Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint | Nufenenpass (13.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 20 |
2 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | 15 |
3 | Aru Fabio | UAE Team Emirates | 10 |
4 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 6 |
5 | Frank Mathias | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
KOM Sprint | San Gottardo (49 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 20 |
2 | Špilak Simon | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 |
3 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | 10 |
4 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 6 |
5 | Frank Mathias | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
Intermediate sprint (62.2 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 4 |
2 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | 2 |
3 | Soler Marc | Movistar Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Furkapass (75 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 20 |
2 | Dennis Rohan | Bahrain Merida | 15 |
3 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 10 |
4 | Frank Mathias | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
5 | Hirt Jan | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
Intermediate sprint (93.9 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 4 |
2 | Dennis Rohan | Bahrain Merida | 2 |
3 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 1 |
Points at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 12 |
2 | Dennis Rohan | Bahrain Merida | 8 |
3 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 6 |
4 | Frank Mathias | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 |
5 | Špilak Simon | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 3:01:49 |
2 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 1:02 |
3 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | 2:15 |
4 | Mas Enric | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:07 |
5 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:25 |
6 | Mäder Gino | Team Dimension Data | 5:29 |
7 | Frankiny Kilian | Groupama - FDJ | 7:05 |
8 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | ,, |
9 | Contreras Rodrigo | Astana Pro Team | 10:20 |
10 | Fabbro Matteo | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:02 |
11 | Kudus Merhawi | Astana Pro Team | 12:58 |
12 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | 14:57 |
13 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain Merida | 15:26 |
14 | Tolhoek Antwan | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
15 | Dewulf Stan | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
16 | Hirschi Marc | Team Sunweb | ,, |
17 | Geniets Kevin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
18 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:05 |
19 | Friesecke Gian | Switzerland | 19:08 |
20 | Ourselin Paul | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
21 | Natarov Yuriy | Astana Pro Team | 20:21 |
22 | Conci Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | 21:47 |
23 | Joyce Colin | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, |
24 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | ,, |
25 | Sajnok Szymon | CCC Team | ,, |
26 | Boudat Thomas | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
27 | Thomas Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 21:53 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team INEOS | 09:14:28 | 9:14:28 |
2 | Movistar Team | 09:16:18 | 1:50 |
3 | Team Sunweb | 09:20:31 | 6:03 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 09:23:37 | 9:09 |
5 | Bahrain Merida | 09:24:10 | 9:42 |
6 | Lotto Soudal | 09:28:33 | 14:05 |
7 | Switzerland | 09:29:25 | 14:57 |
8 | Astana Pro Team | 09:30:04 | 15:36 |
9 | CCC Team | 09:31:28 | 17:00 |
10 | Team Dimension Data | 09:31:32 | 17:04 |
11 | UAE Team Emirates | 09:31:58 | 17:30 |
12 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 09:32:13 | 17:45 |
13 | Trek - Segafredo | 09:33:23 | 18:55 |
14 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 09:34:47 | 20:19 |
15 | Rally UHC Cycling | 09:35:50 | 21:22 |
16 | Groupama - FDJ | 09:40:00 | 25:32 |
17 | BORA - hansgrohe | 09:41:13 | 26:45 |
18 | Team Total Direct Energie | 09:47:06 | 32:38 |
19 | Mitchelton-Scott | 09:51:00 | 36:32 |
20 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 09:57:08 | 42:40 |