The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | 50 | 0:51:56 | 30.963 | ||
2 | 6 | +1:51 | 56 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 30 | 0:21 0:21 | 30.755 | ||
3 | 2 | +1:02 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 18 | 0:29 0:29 | 30.677 | ||
4 | 13 | +5:16 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 13 | 0:42 0:42 | 30.551 | ||
5 | 17 | +7:33 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | 10 | 0:43 0:43 | 30.541 | ||
6 | 4 | +1:26 | 166 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 7 | 0:55 0:55 | 30.426 | |||
7 | 3 | +1:10 | 121 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4 | 1:00 1:00 | 30.378 | |||
8 | 9 | +2:42 | 21 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 3 | 1:05 1:05 | 30.33 | |||
9 | 14 | +5:36 | 51 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 1:06 1:06 | 30.321 | |||
10 | 7 | +2:23 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 1:19 1:19 | 30.197 | |||
11 | 34 | +21:53 | 153 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:27 1:27 | 30.122 | ||||
12 | 8 | +2:42 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 1:32 1:32 | 30.075 | ||||
13 | 23 | +15:59 | 48 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:36 1:36 | 30.037 | ||||
14 | 21 | +11:53 | 96 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:36 | 30.037 | ||||
15 | 10 | +3:44 | 137 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:48 1:48 | 29.926 | ||||
16 | 12 | +5:10 | 151 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:52 1:52 | 29.888 | ||||
17 | 38 | +24:50 | 163 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 1:54 1:54 | 29.87 | |||||
18 | 11 | +4:08 | 52 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:55 1:55 | 29.861 | ||||
19 | 5 | +1:43 | 73 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1:56 1:56 | 29.851 | ||||
20 | 48 | +31:17 | 108 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:01 2:01 | 29.805 | ||||
21 | 19 | +8:54 | 82 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:04 2:04 | 29.778 | ||||
22 | 47 | +31:16 | 86 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:08 2:08 | 29.741 | ||||
23 | 29 | +18:48 | 203 | GC | FEILLU Brice Sojasun | 27 | Sojasun | 2:09 2:09 | 29.732 | ||||
24 | 15 | +5:37 | 126 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2:13 2:13 | 29.695 | ||||
25 | 49 | +31:25 | 88 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:18 2:18 | 29.65 | ||||
26 | 50 | +32:09 | 167 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 2:22 2:22 | 29.613 | ||||
27 | 20 | +10:16 | 34 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Leopard | 30 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:24 2:24 | 29.595 | ||||
28 | 22 | +13:23 | 75 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:35 2:35 | 29.496 | ||||
29 | 63 | +40:49 | 33 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2:40 2:40 | 29.451 | ||||
30 | 53 | +34:27 | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:40 | 29.451 | ||||
31 | 56 | +36:48 | 42 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:43 2:43 | 29.424 | ||||
32 | 37 | +23:56 | 184 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 2:48 2:48 | 29.379 | ||||
33 | 41 | +27:13 | 131 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:59 2:59 | 29.281 | ||||
34 | 52 | +33:01 | 13 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | 3:04 3:04 | 29.236 | ||||
35 | 40 | +25:28 | 37 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | ,, 3:04 | 29.236 | ||||
36 | 18 | +7:41 | 191 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 3:07 3:07 | 29.21 | ||||
37 | 36 | +23:04 | 117 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:09 3:09 | 29.192 | ||||
38 | 42 | +27:37 | 196 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3:14 3:14 | 29.148 | ||||
39 | 35 | +22:23 | 12 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 3:15 3:15 | 29.139 | ||||
40 | 65 | +41:30 | 46 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:21 3:21 | 29.087 | ||||
41 | 16 | +6:57 | 197 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 3:24 3:24 | 29.06 | ||||
42 | 64 | +41:10 | 38 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:25 3:25 | 29.051 | ||||
43 | 68 | +42:33 | 135 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:29 3:29 | 29.017 | ||||
44 | 86 | +52:31 | 28 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 3:39 3:39 | 28.93 | ||||
45 | 24 | +16:51 | 22 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 3:43 3:43 | 28.895 | ||||
46 | 57 | +36:58 | 185 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 3:43 | 28.895 | ||||
47 | 44 | +28:49 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 3:51 3:51 | 28.826 | ||||
48 | 83 | +50:55 | 32 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 3:54 3:54 | 28.8 | ||||
49 | 111 | +1:06:54 | 25 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 4:02 4:02 | 28.731 | ||||
50 | 79 | +48:34 | 192 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 4:03 4:03 | 28.723 | ||||
51 | 62 | +40:10 | 101 | Climber | AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:04 4:04 | 28.714 | ||||
52 | 84 | +51:03 | 125 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:11 4:11 | 28.655 | ||||
53 | 25 | +17:04 | 143 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:13 4:13 | 28.638 | ||||
54 | 33 | +20:24 | 206 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Sojasun | 32 | Sojasun | 4:14 4:14 | 28.629 | ||||
55 | 30 | +19:37 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 4:16 4:16 | 28.612 | ||||
56 | 26 | +17:18 | 107 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:19 4:19 | 28.587 | ||||
57 | 89 | +56:14 | 195 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 4:22 4:22 | 28.561 | ||||
58 | 67 | +42:33 | 102 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4:30 4:30 | 28.494 | ||||
59 | 46 | +30:05 | 157 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:36 4:36 | 28.443 | ||||
60 | 28 | +18:42 | 27 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:44 4:44 | 28.376 | ||||
61 | 91 | +57:45 | 124 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 4:48 4:48 | 28.343 | ||||
62 | 102 | +1:03:25 | 65 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 4:53 4:53 | 28.302 | ||||
63 | 128 | +1:17:38 | 204 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Sojasun | 30 | Sojasun | 5:01 5:01 | 28.235 | ||||
64 | 66 | +42:28 | 76 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5:02 5:02 | 28.227 | ||||
65 | 105 | +1:03:56 | 31 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5:03 5:03 | 28.219 | ||||
66 | 82 | +49:48 | 36 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5:05 5:05 | 28.202 | ||||
67 | 73 | +45:18 | 171 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5:09 5:09 | 28.169 | ||||
68 | 103 | +1:03:44 | 105 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:15 5:15 | 28.12 | ||||
69 | 43 | +27:58 | 155 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:16 5:16 | 28.112 | ||||
70 | 45 | +29:12 | 207 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Sojasun | 31 | Sojasun | ,, 5:16 | 28.112 | ||||
71 | 126 | +1:15:13 | 158 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:22 5:22 | 28.063 | ||||
72 | 55 | +36:31 | 152 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:31 5:31 | 27.99 | ||||
73 | 31 | +20:03 | 112 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5:45 5:45 | 27.876 | ||||
74 | 71 | +44:49 | 201 | Classic | SIMON Julien Sojasun | 27 | Sojasun | 5:47 5:47 | 27.86 | ||||
75 | 131 | +1:19:39 | 138 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:58 5:58 | 27.772 | ||||
76 | 112 | +1:07:21 | 202 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Sojasun | 23 | Sojasun | 5:59 5:59 | 27.764 | ||||
77 | 39 | +25:07 | 128 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 6:00 6:00 | 27.756 | ||||
78 | 60 | +39:42 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 6:11 6:11 | 27.668 | ||||
79 | 54 | +36:30 | 57 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 6:14 6:14 | 27.645 | ||||
80 | 100 | +1:01:49 | 44 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:15 6:15 | 27.637 | ||||
81 | 80 | +49:18 | 208 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Sojasun | 31 | Sojasun | 6:24 6:24 | 27.566 | ||||
82 | 90 | +57:39 | 26 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 6:35 6:35 | 27.479 | ||||
83 | 88 | +53:36 | 74 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 6:38 6:38 | 27.456 | ||||
84 | 119 | +1:10:53 | 154 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6:40 6:40 | 27.44 | ||||
85 | 85 | +51:53 | 16 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Sky Procycling | 37 | Sky Procycling | ,, 6:40 | 27.44 | ||||
86 | 61 | +39:50 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 6:43 6:43 | 27.417 | ||||
87 | 77 | +46:49 | 193 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 6:47 6:47 | 27.386 | ||||
88 | 58 | +39:25 | 182 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 6:50 6:50 | 27.362 | ||||
89 | 87 | +52:44 | 178 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:54 6:54 | 27.331 | ||||
90 | 51 | +32:14 | 183 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | ,, 6:54 | 27.331 | ||||
91 | 125 | +1:14:33 | 165 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 7:03 7:03 | 27.262 | ||||
92 | 74 | +45:20 | 72 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:03 | 27.262 | ||||
93 | 81 | +49:36 | 68 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 7:07 7:07 | 27.231 | ||||
94 | 95 | +1:00:06 | 156 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7:10 7:10 | 27.208 | ||||
95 | 32 | +20:14 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:14 7:14 | 27.177 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:00:12 | 181 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 7:20 7:20 | 27.132 | ||||
97 | 76 | +45:38 | 94 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 7:21 7:21 | 27.124 | ||||
98 | 78 | +47:58 | 127 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 39 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 7:22 7:22 | 27.116 | ||||
99 | 75 | +45:35 | 47 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:32 7:32 | 27.04 | ||||
100 | 72 | +45:16 | 95 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 7:35 7:35 | 27.018 | ||||
101 | 99 | +1:01:18 | 84 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:42 7:42 | 26.965 | ||||
102 | 70 | +44:49 | 35 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 7:46 7:46 | 26.935 | ||||
103 | 109 | +1:04:48 | 17 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 7:56 7:56 | 26.86 | ||||
104 | 124 | +1:13:28 | 5 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 7:57 7:57 | 26.852 | ||||
105 | 120 | +1:11:14 | 148 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol Team | 22 | Lotto Belisol Team | 7:58 7:58 | 26.845 | ||||
106 | 115 | +1:09:05 | 186 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 8:02 8:02 | 26.815 | ||||
107 | 92 | +57:49 | 53 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8:14 8:14 | 26.726 | ||||
108 | 113 | +1:08:32 | 14 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 8:23 8:23 | 26.659 | ||||
109 | 114 | +1:08:58 | 106 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:30 8:30 | 26.608 | ||||
110 | 138 | +1:29:58 | 132 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:33 8:33 | 26.586 | ||||
111 | 123 | +1:13:21 | 103 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:33 | 26.586 | ||||
112 | 122 | +1:12:11 | 23 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 8:35 8:35 | 26.571 | ||||
113 | 134 | +1:22:09 | 144 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 8:36 8:36 | 26.564 | ||||
114 | 94 | +59:14 | 15 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 8:45 8:45 | 26.498 | ||||
115 | 137 | +1:24:12 | 66 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 8:47 8:47 | 26.484 | ||||
116 | 116 | +1:09:49 | 104 | Classic | KING Edward Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:58 8:58 | 26.404 | ||||
117 | 27 | +17:39 | 115 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 9:06 9:06 | 26.346 | ||||
118 | 101 | +1:02:26 | 177 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 9:13 9:13 | 26.296 | ||||
119 | 107 | +1:04:27 | 58 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 9:17 9:17 | 26.267 | ||||
120 | 93 | +58:32 | 45 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:23 9:23 | 26.225 | ||||
121 | 97 | +1:00:53 | 205 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Sojasun | 29 | Sojasun | 9:31 9:31 | 26.168 | ||||
122 | 121 | +1:11:47 | 77 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 9:37 9:37 | 26.125 | ||||
123 | 117 | +1:10:03 | 97 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 9:42 9:42 | 26.09 | ||||
124 | 108 | +1:04:30 | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 9:51 9:51 | 26.026 | ||||
125 | 142 | +1:35:37 | 67 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 9:55 9:55 | 25.998 | ||||
126 | 59 | +39:35 | 71 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:55 | 25.998 | ||||
127 | 69 | +43:43 | 122 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10:00 10:00 | 25.963 | ||||
128 | 106 | +1:04:25 | 123 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 10:14 10:14 | 25.866 | ||||
129 | 127 | +1:15:43 | 162 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 10:20 10:20 | 25.824 | ||||
130 | 133 | +1:22:08 | 146 | Sprint | NEYENS Maarten Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10:27 10:27 | 25.776 | ||||
131 | 136 | +1:23:54 | 172 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10:58 10:58 | 25.564 | ||||
132 | 104 | +1:03:53 | 11 | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 11:00 11:00 | 25.551 | ||||
133 | 135 | +1:22:36 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 11:14 11:14 | 25.456 | ||||
134 | 118 | +1:10:27 | 113 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 11:21 11:21 | 25.41 | ||||
135 | 132 | +1:19:40 | 98 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 11:27 11:27 | 25.369 | ||||
136 | 130 | +1:18:40 | 54 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:27 | 25.369 | ||||
137 | 140 | +1:32:40 | 136 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:40 11:40 | 25.283 | ||||
138 | 129 | +1:17:43 | 161 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 12:05 12:05 | 25.118 | ||||
139 | 143 | +1:42:44 | 145 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 12:17 12:17 | 25.04 | ||||
140 | 98 | +1:01:12 | 41 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:21 12:21 | 25.014 | ||||
141 | 110 | +1:06:29 | 43 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:29 12:29 | 24.962 | ||||
142 | 141 | +1:35:32 | 18 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 12:43 12:43 | 24.872 | ||||
143 | 139 | +1:32:08 | 188 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 12:55 12:55 | 24.796 | ||||
OTL | 174 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | |||||||
OTL | 118 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | - | |||||||
OTL | 7 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | - | |||||||
OTL | 4 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | - | |||||||
DNS | 87 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | |||||||
DNS | 134 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | |||||||
DNS | 133 | Sprint | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | |||||||
DNS | 198 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 250 | 31:08:11 | .. | ||
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 190 | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 160 | 1:10 1:10 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 166 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 140 | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 73 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 120 | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 110 | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 100 | 2:23 2:23 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 90 | 2:42 2:42 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 21 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 80 | ,, 2:42 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 137 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 70 | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 52 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 60 | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 151 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 30 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 55 | 5:10 5:10 | .. | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 50 | 5:16 5:16 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 45 | 5:36 5:36 | .. | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 126 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 40 | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 197 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 36 | 6:57 6:57 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 32 | 7:33 7:33 | .. | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 191 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 28 | 7:41 7:41 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 82 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Leopard | 30 | RadioShack - Leopard | 20 | 10:16 10:16 | .. | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 96 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 18 | 11:53 11:53 | .. | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 75 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | 13:23 13:23 | .. | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | 48 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 14 | 15:59 15:59 | .. | ||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 22 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 12 | 16:51 16:51 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 143 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10 | 17:04 17:04 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 107 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9 | 17:18 17:18 | .. | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 115 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 8 | 17:39 17:39 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 7 | 18:42 18:42 | .. | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 203 | GC | FEILLU Brice Sojasun | 27 | Sojasun | 6 | 18:48 18:48 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 19:37 19:37 | .. | ||
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 20:03 20:03 | .. | ||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 20:14 20:14 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 206 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Sojasun | 32 | Sojasun | 5 | 20:24 20:24 | .. | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 153 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 21:53 21:53 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 22:23 22:23 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 117 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 23:04 23:04 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 184 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 23:56 23:56 | .. | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 163 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 5 | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 128 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 25:07 25:07 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 37 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Leopard | 28 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 25:28 25:28 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 131 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 27:13 27:13 | .. | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 196 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 27:37 27:37 | .. | ||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 155 | GC | OROZ Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 27:58 27:58 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 28:49 28:49 | .. | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 207 | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Sojasun | 31 | Sojasun | 5 | 29:12 29:12 | .. | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 30:05 30:05 | .. | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 31:16 31:16 | .. | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 108 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 31:17 31:17 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 88 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 31:25 31:25 | .. | ||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 167 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 5 | 32:09 32:09 | .. | ||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 32:14 32:14 | .. | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 13 | Sprint | EDMONDSON Joshua Sky Procycling | 20 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 33:01 33:01 | .. | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 3 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 5 | 34:27 34:27 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 57 | GC | KASHECHKIN Andrey Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 36:30 36:30 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 152 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 36:31 36:31 | .. | ||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | 42 | GC | DE WEERT Kevin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 36:48 36:48 | .. | ||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 185 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 36:58 36:58 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 182 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 39:25 39:25 | .. | ||
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 71 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 39:35 39:35 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 5 | 39:42 39:42 | .. | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | 39:50 39:50 | .. | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 101 | Climber | AGOSTINI Stefano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 40:10 40:10 | .. | ||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 33 | GC | KLÖDEN Andreas RadioShack - Leopard | 37 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 40:49 40:49 | .. | ||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 38 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 41:10 41:10 | .. | ||
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 46 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 41:30 41:30 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 76 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 42:28 42:28 | .. | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 102 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 42:33 42:33 | .. | ||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | 135 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | ,, 42:33 | .. | ||
69 | 62 | ▼7 | 122 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 43:43 43:43 | .. | ||
70 | 65 | ▼5 | 35 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 44:49 44:49 | .. | ||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 201 | Classic | SIMON Julien Sojasun | 27 | Sojasun | 5 | ,, 44:49 | .. | ||
72 | 67 | ▼5 | 95 | GC | STORTONI Simone Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 45:16 45:16 | .. | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 171 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Vacansoleil - DCM | 27 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 45:18 45:18 | .. | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 72 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 45:20 45:20 | .. | ||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | 47 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 45:35 45:35 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 94 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 45:38 45:38 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 193 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 46:49 46:49 | .. | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 127 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 39 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 47:58 47:58 | .. | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 192 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 48:34 48:34 | .. | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 208 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Sojasun | 31 | Sojasun | 5 | 49:18 49:18 | .. | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | 68 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 49:36 49:36 | .. | ||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 36 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 49:48 49:48 | .. | ||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 32 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 50:55 50:55 | .. | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 125 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 35 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 51:03 51:03 | .. | ||
85 | 85 | - | 16 | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Sky Procycling | 37 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 51:53 51:53 | .. | ||
86 | 91 | ▲5 | 28 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 5 | 52:31 52:31 | .. | ||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 178 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 52:44 52:44 | .. | ||
88 | 88 | - | 74 | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 53:36 53:36 | .. | ||
89 | 98 | ▲9 | 195 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 56:14 56:14 | .. | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 26 | Sprint | KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 5 | 57:39 57:39 | .. | ||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | 124 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 57:45 57:45 | .. | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 57:49 57:49 | .. | ||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 45 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 58:32 58:32 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 59:14 59:14 | .. | ||
95 | 102 | ▲7 | 156 | GC | SÁEZ Adrián Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:00:06 1:00:06 | .. | ||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 181 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 1:00:12 1:00:12 | .. | ||
97 | 97 | - | 205 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Sojasun | 29 | Sojasun | 5 | 1:00:53 1:00:53 | .. | ||
98 | 90 | ▼8 | 41 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 1:01:12 1:01:12 | .. | ||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 84 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 1:01:18 1:01:18 | .. | ||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | 44 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 1:01:49 1:01:49 | .. | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 177 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 1:02:26 1:02:26 | .. | ||
102 | 113 | ▲11 | 65 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 36 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 1:03:25 1:03:25 | .. | ||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | 105 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:03:44 1:03:44 | .. | ||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 1:03:53 1:03:53 | .. | ||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 31 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 5 | 1:03:56 1:03:56 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 123 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 5 | 1:04:25 1:04:25 | .. | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 58 | Classic | PONZI Simone Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 1:04:27 1:04:27 | .. | ||
108 | 108 | - | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 1:04:30 1:04:30 | .. | ||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 17 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 1:04:48 1:04:48 | .. | ||
110 | 106 | ▼4 | 43 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | 1:06:29 1:06:29 | .. | ||
111 | 123 | ▲12 | 25 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:06:54 1:06:54 | .. | ||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | 202 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Sojasun | 23 | Sojasun | 5 | 1:07:21 1:07:21 | .. | ||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 14 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Sky Procycling | 32 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 1:08:32 1:08:32 | .. | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 106 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:08:58 1:08:58 | .. | ||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 186 | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Argos - Shimano | 26 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 1:09:05 1:09:05 | .. | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | 104 | Classic | KING Edward Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:09:49 1:09:49 | .. | ||
117 | 117 | - | 97 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 1:10:03 1:10:03 | .. | ||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:10:27 1:10:27 | .. | ||
119 | 126 | ▲7 | 154 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:10:53 1:10:53 | .. | ||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | 148 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol Team | 22 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 1:11:14 1:11:14 | .. | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 1:11:47 1:11:47 | .. | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 23 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 5 | 1:12:11 1:12:11 | .. | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | 103 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:13:21 1:13:21 | .. | ||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 5 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5 | 1:13:28 1:13:28 | .. | ||
125 | 132 | ▲7 | 165 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 5 | 1:14:33 1:14:33 | .. | ||
126 | 135 | ▲9 | 158 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:15:13 1:15:13 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 162 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 5 | 1:15:43 1:15:43 | .. | ||
128 | 139 | ▲11 | 204 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Sojasun | 30 | Sojasun | 5 | 1:17:38 1:17:38 | .. | ||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 5 | 1:17:43 1:17:43 | .. | ||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 1:18:40 1:18:40 | .. | ||
131 | 142 | ▲11 | 138 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:19:39 1:19:39 | .. | ||
132 | 134 | ▲2 | 98 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | 1:19:40 1:19:40 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 146 | Sprint | NEYENS Maarten Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 1:22:08 1:22:08 | .. | ||
134 | 141 | ▲7 | 144 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 1:22:09 1:22:09 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 1:22:36 1:22:36 | .. | ||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 172 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Vacansoleil - DCM | 22 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 5 | 1:23:54 1:23:54 | .. | ||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 66 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Garmin Sharp | 21 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 1:24:12 1:24:12 | .. | ||
138 | 147 | ▲9 | 132 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:29:58 1:29:58 | .. | ||
139 | 144 | ▲5 | 188 | Sprint | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | Team Argos - Shimano | 5 | 1:32:08 1:32:08 | .. | ||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 136 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | 1:32:40 1:32:40 | .. | ||
141 | 149 | ▲8 | 18 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 5 | 1:35:32 1:35:32 | .. | ||
142 | 150 | ▲8 | 67 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 5 | 1:35:37 1:35:37 | .. | ||
143 | 151 | ▲8 | 145 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 5 | 1:42:44 1:42:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 108 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 80 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 161 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 50 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 47 | +10 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 42 | +15 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 25 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 41 | - | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 166 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 32 | +7 | |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | 121 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | +6 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 35 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 27 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 73 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 26 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 137 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 181 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Argos - Shimano | 24 | Team Argos - Shimano | 23 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 23 | - | |
13 | 28 | ▲15 | 56 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 22 | +12 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 21 | +1 | |
15 | 15 | - | 15 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 20 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 123 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 20 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 71 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 19 | - | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 48 | Climber | VELITS Peter Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 122 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 16 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 63 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 16 | - | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +3 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 131 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 43 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13 | - | |
26 | 48 | ▲22 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +9 | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 45 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 | - | |
28 | 43 | ▲15 | 21 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 11 | +5 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 88 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11 | - | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 193 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 10 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 177 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Vacansoleil - DCM | 25 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 10 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 148 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol Team | 22 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 201 | Classic | SIMON Julien Sojasun | 27 | Sojasun | 9 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 67 | TT | RASMUSSEN Alex Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 9 | - | |
36 | - | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | ||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 191 | GC | TSCHOPP Johann IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 8 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 157 | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 18 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 34 | GC | MONFORT Maxime RadioShack - Leopard | 30 | RadioShack - Leopard | 7 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 195 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 7 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 204 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Sojasun | 30 | Sojasun | 7 | - | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 184 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Argos - Shimano | 27 | Team Argos - Shimano | 6 | - | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 135 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 6 | - | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | KOCH Michel Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
46 | - | 51 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 17 | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 4 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 12 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 3 | - | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 6 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 127 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 39 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3 | - | |
51 | - | 153 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 | +2 | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
53 | 51 | ▼2 | 107 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 47 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 158 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 166 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 28 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 94 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 23 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 15 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 121 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 27 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 12 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 44 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 38 | GC | VOIGT Jens RadioShack - Leopard | 41 | RadioShack - Leopard | 12 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 78 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 187 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Argos - Shimano | 22 | Team Argos - Shimano | 10 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 10 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 135 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 73 | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 108 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 114 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 64 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 6 | - | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | BOUET Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | RAST Grégory RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 32 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn RadioShack - Leopard | 33 | RadioShack - Leopard | 6 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | - | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 71 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 5 | - | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 96 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
26 | - | 117 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 43 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 37 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4 | - | |
28 | - | 152 | GC | AZANZA Jorge Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 41 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3 | - | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 153 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 | - | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 3 | - | |
32 | - | 128 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 32 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | - | 196 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 34 | - | 102 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
35 | - | 68 | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | - | 124 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 28 | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 37 | - | 15 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 2 | - | |
38 | 38 | - | 31 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Leopard | 32 | RadioShack - Leopard | 2 | - | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 112 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 131 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 | - | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 88 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | - | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 183 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Argos - Shimano | 28 | Team Argos - Shimano | 1 | - | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 93:35:59 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 4:06 4:06 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 4:20 4:20 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 7:48 7:48 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 14:10 14:10 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Saxo - Tinkoff | WT | 15:10 15:10 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | Blanco Pro Cycling Team | WT | 18:45 18:45 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | IAM Cycling | PCT | 20:56 20:56 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 22:49 22:49 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | RadioShack - Leopard | WT | 26:51 26:51 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Sojasun | PCT | 36:12 36:12 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | FDJ | WT | 45:33 45:33 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Team Argos - Shimano | WT | 52:21 52:21 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 54:11 54:11 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 56:35 56:35 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 1:00:08 1:00:08 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:00:58 1:00:58 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 1:11:02 1:11:02 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Garmin Sharp | WT | 1:28:21 1:28:21 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 1:58:04 1:58:04 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 2:13:59 2:13:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 June 2013
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:30.96 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:26.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:210
- Vert. meters:976
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube