The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 29:32:03 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:08 0:08 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:16 0:16 | ||
4 | 1 | ▼3 | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:18 0:18 | ||
5 | 5 | - | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:52 0:52 | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:21 1:21 | ||
7 | 7 | - | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:26 1:26 | ||
8 | 8 | - | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:30 1:30 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:31 1:31 | ||
10 | 10 | - | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 2:09 2:09 | ||
11 | 11 | - | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:14 5:14 | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:42 5:42 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:47 5:47 | ||
14 | 14 | - | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:56 7:56 | ||
15 | 15 | - | CIEŚLIK Paweł VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 8:26 8:26 | ||
16 | 16 | - | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 9:04 9:04 | ||
17 | 17 | - | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10:13 10:13 | ||
18 | 18 | - | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10:35 10:35 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | Team Sky | 11:00 11:00 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 11:39 11:39 | ||
21 | 21 | - | SIMÓN Jordi VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 14:04 14:04 | ||
22 | 22 | - | SCHLECK Fränk Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 14:47 14:47 | ||
23 | 23 | - | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18:17 18:17 | ||
24 | 24 | - | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 20:02 20:02 | ||
25 | 25 | - | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 20:08 20:08 | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 21:11 21:11 | ||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | FDJ | 23:07 23:07 | ||
28 | 28 | - | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:12 23:12 | ||
29 | 29 | - | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 25:09 25:09 | ||
30 | 30 | - | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25:13 25:13 | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:13 28:13 | ||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28:20 28:20 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 28:52 28:52 | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 28:52 | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 29:46 29:46 | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 30:45 30:45 | ||
37 | 37 | - | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 33:29 33:29 | ||
38 | 38 | - | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | Team Sky | 34:33 34:33 | ||
39 | 39 | - | OOMEN Sam Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 34:46 34:46 | ||
40 | 40 | - | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 39:13 39:13 | ||
41 | 41 | - | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 39:52 39:52 | ||
42 | 42 | - | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 40:01 40:01 | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 40:30 40:30 | ||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 40:44 40:44 | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | Team Sky | 41:17 41:17 | ||
46 | 46 | - | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 41:37 41:37 | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 41:50 41:50 | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 42:03 42:03 | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 42:08 42:08 | ||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 42:38 42:38 | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | PICHON Laurent FDJ | FDJ | 42:41 42:41 | ||
52 | 52 | - | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 42:57 42:57 | ||
53 | 53 | - | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 45:38 45:38 | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | FDJ | 45:54 45:54 | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 46:15 46:15 | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 46:26 46:26 | ||
57 | 57 | - | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | 47:26 47:26 | ||
58 | 58 | - | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | 47:43 47:43 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 48:19 48:19 | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 48:21 48:21 | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 48:29 48:29 | ||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | 48:44 48:44 | ||
63 | 63 | - | DUIJN Huub Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 49:24 49:24 | ||
64 | 64 | - | KOCH Jonas VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 50:19 50:19 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 50:25 50:25 | ||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:33 51:33 | ||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 51:59 51:59 | ||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 52:01 52:01 | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 52:04 52:04 | ||
70 | 66 | ▼4 | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 52:23 52:23 | ||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 52:24 52:24 | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | 52:38 52:38 | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 52:39 52:39 | ||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 53:04 53:04 | ||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 53:30 53:30 | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 53:38 53:38 | ||
77 | 77 | - | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 53:39 53:39 | ||
78 | 69 | ▼9 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 54:04 54:04 | ||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 55:32 55:32 | ||
80 | 79 | ▼1 | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 55:47 55:47 | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 56:15 56:15 | ||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 56:39 56:39 | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 57:21 57:21 | ||
84 | 89 | ▲5 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 58:07 58:07 | ||
85 | 84 | ▼1 | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | 58:25 58:25 | ||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 59:03 59:03 | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | STACHOWIAK Adam VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 59:04 59:04 | ||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 59:07 59:07 | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 59:32 59:32 | ||
90 | 85 | ▼5 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 59:33 59:33 | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | KEISSE Iljo Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 59:46 59:46 | ||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | BRESCHEL Matti Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 59:50 59:50 | ||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:00:11 1:00:11 | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:00:51 1:00:51 | ||
95 | 95 | - | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:01:29 1:01:29 | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:01:30 1:01:30 | ||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:01:39 1:01:39 | ||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:02:25 1:02:25 | ||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | POLNICKÝ Jiří VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:03:12 1:03:12 | ||
102 | 102 | - | MINARD Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:04:24 1:04:24 | ||
103 | 103 | - | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | ||
104 | 104 | - | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05:52 1:05:52 | ||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:06:42 1:06:42 | ||
106 | 106 | - | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:06:58 1:06:58 | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:07:28 1:07:28 | ||
108 | 108 | - | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | ||
109 | 105 | ▼4 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:07:57 1:07:57 | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | CORT Magnus Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:08:35 1:08:35 | ||
111 | 111 | - | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:08:44 1:08:44 | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | LAMPAERT Yves Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:09:14 1:09:14 | ||
113 | 110 | ▼3 | PODLASKI Michał VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team | 1:09:22 1:09:22 | ||
114 | 112 | ▼2 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:09:33 1:09:33 | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:09:49 1:09:49 | ||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | ||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:12:32 1:12:32 | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:13:50 1:13:50 | ||
119 | 119 | - | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:15:41 1:15:41 | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:15:49 1:15:49 | ||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:16:30 1:16:30 | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | SERGENT Jesse AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16:47 1:16:47 | ||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:16:55 1:16:55 | ||
124 | 125 | ▲1 | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:19:21 1:19:21 | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | ||
126 | 124 | ▼2 | TURGOT Sébastien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:20:16 1:20:16 | ||
127 | 127 | - | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:21:03 1:21:03 | ||
128 | 128 | - | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:21:58 1:21:58 | ||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | MARYCZ Jarosław CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:22:12 1:22:12 | ||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23:08 1:23:08 | ||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:23:13 1:23:13 | ||
132 | 130 | ▼2 | NIYONSHUTI Adrien Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:23:17 1:23:17 | ||
133 | 133 | - | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:23:51 1:23:51 | ||
134 | 134 | - | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | ||
135 | 135 | - | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:25:35 1:25:35 | ||
136 | 137 | ▲1 | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:28:58 1:28:58 | ||
137 | 136 | ▼1 | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:29:02 1:29:02 | ||
138 | 138 | - | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | 1:32:09 1:32:09 | ||
139 | 139 | - | JAUN Lukas Team Roth | Team Roth | 1:36:37 1:36:37 | ||
140 | 140 | - | BODNAR Maciej Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 1:39:11 1:39:11 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 June 2016
- Start time:15:19
- Avg. speed winner:46.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:24
- Vert. meters:260
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: