The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:02 | 98 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 50 | 6:02:17 | |||
2 | 4 | +0:15 | 145 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 30 | 0:07 0:07 | |||
3 | 3 | +0:14 | 5 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 18 | ,, 0:07 | |||
4 | 11 | +0:23 | 175 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 13 | ,, 0:07 | |||
5 | 13 | +0:23 | 14 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 10 | ,, 0:07 | |||
6 | 22 | +0:30 | 74 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Astana | 28 | Astana | 7 | ,, 0:07 | |||
7 | 21 | +0:30 | 181 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | 4 | ,, 0:07 | |||
8 | 49 | +1:15 | 75 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 31 | Astana | 3 | ,, 0:07 | |||
9 | 27 | +0:34 | 114 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 2 | ,, 0:07 | |||
10 | 18 | +0:28 | 2 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | ,, 0:07 | |||
11 | 5 | +0:17 | 31 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:07 | ||||
12 | 1 | +0:00 | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:07 | ||||
13 | 23 | +0:30 | 203 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | 32 | Team Volksbank | ,, 0:07 | ||||
14 | 28 | +0:34 | 87 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:07 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:25 | 92 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:07 | ||||
16 | 19 | +0:28 | 95 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:07 | ||||
17 | 9 | +0:21 | 86 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:07 | ||||
18 | 37 | +0:40 | 52 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
19 | 26 | +0:33 | 45 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval | 27 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:07 | ||||
20 | 17 | +0:27 | 85 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:07 | ||||
21 | 31 | +0:36 | 82 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:07 | ||||
22 | 8 | +0:20 | 91 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:07 | ||||
23 | 16 | +0:26 | 8 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
24 | 10 | +0:23 | 166 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:07 | ||||
25 | 12 | +0:23 | 7 | TT | ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
26 | 6 | +0:18 | 93 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:07 | ||||
27 | 7 | +0:19 | 187 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | ,, 0:07 | ||||
28 | 35 | +0:37 | 32 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:07 | ||||
29 | 14 | +0:25 | 102 | GC | HORNER Chris Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
30 | 29 | +0:35 | 97 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
31 | 40 | +0:46 | 38 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:21 | ||||
32 | 20 | +0:29 | 84 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:21 | ||||
33 | 38 | +0:40 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Unibet.com | 20 | Unibet.com | ,, 0:21 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:36 | 54 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
35 | 24 | +0:30 | 55 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
36 | 42 | +0:49 | 201 | Sprint | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | ,, 0:21 | ||||
37 | 43 | +0:54 | 153 | Sprint | BRU Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:21 | ||||
38 | 30 | +0:36 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 0:21 | ||||
39 | 25 | +0:33 | 127 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:21 | ||||
40 | 41 | +0:48 | 33 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:21 | ||||
41 | 75 | +4:47 | 72 | GC | FREI Thomas Astana | 22 | Astana | ,, 0:21 | ||||
42 | 39 | +0:42 | 3 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 37 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
43 | 32 | +0:36 | 73 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 34 | Astana | ,, 0:21 | ||||
44 | 36 | +0:38 | 174 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:21 | ||||
45 | 33 | +0:36 | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:21 | ||||
46 | 44 | +0:59 | 94 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
47 | 50 | +1:15 | 133 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 0:49 0:49 | ||||
48 | 52 | +1:26 | - | Sprint | 26 | ,, 0:49 | ||||||
49 | 47 | +1:10 | 81 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:49 | ||||
50 | 45 | +1:01 | 61 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:49 | ||||
51 | 46 | +1:09 | 65 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:49 | ||||
52 | 48 | +1:14 | 47 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
53 | 51 | +1:20 | 186 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
54 | 53 | +1:31 | 178 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
55 | 62 | +2:18 | 137 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
56 | 54 | +2:07 | 142 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 39 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:51 | ||||
57 | 56 | +2:08 | 88 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 1:51 | ||||
58 | 57 | +2:10 | 66 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 1:51 | ||||
59 | 65 | +3:11 | 76 | GC | SCHÄR Michael Astana | 20 | Astana | ,, 1:51 | ||||
60 | 60 | +2:16 | 23 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | ,, 1:51 | ||||
61 | 55 | +2:07 | 106 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 1:51 | ||||
62 | 63 | +2:23 | 206 | Sprint | MATZBACHER Andreas Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | ,, 1:51 | ||||
63 | 58 | +2:14 | 146 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 1:51 | ||||
64 | 59 | +2:14 | 58 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:51 | ||||
65 | 100 | +8:23 | 165 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | ,, 1:51 | ||||
66 | 61 | +2:16 | 118 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 1:51 | ||||
67 | 66 | +3:14 | 44 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Saunier Duval | 22 | Saunier Duval | ,, 1:51 | ||||
68 | 87 | +6:31 | 183 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
69 | 64 | +2:48 | 116 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
70 | 68 | +3:24 | 194 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 27 | Team Milram | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
71 | 67 | +3:23 | 108 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor - Lotto | 28 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 2:50 | ||||
72 | 69 | +3:42 | 156 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
73 | 71 | +3:57 | 138 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
74 | 90 | +7:49 | 67 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:29 | ||||
75 | 70 | +3:48 | 113 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 3:29 | ||||
76 | 74 | +4:45 | 77 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | ,, 3:29 | ||||
77 | 73 | +4:33 | 204 | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | 34 | Team Volksbank | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
78 | 72 | +4:13 | 163 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 4:02 | ||||
79 | 103 | +9:06 | 71 | Sprint | ABAKOUMOV Igor Astana | 26 | Astana | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
80 | 76 | +5:32 | 136 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
81 | 79 | +5:47 | 125 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
82 | 77 | +5:32 | 124 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 5:21 | ||||
83 | 78 | +5:41 | 37 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 5:21 | ||||
84 | 80 | +5:57 | 202 | Sprint | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Team Volksbank | 30 | Team Volksbank | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
85 | 83 | +6:21 | 78 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 27 | Astana | 6:05 6:05 | ||||
86 | 82 | +6:21 | 25 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | ,, 6:05 | ||||
87 | 84 | +6:25 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | ,, 6:05 | ||||
88 | 85 | +6:26 | 172 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 6:05 | ||||
89 | 86 | +6:30 | 68 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 6:05 | ||||
90 | 81 | +6:14 | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 6:05 | ||||
91 | 125 | +12:07 | 36 | Sprint | MANDRI René AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 7:32 7:32 | ||||
92 | 102 | +9:00 | 193 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Milram | 34 | Team Milram | ,, 7:32 | ||||
93 | 88 | +7:43 | 191 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | ,, 7:32 | ||||
94 | 92 | +7:53 | 147 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 7:32 | ||||
95 | 91 | +7:52 | 15 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 7:32 | ||||
96 | 127 | +14:11 | 151 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:32 | ||||
97 | 96 | +7:55 | 34 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 7:32 | ||||
98 | 101 | +8:42 | 17 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 7:32 | ||||
99 | 97 | +7:56 | 164 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 35 | Française des Jeux | ,, 7:32 | ||||
100 | 121 | +11:50 | 134 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 7:32 | ||||
101 | 94 | +7:55 | 22 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 7:32 | ||||
102 | 99 | +8:04 | 64 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 7:32 | ||||
103 | 95 | +7:55 | 43 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Saunier Duval | 21 | Saunier Duval | ,, 7:32 | ||||
104 | 98 | +7:59 | 152 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 7:32 | ||||
105 | 89 | +7:45 | 26 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | ,, 7:32 | ||||
106 | 93 | +7:54 | 171 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 7:32 | ||||
107 | 124 | +12:01 | 101 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Predictor - Lotto | 25 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 7:32 | ||||
108 | 120 | +11:49 | - | Sprint | 28 | ,, 7:32 | ||||||
109 | 104 | +9:43 | 105 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Predictor - Lotto | 33 | Predictor - Lotto | 9:24 9:24 | ||||
110 | 105 | +9:56 | 1 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 9:34 9:34 | ||||
111 | 106 | +9:57 | 6 | Classic | KLIER Andreas T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 9:34 | ||||
112 | 107 | +10:23 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 10:23 10:23 | ||||
113 | 133 | +15:18 | 107 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 10:38 10:38 | ||||
114 | 111 | +10:54 | 104 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Predictor - Lotto | 34 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 10:38 | ||||
115 | 130 | +15:05 | 48 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | ,, 10:38 | ||||
116 | 116 | +11:03 | 41 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | ,, 10:38 | ||||
117 | 128 | +14:57 | 173 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 10:38 | ||||
118 | 108 | +10:47 | 132 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 10:38 | ||||
119 | 132 | +15:10 | 205 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | ,, 10:38 | ||||
120 | 118 | +11:07 | 192 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | ,, 10:38 | ||||
121 | 110 | +10:52 | 111 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 10:38 | ||||
122 | 123 | +11:53 | 53 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:38 | ||||
123 | 131 | +15:06 | 56 | GC | LOWE Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:38 | ||||
124 | 109 | +10:51 | 57 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:38 | ||||
125 | 134 | +15:32 | 121 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 10:38 | ||||
126 | 113 | +10:59 | 196 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | ,, 10:38 | ||||
127 | 112 | +10:59 | 115 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 10:38 | ||||
128 | 119 | +11:09 | 184 | Sprint | CRIEL Tom Unibet.com | 24 | Unibet.com | ,, 10:38 | ||||
129 | 117 | +11:06 | 42 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | ,, 10:38 | ||||
130 | 115 | +11:01 | 197 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | ,, 10:38 | ||||
131 | 129 | +15:01 | 117 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 10:38 | ||||
132 | 126 | +14:03 | 12 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 10:38 | ||||
133 | 114 | +11:00 | 185 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Unibet.com | 32 | Unibet.com | ,, 10:38 | ||||
134 | 122 | +11:51 | 18 | Classic | KROON Karsten CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 10:38 | ||||
135 | 146 | +27:03 | 143 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 22:48 22:48 | ||||
136 | 148 | +27:13 | 27 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | ,, 22:48 | ||||
137 | 139 | +23:15 | 195 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | ,, 22:48 | ||||
138 | 142 | +24:06 | 96 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 22:48 | ||||
139 | 151 | +27:18 | 176 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 22 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 22:48 | ||||
140 | 141 | +23:21 | 141 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | ,, 22:48 | ||||
141 | 147 | +27:11 | 51 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 22:48 | ||||
142 | 152 | +27:26 | 198 | Sprint | SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | ,, 22:48 | ||||
143 | 138 | +23:11 | 123 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 22:48 | ||||
144 | 136 | +23:07 | 62 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 22:48 | ||||
145 | 135 | +23:07 | 128 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 22:48 | ||||
146 | 149 | +27:15 | 162 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | ,, 22:48 | ||||
147 | 137 | +23:08 | 35 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 22:48 | ||||
148 | 143 | +24:11 | 135 | GC | LAURENT Christophe Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 22:48 | ||||
149 | 153 | +27:32 | 46 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | ,, 22:48 | ||||
150 | 144 | +26:32 | 122 | Sprint | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 22:48 | ||||
151 | 140 | +23:16 | 63 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 22:48 | ||||
152 | 145 | +26:59 | 103 | TT | HOSTE Leif Predictor - Lotto | 29 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 22:48 | ||||
153 | 150 | +27:17 | 28 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | ,, 22:48 | ||||
154 | 155 | +29:34 | 182 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Unibet.com | 21 | Unibet.com | 29:03 29:03 | ||||
155 | 154 | +29:33 | 131 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 29:03 | ||||
156 | 157 | +33:22 | 4 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 29:03 | ||||
157 | 161 | +49:27 | 157 | Sprint | ARANAGA Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 29:03 | ||||
158 | 159 | +33:33 | 83 | Sprint | PORTAL Sébastien Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 29:03 | ||||
159 | 158 | +33:31 | 158 | Sprint | ALBIZURI Beñat Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 29:03 | ||||
160 | 160 | +34:33 | 155 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29:55 29:55 | ||||
161 | 156 | +31:29 | 177 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30:59 30:59 | ||||
DNF | 144 | Sprint | HADDOU Saïd Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi Française des Jeux | 26 | Française des Jeux | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Française des Jeux | 34 | Française des Jeux | - | ||||||
DNF | 24 | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 10:11:34 | .. | ||
2 | 24 | ▲22 | 98 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:02 0:02 | .. | ||
3 | 12 | ▲9 | 5 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
4 | 20 | ▲16 | 145 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 31 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 93 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 187 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 91 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
9 | 22 | ▲13 | 86 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
10 | 30 | ▲20 | 166 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
11 | 31 | ▲20 | 175 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
12 | 35 | ▲23 | 7 | TT | ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
13 | 36 | ▲23 | 14 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:23 | .. | ||
14 | 41 | ▲27 | 102 | GC | HORNER Chris Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
15 | 42 | ▲27 | 92 | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
16 | 46 | ▲30 | 8 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
17 | 55 | ▲38 | 85 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
18 | 59 | ▲41 | 2 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
19 | 64 | ▲45 | 95 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 31 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
20 | 3 | ▼17 | 84 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:29 0:29 | .. | ||
21 | 70 | ▲49 | 181 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | 0:30 0:30 | .. | ||
22 | 71 | ▲49 | 74 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Astana | 28 | Astana | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
23 | 74 | ▲51 | 203 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | 32 | Team Volksbank | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
24 | 6 | ▼18 | 55 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | ||
25 | 13 | ▼12 | 127 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
26 | 87 | ▲61 | 45 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval | 27 | Saunier Duval | ,, 0:33 | .. | ||
27 | 93 | ▲66 | 114 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
28 | 95 | ▲67 | 87 | GC | LÓPEZ David Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
29 | 19 | ▼10 | 97 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 148 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 25 | Bouygues Telecom | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
31 | 103 | ▲72 | 82 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 73 | GC | MIZUROV Andrey Astana | 34 | Astana | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 11 | GC | SASTRE Carlos CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 54 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | ||
35 | 106 | ▲71 | 32 | Climber | GADRET John AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 174 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
37 | 113 | ▲76 | 52 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 188 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Unibet.com | 20 | Unibet.com | ,, 0:40 | .. | ||
39 | 63 | ▲24 | 3 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 37 | T-Mobile Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
40 | 83 | ▲43 | 38 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
41 | 94 | ▲53 | 33 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
42 | 97 | ▲55 | 201 | Sprint | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
43 | 115 | ▲72 | 153 | Sprint | BRU Jon Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:54 0:54 | .. | ||
44 | 62 | ▲18 | 94 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
45 | 15 | ▼30 | 61 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 65 | TT | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
47 | 57 | ▲10 | 81 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
48 | 66 | ▲18 | 47 | Climber | SIMONI Gilberto Saunier Duval | 35 | Saunier Duval | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
49 | 120 | ▲71 | 75 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 31 | Astana | 1:15 1:15 | .. | ||
50 | 88 | ▲38 | 133 | Sprint | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 1:15 | .. | ||
51 | 40 | ▼11 | 186 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
52 | 119 | ▲67 | - | Sprint | 26 | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||||
53 | 61 | ▲8 | 178 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
54 | 33 | ▼21 | 142 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 39 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:07 2:07 | .. | ||
55 | 37 | ▼18 | 106 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Predictor - Lotto | 24 | Predictor - Lotto | ,, 2:07 | .. | ||
56 | 39 | ▼17 | 88 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | 31 | Caisse d'Epargne | 2:08 2:08 | .. | ||
57 | 44 | ▼13 | 66 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:10 2:10 | .. | ||
58 | 78 | ▲20 | 146 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | 22 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
59 | 80 | ▲21 | 58 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:14 | .. | ||
60 | 82 | ▲22 | 23 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 30 | Liquigas | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
61 | 84 | ▲23 | 118 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 2:16 | .. | ||
62 | 90 | ▲28 | 137 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Crédit Agricole | 20 | Crédit Agricole | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
63 | 111 | ▲48 | 206 | Sprint | MATZBACHER Andreas Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
64 | 118 | ▲54 | 116 | GC | MARZANO Marco Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 2:48 2:48 | .. | ||
65 | 125 | ▲60 | 76 | GC | SCHÄR Michael Astana | 20 | Astana | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||
66 | 128 | ▲62 | 44 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ DE LA PUEBLA Alberto Saunier Duval | 22 | Saunier Duval | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
67 | 116 | ▲49 | 108 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Predictor - Lotto | 28 | Predictor - Lotto | 3:23 3:23 | .. | ||
68 | 117 | ▲49 | 194 | GC | GHISALBERTI Sergio Team Milram | 27 | Team Milram | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
69 | 110 | ▲41 | 156 | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
70 | 48 | ▼22 | 113 | TT | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Lampre-Fondital | 33 | Lampre-Fondital | 3:48 3:48 | .. | ||
71 | 99 | ▲28 | 138 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | 3:57 3:57 | .. | ||
72 | 8 | ▼64 | 163 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 4:13 4:13 | .. | ||
73 | 107 | ▲34 | 204 | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | 34 | Team Volksbank | 4:33 4:33 | .. | ||
74 | 126 | ▲52 | 77 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | 4:45 4:45 | .. | ||
75 | 143 | ▲68 | 72 | GC | FREI Thomas Astana | 22 | Astana | 4:47 4:47 | .. | ||
76 | 101 | ▲25 | 136 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 5:32 5:32 | .. | ||
77 | 9 | ▼68 | 124 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 5:32 | .. | ||
78 | 51 | ▼27 | 37 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5:41 5:41 | .. | ||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | 125 | Sprint | STRAUSS Marcel Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 5:47 5:47 | .. | ||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | 202 | Sprint | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Team Volksbank | 30 | Team Volksbank | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
81 | 5 | ▼76 | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 6:14 6:14 | .. | ||
82 | 32 | ▼50 | 25 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 6:21 6:21 | .. | ||
83 | 34 | ▼49 | 78 | Classic | RAST Grégory Astana | 27 | Astana | ,, 6:21 | .. | ||
84 | 54 | ▼30 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 26 | Liquigas | 6:25 6:25 | .. | ||
85 | 60 | ▼25 | 172 | Sprint | HARY Maryan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 6:26 6:26 | .. | ||
86 | 86 | - | 68 | Sprint | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||
87 | 148 | ▲61 | 183 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | 6:31 6:31 | .. | ||
88 | 10 | ▼78 | 191 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | 7:43 7:43 | .. | ||
89 | 18 | ▼71 | 26 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 7:45 7:45 | .. | ||
90 | 138 | ▲48 | 67 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:49 7:49 | .. | ||
91 | 53 | ▼38 | 15 | GC | VOIGT Jens CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
92 | 56 | ▼36 | 147 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Bouygues Telecom | 30 | Bouygues Telecom | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
93 | 69 | ▼24 | 171 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 7:54 7:54 | .. | ||
94 | 72 | ▼22 | 22 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 7:55 7:55 | .. | ||
95 | 73 | ▼22 | 43 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz Saunier Duval | 21 | Saunier Duval | ,, 7:55 | .. | ||
96 | 75 | ▼21 | 34 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 27 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 7:55 | .. | ||
97 | 81 | ▼16 | 164 | Classic | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | 35 | Française des Jeux | 7:56 7:56 | .. | ||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | 152 | GC | MAYOZ Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi | 25 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:59 7:59 | .. | ||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | 64 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
100 | 161 | ▲61 | 165 | GC | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 8:23 8:23 | .. | ||
101 | 121 | ▲20 | 17 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||
102 | 129 | ▲27 | 193 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Milram | 34 | Team Milram | 9:00 9:00 | .. | ||
103 | 150 | ▲47 | 71 | Sprint | ABAKOUMOV Igor Astana | 26 | Astana | 9:06 9:06 | .. | ||
104 | 43 | ▼61 | 105 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Predictor - Lotto | 33 | Predictor - Lotto | 9:43 9:43 | .. | ||
105 | 68 | ▼37 | 1 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 9:56 9:56 | .. | ||
106 | 79 | ▼27 | 6 | Classic | KLIER Andreas T-Mobile Team | 31 | T-Mobile Team | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||
107 | 2 | ▼105 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 10:23 10:23 | .. | ||
108 | 4 | ▼104 | 132 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 10:47 10:47 | .. | ||
109 | 17 | ▼92 | 57 | Sprint | MEERSMAN Gianni Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10:51 10:51 | .. | ||
110 | 21 | ▼89 | 111 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 10:52 10:52 | .. | ||
111 | 29 | ▼82 | 104 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Predictor - Lotto | 34 | Predictor - Lotto | 10:54 10:54 | .. | ||
112 | 58 | ▼54 | 115 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 27 | Lampre-Fondital | 10:59 10:59 | .. | ||
113 | 65 | ▼48 | 196 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 37 | Team Milram | ,, 10:59 | .. | ||
114 | 67 | ▼47 | 185 | TT | PEÑA Victor Hugo Unibet.com | 32 | Unibet.com | 11:00 11:00 | .. | ||
115 | 76 | ▼39 | 197 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Milram | 26 | Team Milram | 11:01 11:01 | .. | ||
116 | 85 | ▼31 | 41 | Climber | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval | 26 | Saunier Duval | 11:03 11:03 | .. | ||
117 | 100 | ▼17 | 42 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | 11:06 11:06 | .. | ||
118 | 102 | ▼16 | 192 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | 11:07 11:07 | .. | ||
119 | 109 | ▼10 | 184 | Sprint | CRIEL Tom Unibet.com | 24 | Unibet.com | 11:09 11:09 | .. | ||
120 | 134 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | 28 | 11:49 11:49 | .. | ||||
121 | 135 | ▲14 | 134 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 33 | Crédit Agricole | 11:50 11:50 | .. | ||
122 | 122 | - | 18 | Classic | KROON Karsten CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 11:51 11:51 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 53 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 11:53 11:53 | .. | ||
124 | 149 | ▲25 | 101 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Predictor - Lotto | 25 | Predictor - Lotto | 12:01 12:01 | .. | ||
125 | 155 | ▲30 | 36 | Sprint | MANDRI René AG2R Prévoyance | 23 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:07 12:07 | .. | ||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 12 | GC | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | 22 | CSC ProTeam | 14:03 14:03 | .. | ||
127 | 163 | ▲36 | 151 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:11 14:11 | .. | ||
128 | 136 | ▲8 | 173 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 14:57 14:57 | .. | ||
129 | 140 | ▲11 | 117 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 31 | Lampre-Fondital | 15:01 15:01 | .. | ||
130 | 144 | ▲14 | 48 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Saunier Duval | 25 | Saunier Duval | 15:05 15:05 | .. | ||
131 | 147 | ▲16 | 56 | GC | LOWE Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 15:06 15:06 | .. | ||
132 | 154 | ▲22 | 205 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | 15:10 15:10 | .. | ||
133 | 158 | ▲25 | 107 | Sprint | VANSEVENANT Wim Predictor - Lotto | 35 | Predictor - Lotto | 15:18 15:18 | .. | ||
134 | 160 | ▲26 | 121 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | 22 | Gerolsteiner | 15:32 15:32 | .. | ||
135 | 45 | ▼90 | 128 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 32 | Gerolsteiner | 23:07 23:07 | .. | ||
136 | 47 | ▼89 | 62 | GC | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 23:07 | .. | ||
137 | 52 | ▼85 | 35 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 29 | AG2R Prévoyance | 23:08 23:08 | .. | ||
138 | 77 | ▼61 | 123 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 33 | Gerolsteiner | 23:11 23:11 | .. | ||
139 | 92 | ▼47 | 195 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | 23:15 23:15 | .. | ||
140 | 96 | ▼44 | 63 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 23:16 23:16 | .. | ||
141 | 114 | ▼27 | 141 | Sprint | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Bouygues Telecom | 23 | Bouygues Telecom | 23:21 23:21 | .. | ||
142 | 124 | ▼18 | 96 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 24:06 24:06 | .. | ||
143 | 127 | ▼16 | 135 | GC | LAURENT Christophe Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 24:11 24:11 | .. | ||
144 | 131 | ▼13 | 122 | Sprint | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | 28 | Gerolsteiner | 26:32 26:32 | .. | ||
145 | 132 | ▼13 | 103 | TT | HOSTE Leif Predictor - Lotto | 29 | Predictor - Lotto | 26:59 26:59 | .. | ||
146 | 133 | ▼13 | 143 | Sprint | CLERC Aurélien Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 27:03 27:03 | .. | ||
147 | 139 | ▼8 | 51 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27:11 27:11 | .. | ||
148 | 141 | ▼7 | 27 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 27:13 27:13 | .. | ||
149 | 145 | ▼4 | 162 | Sprint | DA CRUZ Carlos Française des Jeux | 32 | Française des Jeux | 27:15 27:15 | .. | ||
150 | 151 | ▲1 | 28 | Sprint | TRENTI Guido Liquigas | 34 | Liquigas | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||
151 | 153 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 22 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27:18 27:18 | .. | ||
152 | 156 | ▲4 | 198 | Sprint | SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 27:26 27:26 | .. | ||
153 | 159 | ▲6 | 46 | GC | LOBATO Rubén Saunier Duval | 28 | Saunier Duval | 27:32 27:32 | .. | ||
154 | 105 | ▼49 | 131 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 29:33 29:33 | .. | ||
155 | 108 | ▼47 | 182 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Unibet.com | 21 | Unibet.com | 29:34 29:34 | .. | ||
156 | 104 | ▼52 | 177 | Sprint | VALENTIN Tristan Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 31:29 31:29 | .. | ||
157 | 137 | ▼20 | 4 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | 33 | T-Mobile Team | 33:22 33:22 | .. | ||
158 | 146 | ▼12 | 158 | Sprint | ALBIZURI Beñat Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33:31 33:31 | .. | ||
159 | 152 | ▼7 | 83 | Sprint | PORTAL Sébastien Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 33:33 33:33 | .. | ||
160 | 157 | ▼3 | 155 | GC | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34:33 34:33 | .. | ||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 157 | Sprint | ARANAGA Andoni Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 49:27 49:27 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 42 | +1 | |
2 | 2 | - | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 40 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 191 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | 25 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 16 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart CSC ProTeam | 33 | CSC ProTeam | 24 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 132 | Sprint | BONNET William Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 22 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 84 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne | 16 | - | |
7 | - | 98 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15 | +15 | ||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 5 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 15 | +10 | |
9 | 24 | ▲15 | 145 | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Bouygues Telecom | 27 | Bouygues Telecom | 14 | +12 | |
10 | 10 | - | 31 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 11 | +2 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Liquigas | 28 | Liquigas | 11 | - | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 55 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 104 | Sprint | MCEWEN Robbie Predictor - Lotto | 34 | Predictor - Lotto | 10 | - | |
14 | - | 175 | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 9 | +9 | ||
15 | - | 14 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 8 | +8 | ||
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 75 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas Astana | 31 | Astana | 8 | +5 | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 163 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 8 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 1 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 8 | - | |
19 | - | 74 | Classic | KESSLER Matthias Astana | 28 | Astana | 7 | +7 | ||
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 124 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan Gerolsteiner | 25 | Gerolsteiner | 7 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 195 | Sprint | ONGARATO Alberto Team Milram | 31 | Team Milram | 7 | - | |
22 | - | 181 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 22 | Classic | CALCAGNI Patrick Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 103 | TT | HOSTE Leif Predictor - Lotto | 29 | Predictor - Lotto | 6 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 94 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 127 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 4 | - | |
27 | - | 114 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 97 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
29 | - | 2 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 24 | T-Mobile Team | 3 | +3 | ||
30 | 21 | ▼9 | 105 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Fred Predictor - Lotto | 33 | Predictor - Lotto | 3 | - | |
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 187 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Unibet.com | 26 | Unibet.com | 2 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 82 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | - | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 61 | Classic | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finishline
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 98 | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | +25 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Unibet.com | 28 | Unibet.com | 16 | +8 | |
3 | - | 183 | Sprint | PASAMONTES Luis Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | 15 | +15 | ||
4 | - | 77 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Astana | 23 | Astana | 10 | +10 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 93 | Climber | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
6 | - | 91 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | - | 5 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 28 | T-Mobile Team | 3 | +3 | ||
8 | - | 86 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | +1 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 3 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 37 | T-Mobile Team | 1 | - | |
10 | 5 | ▼5 | 201 | Sprint | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Flüelapass (168.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PRONI Alessandro | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20 |
2 | PASAMONTES Luis | Unibet.com | 15 |
3 | NAVARRO Daniel | Astana | 10 |
4 | CARRARA Matteo | Unibet.com | 6 |
5 | SCHWAB Hubert | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 |
KOM Sprint | Norbertshöhe (226.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PRONI Alessandro | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 |
2 | KIRCHEN Kim | T-Mobile Team | 3 |
3 | CARRARA Matteo | Unibet.com | 2 |
4 | KARPETS Vladimir | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 30:35:36 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | CSC ProTeam | PT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Caisse d'Epargne | PT | 0:06 0:06 | .. |
4 | 11 | ▲7 | T-Mobile Team | PT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | Astana | PT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | Unibet.com | PT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | AG2R Prévoyance | PT | 0:31 0:31 | .. |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
9 | 21 | ▲12 | Team Volksbank | PCT | 1:34 1:34 | .. |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 1:36 1:36 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 2:09 2:09 | .. |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | Saunier Duval | PT | 3:06 3:06 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 3:25 3:25 | .. |
14 | 4 | ▼10 | Lampre-Fondital | PT | 3:57 3:57 | .. |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | Predictor - Lotto | PT | 4:37 4:37 | .. |
16 | 6 | ▼10 | Française des Jeux | PT | 5:47 5:47 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 6:08 6:08 | .. |
18 | 7 | ▼11 | Gerolsteiner | PT | 10:51 10:51 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 11:16 11:16 | .. |
20 | 12 | ▼8 | Liquigas | PT | 13:56 13:56 | .. |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | Team Milram | PT | 18:05 18:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18:07:05 |
2 | T-Mobile Team | 0:07 |
3 | Caisse d'Epargne | ,, |
4 | Astana | 0:21 |
5 | CSC ProTeam | ,, |
6 | Unibet.com | ,, |
7 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, |
8 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 0:35 |
9 | Team Volksbank | 1:03 |
10 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:24 |
11 | Bouygues Telecom | 2:05 |
12 | Saunier Duval | 2:36 |
13 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:15 |
14 | Lampre-Fondital | 3:57 |
15 | Predictor - Lotto | 4:34 |
16 | Française des Jeux | 5:46 |
17 | Crédit Agricole | 5:55 |
18 | Gerolsteiner | 10:49 |
19 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, |
20 | Liquigas | 13:47 |
21 | Team Milram | 17:40 |
Race information
- Date:18 June 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.876 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:228.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: