The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 34:27:47 | |
2 | 2 | - | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 0:29 0:29 | |
3 | 3 | - | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:36 0:36 | |
4 | 4 | - | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 0:38 0:38 | |
5 | 5 | - | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:42 0:42 | |
6 | 6 | - | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 0:54 0:54 | |
7 | - | ARMSTRONG Lance RadioShack | RadioShack | 0:55 0:55 | ||
8 | 8 | - | ZAUGG Oliver Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:01 1:01 | |
9 | 9 | - | FUGLSANG Jakob Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:17 1:17 | |
10 | 10 | - | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:38 1:38 | |
11 | 11 | - | SCHLECK Andy Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:40 1:40 | |
12 | 12 | - | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:48 1:48 | |
13 | 13 | - | LEIPHEIMER Levi RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:18 2:18 | |
14 | 14 | - | MARTIN Tony Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:19 2:19 | |
15 | 15 | - | KREUZIGER Roman Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 2:24 2:24 | |
16 | 16 | - | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 2:24 | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:57 2:57 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | ROCHE Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:51 3:51 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 3:58 3:58 | |
20 | 20 | - | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 3:59 3:59 | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | MONFORT Maxime Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 4:08 4:08 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | VALLS Rafael Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 4:22 4:22 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | BARREDO Carlos Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5:00 5:00 | |
24 | 24 | - | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:38 6:38 | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | DANIELSON Tom Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 6:58 6:58 | |
26 | 26 | - | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | Milram | 8:44 8:44 | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | CASAR Sandy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 9:55 9:55 | |
28 | 28 | - | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:01 10:01 | |
29 | 29 | - | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10:30 10:30 | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 11:04 11:04 | |
31 | 31 | - | HINCAPIE George BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:18 12:18 | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 14:21 14:21 | |
33 | 25 | ▼8 | FLECHA Juan Antonio Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 14:47 14:47 | |
34 | 45 | ▲11 | COSTA Rui Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 17:03 17:03 | |
35 | 42 | ▲7 | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 18:02 18:02 | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 20:26 20:26 | |
37 | 49 | ▲12 | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 21:17 21:17 | |
38 | 35 | ▼3 | VAN AVERMAET Greg Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 21:38 21:38 | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 21:38 | |
40 | 51 | ▲11 | TXURRUKA Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:41 21:41 | |
41 | 52 | ▲11 | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 22:08 22:08 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | RENEV Sergey Astana | Astana | 22:21 22:21 | |
43 | 54 | ▲11 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 22:28 22:28 | |
44 | 56 | ▲12 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 22:44 22:44 | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | GAVAZZI Francesco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 23:36 23:36 | |
46 | 59 | ▲13 | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 24:34 24:34 | |
47 | 60 | ▲13 | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 24:44 24:44 | |
48 | 61 | ▲13 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 25:01 25:01 | |
49 | 41 | ▼8 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 25:38 25:38 | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 26:27 26:27 | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 27:19 27:19 | |
52 | 65 | ▲13 | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 27:22 27:22 | |
53 | 47 | ▼6 | ZABRISKIE David Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 27:25 27:25 | |
54 | 66 | ▲12 | VANOTTI Alessandro Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 28:18 28:18 | |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | MOUREY Francis Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 30:59 30:59 | |
56 | 69 | ▲13 | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 32:26 32:26 | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | PEREIRO Óscar Astana | Astana | 33:41 33:41 | |
58 | 43 | ▼15 | ROY Jérémy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 33:50 33:50 | |
59 | 72 | ▲13 | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 33:54 33:54 | |
60 | 63 | ▲3 | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | Milram | 34:20 34:20 | |
61 | 64 | ▲3 | CANCELLARA Fabian Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 34:29 34:29 | |
62 | 70 | ▲8 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack | RadioShack | 34:36 34:36 | |
63 | 62 | ▼1 | ELMIGER Martin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 36:18 36:18 | |
64 | 50 | ▼14 | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 36:27 36:27 | |
65 | 55 | ▼10 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 38:14 38:14 | |
66 | 80 | ▲14 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 39:31 39:31 | |
67 | 88 | ▲21 | MAASKANT Martijn Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 44:39 44:39 | |
68 | 74 | ▲6 | ALBASINI Michael Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 44:55 44:55 | |
69 | 76 | ▲7 | SULZBERGER Wesley Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 45:11 45:11 | |
70 | 67 | ▼3 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 45:14 45:14 | |
71 | 96 | ▲25 | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | Milram | 47:37 47:37 | |
72 | 97 | ▲25 | VANDE VELDE Christian Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 47:52 47:52 | |
73 | 77 | ▲4 | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 48:10 48:10 | |
74 | 91 | ▲17 | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 48:41 48:41 | |
75 | 98 | ▲23 | BRESCHEL Matti Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 48:47 48:47 | |
76 | 71 | ▼5 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 49:06 49:06 | |
77 | 86 | ▲9 | BALLAN Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 50:09 50:09 | |
78 | 84 | ▲6 | QUINZIATO Manuel Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 51:05 51:05 | |
79 | 85 | ▲6 | RAST Grégory RadioShack | RadioShack | 51:09 51:09 | |
80 | 73 | ▼7 | FLORENCIO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 51:45 51:45 | |
81 | 75 | ▼6 | KAISEN Olivier Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 52:33 52:33 | |
82 | 87 | ▲5 | ELIJZEN Michiel Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 53:05 53:05 | |
83 | 78 | ▼5 | ARAMENDIA Javier Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 53:20 53:20 | |
84 | 79 | ▼5 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 53:45 53:45 | |
85 | 100 | ▲15 | EFIMKIN Vladimir AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 55:51 55:51 | |
86 | 101 | ▲15 | GOUROV Maxim Astana | Astana | 56:30 56:30 | |
87 | 113 | ▲26 | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 57:01 57:01 | |
88 | 89 | ▲1 | OSS Daniel Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:00:23 1:00:23 | |
89 | 92 | ▲3 | HUNTER Robert Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 1:01:10 1:01:10 | |
90 | 93 | ▲3 | GOŁAŚ Michał Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 1:01:28 1:01:28 | |
91 | 94 | ▲3 | NUYENS Nick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:01:44 1:01:44 | |
92 | 95 | ▲3 | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:01:47 1:01:47 | |
93 | 124 | ▲31 | HUSHOVD Thor Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:03:12 1:03:12 | |
94 | 99 | ▲5 | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:03:16 1:03:16 | |
95 | 121 | ▲26 | DAVIS Allan Astana | Astana | 1:03:38 1:03:38 | |
96 | 112 | ▲16 | WYNANTS Maarten Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:03:49 1:03:49 | |
97 | 103 | ▲6 | LANCASTER Brett Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:04:56 1:04:56 | |
98 | 104 | ▲6 | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:05:21 1:05:21 | |
99 | 105 | ▲6 | RUSS Matthias Milram | Milram | 1:05:33 1:05:33 | |
100 | 106 | ▲6 | KROON Karsten BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:06:39 1:06:39 | |
101 | 107 | ▲6 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:06:56 1:06:56 | |
102 | 117 | ▲15 | WILSON Matthew Team Garmin - Transitions | Team Garmin - Transitions | 1:07:26 1:07:26 | |
103 | 109 | ▲6 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:07:31 1:07:31 | |
104 | 119 | ▲15 | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | |
105 | 120 | ▲15 | CORTI Marco Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 1:09:14 1:09:14 | |
106 | 111 | ▲5 | BAZAYEV Assan Astana | Astana | 1:10:35 1:10:35 | |
107 | 126 | ▲19 | MCCARTNEY Jason RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:11:36 1:11:36 | |
108 | 123 | ▲15 | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Astana | Astana | 1:13:16 1:13:16 | |
109 | 115 | ▲6 | KLIER Andreas Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:13:42 1:13:42 | |
110 | 116 | ▲6 | MCEWEN Robbie Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:14:46 1:14:46 | |
111 | 128 | ▲17 | STEEGMANS Gert RadioShack | RadioShack | 1:14:51 1:14:51 | |
112 | 118 | ▲6 | CAPELLI Ermano Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 1:16:23 1:16:23 | |
113 | 133 | ▲20 | BRUSEGHIN Marzio Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:16:24 1:16:24 | |
114 | 122 | ▲8 | HUNT Jeremy Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:17:45 1:17:45 | |
115 | 125 | ▲10 | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:18:44 1:18:44 | |
116 | 127 | ▲11 | WESTRA Lieuwe Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 1:19:25 1:19:25 | |
117 | 129 | ▲12 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:19:58 1:19:58 | |
118 | 130 | ▲12 | GAJEK Artur Milram | Milram | 1:21:51 1:21:51 | |
119 | 131 | ▲12 | EISEL Bernhard Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:22:35 1:22:35 | |
120 | 132 | ▲12 | RENSHAW Mark Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:22:46 1:22:46 | |
121 | 135 | ▲14 | GIANETTI Noe Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 1:25:08 1:25:08 | |
122 | 136 | ▲14 | HERNÁNDEZ Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:26:19 1:26:19 | |
123 | 137 | ▲14 | O'GRADY Stuart Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:29:17 1:29:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 June 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:172.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:10.2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: