Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Intermediate Sprint | Gotthardstrasse (129.4 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Küng Stefan | Groupama - FDJ | 4 |
2 | Grellier Fabien | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 |
3 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain Merida | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Haupstrasse (143.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain Merida | 6 |
2 | Mannion Gavin | Rally UHC Cycling | 4 |
3 | Imhof Claudio | Switzerland | 3 |
4 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | 2 |
5 | Arndt Nikias | Team Sunweb | 1 |
KOM Sprint | Schnabelsbergstrasse (153.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain Merida | 3 |
2 | Mannion Gavin | Rally UHC Cycling | 2 |
3 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | 1 |
Intermediate Sprint | Grosserstrasse (160.6 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain Merida | 4 |
2 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 2 |
3 | Schillinger Andreas | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Points at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Viviani Elia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 |
2 | Sagan Peter | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 |
3 | Stuyven Jasper | Trek - Segafredo | 6 |
4 | Trentin Matteo | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 |
5 | Matthews Michael | Team Sunweb | 2 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dewulf Stan | Lotto Soudal | 4:18:26 |
2 | García Cortina Iván | Bahrain Merida | ,, |
3 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
4 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | ,, |
5 | Kudus Merhawi | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
6 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
7 | Ourselin Paul | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
8 | Stannard Robert | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
9 | Conci Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
10 | Mäder Gino | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
11 | Mas Enric | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, |
12 | Fabbro Matteo | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
13 | Thomas Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
14 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | ,, |
15 | Friesecke Gian | Switzerland | ,, |
16 | Frankiny Kilian | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
17 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
18 | Geniets Kevin | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
19 | Natarov Yuriy | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
20 | Contreras Rodrigo | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
21 | Tolhoek Antwan | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
22 | Sajnok Szymon | CCC Team | ,, |
23 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | ,, |
24 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | 0:37 |
25 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain Merida | 0:55 |
26 | Boudat Thomas | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:11 |
27 | Hirschi Marc | Team Sunweb | 1:13 |
28 | Bohli Tom | UAE Team Emirates | 2:25 |
29 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 2:32 |
30 | McNulty Brandon | Rally UHC Cycling | 2:37 |
31 | Grellier Fabien | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:32 |
32 | Joyce Colin | Rally UHC Cycling | 5:36 |
33 | Wouters Enzo | Lotto Soudal | 12:48 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:18:06 | 11:18:06 |
2 | Lotto Soudal | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
3 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
4 | Team Dimension Data | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
5 | CCC Team | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
6 | Bahrain Merida | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
7 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
8 | Movistar Team | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
9 | Team Sunweb | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
10 | Team Total Direct Energie | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
11 | EF Education First | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
12 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
13 | Switzerland | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
14 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
15 | Team INEOS | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
16 | Astana Pro Team | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
17 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:18:06 | 0:00 |
18 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:19:23 | 1:17 |
19 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:19:52 | 1:46 |
20 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:20:45 | 2:39 |
21 | Rally UHC Cycling | 11:30:05 | 11:59 |