The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | +8:34 | 25 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 60 | 50 | 2:43:34 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 25 | 30 | 0:17 0:17 | ||
3 | 8 | +0:58 | 122 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 18 | 0:24 0:24 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:35 | 32 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:50 | 106 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 10 | 0:31 0:31 | |||
6 | 42 | +6:53 | 152 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 7 | 0:38 0:38 | |||
7 | 56 | +11:16 | 51 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | 0:44 0:44 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:35 | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | ,, 0:44 | |||
9 | 11 | +1:12 | 207 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Switzerland | 29 | Switzerland | 2 | 0:46 0:46 | |||
10 | 3 | +0:29 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | ,, 0:46 | |||
11 | 6 | +0:41 | 61 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:46 | ||||
12 | 2 | +0:12 | 101 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:46 | ||||
13 | 27 | +2:20 | 83 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
14 | 12 | +1:17 | 1 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
15 | 9 | +1:07 | 53 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
16 | 10 | +1:07 | 87 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
17 | 13 | +1:22 | 54 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
18 | 15 | +1:26 | 161 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
19 | 22 | +1:56 | 124 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
20 | 16 | +1:32 | 131 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
21 | 69 | +15:24 | 191 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally UHC Cycling | 21 | Rally UHC Cycling | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
22 | 36 | +4:03 | 72 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
23 | 29 | +2:24 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:39 | ||||
24 | 14 | +1:24 | 115 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:39 | ||||
25 | 20 | +1:44 | 65 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
26 | 67 | +14:33 | 201 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
27 | 18 | +1:42 | 64 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
28 | 28 | +2:22 | 93 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
29 | 24 | +2:10 | 171 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
30 | 21 | +1:55 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 1:55 | ||||
31 | 19 | +1:43 | 47 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
32 | 26 | +2:17 | 163 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:59 | ||||
33 | 23 | +2:05 | 112 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:59 | ||||
34 | 17 | +1:42 | 132 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
35 | 25 | +2:13 | 96 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
36 | 38 | +5:27 | 81 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
37 | 45 | +8:32 | 144 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
38 | 50 | +10:03 | 205 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | 2:39 2:39 | ||||
39 | 30 | +2:30 | 94 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:39 | ||||
40 | 31 | +2:51 | 21 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 2:39 | ||||
41 | 37 | +4:03 | 84 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
42 | 32 | +2:53 | 34 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:09 | ||||
43 | 66 | +14:26 | 164 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:09 | ||||
44 | 34 | +3:30 | 121 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
45 | 33 | +3:21 | 62 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
46 | 35 | +4:01 | 111 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:37 | ||||
47 | 43 | +7:39 | 176 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
48 | 61 | +12:45 | 206 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | ,, 4:13 | ||||
49 | 71 | +15:39 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:13 | ||||
50 | 39 | +5:43 | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 4:53 4:53 | ||||
51 | 73 | +16:48 | 174 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
52 | 48 | +9:14 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:01 5:01 | ||||
53 | 75 | +17:12 | 185 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 5:01 | ||||
54 | 65 | +14:01 | 186 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:34 5:34 | ||||
55 | 40 | +6:24 | 46 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 6:05 6:05 | ||||
56 | 47 | +9:07 | 66 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:05 | ||||
57 | 95 | +25:47 | 126 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:05 | ||||
58 | 58 | +11:41 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:05 | ||||
59 | 82 | +20:24 | 102 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
60 | 41 | +6:41 | 151 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | ,, 6:38 | ||||
61 | 109 | +30:25 | 103 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 6:38 | ||||
62 | 98 | +26:52 | 24 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 6:38 | ||||
63 | 68 | +15:07 | 33 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
64 | 49 | +9:37 | 155 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 7:32 7:32 | ||||
65 | 97 | +26:46 | 166 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 7:40 7:40 | ||||
66 | 51 | +10:23 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 7:42 7:42 | ||||
67 | 106 | +28:44 | 146 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 7:53 7:53 | ||||
68 | 77 | +18:15 | 177 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
69 | 62 | +12:55 | 85 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 8:22 8:22 | ||||
70 | 57 | +11:17 | 71 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:40 8:40 | ||||
71 | 44 | +8:16 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 8:40 | ||||
72 | 70 | +15:35 | 142 | Classic | DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
73 | 76 | +17:47 | 123 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:41 9:41 | ||||
74 | 102 | +27:43 | 97 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:16 10:16 | ||||
75 | 84 | +21:38 | 202 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 10:18 10:18 | ||||
76 | 115 | +35:23 | 203 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | ,, 10:18 | ||||
77 | 53 | +10:32 | 134 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 10:18 | ||||
78 | 74 | +16:55 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 10:30 10:30 | ||||
79 | 59 | +11:57 | 74 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 10:30 | ||||
80 | 52 | +10:26 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
81 | 55 | +11:12 | 3 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 11:01 | ||||
82 | 104 | +28:32 | 193 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | 24 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 11:01 | ||||
83 | 54 | +10:33 | 86 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 11:15 11:15 | ||||
84 | 130 | +39:42 | 107 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 11:15 | ||||
85 | 121 | +36:44 | 56 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:36 11:36 | ||||
86 | 64 | +13:43 | 91 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:36 | ||||
87 | 89 | +23:32 | 204 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | ,, 11:36 | ||||
88 | 132 | +40:28 | 156 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 11:36 | ||||
89 | 110 | +31:12 | 127 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:36 | ||||
90 | 118 | +35:35 | 175 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:36 | ||||
91 | 127 | +38:55 | 147 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:36 | ||||
92 | 81 | +19:58 | 125 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:36 | ||||
93 | 124 | +37:30 | 23 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 11:36 | ||||
94 | 92 | +24:39 | 172 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:36 | ||||
95 | 80 | +19:44 | 143 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:36 | ||||
96 | 114 | +35:20 | 67 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:36 | ||||
97 | 94 | +25:37 | 157 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | ,, 11:36 | ||||
98 | 85 | +22:00 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:36 | ||||
99 | 63 | +13:36 | 52 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:36 | ||||
100 | 60 | +12:03 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:36 | ||||
101 | 117 | +35:35 | 95 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:36 | ||||
102 | 101 | +27:21 | 114 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:36 | ||||
103 | 100 | +27:11 | 26 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 11:36 | ||||
104 | 120 | +36:12 | 76 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:43 11:43 | ||||
105 | 86 | +23:00 | 44 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 11:45 11:45 | ||||
106 | 87 | +23:28 | 173 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 11:50 11:50 | ||||
107 | 93 | +25:31 | 57 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:00 12:00 | ||||
108 | 91 | +24:29 | 55 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:30 12:30 | ||||
109 | 88 | +23:29 | 16 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:02 13:02 | ||||
110 | 123 | +37:08 | 167 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:51 13:51 | ||||
111 | 83 | +20:47 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:04 14:04 | ||||
112 | 112 | +34:02 | 192 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 15:09 15:09 | ||||
113 | 140 | +55:04 | 145 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:09 | ||||
114 | 96 | +26:39 | 104 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 15:09 | ||||
115 | 135 | +42:26 | 194 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 15:44 15:44 | ||||
116 | 133 | +41:36 | 195 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling | 31 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 15:44 | ||||
117 | 138 | +44:32 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:44 | ||||
118 | 105 | +28:33 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:44 | ||||
119 | 126 | +38:50 | 165 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 15:44 | ||||
120 | 90 | +23:39 | 137 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | ,, 15:44 | ||||
121 | 78 | +18:40 | 4 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 15:44 | ||||
122 | 136 | +42:49 | 197 | TT | TUFT Svein Rally UHC Cycling | 42 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 15:44 | ||||
123 | 99 | +27:05 | 135 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 15:44 | ||||
124 | 79 | +19:33 | 63 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:44 | ||||
125 | 129 | +39:16 | 136 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | ,, 15:44 | ||||
126 | 131 | +40:19 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 15:44 | ||||
127 | 139 | +48:27 | 116 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 15:44 | ||||
128 | 128 | +39:07 | 196 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally UHC Cycling | 34 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 15:44 | ||||
129 | 116 | +35:24 | 75 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 16:29 16:29 | ||||
130 | 119 | +36:03 | 154 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 21 | CCC Team | ,, 16:29 | ||||
131 | 134 | +42:10 | 183 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 30 | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:36 16:36 | ||||
132 | 113 | +34:18 | 184 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 16:36 | ||||
133 | 108 | +29:41 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 16:36 | ||||
134 | 125 | +38:02 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:38 16:38 | ||||
135 | 72 | +15:44 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
136 | 137 | +43:22 | 45 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | ,, 16:40 | ||||
137 | 122 | +36:59 | 6 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16:49 16:49 | ||||
138 | 111 | +32:09 | 12 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:58 16:58 | ||||
139 | 103 | +28:06 | 7 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 16:58 | ||||
140 | 107 | +29:01 | 5 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 16:58 | ||||
DNS | 31 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | ▲11 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 10 | 18:40:18 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 101 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
4 | 26 | ▲22 | 32 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 61 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
7 | 35 | ▲28 | 106 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
8 | 42 | ▲34 | 122 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 53 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 87 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sunweb | 34 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
11 | 38 | ▲27 | 207 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Switzerland | 29 | Switzerland | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
12 | 29 | ▲17 | 1 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
13 | 22 | ▲9 | 54 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 161 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
16 | 28 | ▲12 | 131 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
17 | 5 | ▼12 | 132 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 64 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:42 | .. | |||
19 | 8 | ▼11 | 47 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team INEOS | 32 | Team INEOS | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 65 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
22 | 41 | ▲19 | 124 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 112 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 171 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 96 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 163 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
27 | 47 | ▲20 | 83 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
28 | 40 | ▲12 | 93 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
29 | 43 | ▲14 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
30 | 13 | ▼17 | 94 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 21 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
32 | 9 | ▼23 | 34 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
33 | 10 | ▼23 | 62 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
34 | 25 | ▼9 | 121 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 111 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
36 | 51 | ▲15 | 72 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 84 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:03 | .. | |||
38 | 56 | ▲18 | 81 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 43 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 46 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 6:24 6:24 | .. | |||
41 | 23 | ▼18 | 151 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |||
42 | 64 | ▲22 | 152 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
43 | 57 | ▲14 | 176 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
44 | 6 | ▼38 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |||
45 | 62 | ▲17 | 144 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
46 | 75 | ▲29 | 25 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 66 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9:14 9:14 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 155 | GC | SCHÄR Michael CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 9:37 9:37 | .. | |||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | 205 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |||
52 | 3 | ▼49 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |||
53 | 32 | ▼21 | 134 | GC | BROWN Nathan EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 10:32 10:32 | .. | |||
54 | 2 | ▼52 | 86 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
55 | 30 | ▼25 | 3 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:12 11:12 | .. | |||
56 | 79 | ▲23 | 51 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:16 11:16 | .. | |||
57 | 52 | ▼5 | 71 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 11:41 11:41 | .. | |||
59 | 46 | ▼13 | 74 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:57 11:57 | .. | |||
60 | 39 | ▼21 | 162 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:03 12:03 | .. | |||
61 | 74 | ▲13 | 206 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | 85 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |||
63 | 48 | ▼15 | 52 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:36 13:36 | .. | |||
64 | 50 | ▼14 | 91 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | 186 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | 164 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:26 14:26 | .. | |||
67 | 93 | ▲26 | 201 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 14:33 14:33 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 33 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 15:07 15:07 | .. | |||
69 | 99 | ▲30 | 191 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally UHC Cycling | 21 | Rally UHC Cycling | 15:24 15:24 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 142 | Classic | DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |||
71 | 85 | ▲14 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |||
72 | 1 | ▼71 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:44 15:44 | .. | |||
73 | 88 | ▲15 | 174 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |||
74 | 65 | ▼9 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |||
75 | 92 | ▲17 | 185 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | 123 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:47 17:47 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 177 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
78 | 54 | ▼24 | 4 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:40 18:40 | .. | |||
79 | 58 | ▼21 | 63 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | 143 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | 19:44 19:44 | .. | |||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 125 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |||
82 | 98 | ▲16 | 102 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |||
83 | 66 | ▼17 | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |||
84 | 83 | ▼1 | 202 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
86 | 81 | ▼5 | 44 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team INEOS | 26 | Team INEOS | 23:00 23:00 | .. | |||
87 | 87 | - | 173 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
88 | 78 | ▼10 | 16 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 204 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
90 | 68 | ▼22 | 137 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 172 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 57 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 25:31 25:31 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 157 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | 27 | CCC Team | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
95 | 113 | ▲18 | 126 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:47 25:47 | .. | |||
96 | 86 | ▼10 | 104 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | 166 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:46 26:46 | .. | |||
98 | 115 | ▲17 | 24 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26:52 26:52 | .. | |||
99 | 84 | ▼15 | 135 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 27:05 27:05 | .. | |||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 26 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 114 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:21 27:21 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 97 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |||
103 | 80 | ▼23 | 7 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28:06 28:06 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | 24 | Rally UHC Cycling | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |||
105 | 94 | ▼11 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:33 28:33 | .. | |||
106 | 116 | ▲10 | 146 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 28:44 28:44 | .. | |||
107 | 91 | ▼16 | 5 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29:01 29:01 | .. | |||
108 | 96 | ▼12 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |||
109 | 123 | ▲14 | 103 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 30:25 30:25 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 127 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:12 31:12 | .. | |||
111 | 102 | ▼9 | 12 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:09 32:09 | .. | |||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | 192 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 34:02 34:02 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 184 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |||
114 | 122 | ▲8 | 67 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 35:20 35:20 | .. | |||
115 | 128 | ▲13 | 203 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
116 | 109 | ▼7 | 75 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 35:24 35:24 | .. | |||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | 95 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 35:35 35:35 | .. | |||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 175 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 35:35 | .. | |||
119 | 111 | ▼8 | 154 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 21 | CCC Team | 36:03 36:03 | .. | |||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | 76 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36:12 36:12 | .. | |||
121 | 129 | ▲8 | 56 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | 6 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36:59 36:59 | .. | |||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 167 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:08 37:08 | .. | |||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | 23 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 37:30 37:30 | .. | |||
125 | 117 | ▼8 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:02 38:02 | .. | |||
126 | 118 | ▼8 | 165 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 38:50 38:50 | .. | |||
127 | 136 | ▲9 | 147 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 38:55 38:55 | .. | |||
128 | 120 | ▼8 | 196 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally UHC Cycling | 34 | Rally UHC Cycling | 39:07 39:07 | .. | |||
129 | 121 | ▼8 | 136 | TT | SCULLY Tom EF Education First | 29 | EF Education First | 39:16 39:16 | .. | |||
130 | 137 | ▲7 | 107 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida | 26 | Bahrain Merida | 39:42 39:42 | .. | |||
131 | 127 | ▼4 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 40:19 40:19 | .. | |||
132 | 139 | ▲7 | 156 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 40:28 40:28 | .. | |||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 195 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling | 31 | Rally UHC Cycling | 41:36 41:36 | .. | |||
134 | 130 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 30 | Team Total Direct Energie | 42:10 42:10 | .. | |||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 194 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 42:26 42:26 | .. | |||
136 | 135 | ▼1 | 197 | TT | TUFT Svein Rally UHC Cycling | 42 | Rally UHC Cycling | 42:49 42:49 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 45 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | 29 | Team INEOS | 43:22 43:22 | .. | |||
138 | 138 | - | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44:32 44:32 | .. | |||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 48:27 48:27 | .. | |||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 55:04 55:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 7 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | +8 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 86 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 19 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 101 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 12 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 34 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
7 | - | 25 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 | +12 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 203 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | 9 | +1 | |
10 | - | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 8 | +8 | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 117 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 12 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 166 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
14 | - | 122 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 113 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 202 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 5 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 91 | TT | KÜNG Stefan Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 192 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 4 | - | |
21 | - | 32 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 85 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 104 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 4 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 206 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 3 | - | |
25 | - | 15 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 26 | - | 184 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 14 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 106 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 46 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 2 | - | |
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 151 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg CCC Team | 34 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
32 | - | 193 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | 24 | Rally UHC Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 156 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 2 | - | |
34 | - | 72 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 | ||
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 205 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Switzerland | 25 | Switzerland | 1 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 194 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 1 | - | |
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 195 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling | 31 | Rally UHC Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate sprint | Staatsstrasse (81.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRENTIN Matteo | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 |
2 | JOYCE Colin | Rally UHC Cycling | 2 |
3 | IMHOF Claudio | Switzerland | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Staatsstrasse (105 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TRENTIN Matteo | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 |
2 | OSS Daniel | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
3 | STANNARD Robert | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
Points at finishline
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TOLHOEK Antwan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 |
2 | BERNAL Egan | Team INEOS | 8 |
3 | BIDARD François | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
4 | HIRT Jan | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | Bahrain Merida | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 18:40:18 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 141 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | MAS Enric Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 131 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh EF Education First | 24 | EF Education First | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 124 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 163 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 83 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 93 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |
11 | 3 | ▼8 | 94 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 72 | Climber | STANNARD Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 81 | Classic | HIRSCHI Marc Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 25 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 66 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 9:07 9:07 | .. | |
17 | 1 | ▼16 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 10:26 10:26 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 186 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 14:01 14:01 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 33 | TT | CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 15:07 15:07 | .. | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 191 | Climber | MCNULTY Brandon Rally UHC Cycling | 21 | Rally UHC Cycling | 15:24 15:24 | .. | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 142 | Classic | DEWULF Stan Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 15:35 15:35 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 16:55 16:55 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 202 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 36 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 104 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | 23 | Bahrain Merida | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 97 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | 24 | Rally UHC Cycling | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 29:41 29:41 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 184 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 154 | Sprint | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | 21 | CCC Team | 36:03 36:03 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 56 | TT | BOHLI Tom UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 145 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 55:04 55:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 203 | TT | IMHOF Claudio Switzerland | 28 | Switzerland | 25 | +1 | |
2 | 2 | - | 194 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 19 | - | |
3 | - | 25 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 | +12 | ||
4 | 20 | ▲16 | 42 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 10 | +8 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 9 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 184 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie | 24 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 101 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 8 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 26 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 202 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Switzerland | 24 | Switzerland | 7 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 156 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 7 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 2 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 206 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Switzerland | 26 | Switzerland | 6 | - | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 106 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 6 | +2 | |
14 | - | 122 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | +6 | ||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 6 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | 33 | CCC Team | 5 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 13 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | - | |
18 | - | 32 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | - | 193 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | 24 | Rally UHC Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 54 | Climber | HENAO Sergio UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 112 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 83 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 3 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 166 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 164 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 103 | Climber | GAROSIO Andrea Bahrain Merida | 25 | Bahrain Merida | 2 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 195 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling | 31 | Rally UHC Cycling | 2 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 2 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 82 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 23 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | 30 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Wildhaus (70.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | JOYCE Colin | Rally UHC Cycling | 3 |
2 | HAAS Nathan | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
3 | IMHOF Claudio | Switzerland | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Flumserberg (120.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TOLHOEK Antwan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 |
2 | BERNAL Egan | Team INEOS | 8 |
3 | BIDARD François | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
4 | HIRT Jan | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | Bahrain Merida | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 56:03:48 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 2:09 2:09 | .. |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | Swiss Cycling | NAT | 2:21 2:21 | .. |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:49 2:49 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:06 3:06 | .. |
8 | 3 | ▼5 | Team INEOS | WT | 3:27 3:27 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 3:29 3:29 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 4:09 4:09 | .. |
11 | 2 | ▼9 | EF Education First | WT | 10:00 10:00 | .. |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | Bahrain Merida | WT | 10:01 10:01 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 11:37 11:37 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | CCC Team | WT | 11:46 11:46 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 16:44 16:44 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 17:48 17:48 | .. |
17 | 5 | ▼12 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 19:32 19:32 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 20:10 20:10 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 25:54 25:54 | .. |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 29:49 29:49 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Rally UHC Cycling | PCT | 1:05:37 1:05:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:13:57 |
2 | Movistar Team | 1:05 |
3 | Team Sunweb | 1:16 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:59 |
5 | Switzerland | ,, |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 2:02 |
7 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:15 |
8 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:32 |
9 | Team INEOS | 3:54 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:00 |
11 | Bahrain Merida | 4:40 |
12 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:02 |
13 | Team Dimension Data | 7:50 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 7:54 |
15 | Team Total Direct Energie | 8:42 |
16 | EF Education First | 10:40 |
17 | CCC Team | 11:33 |
18 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:44 |
19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:55 |
20 | Rally UHC Cycling | 24:33 |
21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:37 |
Race information
- Date:20 June 2019
- Start time:14:15 (16:15 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:44.092 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:120.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:201
- Vert. meters:1901
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: