The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27 | +14:14 | 158 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | 50 | 3:28:11 | ||
2 | 16 | +3:54 | 163 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 10 | +2:51 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | 18 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
4 | 79 | +1:03:00 | 73 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1 | 13 | 0:22 0:22 | ||
5 | 72 | +59:07 | 42 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:22 | ||
6 | 39 | +27:13 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | ,, 0:22 | |||
7 | 60 | +48:29 | 147 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | ,, 0:22 | |||
8 | 43 | +31:45 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | ,, 0:22 | |||
9 | 21 | +6:22 | 111 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 0:22 | |||
10 | 97 | +1:16:58 | 13 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | ,, 0:22 | |||
11 | 59 | +47:13 | 108 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
12 | 78 | +1:02:50 | 75 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
13 | 82 | +1:04:52 | 128 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:53 | ||||
14 | 40 | +27:15 | 25 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:53 | ||||
15 | 56 | +46:33 | 186 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:53 | ||||
16 | 26 | +13:10 | 175 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 43 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:53 | ||||
17 | 75 | +1:01:51 | 141 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
18 | 34 | +23:15 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
19 | 6 | +1:24 | 85 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:11 | ||||
20 | 2 | +0:34 | 52 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 2:11 | ||||
21 | 3 | +0:47 | 78 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:11 | ||||
22 | 18 | +4:30 | 77 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:11 | ||||
23 | 14 | +3:22 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
24 | 13 | +3:12 | 102 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:14 | ||||
25 | 4 | +0:50 | 161 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:14 | ||||
26 | 65 | +53:43 | 48 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 2:14 | ||||
27 | 1 | +0:00 | 131 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | ,, 2:14 | ||||
28 | 12 | +2:59 | 46 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 2:14 | ||||
29 | 9 | +2:46 | 51 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 2:14 | ||||
30 | 11 | +2:52 | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:14 | ||||
31 | 7 | +2:29 | 136 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 2:14 | ||||
32 | 8 | +2:43 | 26 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:14 | ||||
33 | 85 | +1:07:08 | 88 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:14 | ||||
34 | 54 | +44:33 | 103 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:14 | ||||
35 | 36 | +24:18 | 37 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:14 | ||||
36 | 49 | +42:39 | 64 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
37 | 19 | +4:34 | 33 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
38 | 5 | +1:14 | 156 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:21 | ||||
39 | 15 | +3:28 | 7 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:21 | ||||
40 | 22 | +8:09 | 184 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:21 | ||||
41 | 24 | +9:02 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 2:21 | ||||
42 | 33 | +22:30 | 117 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:21 | ||||
43 | 28 | +16:02 | 187 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:21 | ||||
44 | 61 | +49:13 | 177 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
45 | 20 | +5:57 | 57 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
46 | 29 | +17:38 | 28 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:36 | ||||
47 | 25 | +11:25 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 2:36 | ||||
48 | 17 | +4:11 | 65 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:36 | ||||
49 | 30 | +19:02 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
50 | 32 | +22:13 | 93 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
51 | 38 | +26:34 | 6 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
52 | 57 | +46:51 | 135 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | ,, 3:14 | |||||
53 | 113 | +1:32:16 | 45 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 3:14 | ||||
54 | 80 | +1:03:05 | 16 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:44 3:44 | ||||
55 | 45 | +35:21 | 21 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 3:44 | ||||
56 | 83 | +1:05:13 | 105 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:44 | ||||
57 | 44 | +32:14 | 104 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:44 | ||||
58 | 58 | +46:53 | 118 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
59 | 99 | +1:17:18 | 44 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 3:44 | ||||
60 | 55 | +45:20 | 112 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
61 | 52 | +43:26 | 171 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:44 | ||||
62 | 62 | +50:19 | 36 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:44 | ||||
63 | 87 | +1:07:13 | 146 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
64 | 31 | +21:32 | 176 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:46 | ||||
65 | 69 | +57:17 | 167 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:46 | ||||
66 | 47 | +38:45 | 144 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 3:46 | ||||
67 | 64 | +52:09 | 125 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
68 | 41 | +29:05 | 56 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 3:54 3:54 | ||||
69 | 84 | +1:05:54 | 86 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 3:54 | ||||
70 | 23 | +8:47 | 143 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
71 | 48 | +39:40 | 137 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
72 | 76 | +1:02:33 | 74 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
73 | 93 | +1:15:06 | 24 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 4:36 4:36 | ||||
74 | 37 | +26:01 | 22 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
75 | 89 | +1:09:17 | 116 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
50 | +43:06 | 23 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:05 | |||||
77 | 77 | +1:02:45 | 164 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:05 | ||||
78 | 46 | +35:43 | 31 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
79 | 106 | +1:24:55 | 71 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:09 | ||||
80 | 104 | +1:22:54 | 173 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:02 6:02 | ||||
81 | 88 | +1:07:38 | 165 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
82 | 35 | +23:18 | 12 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 6:30 | ||||
83 | 98 | +1:17:05 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 7:16 7:16 | ||||
84 | 95 | +1:16:17 | 96 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 10:07 10:07 | ||||
85 | 42 | +30:40 | 91 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | 37 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 10:07 | ||||
86 | 67 | +55:04 | 5 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 10:07 | ||||
87 | 51 | +43:23 | 95 | Climber | KING Ben Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 10:07 | ||||
88 | 74 | +1:00:50 | 97 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 10:07 | ||||
89 | 112 | +1:31:52 | 153 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:07 | ||||
90 | 107 | +1:24:56 | 66 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:07 | ||||
91 | 90 | +1:10:35 | 63 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:07 | ||||
92 | 120 | +1:42:07 | 166 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:07 | ||||
93 | 101 | +1:20:38 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:07 | ||||
94 | 86 | +1:07:08 | 47 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 10:07 | ||||
95 | 92 | +1:14:14 | 62 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 10:07 | ||||
96 | 117 | +1:37:07 | 27 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 13:01 13:01 | ||||
97 | 66 | +54:58 | 14 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 13:01 | ||||
98 | 118 | +1:39:48 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 13:01 | ||||
99 | 81 | +1:03:56 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:01 | ||||
100 | 105 | +1:24:12 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:01 | ||||
101 | 109 | +1:29:19 | 142 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 13:01 | ||||
102 | 53 | +44:33 | 172 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 13:01 | ||||
103 | 96 | +1:16:56 | 76 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:01 | ||||
104 | 122 | +1:46:13 | 43 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 13:01 | ||||
105 | 94 | +1:15:55 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:01 | ||||
106 | 114 | +1:33:50 | 72 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:01 | ||||
107 | 71 | +58:07 | 123 | GC | BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:01 | ||||
108 | 115 | +1:34:28 | 87 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 13:01 | ||||
109 | 124 | +1:48:13 | 132 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 13:01 | ||||
110 | 123 | +1:46:17 | 138 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 13:01 | ||||
111 | 103 | +1:21:58 | 68 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:01 | ||||
112 | 108 | +1:26:46 | 98 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 13:01 | ||||
113 | 73 | +59:14 | 154 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:01 | ||||
114 | 63 | +51:26 | 174 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 13:01 | ||||
115 | 68 | +55:59 | 4 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:01 | ||||
116 | 121 | +1:42:23 | 185 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:01 | ||||
117 | 91 | +1:11:12 | 67 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:01 | ||||
118 | 110 | +1:30:26 | 145 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 13:01 | ||||
119 | 111 | +1:30:47 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 13:01 | ||||
120 | 116 | +1:36:02 | 1 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:01 | ||||
121 | 70 | +57:48 | 168 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 13:01 | ||||
122 | 100 | +1:18:19 | 152 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 13:01 | ||||
123 | 102 | +1:21:11 | 178 | Sprint | BOLE Grega CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 13:01 | ||||
124 | 119 | +1:41:20 | 58 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | ,, 13:01 | ||||
OTL | 133 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | ,, 13:01 | |||||||
OTL | 134 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 13:01 | ||||||
OTL | 2 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:01 | ||||||
OTL | 55 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 13:01 | ||||||
DNF | 162 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 8 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | - | ||||||
DNF | 18 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 155 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 54 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 182 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 188 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 113 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 126 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 127 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 121 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNF | 124 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 29:25:28 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 52 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 78 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 156 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 85 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:24 1:24 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 136 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 26 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 2:43 2:43 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 51 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2:46 2:46 | .. | ||
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:51 2:51 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 61 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 46 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 102 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 15 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 3:22 3:22 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 3:28 3:28 | .. | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 163 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:54 3:54 | .. | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 65 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:11 4:11 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 77 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 4:30 4:30 | .. | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 33 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 57 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 111 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6:22 6:22 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 184 | GC | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:09 8:09 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 143 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:47 8:47 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 9:02 9:02 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 94 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 175 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 43 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:10 13:10 | .. | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 158 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 14:14 14:14 | .. | ||
28 | 28 | - | 187 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:02 16:02 | .. | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 28 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 24 | IAM Cycling | 17:38 17:38 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 19:02 19:02 | .. | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 176 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:32 21:32 | .. | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 93 | GC | CARDOSO André Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22:13 22:13 | .. | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 117 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 23:15 23:15 | .. | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 12 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 23:18 23:18 | .. | ||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 37 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 24:18 24:18 | .. | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 22 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 26:01 26:01 | .. | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 6 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 26:34 26:34 | .. | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 27:13 27:13 | .. | ||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 25 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 27:15 27:15 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 56 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 29:05 29:05 | .. | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 91 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Team Cannondale - Garmin | 37 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30:40 30:40 | .. | ||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 31:45 31:45 | .. | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 104 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 32:14 32:14 | .. | ||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 21 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 35:21 35:21 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 31 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 35:43 35:43 | .. | ||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 144 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 38:45 38:45 | .. | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 137 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 39:40 39:40 | .. | ||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 64 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42:39 42:39 | .. | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | 23 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 43:06 43:06 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | KING Ben Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 43:23 43:23 | .. | ||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | 171 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 43:26 43:26 | .. | ||
53 | 50 | ▼3 | 172 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 44:33 44:33 | .. | ||
54 | 61 | ▲7 | 103 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 44:33 | .. | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 112 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 45:20 45:20 | .. | ||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | 186 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 46:33 46:33 | .. | ||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 135 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 46:51 46:51 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 118 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 46:53 46:53 | .. | ||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 108 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 47:13 47:13 | .. | ||
60 | 73 | ▲13 | 147 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 48:29 48:29 | .. | ||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | 177 | Sprint | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 49:13 49:13 | .. | ||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 36 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 50:19 50:19 | .. | ||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 174 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 51:26 51:26 | .. | ||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | 125 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 52:09 52:09 | .. | ||
65 | 78 | ▲13 | 48 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 53:43 53:43 | .. | ||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 14 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 54:58 54:58 | .. | ||
67 | 67 | - | 5 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 55:04 55:04 | .. | ||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 4 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 55:59 55:59 | .. | ||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | 167 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 57:17 57:17 | .. | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | 168 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 57:48 57:48 | .. | ||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 123 | GC | BREEN Vegard Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 58:07 58:07 | .. | ||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | 42 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 59:07 59:07 | .. | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 154 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 59:14 59:14 | .. | ||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 97 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:00:50 1:00:50 | .. | ||
75 | 88 | ▲13 | 141 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:01:51 1:01:51 | .. | ||
76 | 84 | ▲8 | 74 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 1:02:33 1:02:33 | .. | ||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | 164 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | .. | ||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | 75 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:02:50 1:02:50 | .. | ||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | 73 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 1:03:00 1:03:00 | .. | ||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 16 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:03:05 1:03:05 | .. | ||
81 | 77 | ▼4 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:03:56 1:03:56 | .. | ||
82 | 96 | ▲14 | 128 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. | ||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | 105 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 37 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:05:13 1:05:13 | .. | ||
84 | 93 | ▲9 | 86 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | .. | ||
85 | 101 | ▲16 | 88 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:07:08 1:07:08 | .. | ||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 47 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 1:07:08 | .. | ||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | 146 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:07:13 1:07:13 | .. | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 165 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:07:38 1:07:38 | .. | ||
89 | 100 | ▲11 | 116 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:09:17 1:09:17 | .. | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:10:35 1:10:35 | .. | ||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 67 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:11:12 1:11:12 | .. | ||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 62 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:14:14 1:14:14 | .. | ||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | 24 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 31 | IAM Cycling | 1:15:06 1:15:06 | .. | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:15:55 1:15:55 | .. | ||
95 | 104 | ▲9 | 96 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:16:17 1:16:17 | .. | ||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 1:16:56 1:16:56 | .. | ||
97 | 116 | ▲19 | 13 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:16:58 1:16:58 | .. | ||
98 | 108 | ▲10 | 122 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:17:05 1:17:05 | .. | ||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | 44 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:17:18 1:17:18 | .. | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 152 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 1:18:19 1:18:19 | .. | ||
101 | 110 | ▲9 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:20:38 1:20:38 | .. | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 178 | Sprint | BOLE Grega CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:21:11 1:21:11 | .. | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 68 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:21:58 1:21:58 | .. | ||
104 | 117 | ▲13 | 173 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:22:54 1:22:54 | .. | ||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:24:12 1:24:12 | .. | ||
106 | 122 | ▲16 | 71 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:24:55 1:24:55 | .. | ||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | 66 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:24:56 1:24:56 | .. | ||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 98 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Team Cannondale - Garmin | 24 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:26:46 1:26:46 | .. | ||
109 | 115 | ▲6 | 142 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:29:19 1:29:19 | .. | ||
110 | 118 | ▲8 | 145 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:30:26 1:30:26 | .. | ||
111 | 119 | ▲8 | 92 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:30:47 1:30:47 | .. | ||
112 | 126 | ▲14 | 153 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:31:52 1:31:52 | .. | ||
113 | 134 | ▲21 | 45 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:32:16 1:32:16 | .. | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 72 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 1:33:50 1:33:50 | .. | ||
115 | 124 | ▲9 | 87 | GC | JONES Carter Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:34:28 1:34:28 | .. | ||
116 | 127 | ▲11 | 1 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:36:02 1:36:02 | .. | ||
117 | 130 | ▲13 | 27 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 1:37:07 1:37:07 | .. | ||
118 | 132 | ▲14 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:39:48 1:39:48 | .. | ||
119 | 133 | ▲14 | 58 | TT | PATE Danny Team Sky | 36 | Team Sky | 1:41:20 1:41:20 | .. | ||
120 | 137 | ▲17 | 166 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42:07 1:42:07 | .. | ||
121 | 135 | ▲14 | 185 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:42:23 1:42:23 | .. | ||
122 | 139 | ▲17 | 43 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:46:13 1:46:13 | .. | ||
123 | 140 | ▲17 | 138 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 1:46:17 1:46:17 | .. | ||
124 | 142 | ▲18 | 132 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 1:48:13 1:48:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 43 | - | |
2 | 20 | ▲18 | 158 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 23 | +17 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 20 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 128 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 20 | +6 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 18 | - | |
6 | - | 163 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17 | +17 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 71 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 77 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 186 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 168 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 27 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 12 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 7 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 12 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 10 | - | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 108 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | +1 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 161 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 8 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 104 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 125 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
20 | 39 | ▲19 | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | +6 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 7 | - | |
22 | - | 73 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 7 | +7 | ||
23 | - | 165 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 96 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 78 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 6 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 1 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 6 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 156 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 172 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | - | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 42 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo | 34 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4 | +2 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 34 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
35 | - | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 95 | Climber | KING Ben Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 3 | - | |
37 | - | 75 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 3 | +3 | ||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 13 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 3 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 44 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 3 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 136 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 97 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2 | - | |
42 | - | 25 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 1 | +1 | ||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 31 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
44 | - | 147 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | ||
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 174 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | - | |
47 | - | 154 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finishline
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUTSENKO Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 10 |
2 | BAKELANTS Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 |
3 | BARGUIL Warren | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 |
4 | HALLER Marco | Team Katusha | 4 |
5 | BENNATI Daniele | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 23 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 63 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 125 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 33 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 131 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 22 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 6 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 22 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 104 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 30 | Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 168 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 172 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 186 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16 | +1 | |
9 | 9 | - | 108 | TT | MEYER Cameron Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | +1 | |
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 163 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | +8 | |
11 | 11 | - | 141 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | +3 | |
12 | 12 | - | 52 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 154 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 161 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 5 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 171 | GC | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8 | - | |
17 | - | 111 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8 | +8 | ||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 31 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 78 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 156 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 21 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 16 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 27 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 6 | - | |
24 | - | 158 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
25 | - | 165 | Sprint | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | +5 | ||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 34 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 46 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 5 | - | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 57 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 101 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4 | +2 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 174 | TT | SCHUMACHER Stefan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 14 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 4 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 4 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
35 | - | 83 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 102 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
37 | - | 175 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 43 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | ||
38 | - | 147 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | ||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 103 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | - | |
41 | - | 75 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | ||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 12 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 1 | - | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 22 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 1 | - | |
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 97 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | - | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 86 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | - | |
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 96 | GC | HOWES Alex Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BAKELANTS Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | BARGUIL Warren | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 |
3 | ANACONA Winner | Movistar Team | 2 |
4 | MEYER Cameron | Orica GreenEDGE | 1 |
KOM Sprint
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TURGOT Sébastien | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 |
2 | REBELLIN Davide | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 |
3 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav | Team Katusha | 2 |
4 | ANACONA Winner | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ANACONA Winner | Movistar Team | 5 |
2 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 |
3 | TRENTIN Matteo | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 |
4 | MARCATO Marco | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 |
KOM Sprint
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LUTSENKO Alexey | Astana Pro Team | 5 |
2 | BAKELANTS Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
3 | ALBASINI Michael | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 |
4 | TRENTIN Matteo | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 88:25:37 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 11:45 11:45 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | IAM Cycling | WT | 14:42 14:42 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 15:32 15:32 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 19:32 19:32 | .. |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 26:19 26:19 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 26:28 26:28 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | FDJ | WT | 29:12 29:12 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 29:24 29:24 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 33:36 33:36 | .. |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 34:31 34:31 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 34:57 34:57 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 35:03 35:03 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 37:43 37:43 | .. |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 38:34 38:34 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 45:35 45:35 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 54:04 54:04 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:02:34 1:02:34 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 1:05:03 1:05:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:27:49 |
2 | Team Katusha | 1:10 |
3 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:26 |
4 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:31 |
5 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:41 |
6 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
7 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:45 |
8 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:50 |
9 | Movistar Team | 3:11 |
10 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:19 |
11 | IAM Cycling | 3:27 |
12 | Team Sky | 3:45 |
13 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:53 |
14 | FDJ | 4:26 |
15 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:55 |
16 | Astana Pro Team | 9:12 |
17 | Lotto Soudal | 9:44 |
18 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 12:12 |
19 | Lampre - Merida | 12:26 |
Race information
- Date:20 June 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.95 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:92
- Vert. meters:2138
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: