Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Wildhaus
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gołaś Michał | Vacansoleil | 8 |
2 | Frank Mathias | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
3 | Breschel Matti | Saxo Bank | 4 |
4 | Van Avermaet Greg | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 |
5 | Sesma Daniel | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Hulftegg
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Burghardt Marcus | BMC Racing Team | 5 |
2 | Sánchez Luis León | Caisse d'Epargne | 3 |
3 | Frank Mathias | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
4 | Van Avermaet Greg | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Vorderbettswill
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Burghardt Marcus | BMC Racing Team | 5 |
2 | Frank Mathias | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
3 | Van Avermaet Greg | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 2 |
4 | Sánchez Luis León | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 |
Point at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Burghardt Marcus | BMC Racing Team | 25 |
2 | Freire Óscar | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 |
3 | Van Avermaet Greg | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 16 |
4 | Quinziato Manuel | Liquigas - Doimo | 13 |
5 | Sánchez Luis León | Caisse d'Epargne | 11 |
6 | Frank Mathias | BMC Racing Team | 10 |
7 | Flecha Juan Antonio | Sky Procycling | 9 |
8 | Breschel Matti | Saxo Bank | 8 |
9 | Gołaś Michał | Vacansoleil | 7 |
10 | Van De Walle Jurgen | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 |
11 | Wilson Matthew | Team Garmin - Transitions | 5 |
12 | Kuschynski Aleksandr | Liquigas - Doimo | 4 |
13 | Leezer Tom | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 |
14 | Lagutin Sergey | Vacansoleil | 2 |
15 | Marcato Marco | Vacansoleil | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BMC Racing Team | 14:42:14 | 14:42:14 |
2 | Liquigas - Doimo | 14:45:35 | 3:21 |
3 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:45:39 | 3:25 |
4 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 14:47:07 | 4:53 |
5 | Caisse d'Epargne | 14:47:14 | 5:00 |
6 | Sky Procycling | 14:49:30 | 7:16 |
7 | Vacansoleil | 14:49:34 | 7:20 |
8 | Saxo Bank | 14:49:34 | 7:20 |
9 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 14:49:34 | 7:20 |
10 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:49:34 | 7:20 |
11 | RadioShack | 14:51:06 | 8:52 |
12 | Team Katusha | 14:51:06 | 8:52 |
13 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 14:51:06 | 8:52 |
14 | Cervelo Test Team | 14:51:06 | 8:52 |
15 | Team HTC - Columbia | 14:51:06 | 8:52 |
16 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:51:06 | 8:52 |
17 | Astana | 14:51:06 | 8:52 |
18 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:51:06 | 8:52 |
19 | Francaise des Jeux | 14:51:06 | 8:52 |
20 | Footon-Servetto | 14:51:06 | 8:52 |
21 | Milram | 14:52:42 | 10:28 |