Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Points at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ullrich Jan | T-Mobile Team | 15 |
2 | Bodrogi László | Quickstep - Davitamon | 12 |
3 | Cancellara Fabian | Fassa Bortolo | 10 |
4 | Petrov Evgeni | Saeco | 9 |
5 | Julich Bobby | Team CSC | 8 |
6 | Jeker Fabian | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 7 |
7 | Day Benjamin | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 6 |
8 | Voskamp Bart | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 5 |
9 | Wauters Marc | Rabobank ProTeam | 4 |
10 | Nardello Daniele | T-Mobile Team | 3 |
11 | Botero Santiago | T-Mobile Team | 2 |
12 | Fothen Markus | Gerolsteiner | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | T-Mobile Team | 01:36:43 | 1:36:43 |
2 | Fassa Bortolo | 01:37:19 | 0:36 |
3 | Team CSC | 01:38:17 | 1:34 |
4 | Rabobank ProTeam | 01:38:49 | 2:06 |
5 | Gerolsteiner | 01:39:29 | 2:46 |
6 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 01:39:34 | 2:51 |
7 | Saeco | 01:39:47 | 3:04 |
8 | Quickstep - Davitamon | 01:39:55 | 3:12 |
9 | Lampre | 01:40:01 | 3:18 |
10 | Crédit Agricole | 01:40:07 | 3:24 |
11 | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 01:40:33 | 3:50 |
12 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 01:40:44 | 4:01 |
13 | Lotto - Domo | 01:40:47 | 4:04 |
14 | Milaneza Maia | 01:41:27 | 4:44 |
15 | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 01:41:40 | 4:57 |
16 | Alessio - Bianchi | 01:42:22 | 5:39 |
17 | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 01:42:27 | 5:44 |
18 | Domina Vacanze | 01:43:32 | 6:49 |
Sprint PostFinance classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter Robert | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 |
2 | Veneberg Thorwald | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 |
3 | Garate Juan Manuel | Lampre | 13 |
4 | Thijs Erwin | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 12 |
5 | Blaudzun Michael | Team CSC | 10 |
6 | Cortinovis Alessandro | Lampre | 7 |
7 | Calcagni Patrick | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 7 |
8 | Zampieri Steve | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 6 |
9 | Bodrogi László | Quickstep - Davitamon | 6 |
10 | Beuchat Roger | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 6 |
11 | Day Benjamin | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 6 |
12 | Wuyts Peter | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 6 |
13 | Verheyen Geert | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 4 |
14 | Fischer Murilo Antonio | Domina Vacanze | 4 |
15 | Camenzind Oscar | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 |
16 | Cañada David | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3 |
17 | Aebersold Niki | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2 |
18 | Julich Bobby | Team CSC | 1 |
19 | Rast Grégory | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 |
20 | den Bakker Maarten | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 |
21 | Boven Jan | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 |
Sprint Feldschlösschen classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Christensen Bekim leif | Team CSC | 13 |
2 | Aebersold Niki | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 |
3 | Verheyen Geert | Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf | 6 |
4 | Pérez Santiago | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 |
5 | Beuchat Roger | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3 |
6 | Elmiger Martin | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 |
7 | Gerosa Mauro | Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie | 3 |
8 | den Bakker Maarten | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
9 | Hinault Sébastien | Crédit Agricole | 3 |
10 | Hayman Mathew | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
11 | Coenen Johan | MrBookmaker.com - Palmans | 2 |
12 | Blaudzun Michael | Team CSC | 1 |
13 | Veneberg Thorwald | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 |
14 | Bernabéu David | Milaneza Maia | 1 |
15 | Bortolami Gianluca | Lampre | 1 |