The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 77 | +26:21 | 113 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 16 | 20 | 0:22:11 | 51.931 | ||
2 | 56 | +19:23 | 33 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | 51.814 | ||
3 | 72 | +23:35 | 2 | TT | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | 39 | San Luis Somos Todos | 6 | 7 | 0:29 0:29 | 50.824 | ||
4 | 37 | +13:33 | 36 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 5 | 0:48 0:48 | 50.123 | ||
5 | 53 | +18:36 | 111 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 4 | 4 | 0:52 0:52 | 49.978 | ||
6 | 73 | +23:45 | 34 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 3 | 0:53 0:53 | 49.942 | ||
7 | 55 | +19:07 | 121 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | 0:57 0:57 | 49.798 | |||
8 | 48 | +17:30 | 143 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | 1:02 1:02 | 49.62 | |||
9 | 94 | +29:58 | 203 | TT | TERUEL Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman | 31 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 1:03 1:03 | 49.584 | ||||
10 | 84 | +27:51 | 46 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 1:05 1:05 | 49.513 | ||||
11 | 23 | +8:00 | 22 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1:08 1:08 | 49.407 | ||||
12 | 57 | +20:25 | 23 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:08 | 49.407 | ||||
13 | 22 | +7:54 | 84 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 30 | Lotto Belisol | 1:10 1:10 | 49.336 | ||||
14 | 45 | +17:10 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14 1:14 | 49.196 | ||||
15 | 29 | +10:29 | 32 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1:16 1:16 | 49.126 | ||||
16 | 1 | +0:00 | 114 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:18 1:18 | 49.056 | ||||
17 | 8 | +3:13 | 161 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:21 1:21 | 48.952 | ||||
18 | 24 | +8:34 | 53 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 1:24 1:24 | 48.848 | ||||
19 | 98 | +30:09 | 45 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 1:26 1:26 | 48.779 | ||||
20 | 97 | +30:04 | 124 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:27 1:27 | 48.745 | ||||
21 | 12 | +3:56 | 16 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29 1:29 | 48.676 | ||||
22 | 30 | +10:44 | 41 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 1:32 1:32 | 48.573 | ||||
23 | 7 | +2:59 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:34 1:34 | 48.505 | ||||
24 | 3 | +2:01 | 5 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 25 | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:38 1:38 | 48.369 | ||||
25 | 38 | +13:58 | 173 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 1:38 | 48.369 | ||||
26 | 62 | +21:12 | 13 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42 1:42 | 48.234 | ||||
27 | 18 | +6:24 | 146 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 36 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:46 1:46 | 48.1 | ||||
28 | 96 | +30:02 | 43 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 1:46 | 48.1 | ||||
29 | 6 | +2:57 | 35 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:47 1:47 | 48.067 | ||||
30 | 19 | +7:04 | 156 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:47 | 48.067 | ||||
31 | 61 | +21:04 | 112 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:47 | 48.067 | ||||
32 | 42 | +15:45 | 63 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:48 1:48 | 48.033 | ||||
33 | 2 | +0:26 | 55 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:48 | 48.033 | ||||
34 | 4 | +2:17 | 6 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 1:48 | 48.033 | ||||
35 | 117 | +35:51 | 151 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:53 1:53 | 47.867 | ||||
36 | 13 | +4:10 | 135 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:55 1:55 | 47.801 | ||||
37 | 15 | +4:29 | 182 | GC | BOLIVAR Isaac UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:56 1:56 | 47.768 | ||||
38 | 114 | +35:22 | 92 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 1:57 1:57 | 47.735 | ||||
39 | 25 | +8:50 | 214 | TT | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 29 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | ,, 1:57 | 47.735 | ||||
40 | 54 | +18:43 | 56 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 1:59 1:59 | 47.669 | ||||
41 | 14 | +4:25 | 71 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:00 2:00 | 47.636 | ||||
42 | 93 | +29:44 | 64 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2:01 2:01 | 47.603 | ||||
43 | 142 | +51:42 | 145 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:07 2:07 | 47.407 | ||||
44 | 35 | +13:06 | 122 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:09 2:09 | 47.342 | ||||
45 | 34 | +12:32 | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 2:10 2:10 | 47.31 | ||||
46 | 145 | +1:01:14 | 101 | TT | PEREZ Walter Fernando Buenos Aires Provincia | 38 | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 2:10 | 47.31 | ||||
47 | 91 | +29:18 | 61 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 2:11 2:11 | 47.278 | ||||
48 | 64 | +21:54 | 154 | Sprint | FACCHINI Patrick Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 2:11 | 47.278 | ||||
49 | 46 | +17:18 | 131 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:11 | 47.278 | ||||
50 | 89 | +28:51 | 74 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2:22 2:22 | 46.925 | ||||
51 | 50 | +18:06 | 14 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:23 2:23 | 46.893 | ||||
52 | 133 | +43:59 | 52 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:23 | 46.893 | ||||
53 | 27 | +9:15 | 4 | GC | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | 34 | San Luis Somos Todos | 2:25 2:25 | 46.829 | ||||
54 | 47 | +17:26 | 162 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:28 2:28 | 46.734 | ||||
55 | 129 | +41:23 | 126 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:31 2:31 | 46.64 | ||||
56 | 52 | +18:35 | 205 | TT | BRENES Gregory Jamis - Hagens Berman | 25 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 2:34 2:34 | 46.545 | ||||
57 | 10 | +3:30 | 175 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | ,, 2:34 | 46.545 | ||||
58 | 17 | +6:16 | 202 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Jamis - Hagens Berman | 23 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 2:36 2:36 | 46.483 | ||||
59 | 138 | +46:32 | 243 | TT | GUZMÁN Jonathan Andres Chile | 23 | Chile | 2:40 2:40 | 46.358 | ||||
60 | 67 | +22:22 | 212 | TT | DA ROSA Cristian Egidio Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 26 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 2:42 2:42 | 46.296 | ||||
61 | 78 | +26:57 | 171 | Classic | ARANGO Juan Esteban Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 2:42 | 46.296 | ||||
62 | 58 | +20:58 | 155 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:44 2:44 | 46.234 | ||||
63 | 76 | +24:29 | 244 | Classic | BURMANN Wolfgang Chile | 22 | Chile | ,, 2:44 | 46.234 | ||||
64 | 33 | +11:50 | 76 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 2:45 2:45 | 46.203 | ||||
65 | 147 | +1:06:43 | 222 | Classic | NUÑEZ Sixto Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 2:46 2:46 | 46.172 | ||||
66 | 106 | +32:49 | 141 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 2:46 | 46.172 | ||||
67 | 103 | +32:02 | 144 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:49 2:49 | 46.08 | ||||
68 | 121 | +36:51 | 11 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:50 2:50 | 46.049 | ||||
69 | 26 | +8:54 | 213 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 18 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 2:53 2:53 | 45.957 | ||||
70 | 5 | +2:47 | 184 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:54 2:54 | 45.927 | ||||
71 | 123 | +38:08 | 75 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:54 | 45.927 | ||||
72 | 119 | +36:34 | 73 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2:55 2:55 | 45.896 | ||||
73 | 11 | +3:32 | 185 | GC | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:57 2:57 | 45.836 | ||||
74 | 71 | +23:32 | 91 | Sprint | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | 21 | Argentina | 2:58 2:58 | 45.805 | ||||
75 | 28 | +9:36 | 165 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:00 3:00 | 45.745 | ||||
76 | 113 | +34:29 | 223 | Sprint | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | 34 | Uruguay | 3:01 3:01 | 45.714 | ||||
77 | 70 | +23:31 | 44 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 3:04 3:04 | 45.624 | ||||
78 | 65 | +22:03 | 132 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:06 3:06 | 45.564 | ||||
79 | 9 | +3:21 | 31 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:07 3:07 | 45.534 | ||||
80 | 16 | +6:00 | 134 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:07 | 45.534 | ||||
81 | 81 | +27:26 | 98 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 21 | Argentina | ,, 3:07 | 45.534 | ||||
82 | 135 | +44:55 | 96 | GC | BARRIENTOS Julian Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 3:08 3:08 | 45.504 | ||||
83 | 69 | +23:18 | 204 | TT | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Jamis - Hagens Berman | 35 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 3:10 3:10 | 45.444 | ||||
84 | 86 | +27:55 | 82 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 3:17 3:17 | 45.236 | ||||
85 | 116 | +35:34 | 242 | TT | ALMONACID Patricio Chile | 34 | Chile | 3:23 3:23 | 45.059 | ||||
86 | 20 | +7:13 | 152 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:24 3:24 | 45.029 | ||||
87 | 44 | +16:22 | 104 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Buenos Aires Provincia | 20 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 3:25 3:25 | 45 | ||||
88 | 90 | +29:10 | 133 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:28 3:28 | 44.912 | ||||
89 | 39 | +15:22 | 176 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 3:30 3:30 | 44.854 | ||||
90 | 68 | +22:35 | 25 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:30 | 44.854 | ||||
91 | 43 | +15:47 | 225 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Uruguay | 28 | Uruguay | 3:35 3:35 | 44.709 | ||||
92 | 109 | +32:57 | 42 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | 3:36 3:36 | 44.68 | ||||
93 | 82 | +27:37 | 125 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:37 3:37 | 44.651 | ||||
94 | 85 | +27:52 | 181 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:37 | 44.651 | ||||
95 | 132 | +42:49 | 163 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:39 3:39 | 44.594 | ||||
96 | 31 | +11:03 | 172 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 3:41 3:41 | 44.536 | ||||
97 | 141 | +51:31 | 8 | TT | MARTINEZ Cristian San Luis Somos Todos | 22 | San Luis Somos Todos | 3:43 3:43 | 44.479 | ||||
98 | 87 | +27:58 | 195 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:43 | 44.479 | ||||
99 | 115 | +35:23 | 12 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:43 | 44.479 | ||||
100 | 21 | +7:34 | 72 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 3:44 3:44 | 44.45 | ||||
101 | 36 | +13:17 | 215 | Sprint | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 32 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 3:45 3:45 | 44.422 | ||||
102 | 139 | +47:01 | 196 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:46 3:46 | 44.393 | ||||
103 | 130 | +41:42 | 95 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 18 | Argentina | 3:48 3:48 | 44.336 | ||||
104 | 92 | +29:30 | 186 | Sprint | KEOUGH Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:48 | 44.336 | ||||
105 | 49 | +17:44 | 164 | Sprint | KORETZKY Clément Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:50 3:50 | 44.279 | ||||
106 | 126 | +39:12 | 102 | Sprint | CRESPO Marcos Buenos Aires Provincia | 27 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 3:54 3:54 | 44.166 | ||||
107 | 41 | +15:39 | 224 | Sprint | MALDONADO Ignacio Raúl Uruguay | 23 | Uruguay | 3:56 3:56 | 44.11 | ||||
108 | 66 | +22:16 | 206 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Jamis - Hagens Berman | 23 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 3:57 3:57 | 44.082 | ||||
109 | 127 | +39:31 | 211 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 25 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 3:58 3:58 | 44.054 | ||||
110 | 88 | +28:14 | 194 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:59 3:59 | 44.025 | ||||
111 | 105 | +32:38 | 54 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 4:01 4:01 | 43.969 | ||||
112 | 60 | +21:02 | 136 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:01 | 43.969 | ||||
113 | 101 | +31:46 | 66 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 4:02 4:02 | 43.942 | ||||
114 | 110 | +33:15 | 183 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:03 4:03 | 43.914 | ||||
115 | 40 | +15:31 | 166 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 4:03 | 43.914 | ||||
116 | 134 | +44:10 | 105 | Sprint | ARONE Claudio Marcelo Buenos Aires Provincia | 33 | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 4:03 | 43.914 | ||||
117 | 51 | +18:15 | 193 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:07 4:07 | 43.802 | ||||
118 | 118 | +36:19 | 191 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:08 4:08 | 43.775 | ||||
119 | 102 | +32:00 | 116 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:08 | 43.775 | ||||
120 | 128 | +40:50 | 81 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 4:08 | 43.775 | ||||
121 | 143 | +53:30 | 93 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Argentina | 28 | Argentina | 4:09 4:09 | 43.747 | ||||
122 | 122 | +37:49 | 245 | Classic | ALVARADO Adrian Chile | 22 | Chile | 4:11 4:11 | 43.692 | ||||
123 | 137 | +46:10 | 85 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 4:11 | 43.692 | ||||
124 | 104 | +32:29 | 241 | Classic | GARRIDO Gonzalo Chile | 40 | Chile | ,, 4:11 | 43.692 | ||||
125 | 112 | +34:17 | 7 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 4:12 4:12 | 43.664 | ||||
126 | 59 | +21:00 | 106 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Buenos Aires Provincia | 22 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 4:16 4:16 | 43.554 | ||||
127 | 80 | +27:22 | 65 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 4:17 4:17 | 43.526 | ||||
128 | 125 | +38:54 | 107 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Buenos Aires Provincia | 25 | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 4:17 | 43.526 | ||||
129 | 99 | +30:21 | 201 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | 32 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 4:19 4:19 | 43.472 | ||||
130 | 32 | +11:41 | 1 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 4:26 4:26 | 43.281 | ||||
131 | 107 | +32:51 | 231 | Sprint | LOPEZ Yennier Cuba | 30 | Cuba | 4:31 4:31 | 43.146 | ||||
132 | 74 | +23:53 | 174 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 4:32 4:32 | 43.119 | ||||
133 | 124 | +38:32 | 153 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:34 4:34 | 43.065 | ||||
134 | 140 | +51:12 | 221 | Sprint | PRESA Alan Matias Uruguay | 23 | Uruguay | 4:36 4:36 | 43.012 | ||||
135 | 95 | +30:01 | 232 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yasmani Cuba | 26 | Cuba | 4:41 4:41 | 42.878 | ||||
136 | 83 | +27:50 | 246 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Chile | 25 | Chile | 4:48 4:48 | 42.693 | ||||
137 | 111 | +33:25 | 115 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 4:49 4:49 | 42.667 | ||||
138 | 136 | +45:13 | 83 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 4:52 4:52 | 42.588 | ||||
139 | 79 | +27:12 | 192 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:57 4:57 | 42.457 | ||||
140 | 100 | +31:15 | 15 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:59 4:59 | 42.405 | ||||
141 | 75 | +24:19 | 86 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 5:00 5:00 | 42.379 | ||||
142 | 120 | +36:41 | 26 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5:02 5:02 | 42.327 | ||||
143 | 144 | +54:17 | 233 | TT | MARCOS Leandro Cuba | 22 | Cuba | ,, 5:02 | 42.327 | ||||
144 | 63 | +21:52 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:02 | 42.327 | ||||
145 | 108 | +32:53 | 235 | TT | ALONSO Lisnandi Cuba | 25 | Cuba | 5:03 5:03 | 42.301 | ||||
146 | 131 | +42:24 | 97 | Classic | CONTRERAS Emiliano Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 5:22 5:22 | 41.815 | ||||
147 | 146 | +1:03:28 | 103 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia | 23 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 6:22 6:22 | 40.35 | ||||
148 | 148 | +1:17:46 | 216 | Sprint | RODRIGUES Thiago Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 24 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 6:25 6:25 | 40.28 | ||||
149 | 149 | +1:35:29 | 236 | Sprint | SOCA Alvaro Cuba | 19 | Cuba | 6:31 6:31 | 40.139 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 17:18:14 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 25 | San Luis Somos Todos | 2:01 2:01 | .. | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 6 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 2:17 2:17 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 184 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 35 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 2:57 2:57 | .. | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 161 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:13 3:13 | .. | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 31 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:21 3:21 | .. | ||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 175 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 3:30 3:30 | .. | ||
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 185 | GC | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:56 3:56 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:10 4:10 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 182 | GC | BOLIVAR Isaac UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:29 4:29 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 134 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6:00 6:00 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 202 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Jamis - Hagens Berman | 23 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 6:16 6:16 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 146 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 36 | Trek Factory Racing | 6:24 6:24 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 156 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 7:04 7:04 | .. | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 152 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 7:13 7:13 | .. | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 72 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 7:34 7:34 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 30 | Lotto Belisol | 7:54 7:54 | .. | ||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 22 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 53 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 8:34 8:34 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 214 | TT | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 29 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 8:50 8:50 | .. | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 213 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 18 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | 34 | San Luis Somos Todos | 9:15 9:15 | .. | ||
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 165 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 9:36 9:36 | .. | ||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 32 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:29 10:29 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 10:44 10:44 | .. | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 172 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 11:03 11:03 | .. | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 11:41 11:41 | .. | ||
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 76 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 11:50 11:50 | .. | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 12:32 12:32 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 122 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:06 13:06 | .. | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 215 | Sprint | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 32 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 13:17 13:17 | .. | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 36 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 13:33 13:33 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 173 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 13:58 13:58 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 176 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 15:22 15:22 | .. | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 166 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 224 | Sprint | MALDONADO Ignacio Raúl Uruguay | 23 | Uruguay | 15:39 15:39 | .. | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 63 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 15:45 15:45 | .. | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 225 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Uruguay | 28 | Uruguay | 15:47 15:47 | .. | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Buenos Aires Provincia | 20 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 16:22 16:22 | .. | ||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 17:10 17:10 | .. | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 162 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17:26 17:26 | .. | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | 143 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 164 | Sprint | KORETZKY Clément Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17:44 17:44 | .. | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:06 18:06 | .. | ||
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 193 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 205 | TT | BRENES Gregory Jamis - Hagens Berman | 25 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 18:35 18:35 | .. | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 111 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 18:43 18:43 | .. | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 121 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:07 19:07 | .. | ||
56 | 66 | ▲10 | 33 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 19:23 19:23 | .. | ||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 23 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20:25 20:25 | .. | ||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 20:58 20:58 | .. | ||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 106 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Buenos Aires Provincia | 22 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 21:00 21:00 | .. | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 136 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21:02 21:02 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 112 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 21:04 21:04 | .. | ||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 13 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:12 21:12 | .. | ||
63 | 55 | ▼8 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 21:52 21:52 | .. | ||
64 | 70 | ▲6 | 154 | Sprint | FACCHINI Patrick Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 21:54 21:54 | .. | ||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 132 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 22:03 22:03 | .. | ||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 206 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Jamis - Hagens Berman | 23 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 22:16 22:16 | .. | ||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 212 | TT | DA ROSA Cristian Egidio Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 26 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 22:22 22:22 | .. | ||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 25 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 204 | TT | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Jamis - Hagens Berman | 35 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 23:18 23:18 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 44 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 23:31 23:31 | .. | ||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 91 | Sprint | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | 21 | Argentina | 23:32 23:32 | .. | ||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | 2 | TT | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | 39 | San Luis Somos Todos | 23:35 23:35 | .. | ||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 34 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 23:45 23:45 | .. | ||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 174 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 23:53 23:53 | .. | ||
75 | 65 | ▼10 | 86 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 24:19 24:19 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 244 | Classic | BURMANN Wolfgang Chile | 22 | Chile | 24:29 24:29 | .. | ||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 113 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 26:21 26:21 | .. | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 171 | Classic | ARANGO Juan Esteban Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 26:57 26:57 | .. | ||
79 | 75 | ▼4 | 192 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 27:12 27:12 | .. | ||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 65 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | 27:22 27:22 | .. | ||
81 | 85 | ▲4 | 98 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 21 | Argentina | 27:26 27:26 | .. | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 125 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27:37 27:37 | .. | ||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 246 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Chile | 25 | Chile | 27:50 27:50 | .. | ||
84 | 94 | ▲10 | 46 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 27:51 27:51 | .. | ||
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 181 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27:52 27:52 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 82 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 27:55 27:55 | .. | ||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | 195 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 27:58 27:58 | .. | ||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 194 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 28:14 28:14 | .. | ||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 74 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 133 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 29:10 29:10 | .. | ||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 61 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 29:18 29:18 | .. | ||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 186 | Sprint | KEOUGH Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29:30 29:30 | .. | ||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 64 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 29:44 29:44 | .. | ||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | 203 | TT | TERUEL Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman | 31 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 29:58 29:58 | .. | ||
95 | 87 | ▼8 | 232 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yasmani Cuba | 26 | Cuba | 30:01 30:01 | .. | ||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 43 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 30:02 30:02 | .. | ||
97 | 105 | ▲8 | 124 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30:04 30:04 | .. | ||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 45 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 30:09 30:09 | .. | ||
99 | 90 | ▼9 | 201 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | 32 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 30:21 30:21 | .. | ||
100 | 91 | ▼9 | 15 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:15 31:15 | .. | ||
101 | 97 | ▼4 | 66 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 31:46 31:46 | .. | ||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | 116 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 32:00 32:00 | .. | ||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 144 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 32:02 32:02 | .. | ||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 241 | Classic | GARRIDO Gonzalo Chile | 40 | Chile | 32:29 32:29 | .. | ||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 32:38 32:38 | .. | ||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 141 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 32:49 32:49 | .. | ||
107 | 102 | ▼5 | 231 | Sprint | LOPEZ Yennier Cuba | 30 | Cuba | 32:51 32:51 | .. | ||
108 | 98 | ▼10 | 235 | TT | ALONSO Lisnandi Cuba | 25 | Cuba | 32:53 32:53 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | 32:57 32:57 | .. | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 183 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33:15 33:15 | .. | ||
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 115 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 33:25 33:25 | .. | ||
112 | 112 | - | 7 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 34:17 34:17 | .. | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 223 | Sprint | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | 34 | Uruguay | 34:29 34:29 | .. | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 92 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 35:22 35:22 | .. | ||
115 | 115 | - | 12 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35:23 35:23 | .. | ||
116 | 117 | ▲1 | 242 | TT | ALMONACID Patricio Chile | 34 | Chile | 35:34 35:34 | .. | ||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 151 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 35:51 35:51 | .. | ||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 191 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 36:19 36:19 | .. | ||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 36:34 36:34 | .. | ||
120 | 113 | ▼7 | 26 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 36:41 36:41 | .. | ||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:51 36:51 | .. | ||
122 | 119 | ▼3 | 245 | Classic | ALVARADO Adrian Chile | 22 | Chile | 37:49 37:49 | .. | ||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 38:08 38:08 | .. | ||
124 | 121 | ▼3 | 153 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 38:32 38:32 | .. | ||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 107 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Buenos Aires Provincia | 25 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 38:54 38:54 | .. | ||
126 | 126 | - | 102 | Sprint | CRESPO Marcos Buenos Aires Provincia | 27 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 39:12 39:12 | .. | ||
127 | 127 | - | 211 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 25 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 39:31 39:31 | .. | ||
128 | 128 | - | 81 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 40:50 40:50 | .. | ||
129 | 131 | ▲2 | 126 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 41:23 41:23 | .. | ||
130 | 130 | - | 95 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 18 | Argentina | 41:42 41:42 | .. | ||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 97 | Classic | CONTRERAS Emiliano Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 42:24 42:24 | .. | ||
132 | 132 | - | 163 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 42:49 42:49 | .. | ||
133 | 135 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 43:59 43:59 | .. | ||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | ARONE Claudio Marcelo Buenos Aires Provincia | 33 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 44:10 44:10 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 96 | GC | BARRIENTOS Julian Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 44:55 44:55 | .. | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | 83 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 45:13 45:13 | .. | ||
137 | 137 | - | 85 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 46:10 46:10 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 243 | TT | GUZMÁN Jonathan Andres Chile | 23 | Chile | 46:32 46:32 | .. | ||
139 | 138 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 47:01 47:01 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 221 | Sprint | PRESA Alan Matias Uruguay | 23 | Uruguay | 51:12 51:12 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 8 | TT | MARTINEZ Cristian San Luis Somos Todos | 22 | San Luis Somos Todos | 51:31 51:31 | .. | ||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | 51:42 51:42 | .. | ||
143 | 144 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Argentina | 28 | Argentina | 53:30 53:30 | .. | ||
144 | 142 | ▼2 | 233 | TT | MARCOS Leandro Cuba | 22 | Cuba | 54:17 54:17 | .. | ||
145 | 146 | ▲1 | 101 | TT | PEREZ Walter Fernando Buenos Aires Provincia | 38 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 1:01:14 1:01:14 | .. | ||
146 | 145 | ▼1 | 103 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia | 23 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 1:03:28 1:03:28 | .. | ||
147 | 147 | - | 222 | Classic | NUÑEZ Sixto Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 1:06:43 1:06:43 | .. | ||
148 | 148 | - | 216 | Classic | RODRIGUES Thiago Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 24 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 1:17:46 1:17:46 | .. | ||
149 | 149 | - | 236 | Classic | SOCA Alvaro Cuba | 19 | Cuba | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 213 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 18 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | - | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 104 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Buenos Aires Provincia | 20 | Buenos Aires Provincia | - | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 91 | Sprint | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | 21 | Argentina | - | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 98 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 21 | Argentina | - | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 92 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 20 | Argentina | - | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 18 | Argentina | - | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 97 | Classic | CONTRERAS Emiliano Argentina | 19 | Argentina | - | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 96 | GC | BARRIENTOS Julian Argentina | 19 | Argentina | - | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 222 | Classic | NUÑEZ Sixto Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | - | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 236 | Classic | SOCA Alvaro Cuba | 19 | Cuba | - | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 35 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 10 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 31 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 5 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 25 | San Luis Somos Todos | 8 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 6 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 4 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 242 | TT | ALMONACID Patricio Chile | 34 | Chile | 3 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 8 | TT | MARTINEZ Cristian San Luis Somos Todos | 22 | San Luis Somos Todos | 3 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 55 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 3 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 185 | GC | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 16 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | San Luis Somos Todos | CT | 52:02:42 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 2:48 2:48 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 4:21 4:21 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 10:30 10:30 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 13:43 13:43 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Colombia | PCT | 14:09 14:09 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 18:10 18:10 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 18:53 18:53 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 18:59 18:59 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 19:55 19:55 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | CT | 21:15 21:15 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 24:49 24:49 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 29:53 29:53 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 32:47 32:47 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | CT | 33:09 33:09 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Belisol | WT | 36:41 36:41 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 41:44 41:44 | .. |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | Cannondale | WT | 50:14 50:14 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 51:12 51:12 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Buenos Aires Provincia | CT | 51:22 51:22 | .. |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | Uruguay | NAT | 52:08 52:08 | .. |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | Argentina | NAT | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | .. |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:02:34 1:02:34 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Chile | NAT | 1:11:08 1:11:08 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Cuba | NAT | 1:24:15 1:24:15 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 January 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:19.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube