The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42 | +13:49 | 72 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Kim Z - Tomasso | 32 | Z - Tomasso | 50 | 4:18:52 | |||
2 | 27 | +13:49 | 106 | Classic | VAN DEN ABEELE Frank Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | 30 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 55 | +13:49 | 49 | Sprint | JOHO Stephan Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 69 | +13:49 | 146 | Sprint | STRAZZER Giovanni Malvor - Sidi | 25 | Malvor - Sidi | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 95 | +13:49 | 118 | Sprint | FREULER Urs Panasonic - Sportlife | 31 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 47 | +13:49 | 2 | Classic | WEGMULLER Thomas Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 7 | ,, 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
This result is not complete. Do you know a better or more complete result? Please post it here!
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61 | Sprint | KELLY Sean PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 34 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 250 | 48:10:42 | .. | ||
2 | 75 | GC | MILLAR Robert Z - Tomasso | 31 | Z - Tomasso | 190 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
3 | 85 | GC | HAMPSTEN Andrew 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 28 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 160 | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
4 | 11 | TT | STEIGER Daniel Frank | 23 | Frank | 140 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
5 | 139 | TT | JASKUŁA Zenon Diana - Colnago | 28 | Diana - Colnago | 120 | 2:17 2:17 | .. | ||
6 | 76 | GC | KVÅLSVOLL Atle Z - Tomasso | 28 | Z - Tomasso | 110 | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
7 | 111 | GC | BOUWMANS Eddy Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 100 | 3:39 3:39 | .. | ||
8 | 79 | GC | MADOUAS Laurent Z - Tomasso | 23 | Z - Tomasso | 90 | 5:19 5:19 | .. | ||
9 | 18 | Sprint | VITALI Marco Frank | 30 | Frank | 80 | 5:44 5:44 | .. | ||
10 | 71 | GC | LEMOND Greg Z - Tomasso | 28 | Z - Tomasso | 70 | 5:54 5:54 | .. | ||
11 | 52 | GC | NIEDERBERGER Herbert Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca | 24 | Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca | 60 | 6:28 6:28 | .. | ||
12 | 64 | TT | BREUKINK Erik PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 55 | 6:38 6:38 | .. | ||
13 | 1 | GC | BREU Beat Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 32 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 50 | 6:45 6:45 | .. | ||
14 | 141 | Classic | FARESIN Gianni Malvor - Sidi | 24 | Malvor - Sidi | 45 | 6:53 6:53 | .. | ||
15 | 92 | Sprint | NEVENS Jan Histor - Sigma | 31 | Histor - Sigma | 40 | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||
16 | 10 | Sprint | DIEM Marco Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 26 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 36 | 7:50 7:50 | .. | ||
17 | 73 | GC | ARROYO Miguel Z - Tomasso | 23 | Z - Tomasso | 32 | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||
18 | 37 | GC | RÜTTIMANN Niki Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 28 | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||
19 | 122 | GC | BOLTS Udo Team Stuttgart | 23 | Team Stuttgart | 24 | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||
20 | 59 | GC | BALDI John Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca | 23 | Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca | 20 | 10:48 10:48 | .. | ||
21 | 15 | Sprint | KÄLIN Karl Frank | 25 | Frank | 18 | 11:18 11:18 | .. | ||
22 | 28 | Sprint | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Toko | 26 | TVM - Toko | 16 | 12:15 12:15 | .. | ||
23 | 55 | Sprint | VAIRETTI Raimondo Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca | 24 | Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca | 14 | 12:38 12:38 | .. | ||
24 | 34 | Classic | GIANETTI Mauro Helvetia - La Suisse | 26 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 12 | 13:21 13:21 | .. | ||
25 | 12 | Sprint | JÄRMANN Rolf Frank | 24 | Frank | 10 | 13:49 13:49 | .. | ||
26 | 38 | GC | WINTERBERG Guido Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 9 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
27 | 106 | Classic | VAN DEN ABEELE Frank Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | 8 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
28 | 105 | Classic | ROES Peter Lotto - Super Club | 26 | Lotto - Super Club | 7 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
29 | 114 | Classic | VAN LANCKER Eric Panasonic - Sportlife | 29 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 6 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
30 | 63 | GC | ALCALÁ Raúl PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 26 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
31 | 5 | Classic | KÜTTEL Arno Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 26 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
32 | 31 | Classic | DELION Gilles Helvetia - La Suisse | 23 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
33 | 115 | Sprint | DE KONING Louis Panasonic - Sportlife | 22 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
34 | 48 | Classic | SIBONI Marcello Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
35 | 81 | Classic | BAUER Steve 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 31 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
36 | 88 | Classic | LAURITZEN Dag-Otto 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 33 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
37 | 129 | Sprint | ARNTZ Marcel Team Stuttgart | 24 | Team Stuttgart | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
38 | 125 | GC | KAJZER Dariusz Team Stuttgart | 28 | Team Stuttgart | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
39 | 67 | Classic | DHAENENS Rudy PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 29 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
40 | 135 | Classic | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Diana - Colnago | 21 | Diana - Colnago | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
41 | 26 | Classic | VANDENBRANDE Jean-Philippe TVM - Toko | 34 | TVM - Toko | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
42 | 72 | Sprint | ANDERSEN Kim Z - Tomasso | 32 | Z - Tomasso | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
43 | 6 | Classic | DERNIES Michel Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
44 | 117 | Sprint | DURST Thomas Panasonic - Sportlife | 23 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
45 | 110 | Sprint | VERSCHUEREN Patrick Lotto - Super Club | 27 | Lotto - Super Club | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
46 | 42 | Classic | CENGHIALTA Bruno Ariostea | 27 | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
47 | 2 | Classic | WEGMULLER Thomas Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 29 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
48 | 86 | Sprint | ROLL Bob 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 29 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
49 | 65 | Classic | VAN AERT Jos PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 27 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | Classic | CASSANI Davide Ariostea | 29 | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
51 | 132 | Classic | FURLAN Giorgio Diana - Colnago | 24 | Diana - Colnago | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
52 | 4 | Sprint | STEINMANN Kurt Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 27 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
53 | 69 | GC | AMPLER Uwe PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 25 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
54 | 45 | Classic | PIVA Valerio Ariostea | 31 | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
55 | 49 | Sprint | JOHO Stephan Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
56 | 36 | Classic | RICHARD Pascal Helvetia - La Suisse | 26 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
57 | 40 | Sprint | HAFLIGER Othmar Helvetia - La Suisse | 27 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
58 | 21 | GC | MULLER Jörg TVM - Toko | 29 | TVM - Toko | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
59 | 68 | GC | ZADROBILEK Gerhard PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 28 | PDM - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
60 | 43 | Classic | ELLI Alberto Ariostea | 26 | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
61 | 107 | Sprint | VAN ITTERBEECK Benjamin Lotto - Super Club | 26 | Lotto - Super Club | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
62 | 84 | Sprint | KIEFEL Ron 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
63 | 124 | Sprint | HOLZMANN Josef Team Stuttgart | 26 | Team Stuttgart | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
64 | 14 | Sprint | BRUGGMANN Jürg Frank | 29 | Frank | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
65 | 143 | Sprint | LORENZON Silvano Malvor - Sidi | 25 | Malvor - Sidi | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
66 | 3 | Climber | ACHERMANN Alfred Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 30 | Weinmann - SMM - Ulster | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
67 | 33 | Sprint | MANDERS Henri Helvetia - La Suisse | 30 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
68 | 13 | TT | STUTZ Werner Frank | 28 | Frank | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
69 | 146 | Sprint | STRAZZER Giovanni Malvor - Sidi | 25 | Malvor - Sidi | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
70 | 138 | Classic | SZERSZYNSKI Marek Diana - Colnago | 29 | Diana - Colnago | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
71 | 89 | Sprint | DAHLBERG Nathan 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 26 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
72 | 82 | TT | YATES Sean 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 30 | 7 Eleven - Hoonved | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
73 | 120 | Sprint | DE ROOIJ Theo Panasonic - Sportlife | 33 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
74 | 17 | Sprint | JENTNER Jens Frank | 22 | Frank | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
75 | 109 | Sprint | VERDONCK Rudy Lotto - Super Club | 24 | Lotto - Super Club | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
76 | 136 | Classic | PELLICIOLI Oscar Diana - Colnago | 24 | Diana - Colnago | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
77 | 147 | Sprint | TOMASINI Stefano Malvor - Sidi | 26 | Malvor - Sidi | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
78 | 46 | Sprint | SALIGARI Marco Ariostea | 25 | Ariostea | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
79 | 119 | Sprint | LUDWIG Olaf Panasonic - Sportlife | 30 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
80 | 24 | Sprint | LUYCKX Daan TVM - Toko | 24 | TVM - Toko | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
81 | 157 | GC | ØSTERGAARD Jan-Erik Bleiker - Federal | 29 | Bleiker - Federal | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
82 | 127 | Sprint | SCHLEICHER Markus Team Stuttgart | 22 | Team Stuttgart | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
83 | 35 | Classic | MARKI Hansrüdi Helvetia - La Suisse | 30 | Helvetia - La Suisse | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
84 | 57 | Classic | KURMANN Severin Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca | 27 | Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
85 | 134 | Sprint | BRAMATI Davide Diana - Colnago | 21 | Diana - Colnago | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
86 | 155 | GC | D'ARSIE Bruno Bleiker - Federal | 29 | Bleiker - Federal | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
87 | 142 | GC | GALLO Daniele Malvor - Sidi | 23 | Malvor - Sidi | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
88 | 29 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott TVM - Toko | 23 | TVM - Toko | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
89 | 22 | Sprint | BARTH Thomas TVM - Toko | 30 | TVM - Toko | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
90 | 54 | Classic | SCREMIN Sergio Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca | 27 | Selle Italia - Eurocar - Mosoca | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
91 | 16 | Sprint | SCHWARZENTRUBER Pius Frank | 25 | Frank | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
92 | 154 | Classic | HALTINER Hans Bleiker - Federal | 26 | Bleiker - Federal | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
93 | 153 | GC | HONEGGER Roger Bleiker - Federal | 26 | Bleiker - Federal | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||
94 | - | Sprint | 30 | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. | ||||
95 | 118 | Sprint | FREULER Urs Panasonic - Sportlife | 31 | Panasonic - Sportlife | 5 | ,, 13:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 June 1990
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: