The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 20 | 4:01:34 | ||
2 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 5 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
5 | VALLS Rafael Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 4 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
6 | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
7 | RASMUSSEN Michael Miche | Miche | 2 | 0:13 0:13 | ||
8 | 1 | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
9 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 0:15 0:15 | |||
10 | PEREYRA Andres Ignacio Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 0:23 0:23 | |||
11 | 0:37 0:37 | |||||
12 | ,, 0:37 | |||||
13 | GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 0:37 | |||
14 | VÁZQUEZ Manuel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 0:37 | |||
15 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 0:42 0:42 | |||
16 | ,, 0:42 | |||||
17 | 0:46 0:46 | |||||
18 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 0:57 0:57 | |||
19 | ,, 0:57 | |||||
20 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:03 1:03 | |||
21 | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:05 1:05 | |||
22 | BALIANI Fortunato Miche | Miche | ,, 1:05 | |||
23 | MORENO Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1:15 1:15 | |||
24 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1:23 1:23 | |||
25 | 1:35 1:35 | |||||
26 | 1:40 1:40 | |||||
27 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | Miche | 1:56 1:56 | |||
28 | KOSTYUK Denys ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 1:56 | |||
29 | 2:02 2:02 | |||||
30 | 2:04 2:04 | |||||
31 | WREN Tyler Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 2:12 2:12 | |||
32 | ,, 2:12 | |||||
33 | NICÁCIO Pedro Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 2:15 2:15 | |||
34 | 2:28 2:28 | |||||
35 | ,, 2:28 | |||||
36 | RODRÍGUEZ Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:32 2:32 | |||
37 | 2:45 2:45 | |||||
38 | 2:53 2:53 | |||||
39 | 3:15 3:15 | |||||
40 | 3:18 3:18 | |||||
41 | 3:21 3:21 | |||||
42 | 3:29 3:29 | |||||
43 | 3:36 3:36 | |||||
44 | ,, 3:36 | |||||
45 | 3:39 3:39 | |||||
46 | COLÒ Alessandro ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 3:47 3:47 | |||
47 | KRIVTSOV Dmytro ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | ,, 3:47 | |||
48 | KVACHUK Oleksandr ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 3:49 3:49 | |||
49 | SIMÓN Edgardo Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 3:49 | |||
50 | 3:54 3:54 | |||||
51 | PALMA Guido Emanuel Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 3:56 3:56 | |||
52 | 4:34 4:34 | |||||
53 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:07 5:07 | |||
54 | BANDIERA Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 5:07 | |||
55 | BORRAJO Anibal Andres Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 5:07 | |||
56 | GUPTILL Andy Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 5:07 | |||
57 | MAMOS Philipp Amore & Vita - Conad | Amore & Vita - Conad | ,, 5:07 | |||
58 | 5:12 5:12 | |||||
59 | SIDOTI Breno França Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 5:52 5:52 | |||
60 | RODRIGUES José Eriberto Silva Medeiros Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 6:13 6:13 | |||
61 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 6:20 6:20 | |||
62 | ,, 6:20 | |||||
63 | LACHMANN Kim Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 6:20 | |||
64 | 6:27 6:27 | |||||
65 | ,, 6:27 | |||||
66 | 6:38 6:38 | |||||
67 | FREY Nick Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 6:51 6:51 | |||
68 | SILVA Roberto Pinheiro Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 6:54 6:54 | |||
69 | 6:55 6:55 | |||||
70 | 6:59 6:59 | |||||
71 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 7:00 7:00 | |||
72 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 7:13 7:13 | |||
73 | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 7:13 | |||
74 | ,, 7:13 | |||||
75 | AGNOLI Valerio Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 7:13 | |||
76 | ,, 7:13 | |||||
77 | 7:55 7:55 | |||||
78 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 7:55 | |||
79 | 8:29 8:29 | |||||
80 | ALEMAN Demis Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | 8:39 8:39 | |||
81 | 8:43 8:43 | |||||
82 | 9:04 9:04 | |||||
83 | 9:15 9:15 | |||||
84 | MUTO Pasquale Miche | Miche | 9:17 9:17 | |||
85 | 9:18 9:18 | |||||
86 | FUCHS Sergej Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 9:31 9:31 | |||
87 | MERINO Pedro Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 9:37 9:37 | |||
88 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 9:37 | |||
89 | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 10:07 10:07 | |||
90 | VONA Emmanuele ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 10:41 10:41 | |||
91 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 10:41 | |||
92 | MATA Enrique Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 10:41 | |||
93 | BOMMEL Henning LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 10:41 | |||
94 | GARCÍA Rodrigo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 11:06 11:06 | |||
95 | 11:08 11:08 | |||||
96 | CHICCHI Francesco Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 11:54 11:54 | |||
97 | VANDBORG Brian Bach Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 11:54 | |||
98 | LODDO Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 12:17 12:17 | |||
99 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
100 | SOLARI Luca Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 12:17 | |||
101 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
102 | PACHECO Francisco José Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 12:17 | |||
103 | TRAVIESO Frank Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | Jamis - Sutter Home presented by Colavita | ,, 12:17 | |||
104 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
105 | CELIS Félix Vidal Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | ,, 12:17 | |||
106 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
107 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
108 | SUAREZ Juan Pablo EPM - UNE | EPM - UNE | ,, 12:17 | |||
109 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
110 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
111 | PINIZZOTTO Leonardo Miche | Miche | ,, 12:17 | |||
112 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
113 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
114 | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 12:17 | |||
115 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
116 | ,, 12:17 | |||||
117 | CIMOLAI Davide Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | ,, 12:17 | |||
118 | CAMPAGNARO Simone Miche | Miche | ,, 12:17 | |||
119 | 12:25 12:25 | |||||
120 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 12:25 | |||
121 | ,, 12:25 | |||||
122 | ,, 12:25 | |||||
123 | 12:30 12:30 | |||||
124 | 12:33 12:33 | |||||
125 | 12:36 12:36 | |||||
126 | FERNÁNDEZ Alberto Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 14:05 14:05 | |||
127 | FORKE Sebastian Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 14:47 14:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 January 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.257 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:150 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: