Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Veysonnaz (39.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Slagter Tom-Jelte | Garmin Sharp | 12 |
2 | Pinot Thibaut | FDJ.fr | 8 |
3 | Jeannesson Arnold | FDJ.fr | 6 |
4 | Tschopp Johann | IAM Cycling | 4 |
5 | Schleck Andy | Trek Factory Racing | 2 |
KOM Sprint | Sankt Martin (60.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clement Stef | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8 |
2 | Tschopp Johann | IAM Cycling | 6 |
3 | Knees Christian | Team Sky | 4 |
4 | Cardoso André | Garmin Sharp | 2 |
5 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ.fr | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Eischoll (114.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Clement Stef | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 |
2 | Wyss Marcel | IAM Cycling | 8 |
3 | Tschopp Johann | IAM Cycling | 6 |
4 | Frank Mathias | IAM Cycling | 4 |
5 | Mollema Bauke | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
KOM Sprint | Saas Fee (155 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Costa Rui | Lampre - Merida | 20 |
2 | Mollema Bauke | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 15 |
3 | Frank Mathias | IAM Cycling | 10 |
4 | Zaugg Oliver | Tinkoff - Saxo | 6 |
5 | Morabito Steve | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
Points at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Costa Rui | Lampre - Merida | 15 |
2 | Mollema Bauke | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 |
3 | Frank Mathias | IAM Cycling | 10 |
4 | Morabito Steve | BMC Racing Team | 9 |
5 | Zaugg Oliver | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8 |
6 | Cardoso André | Garmin Sharp | 7 |
7 | Roy Jérémy | FDJ.fr | 6 |
8 | Wyss Marcel | IAM Cycling | 5 |
9 | Dumoulin Tom | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 |
10 | Kreuziger Roman | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 |
11 | Acevedo Janier | Garmin Sharp | 2 |
12 | Formolo Davide | Cannondale | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12:47:26 | 12:47:26 |
2 | FDJ.fr | 12:48:28 | 1:02 |
3 | BMC Racing Team | 12:50:12 | 2:46 |
4 | IAM Cycling | 12:51:40 | 4:14 |
5 | Lampre - Merida | 12:52:46 | 5:20 |
6 | Team Sky | 12:57:45 | 10:19 |
7 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:01:51 | 14:25 |
8 | Garmin Sharp | 13:03:33 | 16:07 |
9 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 13:06:36 | 19:10 |
10 | Team Giant - Shimano | 13:10:45 | 23:19 |
11 | MTN - Qhubeka | 13:14:34 | 27:08 |
12 | Movistar Team | 13:16:08 | 28:42 |
13 | Team Europcar | 13:16:47 | 29:21 |
14 | Team Katusha | 13:17:39 | 30:13 |
15 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:23:11 | 35:45 |
16 | Cannondale | 13:38:28 | 51:02 |
17 | Astana Pro Team | 13:40:57 | 53:31 |
18 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:41:50 | 54:24 |
19 | Trek Factory Racing | 13:45:34 | 58:08 |
20 | CCC Polsat Polkowice | 13:52:01 | 1:04:35 |
21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:08:49 | 1:21:23 |
Swiss rider classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Mathias | IAM Cycling | 33:09:08 |
2 | Morabito Steve | BMC Racing Team | 2:14 |
3 | Wyss Marcel | IAM Cycling | 5:56 |
4 | Zaugg Oliver | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:24 |
5 | Schär Michael | BMC Racing Team | 19:58 |
6 | Tschopp Johann | IAM Cycling | 20:23 |
7 | Dillier Silvan | BMC Racing Team | 27:25 |
8 | Hollenstein Reto | IAM Cycling | 34:04 |
9 | Schurter Nino | Orica GreenEDGE | 37:43 |
10 | Fumeaux Jonathan | IAM Cycling | 40:30 |
11 | Kohler Martin | BMC Racing Team | 48:30 |
12 | Elmiger Martin | IAM Cycling | 48:41 |
13 | Wyss Danilo | BMC Racing Team | 51:28 |
14 | Albasini Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:02:55 |
15 | Rast Grégory | Trek Factory Racing | 1:12:51 |