Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Siglistorfer Höhe (46.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | Cooke Baden | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 |
3 | Reynés Vicente | Lotto Belisol Team | 2 |
4 | Vinther Troels Rønning | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Schocherswill (134.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
2 | Vinther Troels Rønning | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 |
3 | Cooke Baden | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Argete (143.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | Vinther Troels Rønning | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3 |
3 | Cooke Baden | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
4 | Reynés Vicente | Lotto Belisol Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Argete (172.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | Reynés Vicente | Lotto Belisol Team | 3 |
3 | Cooke Baden | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
4 | Vinther Troels Rønning | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Schocherswill (192.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Montaguti Matteo | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
2 | Vinther Troels Rønning | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2 |
3 | Cooke Baden | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 |
Point at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sagan Peter | Liquigas - Cannondale | 25 |
2 | Swift Ben | Sky Procycling | 20 |
3 | Davis Allan | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 |
4 | Albasini Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 |
5 | Freire Óscar | Team Katusha | 11 |
6 | Mondory Lloyd | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 |
7 | Marcato Marco | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9 |
8 | Bazzana Alessandro | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 8 |
9 | Breschel Matti | Rabobank Cycling Team | 7 |
10 | Gavazzi Francesco | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
11 | Štybar Zdeněk | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 |
12 | Van Avermaet Greg | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
13 | Kruijswijk Steven | Rabobank Cycling Team | 3 |
14 | Fuglsang Jakob | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 |
15 | Poels Wout | Vacansoleil - DCM | 1 |
Team day Classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 13:30:30 | 13:30:30 |
2 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 13:30:30 | 0:00 |
3 | Team Katusha | 13:30:30 | 0:00 |
4 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 13:30:30 | 0:00 |
5 | Astana Pro Team | 13:30:30 | 0:00 |
6 | Sky Procycling | 13:30:30 | 0:00 |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:30:30 | 0:00 |
8 | BMC Racing Team | 13:30:33 | 0:03 |
9 | RadioShack - Nissan | 13:30:33 | 0:03 |
10 | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 13:30:33 | 0:03 |
11 | Movistar Team | 13:30:33 | 0:03 |
12 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 13:30:33 | 0:03 |
13 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:30:33 | 0:03 |
14 | FDJ - BigMat | 13:30:33 | 0:03 |
15 | Lampre - ISD | 13:30:45 | 0:15 |
16 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 13:30:57 | 0:27 |
17 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:31:03 | 0:33 |
18 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 13:31:30 | 1:00 |
19 | Lotto Belisol Team | 13:40:58 | 10:28 |
20 | Spidertech Powered by C10 | 13:59:33 | 29:03 |