The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | CAMENZIND Oscar Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 25:34:01 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | FRIGO Dario Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 0:14 0:14 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | BELLI Wladimir Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 0:26 0:26 | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | ULLRICH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:41 1:41 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | MONTGOMERY Sven La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 1:42 1:42 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | MAZZOLENI Eddy Polti | Polti | 1:54 1:54 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 2:14 2:14 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | VIRENQUE Richard Polti | Polti | 2:22 2:22 | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | VALJAVEC Tadej Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 4:42 4:42 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:17 5:17 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | MASON Oscar Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 5:55 5:55 | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | MEIER Roland Cofidis | Cofidis | 6:22 6:22 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | ATIENZA Daniel Saeco | Saeco | 6:40 6:40 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | FINCATO Marco Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 6:48 6:48 | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | TETERIOUK Andrei Liquigas - Pata | Liquigas - Pata | 7:09 7:09 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | HERVÉ Pascal Polti | Polti | 8:58 8:58 | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | CIGANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 9:09 9:09 | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 9:15 9:15 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | BARTOLI Michele Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 10:27 10:27 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Liquigas - Pata | Liquigas - Pata | 11:20 11:20 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | DE PAOLI Daniele Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 14:07 14:07 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | MÜHLBACHER Thomas Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 16:15 16:15 | |
23 | 30 | ▲7 | GUERINI Giuseppe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 17:36 17:36 | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | CATTAI Stefano Liquigas - Pata | Liquigas - Pata | 18:36 18:36 | |
25 | 36 | ▲11 | MEIER Armin Saeco | Saeco | 19:16 19:16 | |
26 | 37 | ▲11 | BOLTS Udo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 19:44 19:44 | |
27 | 39 | ▲12 | DUFAUX Laurent Saeco | Saeco | 19:59 19:59 | |
28 | 28 | - | GUSTOV Volodymyr Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 20:08 20:08 | |
29 | 32 | ▲3 | CHARRIERE Christian Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 20:15 20:15 | |
30 | 46 | ▲16 | GARZELLI Stefano Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 21:15 21:15 | |
31 | 44 | ▲13 | GOTTSCHLING Stephan Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 21:43 21:43 | |
32 | 24 | ▼8 | LELLI Massimiliano Cofidis | Cofidis | 22:29 22:29 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | SCHNIDER Daniel La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 24:11 24:11 | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | TIRALONGO Paolo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 24:17 24:17 | |
35 | 27 | ▼8 | GIANETTI Mauro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 24:42 24:42 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | BUXHOFER Matthias Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 26:08 26:08 | |
37 | 51 | ▲14 | SIMONI Gilberto Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 26:11 26:11 | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | ALDAG Rolf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 26:24 26:24 | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | AEBERSOLD Niki Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 26:30 26:30 | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | AERTS Mario Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 28:46 28:46 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 28:55 28:55 | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | HEULE Christian Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 30:12 30:12 | |
43 | 34 | ▼9 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:42 33:42 | |
44 | 58 | ▲14 | DELLA VEDOVA Marco Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 34:43 34:43 | |
45 | 25 | ▼20 | RODRIGUEZ Fred Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 34:45 34:45 | |
46 | 55 | ▲9 | ELLI Alberto Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 38:49 38:49 | |
47 | 56 | ▲9 | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 40:29 40:29 | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | ZBERG Markus Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 40:50 40:50 | |
49 | 54 | ▲5 | PICCOLI Mariano Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 40:57 40:57 | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | HEPPNER Jens Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 41:27 41:27 | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | BOURQUENOUD Pierre Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 41:43 41:43 | |
52 | 52 | - | TEUTENBERG Sven Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 42:38 42:38 | |
53 | 50 | ▼3 | STRAUSS Marcel Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 42:41 42:41 | |
54 | 60 | ▲6 | ASTARLOA Igor Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 46:50 46:50 | |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | SECCHIARI Francesco Saeco | Saeco | 49:24 49:24 | |
56 | 53 | ▼3 | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 49:55 49:55 | |
57 | 62 | ▲5 | SACCHI Fabio Polti | Polti | 50:43 50:43 | |
58 | 47 | ▼11 | DONATI Massimo Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 51:13 51:13 | |
59 | 59 | - | HASELBACHER René Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 53:19 53:19 | |
60 | 65 | ▲5 | STADELMANN René Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 53:56 53:56 | |
61 | 48 | ▼13 | BRATKOWSKI Jan Manheim-Mercury | Manheim-Mercury | 54:46 54:46 | |
62 | 80 | ▲18 | RÜTIMANN Stefan Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | |
63 | 81 | ▲18 | ZAMPIERI Steve Manheim-Mercury | Manheim-Mercury | 1:02:05 1:02:05 | |
64 | 73 | ▲9 | VANDENBROUCKE Frank Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:03:39 1:03:39 | |
65 | 79 | ▲14 | VINOKOUROV Alexandre Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 1:04:12 1:04:12 | |
66 | 63 | ▼3 | MATTAN Nico Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:05:05 1:05:05 | |
67 | 64 | ▼3 | GAUTE HØLESTØL Svein Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:06:25 1:06:25 | |
68 | 77 | ▲9 | LOTZ Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:06:41 1:06:41 | |
69 | 78 | ▲9 | GARATE Juan Manuel Lampre - Daikin | Lampre - Daikin | 1:06:44 1:06:44 | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | SCHMIDT Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1:09:42 1:09:42 | |
71 | 61 | ▼10 | POOS Christian Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 1:10:38 1:10:38 | |
72 | 68 | ▼4 | GIORDANI Leonardo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:11:00 1:11:00 | |
73 | 69 | ▼4 | BAGUET Serge Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:12:17 1:12:17 | |
74 | 70 | ▼4 | FARAZIJN Peter Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:12:40 1:12:40 | |
75 | 86 | ▲11 | RASTELLI Ellis Liquigas - Pata | Liquigas - Pata | 1:15:14 1:15:14 | |
76 | 72 | ▼4 | MORI Massimiliano Saeco | Saeco | 1:16:22 1:16:22 | |
77 | 74 | ▼3 | ZUCCONI Pietro Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:17:52 1:17:52 | |
78 | 83 | ▲5 | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | Saeco | 1:22:08 1:22:08 | |
79 | 84 | ▲5 | BRASI Rossano Polti | Polti | 1:24:04 1:24:04 | |
80 | 85 | ▲5 | HØJ Frank La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 1:24:20 1:24:20 | |
81 | 93 | ▲12 | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:25:17 1:25:17 | |
82 | 87 | ▲5 | DOTTI Fausto Liquigas - Pata | Liquigas - Pata | 1:25:28 1:25:28 | |
83 | 88 | ▲5 | PODENZANA Massimo Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 1:25:33 1:25:33 | |
84 | 89 | ▲5 | PEERS Chris Cofidis | Cofidis | 1:25:34 1:25:34 | |
85 | 90 | ▲5 | MUSEEUW Johan Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:25:43 1:25:43 | |
86 | 76 | ▼10 | SØRENSEN Rolf Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:25:50 1:25:50 | |
87 | 105 | ▲18 | MARICHAL Thierry Lotto - Adecco | Lotto - Adecco | 1:27:46 1:27:46 | |
88 | 92 | ▲4 | ACKERMANN Pierre Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 1:28:12 1:28:12 | |
89 | 82 | ▼7 | MENGIN Christophe La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | 1:28:30 1:28:30 | |
90 | 94 | ▲4 | CALCAGNI Patrick Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | Vini Caldirola - Sidermec | 1:29:20 1:29:20 | |
91 | 97 | ▲6 | TANI David Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:31:05 1:31:05 | |
92 | 91 | ▼1 | PUGACI Igor Saeco | Saeco | 1:34:59 1:34:59 | |
93 | 101 | ▲8 | SIDLER Christian Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 1:36:43 1:36:43 | |
94 | 95 | ▲1 | WILLETT Kirk Manheim-Mercury | Manheim-Mercury | 1:37:21 1:37:21 | |
95 | 102 | ▲7 | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | Mapei - Quickstep | 1:39:22 1:39:22 | |
96 | 108 | ▲12 | CREPALDI Mirco Polti | Polti | 1:47:06 1:47:06 | |
97 | 109 | ▲12 | ARTUNGHI Marco Mercatone Uno - Albacom | Mercatone Uno - Albacom | 1:49:37 1:49:37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 June 2000
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.39 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: