The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 | 4:39:20 | ||
2 | VALLS Rafael Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 5 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
5 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4 | ,, 0:07 | ||
6 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 3 | ,, 0:07 | ||
7 | RASMUSSEN Michael Miche | Miche | 2 | ,, 0:07 | ||
8 | 1 | ,, 0:07 | ||||
9 | PEREYRA Andres Ignacio Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 0:07 | |||
10 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:10 1:10 | |||
11 | ,, 1:10 | |||||
12 | ,, 1:10 | |||||
13 | ,, 1:10 | |||||
14 | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 1:10 | |||
15 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1:51 1:51 | |||
16 | GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 1:51 | |||
17 | NICÁCIO Pedro Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 1:54 1:54 | |||
18 | VÁZQUEZ Manuel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 2:44 2:44 | |||
19 | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 2:44 | |||
20 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 2:44 | |||
21 | 3:59 3:59 | |||||
22 | ,, 3:59 | |||||
23 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 3:59 | |||
24 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 3:59 | |||
25 | ,, 3:59 | |||||
26 | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 3:59 | |||
27 | MAMOS Philipp Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | ,, 3:59 | |||
28 | ,, 3:59 | |||||
29 | ,, 3:59 | |||||
30 | ,, 3:59 | |||||
31 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | Miche | 5:06 5:06 | |||
32 | GARCÍA Rodrigo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 5:06 | |||
33 | 5:27 5:27 | |||||
34 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 5:27 | |||
35 | ,, 5:27 | |||||
36 | WREN Tyler Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 5:27 | |||
37 | 5:29 5:29 | |||||
38 | ,, 5:29 | |||||
39 | ,, 5:29 | |||||
40 | MATA Enrique Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5:32 5:32 | |||
41 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 5:32 | |||
42 | BALIANI Fortunato Miche | Miche | 6:25 6:25 | |||
43 | 7:22 7:22 | |||||
44 | ,, 7:22 | |||||
45 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 7:22 | |||
46 | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 7:22 | |||
47 | RODRÍGUEZ Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 7:22 | |||
48 | BANDIERA Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7:25 7:25 | |||
49 | ,, 7:25 | |||||
50 | ,, 7:25 | |||||
51 | ,, 7:25 | |||||
52 | COLÒ Alessandro ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 7:25 | |||
53 | SIDOTI Breno França Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 7:25 | |||
54 | KVACHUK Oleksandr ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 7:25 | |||
55 | ,, 7:25 | |||||
56 | MORENO Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 7:29 7:29 | |||
57 | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 7:29 | |||
58 | 9:01 9:01 | |||||
59 | RODRIGUES José Eriberto Silva Medeiros Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 9:01 | |||
60 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 9:01 | |||
61 | KOSTYUK Denys ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 9:01 | |||
62 | LACHMANN Kim Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 9:01 | |||
63 | GUPTILL Andy Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 9:01 | |||
64 | ,, 9:01 | |||||
65 | ,, 9:01 | |||||
66 | ,, 9:01 | |||||
67 | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 9:01 | |||
68 | KRIVTSOV Dmytro ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 9:18 9:18 | |||
69 | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 9:18 | |||
70 | ,, 9:18 | |||||
71 | ,, 9:18 | |||||
72 | MERINO Pedro Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 9:18 | |||
73 | MUTO Pasquale Miche | Miche | 9:22 9:22 | |||
74 | 9:38 9:38 | |||||
75 | FUCHS Sergej Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 9:44 9:44 | |||
76 | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 9:59 9:59 | |||
77 | 10:44 10:44 | |||||
78 | 10:59 10:59 | |||||
79 | 11:03 11:03 | |||||
80 | 11:40 11:40 | |||||
81 | 11:45 11:45 | |||||
82 | 13:36 13:36 | |||||
83 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 13:36 | |||
84 | CELIS Félix Vidal Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 13:36 | |||
85 | PACHECO Francisco José Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 13:36 | |||
86 | ,, 13:36 | |||||
87 | SIMÓN Edgardo Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 13:36 | |||
88 | ,, 13:36 | |||||
89 | BOMMEL Henning LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 13:36 | |||
90 | PALMA Guido Emanuel Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 13:36 | |||
91 | ALEMAN Demis Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 13:36 | |||
92 | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 13:36 | |||
93 | BORRAJO Anibal Andres Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 13:36 | |||
94 | VONA Emmanuele ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 13:36 | |||
95 | ,, 13:36 | |||||
96 | LODDO Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 16:21 16:21 | |||
97 | ,, 16:21 | |||||
98 | ,, 16:21 | |||||
99 | ,, 16:21 | |||||
100 | ,, 16:21 | |||||
101 | SOLARI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 16:24 16:24 | |||
102 | ,, 16:24 | |||||
103 | ,, 16:24 | |||||
104 | ,, 16:24 | |||||
105 | ,, 16:24 | |||||
106 | ,, 16:24 | |||||
107 | ,, 16:24 | |||||
108 | ,, 16:24 | |||||
109 | ,, 16:24 | |||||
110 | 16:31 16:31 | |||||
111 | 18:39 18:39 | |||||
112 | 19:56 19:56 | |||||
113 | ,, 19:56 | |||||
114 | ,, 19:56 | |||||
115 | ,, 19:56 | |||||
116 | ,, 19:56 | |||||
117 | CHICCHI Francesco Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 21:22 21:22 | |||
118 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 21:22 | |||
119 | CAMPAGNARO Simone Miche | Miche | ,, 21:22 | |||
120 | ,, 21:22 | |||||
121 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 21:22 | |||
122 | ,, 21:22 | |||||
123 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 21:22 | |||
124 | PINIZZOTTO Leonardo Miche | Miche | ,, 21:22 | |||
125 | CIMOLAI Davide Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 21:22 | |||
126 | ,, 21:22 | |||||
127 | FORKE Sebastian Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 24:20 24:20 | |||
128 | TRAVIESO Frank Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 26:59 26:59 | |||
129 | FREY Nick Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 26:59 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 January 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:33.594 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: