The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CONTADOR Alberto Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:29:27 | ||||
1 | LEIPHEIMER Levi Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | 20 | ,, 0:00 | |
2 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 6 | 12 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 5 | 7 | 0:09 0:09 | |
4 | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 4 | 5 | 0:12 0:12 | |
5 | SARMIENTO Cayetano José Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 2 | 4 | 0:26 0:26 | |
6 | NIBALI Vincenzo Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3 | ,, 0:26 | ||
7 | SERPA José Rodolfo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2 | ,, 0:26 | ||
8 | 1 | ,, 0:26 | ||||
9 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:35 0:35 | |||
10 | ARROYO David Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:35 | |||
11 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:35 | |||
12 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 0:35 | |||
13 | CHAPARRO Didier Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:35 | |||
14 | MOYANO Enzo Josué Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 0:35 | |||
15 | RODRÍGUEZ Jackson Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 0:48 0:48 | |||
16 | PALOMARES Adrián Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 0:55 0:55 | |||
17 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:56 0:56 | |||
18 | MARTINEZ John Edibberto Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:56 | |||
19 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:56 | |||
20 | GARRIDO Gonzalo Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 0:56 | |||
21 | NAZARET Magno Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 0:59 0:59 | |||
22 | 1:04 1:04 | |||||
23 | ,, 1:04 | |||||
24 | GÓMEZ Yelko Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:09 1:09 | |||
25 | WILMANN Frederik Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 1:14 1:14 | |||
26 | CÁRDENAS Félix Rafael GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 1:18 1:18 | |||
27 | MAZZANTI Luca Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 1:18 | |||
28 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:43 1:43 | |||
29 | SUAZA Jaime GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 1:43 | |||
30 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:43 | |||
31 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:43 | |||
32 | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:53 1:53 | |||
33 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 2:00 2:00 | |||
34 | SAVINI Filippo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2:07 2:07 | |||
35 | ,, 2:07 | |||||
36 | ,, 2:07 | |||||
37 | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 2:12 2:12 | |||
38 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2:19 2:19 | |||
39 | 2:21 2:21 | |||||
40 | 2:39 2:39 | |||||
41 | ,, 2:39 | |||||
42 | DOMAGALSKI Karol Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 2:46 2:46 | |||
43 | EICHLER Markus Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 2:51 2:51 | |||
44 | NEISA Mauricio Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 3:05 3:05 | |||
45 | GOMEZ Camilo Andres Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 3:05 | |||
46 | 3:19 3:19 | |||||
47 | RINCÓN José Daniel GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 3:30 3:30 | |||
48 | PERGET Mathieu AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:30 | |||
49 | LIVRAMENTO David Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 3:36 3:36 | |||
50 | CASIMIRO Henrique Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 3:36 | |||
51 | RUÍZ Eloy Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 3:47 3:47 | |||
3:58 3:58 | ||||||
52 | ,, 3:58 | |||||
53 | ZUGASTI Ibon Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, 3:58 | |||
54 | MESTRE Ricardo Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 3:58 | |||
55 | CANO Jairo Alonso GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | 4:09 4:09 | |||
56 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 4:09 | |||
57 | 4:12 4:12 | |||||
58 | 4:17 4:17 | |||||
59 | ORTIZ Edward Stiver Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | 4:24 4:24 | |||
60 | RASMUSSEN Michael Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 5:45 5:45 | |||
61 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 5:45 | |||
62 | GARCÍA Marcos Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 5:45 | |||
63 | KING Edward Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 5:45 | |||
64 | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 5:45 | |||
65 | VELAZQUEZ Fabian San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 6:05 6:05 | |||
66 | CABELLO Antonio Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | 6:15 6:15 | |||
67 | COLBRELLI Sonny Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 6:15 | |||
68 | RAMÍREZ Javier Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 6:15 | |||
69 | AFFONSO Murilo Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 6:19 6:19 | |||
70 | 6:20 6:20 | |||||
71 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 6:30 6:30 | |||
72 | DUGGAN Timothy Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | 7:02 7:02 | |||
73 | JØRGENSEN René Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 7:02 | |||
74 | HINAULT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:34 7:34 | |||
75 | GAZVODA Gregor AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:34 | |||
76 | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 7:34 | |||
77 | JANORSCHKE Grischa Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 7:34 | |||
78 | 8:00 8:00 | |||||
79 | SARTASSOV Andrey San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 8:29 8:29 | |||
80 | 9:28 9:28 | |||||
81 | MILLAN Jonathan GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 9:28 | |||
82 | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 9:28 | |||
83 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 9:28 | |||
84 | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 9:28 | |||
85 | POZZATO Filippo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 10:10 10:10 | |||
86 | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 10:10 | |||
87 | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 10:10 | |||
88 | THOMSON Jay Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 10:10 | |||
89 | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 10:10 | |||
90 | FURLAN Angelo Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 10:10 | |||
91 | ,, 10:10 | |||||
92 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 10:10 | |||
93 | COLEDAN Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 10:10 | |||
94 | ,, 10:10 | |||||
95 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 10:10 | |||
96 | SEPULVEDA Luis Fernando Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 10:10 | |||
97 | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 10:10 | |||
98 | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 10:10 | |||
99 | KEOUGH Jake UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 10:10 | |||
100 | LOUDER Jeff UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 10:10 | |||
101 | RYABKIN Alexander Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 10:10 | |||
102 | FRAZER Mauricio Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 10:30 10:30 | |||
103 | 10:47 10:47 | |||||
104 | VITORINO Nélson Nuno Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 10:49 10:49 | |||
105 | CALDEIRA Samuel José Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | ,, 10:49 | |||
106 | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 10:51 10:51 | |||
107 | HAEDO Juan José Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 10:51 | |||
108 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 10:51 | |||
109 | SEUBERT Timon Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 10:51 | |||
110 | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 10:51 | |||
111 | 11:18 11:18 | |||||
112 | ,, 11:18 | |||||
113 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 11:24 11:24 | |||
114 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 11:24 | |||
115 | 11:25 11:25 | |||||
116 | ,, 11:25 | |||||
117 | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, 11:25 | |||
118 | CLAVELES Claudio San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 11:47 11:47 | |||
119 | LOPEZ Gustavo Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 11:54 11:54 | |||
120 | 12:39 12:39 | |||||
121 | CHICCHI Francesco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:47 12:47 | |||
122 | SEABRA Renato Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, 12:47 | |||
123 | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | ,, 12:47 | |||
124 | DELLE STELLE Christian Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 12:51 12:51 | |||
125 | LASCA Francesco Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 12:51 | |||
126 | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 12:51 | |||
127 | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 12:51 | |||
128 | LOBATO Juan José Andalucia - Caja Granada | Andalucia - Caja Granada | ,, 12:51 | |||
129 | BADDE Maximiliano San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 12:51 | |||
130 | MURGOS Fernando San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 12:51 | |||
131 | METCALFE Tomas Swift Carmin - Prio | Carmin - Prio | 13:21 13:21 | |||
132 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 13:26 13:26 | |||
133 | BENENATI Cristian Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 13:26 | |||
134 | BALLONI Alfredo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 13:26 | |||
135 | GUARDINI Andrea Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 13:26 | |||
136 | ,, 13:26 | |||||
137 | FERRARI Roberto Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 13:38 13:38 | |||
138 | 13:43 13:43 | |||||
139 | 13:45 13:45 | |||||
140 | APARECIDO Renato Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 14:11 14:11 | |||
141 | MENÉNDEZ Rubén Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 14:41 14:41 | |||
142 | 14:58 14:58 | |||||
143 | 14:59 14:59 | |||||
144 | ERMETI Giairo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 14:59 | |||
145 | CASPER Jimmy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:11 15:11 | |||
146 | LOCATELLI Paolo Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 16:03 16:03 | |||
147 | NASCIMENTO Antonio Xavier Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | 16:08 16:08 | |||
148 | ,, 16:08 | |||||
149 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 16:27 16:27 | |||
150 | MIÑO Gustavo Adolfo Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 18:46 18:46 | |||
151 | 19:52 19:52 | |||||
152 | LUCERO Juan Ariel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 21:03 21:03 | |||
153 | 21:17 21:17 | |||||
154 | 22:53 22:53 | |||||
155 | 25:38 25:38 | |||||
156 | CABRERA Antonio Roberto Clos de Pirque - Trek | Clos de Pirque - Trek | ,, 25:38 | |||
157 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Team Nippo | Team Nippo | 27:11 27:11 | |||
158 | MCCARTNEY Jason UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 32:32 32:32 | |||
159 | 33:45 33:45 | |||||
160 | PADULO Alejandro Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 33:47 33:47 | |||
161 | 34:03 34:03 | |||||
162 | GIL Tomas Enrique Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | 34:28 34:28 | |||
163 | 35:05 35:05 | |||||
164 | 35:14 35:14 | |||||
165 | RODRIGUES Sidnei Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo | 36:57 36:57 | |||
166 | ,, 36:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 January 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.454 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:168.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: