The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 50 | 0:07:12 | 50 | ||
2 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 30 | 0:08 0:08 | 49.091 | ||
3 | SCHNIDER Daniel Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 18 | 0:11 0:11 | 48.758 | ||
4 | PETITO Roberto Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 13 | ,, 0:11 | 48.758 | ||
5 | DEKKER Erik Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | 0:12 0:12 | 48.649 | ||
6 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 7 | ,, 0:12 | 48.649 | ||
7 | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 4 | 0:13 0:13 | 48.539 | ||
8 | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | ,, 0:13 | 48.539 | ||
9 | HVASTIJA Martin Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 2 | 0:14 0:14 | 48.43 | ||
10 | ZARRABEITIA Mikel O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 1 | ,, 0:14 | 48.43 | ||
11 | WHITE Matthew Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:14 | 48.43 | |||
12 | MEIER Roland Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 0:14 | 48.43 | |||
13 | SACCHI Fabio Polti | Polti | ,, 0:14 | 48.43 | |||
14 | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:16 0:16 | 48.214 | |||
15 | HONCHAR Serhiy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 0:17 0:17 | 48.107 | |||
16 | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:17 | 48.107 | |||
17 | MONTGOMERY Sven Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:17 | 48.107 | |||
18 | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:17 | 48.107 | |||
19 | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:17 | 48.107 | |||
20 | TOSATTO Matteo Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:17 | 48.107 | |||
21 | CUESTA Iñigo O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:17 | 48.107 | |||
22 | MERCKX Axel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:18 0:18 | 48 | |||
23 | GWIAZDOWSKI Grzegorz Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 0:18 | 48 | |||
24 | MEIER Armin Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 0:19 0:19 | 47.894 | |||
25 | GUALDI Mirko Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:19 | 47.894 | |||
26 | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 0:20 0:20 | 47.788 | |||
27 | DIERCKXSENS Ludo Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:20 | 47.788 | |||
28 | PEÑA Miguel Ángel Banesto | Banesto | ,, 0:20 | 47.788 | |||
29 | AEBERSOLD Niki Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:21 0:21 | 47.682 | |||
30 | ACKERMANN Pierre Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:21 | 47.682 | |||
31 | BORTOLAMI Gianluca Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:21 | 47.682 | |||
32 | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:21 | 47.682 | |||
33 | SECCHIARI Francesco Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | 0:22 0:22 | 47.577 | |||
34 | BRASI Rossano Polti | Polti | ,, 0:22 | 47.577 | |||
35 | CELESTINO Mirko Polti | Polti | ,, 0:22 | 47.577 | |||
36 | TESSIER Jean-Michel La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:22 | 47.577 | |||
37 | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:22 | 47.577 | |||
38 | VAN BON Léon Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:23 0:23 | 47.473 | |||
39 | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:23 | 47.473 | |||
40 | SIMONI Gilberto Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:23 | 47.473 | |||
41 | BALDATO Fabio Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:23 | 47.473 | |||
42 | 0:24 0:24 | 47.368 | |||||
43 | DE PAOLI Daniele Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:24 | 47.368 | |||
44 | GUESDON Frédéric La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:24 | 47.368 | |||
45 | RICHARD Pascal Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:24 | 47.368 | |||
46 | FAUSTINI Stefano Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 0:25 0:25 | 47.265 | |||
47 | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:25 | 47.265 | |||
48 | BUSCHOR Philipp Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:25 | 47.265 | |||
49 | BRAMATI Davide Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:25 | 47.265 | |||
50 | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 0:26 0:26 | 47.162 | |||
51 | NAZON Jean-Patrick La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:26 | 47.162 | |||
52 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:26 | 47.162 | |||
53 | BOUYER Franck La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 0:27 0:27 | 47.059 | |||
54 | HORNER Chris La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:27 | 47.059 | |||
55 | PIOVACCARI Giusvan Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:27 | 47.059 | |||
56 | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 0:28 0:28 | 46.957 | |||
57 | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:28 | 46.957 | |||
58 | MONDINI Gianpaolo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:28 | 46.957 | |||
59 | MISSAGLIA Gabriele Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 0:29 0:29 | 46.855 | |||
60 | GASPERONI Cristian Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:29 | 46.855 | |||
61 | MARTINELLO Silvio Polti | Polti | ,, 0:29 | 46.855 | |||
62 | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:29 | 46.855 | |||
63 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:29 | 46.855 | |||
64 | HEULE Christian Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 0:30 0:30 | 46.753 | |||
65 | JAKSCHE Jörg Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:30 | 46.753 | |||
66 | TONKOV Pavel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:30 | 46.753 | |||
67 | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:30 | 46.753 | |||
68 | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 0:30 | 46.753 | |||
69 | RIIS Bjarne Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 0:31 0:31 | 46.652 | |||
70 | PUGLIOLI Mirko Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 0:31 | 46.652 | |||
71 | JÄRMANN Rolf Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:31 | 46.652 | |||
72 | THEMANN Michael Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:31 | 46.652 | |||
73 | VALOTI Paolo Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:31 | 46.652 | |||
74 | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:31 | 46.652 | |||
75 | FERNÁNDEZ GINÉS Manuel Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 0:32 0:32 | 46.552 | |||
76 | VETSCH Patrick Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:32 | 46.552 | |||
77 | BARONTI Alessandro Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:32 | 46.552 | |||
78 | CASAGRANDE Francesco Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:32 | 46.552 | |||
79 | NOZAL Isidro O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:32 | 46.552 | |||
80 | GIANETTI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 0:33 0:33 | 46.452 | |||
81 | SCIANDRI Maximilian La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:33 | 46.452 | |||
82 | LODA Nicola Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 0:34 0:34 | 46.352 | |||
83 | CATTAI Stefano Polti | Polti | ,, 0:34 | 46.352 | |||
84 | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:34 | 46.352 | |||
85 | TEBALDI Valerio Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:34 | 46.352 | |||
86 | CAÑADA David O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:34 | 46.352 | |||
87 | PERQUE Franck La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:34 | 46.352 | |||
88 | COLOMBO Gabriele Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 0:35 0:35 | 46.253 | |||
89 | MORSCHER Harald Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:35 | 46.253 | |||
90 | ROSCIOLI Fabio Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:35 | 46.253 | |||
91 | DE PASQUALE Maurizio Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 0:35 | 46.253 | |||
92 | GIUNTI Massimo Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:35 | 46.253 | |||
93 | ,, 0:35 | 46.253 | |||||
94 | UGRUMOV Piotr Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:35 | 46.253 | |||
95 | SIDLER Christian Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | 0:36 0:36 | 46.154 | |||
96 | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:36 | 46.154 | |||
97 | TRENTIN Guido Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | ,, 0:36 | 46.154 | |||
98 | SERPELLINI Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:36 | 46.154 | |||
99 | ZANETTI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 0:37 0:37 | 46.055 | |||
100 | BERTOLETTI Simone Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:37 | 46.055 | |||
101 | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | Polti | 0:38 0:38 | 45.957 | |||
102 | PEETERS Wilfried Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:38 | 45.957 | |||
103 | GIMONDI Massimo Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 0:38 | 45.957 | |||
104 | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 0:39 0:39 | 45.86 | |||
105 | HAYMOZ Yvan Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:39 | 45.86 | |||
106 | LUPI Emanuele Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 0:40 0:40 | 45.763 | |||
107 | PUTTINI Felice Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | ,, 0:40 | 45.763 | |||
108 | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:40 | 45.763 | |||
109 | MICHAELSEN Lars La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 0:40 | 45.763 | |||
110 | 0:41 0:41 | 45.666 | |||||
111 | GOHRING Christoph Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:41 | 45.666 | |||
112 | BARNSLEY Chris Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:41 | 45.666 | |||
113 | GARCÍA Marcelino O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | ,, 0:41 | 45.666 | |||
114 | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:41 | 45.666 | |||
115 | CHARRIERE Christian Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 0:42 0:42 | 45.57 | |||
116 | ,, 0:42 | 45.57 | |||||
117 | PATUELLI Andrea Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 0:42 | 45.57 | |||
118 | PLOUHINEC Samuel Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 0:42 | 45.57 | |||
119 | MANZONI Mario Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | 0:43 0:43 | 45.474 | |||
120 | CHRISTEN Josef Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:43 | 45.474 | |||
121 | FINCO Carlo Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | ,, 0:43 | 45.474 | |||
122 | PUGACI Igor Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:43 | 45.474 | |||
123 | LAMOUR Claude Cofidis | Cofidis | 0:44 0:44 | 45.378 | |||
124 | LELEKIN Sergueï Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | Mobilvetta Design - Northwave | ,, 0:44 | 45.378 | |||
125 | ZUMSTEG Lukas Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:44 | 45.378 | |||
126 | DI BIASE Moreno Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | ,, 0:44 | 45.378 | |||
127 | TRONCA Amilcare Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 0:45 0:45 | 45.283 | |||
128 | LOMBARDI Giovanni Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:45 | 45.283 | |||
129 | ONGARATO Alberto Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 0:46 0:46 | 45.188 | |||
130 | VON FLUE Daniel Team Ericsson - Villiger | Team Ericsson - Villiger | ,, 0:46 | 45.188 | |||
131 | BEUCHAT Roger Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:46 | 45.188 | |||
132 | MAZZANTI Luca Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio | 0:47 0:47 | 45.094 | |||
133 | ZUCCHI Simone Polti | Polti | 0:48 0:48 | 45 | |||
134 | KRZESZOWIEC Artur Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | ,, 0:48 | 45 | |||
135 | CANNONE Marco Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 0:50 0:50 | 44.813 | |||
136 | PRETOT Arnaud Cofidis | Cofidis | 0:51 0:51 | 44.72 | |||
137 | GOUBERT Stéphane Polti | Polti | ,, 0:51 | 44.72 | |||
138 | DELBOVE Jérôme Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 0:51 | 44.72 | |||
139 | LODER Thierry Cofidis | Cofidis | 0:53 0:53 | 44.536 | |||
140 | SMIRNOV Maxim Alessio - Ballan | Alessio - Ballan | 0:54 0:54 | 44.444 | |||
141 | TRAVERSONI Mario Saeco - Cannondale | Saeco - Cannondale | ,, 0:54 | 44.444 | |||
142 | ROKIA Anthony Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 0:54 | 44.444 | |||
143 | ATIENZA Daniel Polti | Polti | 0:55 0:55 | 44.353 | |||
144 | VERSTREPEN Johan Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | 0:58 0:58 | 44.082 | |||
145 | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | Lampre - Daikin - Colnago | ,, 0:58 | 44.082 | |||
146 | LEPORATTI Simone Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 0:59 0:59 | 43.992 | |||
147 | LUTTENBERGER Peter O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank | 1:00 1:00 | 43.902 | |||
148 | BALDINGER Dirk Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:02 1:02 | 43.725 | |||
149 | ZATTONI Gilberto Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 1:03 1:03 | 43.636 | |||
150 | JONES Timothy David Amore & Vita - Beretta | Amore & Vita - Beretta | 1:09 1:09 | 43.114 | |||
151 | 1:11 1:11 | 42.942 | |||||
152 | GALLI Daniele Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria | 1:14 1:14 | 42.688 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 June 1999
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: