The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 60 | 50 | 4:38:49 | |
2 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 30 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:04 | |
4 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | ,, 0:04 | ||
5 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | 0:12 0:12 | ||
6 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | ,, 0:12 | ||
7 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 0:15 0:15 | ||
8 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 0:18 0:18 | ||
9 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 0:18 | ||
10 | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:18 | ||
11 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:24 0:24 | |||
12 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:34 1:34 | |||
13 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:40 1:40 | |||
14 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:46 1:46 | |||
15 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:56 1:56 | |||
16 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | 2:22 2:22 | |||
17 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:22 | |||
18 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:22 | |||
19 | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:22 | |||
20 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:36 2:36 | |||
21 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:11 3:11 | |||
22 | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 3:24 3:24 | |||
23 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 3:24 | |||
24 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:24 | |||
25 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:24 | |||
26 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | 5:21 5:21 | |||
27 | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 5:21 | |||
28 | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5:24 5:24 | |||
29 | FDJ | 5:36 5:36 | ||||
30 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:43 5:43 | |||
31 | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 6:16 6:16 | |||
32 | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:16 | |||
33 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 7:25 7:25 | |||
34 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:58 9:58 | |||
35 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 10:15 10:15 | |||
36 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:29 10:29 | |||
37 | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:29 | |||
38 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 11:32 11:32 | |||
39 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:32 | |||
40 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:59 11:59 | |||
41 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 11:59 | |||
42 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 12:08 12:08 | |||
43 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:29 12:29 | |||
44 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:29 | |||
45 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:29 | |||
46 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:29 | |||
47 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 12:33 12:33 | |||
48 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:33 | |||
49 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 12:38 12:38 | |||
50 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:41 12:41 | |||
51 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:19 13:19 | |||
52 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:19 | |||
53 | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 13:19 | |||
54 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 13:35 13:35 | |||
55 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 13:46 13:46 | |||
56 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 14:20 14:20 | |||
57 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 14:34 14:34 | |||
58 | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:49 14:49 | |||
59 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 15:07 15:07 | |||
60 | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 15:07 | |||
61 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:07 16:07 | |||
62 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:48 16:48 | |||
63 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 17:41 17:41 | |||
64 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:41 | |||
65 | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 17:41 | |||
66 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:01 20:01 | |||
67 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 21:34 21:34 | |||
68 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:24 23:24 | |||
69 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 24:19 24:19 | |||
70 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:19 | |||
71 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:19 | |||
72 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:19 | |||
73 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 24:35 24:35 | |||
74 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 24:39 24:39 | |||
75 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:59 24:59 | |||
76 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:59 | |||
77 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 25:07 25:07 | |||
78 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:33 26:33 | |||
79 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 26:53 26:53 | |||
80 | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 26:53 | |||
81 | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 26:59 26:59 | |||
82 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27:40 27:40 | |||
83 | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 30:11 30:11 | |||
84 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 30:11 | |||
85 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 30:11 | |||
86 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 35:26 35:26 | |||
87 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:26 | |||
88 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 35:29 35:29 | |||
89 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:29 | |||
90 | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:29 | |||
91 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 35:29 | |||
92 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 35:29 | |||
93 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | ,, 35:29 | |||
94 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 35:29 | |||
95 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:29 | |||
96 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 35:29 | |||
97 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 35:29 | |||
98 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 35:29 | |||
99 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:29 | |||
100 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:29 | |||
101 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:29 | |||
102 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 35:29 | |||
103 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 35:29 | |||
104 | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 35:35 35:35 | |||
105 | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:35 | |||
106 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 35:35 | |||
107 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:35 | |||
108 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 35:35 | |||
109 | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:35 | |||
110 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 35:35 | |||
111 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 35:35 | |||
112 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:35 | |||
113 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 35:35 | |||
114 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 35:35 | |||
115 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 35:35 | |||
116 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 35:35 | |||
117 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 35:35 | |||
118 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 35:35 | |||
119 | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:35 | |||
120 | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 35:35 | |||
121 | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 35:35 | |||
122 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 35:35 | |||
123 | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 35:35 | |||
124 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 35:35 | |||
125 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | ,, 35:35 | |||
126 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:35 | |||
127 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 35:35 | |||
128 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 35:35 | |||
129 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 35:35 | |||
130 | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 35:35 | |||
131 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | 35:45 35:45 | |||
132 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 35:45 | |||
133 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:45 | |||
134 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 35:45 | |||
135 | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:45 | |||
136 | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | ,, 35:45 | |||
137 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 35:45 | |||
138 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:49 35:49 | |||
139 | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 35:49 | |||
140 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 35:51 35:51 | |||
141 | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 35:51 | |||
142 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 35:51 | |||
143 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 35:53 35:53 | |||
144 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 35:55 35:55 | |||
145 | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 36:10 36:10 | |||
146 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 36:13 36:13 | |||
147 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:15 36:15 | |||
148 | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 36:22 36:22 | |||
149 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | 39:01 39:01 | |||
OTL | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | - | |||
OTL | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | - | |||
DNF | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | - | |||
DNF | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | - | |||
DNF | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | - | |||
DNF | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | - | |||
DNF | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | - | |||
DNF | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | - | |||
DNF | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | - | |||
DNF | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | - | |||
DNF | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | - | |||
DNF | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | - | |||
DNF | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | - | |||
DNS | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 June 2017
- Start time:12:42
- Avg. speed winner:35.87 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:281
- Vert. meters:4195
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5.3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: