The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 250 | 35:02:00 | |
7 | ▲5 | ARMSTRONG Lance RadioShack | RadioShack | 190 | 0:12 0:12 | ||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | FUGLSANG Jakob Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 160 | 0:17 0:17 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 140 | 0:23 0:23 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 120 | 0:27 0:27 | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | MARTIN Tony Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 110 | ,, 0:27 | |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 100 | 0:33 0:33 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack | RadioShack | 90 | 0:48 0:48 | |
9 | 5 | ▼4 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 80 | 1:09 1:09 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | RadioShack | 70 | 1:14 1:14 | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 60 | 1:20 1:20 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 55 | 1:38 1:38 | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 50 | 1:46 1:46 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 45 | 1:57 1:57 | |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 40 | ,, 1:57 | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 36 | 2:05 2:05 | |
17 | 17 | - | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | 2:12 2:12 | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | MONFORT Maxime Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | 3:13 3:13 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | 4:36 4:36 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 20 | 4:47 4:47 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 18 | 4:58 4:58 | |
23 | ▲1 | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5:19 5:19 | |||
22 | 22 | - | VALLS Rafael Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 16 | 5:43 5:43 | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14 | 6:00 6:00 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 12 | 7:43 7:43 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | Milram | 10 | 9:34 9:34 | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | CASAR Sandy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 9 | 10:20 10:20 | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | 10:21 10:21 | |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 7 | 11:24 11:24 | |
29 | 29 | - | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | 11:45 11:45 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 11:48 11:48 | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 14:46 14:46 | |
32 | 32 | - | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 15:26 15:26 | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | COSTA Rui Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 18:13 18:13 | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 18:34 18:34 | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 20:06 20:06 | |
36 | 44 | ▲8 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5 | 21:54 21:54 | |
37 | 43 | ▲6 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 22:30 22:30 | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5 | 22:39 22:39 | |
39 | 42 | ▲3 | RENEV Sergey Astana | Astana | 5 | 22:57 22:57 | |
40 | 40 | - | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 23:00 23:00 | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 23:29 23:29 | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | VAN AVERMAET Greg Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 23:30 23:30 | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 23:38 23:38 | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 25:36 25:36 | |
45 | 46 | ▲1 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 25:46 25:46 | |
46 | 50 | ▲4 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 26:01 26:01 | |
47 | 53 | ▲6 | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 26:02 26:02 | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 26:46 26:46 | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 26:47 26:47 | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 27:15 27:15 | |
51 | 51 | - | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 27:55 27:55 | |
52 | 52 | - | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5 | 28:55 28:55 | |
53 | 54 | ▲1 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 32:06 32:06 | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | MOUREY Francis Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 32:44 32:44 | |
55 | 61 | ▲6 | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5 | 32:54 32:54 | |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 33:19 33:19 | |
57 | 56 | ▼1 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5 | 33:43 33:43 | |
58 | 57 | ▼1 | PEREIRO Óscar Astana | Astana | 5 | 35:00 35:00 | |
59 | 62 | ▲3 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 35:09 35:09 | |
60 | 60 | - | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | Milram | 5 | 35:58 35:58 | |
61 | 63 | ▲2 | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 36:40 36:40 | |
62 | 65 | ▲3 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 38:35 38:35 | |
63 | 66 | ▲3 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 41:01 41:01 | |
64 | 68 | ▲4 | ALBASINI Michael Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 45:02 45:02 | |
65 | 67 | ▲2 | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 45:15 45:15 | |
66 | 70 | ▲4 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 47:43 47:43 | |
67 | 73 | ▲6 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 48:37 48:37 | |
68 | 69 | ▲1 | SULZBERGER Wesley Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5 | 48:38 48:38 | |
69 | 72 | ▲3 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 48:51 48:51 | |
70 | 71 | ▲1 | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | Milram | 5 | 48:59 48:59 | |
71 | 77 | ▲6 | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 49:37 49:37 | |
72 | 74 | ▲2 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 50:21 50:21 | |
73 | 76 | ▲3 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5 | 52:25 52:25 | |
74 | 79 | ▲5 | RAST Grégory RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 52:50 52:50 | |
75 | 78 | ▲3 | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 53:22 53:22 | |
76 | 81 | ▲5 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 53:45 53:45 | |
77 | 80 | ▲3 | FLORENCIO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5 | 54:14 54:14 | |
78 | 84 | ▲6 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 54:22 54:22 | |
79 | 82 | ▲3 | ELIJZEN Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 54:36 54:36 | |
80 | 83 | ▲3 | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 55:52 55:52 | |
81 | 85 | ▲4 | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 57:45 57:45 | |
82 | 86 | ▲4 | GOUROV Maxim Astana | Astana | 5 | 58:05 58:05 | |
83 | 87 | ▲4 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 58:57 58:57 | |
84 | 89 | ▲5 | HUNTER Robert Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 1:01:01 1:01:01 | |
85 | 91 | ▲6 | NUYENS Nick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 1:01:53 1:01:53 | |
86 | 88 | ▲2 | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 1:01:56 1:01:56 | |
87 | 93 | ▲6 | HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5 | 1:02:42 1:02:42 | |
88 | 92 | ▲4 | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 1:03:03 1:03:03 | |
89 | 90 | ▲1 | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5 | 1:03:09 1:03:09 | |
90 | 97 | ▲7 | LANCASTER Brett Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5 | 1:04:57 1:04:57 | |
91 | 96 | ▲5 | WYNANTS Maarten Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 1:05:04 1:05:04 | |
92 | 94 | ▲2 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 5 | 1:05:05 1:05:05 | |
93 | 95 | ▲2 | DAVIS Allan Astana | Astana | 5 | 1:06:27 1:06:27 | |
94 | 99 | ▲5 | RUSS Matthias Milram | Milram | 5 | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | |
95 | 101 | ▲6 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 1:07:47 1:07:47 | |
96 | 100 | ▲4 | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:08:00 1:08:00 | |
97 | 103 | ▲6 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 1:08:36 1:08:36 | |
98 | 98 | - | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 5 | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | |
99 | 102 | ▲3 | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 | 1:10:59 1:10:59 | |
100 | 104 | ▲4 | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 5 | 1:11:33 1:11:33 | |
101 | 107 | ▲6 | MCCARTNEY Jason RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 1:11:40 1:11:40 | |
102 | 106 | ▲4 | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | Astana | 5 | 1:12:09 1:12:09 | |
103 | 105 | ▲2 | CORTI Marco Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 1:12:14 1:12:14 | |
104 | 108 | ▲4 | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Astana | Astana | 5 | 1:15:06 1:15:06 | |
105 | 111 | ▲6 | STEEGMANS Gert RadioShack | RadioShack | 5 | 1:15:50 1:15:50 | |
106 | 109 | ▲3 | KLIER Andreas Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5 | 1:15:58 1:15:58 | |
107 | 113 | ▲6 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 1:17:39 1:17:39 | |
108 | 112 | ▲4 | CAPELLI Ermano Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 1:18:58 1:18:58 | |
109 | 116 | ▲7 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5 | 1:19:50 1:19:50 | |
110 | 115 | ▲5 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:21:07 1:21:07 | |
111 | 119 | ▲8 | EISEL Bernhard Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 1:25:53 1:25:53 | |
112 | 120 | ▲8 | RENSHAW Mark Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 1:25:59 1:25:59 | |
113 | 122 | ▲9 | HERNÁNDEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:28:44 1:28:44 | |
114 | 121 | ▲7 | GIANETTI Noe Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5 | 1:30:28 1:30:28 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 June 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.866 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:26.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time trial
- Avg. temperature: