The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16 | 20 | 0:22:11 | 51.931 | |
2 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | 51.814 | |
3 | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 6 | 7 | 0:29 0:29 | 50.824 | |
4 | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 5 | 0:48 0:48 | 50.123 | |
5 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4 | 4 | 0:52 0:52 | 49.978 | |
6 | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 3 | 0:53 0:53 | 49.942 | |
7 | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | 0:57 0:57 | 49.798 | ||
8 | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | 1:02 1:02 | 49.62 | ||
9 | TERUEL Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 1:03 1:03 | 49.584 | |||
10 | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | Cannondale | 1:05 1:05 | 49.513 | |||
11 | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:08 1:08 | 49.407 | |||
12 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:08 | 49.407 | |||
13 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 1:10 1:10 | 49.336 | |||
14 | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:14 1:14 | 49.196 | |||
15 | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:16 1:16 | 49.126 | |||
16 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:18 1:18 | 49.056 | |||
17 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:21 1:21 | 48.952 | |||
18 | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:24 1:24 | 48.848 | |||
19 | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | Cannondale | 1:26 1:26 | 48.779 | |||
20 | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:27 1:27 | 48.745 | |||
21 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29 1:29 | 48.676 | |||
22 | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | Cannondale | 1:32 1:32 | 48.573 | |||
23 | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 1:34 1:34 | 48.505 | |||
24 | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:38 1:38 | 48.369 | |||
25 | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 1:38 | 48.369 | |||
26 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42 1:42 | 48.234 | |||
27 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 1:46 1:46 | 48.1 | |||
28 | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 1:46 | 48.1 | |||
29 | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:47 1:47 | 48.067 | |||
30 | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:47 | 48.067 | |||
31 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:47 | 48.067 | |||
32 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:48 1:48 | 48.033 | |||
33 | GAIMON Phillip Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:48 | 48.033 | |||
34 | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 1:48 | 48.033 | |||
35 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:53 1:53 | 47.867 | |||
36 | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:55 1:55 | 47.801 | |||
37 | BOLIVAR Isaac UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:56 1:56 | 47.768 | |||
38 | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | Argentina | 1:57 1:57 | 47.735 | |||
39 | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | ,, 1:57 | 47.735 | |||
40 | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 1:59 1:59 | 47.669 | |||
41 | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:00 2:00 | 47.636 | |||
42 | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:01 2:01 | 47.603 | |||
43 | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 2:07 2:07 | 47.407 | |||
44 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:09 2:09 | 47.342 | |||
45 | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:10 2:10 | 47.31 | |||
46 | PEREZ Walter Fernando Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 2:10 | 47.31 | |||
47 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:11 2:11 | 47.278 | |||
48 | FACCHINI Patrick Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 2:11 | 47.278 | |||
49 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:11 | 47.278 | |||
50 | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:22 2:22 | 46.925 | |||
51 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:23 2:23 | 46.893 | |||
52 | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:23 | 46.893 | |||
53 | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 2:25 2:25 | 46.829 | |||
54 | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:28 2:28 | 46.734 | |||
55 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:31 2:31 | 46.64 | |||
56 | BRENES Gregory Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 2:34 2:34 | 46.545 | |||
57 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 2:34 | 46.545 | |||
58 | SQUIRE Rob Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 2:36 2:36 | 46.483 | |||
59 | GUZMÁN Jonathan Andres Chile | Chile | 2:40 2:40 | 46.358 | |||
60 | DA ROSA Cristian Egidio Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 2:42 2:42 | 46.296 | |||
61 | ARANGO Juan Esteban Team Colombia | Team Colombia | ,, 2:42 | 46.296 | |||
62 | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:44 2:44 | 46.234 | |||
63 | BURMANN Wolfgang Chile | Chile | ,, 2:44 | 46.234 | |||
64 | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:45 2:45 | 46.203 | |||
65 | NUÑEZ Sixto Uruguay | Uruguay | 2:46 2:46 | 46.172 | |||
66 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 2:46 | 46.172 | |||
67 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 2:49 2:49 | 46.08 | |||
68 | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:50 2:50 | 46.049 | |||
69 | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 2:53 2:53 | 45.957 | |||
70 | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:54 2:54 | 45.927 | |||
71 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:54 | 45.927 | |||
72 | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:55 2:55 | 45.896 | |||
73 | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:57 2:57 | 45.836 | |||
74 | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | Argentina | 2:58 2:58 | 45.805 | |||
75 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:00 3:00 | 45.745 | |||
76 | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | Uruguay | 3:01 3:01 | 45.714 | |||
77 | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | Cannondale | 3:04 3:04 | 45.624 | |||
78 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:06 3:06 | 45.564 | |||
79 | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:07 3:07 | 45.534 | |||
80 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:07 | 45.534 | |||
81 | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | Argentina | ,, 3:07 | 45.534 | |||
82 | BARRIENTOS Julian Argentina | Argentina | 3:08 3:08 | 45.504 | |||
83 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 3:10 3:10 | 45.444 | |||
84 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 3:17 3:17 | 45.236 | |||
85 | ALMONACID Patricio Chile | Chile | 3:23 3:23 | 45.059 | |||
86 | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:24 3:24 | 45.029 | |||
87 | GADAY Lucas Manuel Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | 3:25 3:25 | 45 | |||
88 | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:28 3:28 | 44.912 | |||
89 | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 3:30 3:30 | 44.854 | |||
90 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:30 | 44.854 | |||
91 | FERRARI Fabricio Uruguay | Uruguay | 3:35 3:35 | 44.709 | |||
92 | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | Cannondale | 3:36 3:36 | 44.68 | |||
93 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:37 3:37 | 44.651 | |||
94 | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:37 | 44.651 | |||
95 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:39 3:39 | 44.594 | |||
96 | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 3:41 3:41 | 44.536 | |||
97 | MARTINEZ Cristian San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 3:43 3:43 | 44.479 | |||
98 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 3:43 | 44.479 | |||
99 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:43 | 44.479 | |||
100 | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 3:44 3:44 | 44.45 | |||
101 | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 3:45 3:45 | 44.422 | |||
102 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:46 3:46 | 44.393 | |||
103 | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | Argentina | 3:48 3:48 | 44.336 | |||
104 | KEOUGH Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:48 | 44.336 | |||
105 | KORETZKY Clément Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:50 3:50 | 44.279 | |||
106 | CRESPO Marcos Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | 3:54 3:54 | 44.166 | |||
107 | MALDONADO Ignacio Raúl Uruguay | Uruguay | 3:56 3:56 | 44.11 | |||
108 | JARAMILLO Daniel Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 3:57 3:57 | 44.082 | |||
109 | CABRERA Ramiro Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 3:58 3:58 | 44.054 | |||
110 | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 3:59 3:59 | 44.025 | |||
111 | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 4:01 4:01 | 43.969 | |||
112 | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:01 | 43.969 | |||
113 | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:02 4:02 | 43.942 | |||
114 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 4:03 4:03 | 43.914 | |||
115 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 4:03 | 43.914 | |||
116 | ARONE Claudio Marcelo Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 4:03 | 43.914 | |||
117 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:07 4:07 | 43.802 | |||
118 | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:08 4:08 | 43.775 | |||
119 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 4:08 | 43.775 | |||
120 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 4:08 | 43.775 | |||
121 | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Argentina | Argentina | 4:09 4:09 | 43.747 | |||
122 | ALVARADO Adrian Chile | Chile | 4:11 4:11 | 43.692 | |||
123 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 4:11 | 43.692 | |||
124 | GARRIDO Gonzalo Chile | Chile | ,, 4:11 | 43.692 | |||
125 | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 4:12 4:12 | 43.664 | |||
126 | SIVORI Ariel Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | 4:16 4:16 | 43.554 | |||
127 | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:17 4:17 | 43.526 | |||
128 | TOLOSA Sebastián José Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 4:17 | 43.526 | |||
129 | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 4:19 4:19 | 43.472 | |||
130 | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | San Luis Somos Todos | 4:26 4:26 | 43.281 | |||
131 | LOPEZ Yennier Cuba | Cuba | 4:31 4:31 | 43.146 | |||
132 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | Team Colombia | 4:32 4:32 | 43.119 | |||
133 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 4:34 4:34 | 43.065 | |||
134 | PRESA Alan Matias Uruguay | Uruguay | 4:36 4:36 | 43.012 | |||
135 | MARTINEZ Yasmani Cuba | Cuba | 4:41 4:41 | 42.878 | |||
136 | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Chile | Chile | 4:48 4:48 | 42.693 | |||
137 | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:49 4:49 | 42.667 | |||
138 | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 4:52 4:52 | 42.588 | |||
139 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:57 4:57 | 42.457 | |||
140 | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:59 4:59 | 42.405 | |||
141 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 5:00 5:00 | 42.379 | |||
142 | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:02 5:02 | 42.327 | |||
143 | MARCOS Leandro Cuba | Cuba | ,, 5:02 | 42.327 | |||
144 | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 5:02 | 42.327 | |||
145 | ALONSO Lisnandi Cuba | Cuba | 5:03 5:03 | 42.301 | |||
146 | CONTRERAS Emiliano Argentina | Argentina | 5:22 5:22 | 41.815 | |||
147 | GADAY Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia | Buenos Aires Provincia | 6:22 6:22 | 40.35 | |||
148 | RODRIGUES Thiago Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 6:25 6:25 | 40.28 | |||
149 | SOCA Alvaro Cuba | Cuba | 6:31 6:31 | 40.139 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 January 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.93 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:19.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube