝ Josef Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 10:55 | ||
99 | 27 | ▼72 | ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:56 10:56 | ||
100 | 35 | ▼65 | MAHOUDO Nolann Cofidis | Cofidis | 10:57 10:57 | ||
101 | 34 | ▼67 | NABERMAN Tim Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | ,, 10:57 | ||
102 | 38 | ▼64 | SMITH Dion Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | ,, 10:57 | ||
103 | 41 | ▼62 | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 10:57 | ||
104 | 46 | ▼58 | VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Roel Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 10:58 10:58 | ||
105 | 49 | ▼56 | FLYNN Sean Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | ,, 10:58 | ||
106 | 50 | ▼56 | GUERNALEC Thibault Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | ,, 10:58 | ||
107 | 52 | ▼55 | BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:58 | ||
108 | 60 | ▼48 | DE BOD Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 11:00 11:00 | ||
109 | 68 | ▼41 | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 11:00 | ||
110 | 76 | ▼34 | SOMMER Lars Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | 11:01 11:01 | ||
111 | 83 | ▼28 | TSARENKO Kyrylo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 11:02 11:02 | ||
112 | 86 | ▼26 | VALGREN Michael EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 11:02 | ||
113 | 93 | ▼20 | DAINESE Alberto Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:02 | ||
114 | 94 | ▼20 | CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 11:02 | ||
115 | 104 | ▼11 | PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 11:04 11:04 | ||
116 | 107 | ▼9 | MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek | Lidl - Trek | ,, 11:04 | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | 11:05 11:05 | ||
118 | 118 | - | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 11:05 | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | JENNI Luca Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | 11:06 11:06 | ||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | REICHENBACH Sébastien Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 11:07 11:07 | ||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | HIGUITA Sergio BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:07 | ||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | DEBONS Antoine Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | ,, 11:07 | ||
123 | 132 | ▲9 | PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 11:08 11:08 | ||
124 | 134 | ▲10 | OWSIAN Łukasz Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | ,, 11:08 | ||
125 | 139 | ▲14 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 11:09 11:09 | ||
126 | 142 | ▲16 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 11:10 11:10 | ||
127 | 144 | ▲17 | DUNBAR Eddie Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 11:10 | ||
128 | 146 | ▲18 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 11:12 11:12 | ||
129 | 148 | ▲19 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 11:12 | ||
130 | 149 | ▲19 | AMELLA Matteo Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | ,, 11:12 | ||
131 | 150 | ▲19 | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | Cofidis | 11:13 11:13 | ||
132 | 151 | ▲19 | BADILATTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:13 | ||
133 | 154 | ▲21 | MARUKHIN Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:14 11:14 | ||
134 | 155 | ▲21 | KUZMIN Anton Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 11:14 | ||
135 | 160 | ▲25 | MULUBRHAN Henok Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:18 11:18 | ||
136 | 161 | ▲25 | THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 11:31 11:31 | ||
137 | 32 | ▼105 | EDDY Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 15:34 15:34 | ||
138 | 62 | ▼76 | KLUCKERS Arthur Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 15:37 15:37 | ||
139 | 98 | ▼41 | SHAW James EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:40 15:40 | ||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 15:46 15:46 | ||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | RIOU Alan Arkéa - B&B Hotels | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | ,, 15:46 | ||
142 | 1 | ▼141 | ZIJLAARD Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 17:18 17:18 | ||
143 | 21 | ▼122 | STEHLI Félix Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | 17:24 17:24 | ||
144 | 23 | ▼121 | VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | ,, 17:24 | ||
145 | 24 | ▼121 | BITTNER Pavel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | ,, 17:24 | ||
146 | 59 | ▼87 | CONSTANT Matteo Swiss Cycling | Swiss Cycling | 17:27 17:27 | ||
147 | 69 | ▼78 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team | 17:28 17:28 | ||
148 | 75 | ▼73 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | 17:29 17:29 | ||
149 | 80 | ▼69 | MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:29 | ||
150 | 84 | ▼66 | OLDANI Stefano Cofidis | Cofidis | 17:30 17:30 | ||
151 | 117 | ▼34 | FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty | Intermarché - Wanty | 17:33 17:33 | ||
152 | 119 | ▼33 | MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | ,, 17:33 | ||
153 | 133 | ▼20 | MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny | Lotto Dstny | 17:36 17:36 | ||
154 | 143 | ▼11 | MARIAULT Axel Cofidis | Cofidis | 17:38 17:38 | ||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 17:42 17:42 | ||
156 | 156 | - | AMADOR Andrey EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 17:43 17:43 | ||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | BALDACCINI Davide Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | Team Corratec - Vini Fantini | 17:44 17:44 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 April 2024
- Start time:13:30
- Avg. speed winner:43.232 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:120
- Vert. meters:2631
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: