Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Wildhaus (70.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joyce Colin | Rally UHC Cycling | 3 |
2 | Haas Nathan | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
3 | Imhof Claudio | Switzerland | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Staatsstrasse (81.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trentin Matteo | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 |
2 | Joyce Colin | Rally UHC Cycling | 2 |
3 | Imhof Claudio | Switzerland | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Staatsstrasse (105 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Trentin Matteo | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 |
2 | Oss Daniel | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
3 | Stannard Robert | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 |
KOM Sprint (HC) Flumserberg (120.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tolhoek Antwan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 |
2 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 8 |
3 | Bidard François | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
4 | Hirt Jan | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | Pozzovivo Domenico | Bahrain Merida | 2 |
Points at finishline
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tolhoek Antwan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12 |
2 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 8 |
3 | Bidard François | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 |
4 | Hirt Jan | Astana Pro Team | 4 |
5 | Pozzovivo Domenico | Bahrain Merida | 2 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Tolhoek Antwan | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:43:34 |
2 | Bernal Egan | Team INEOS | 0:17 |
3 | Benoot Tiesj | Lotto Soudal | 0:44 |
4 | Kämna Lennard | Team Sunweb | 0:52 |
5 | Mas Enric | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:08 |
6 | Paret-Peintre Aurélien | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:25 |
7 | Carthy Hugh | EF Education First | 1:26 |
8 | McNulty Brandon | Rally UHC Cycling | 1:38 |
9 | Stannard Robert | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:39 |
10 | Kudus Merhawi | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
11 | Frankiny Kilian | Groupama - FDJ | 1:52 |
12 | Fabbro Matteo | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:59 |
13 | Conci Nicola | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
14 | Hirschi Marc | Team Sunweb | 2:24 |
15 | Geniets Kevin | Groupama - FDJ | 2:39 |
16 | Mäder Gino | Team Dimension Data | 4:13 |
17 | Ourselin Paul | Team Total Direct Energie | 5:34 |
18 | Carretero Héctor | Movistar Team | 6:05 |
19 | Contreras Rodrigo | Astana Pro Team | 7:02 |
20 | Kragh Andersen Søren | Team Sunweb | 8:22 |
21 | Dewulf Stan | Lotto Soudal | 9:31 |
22 | Thomas Benjamin | Groupama - FDJ | 10:16 |
23 | Friesecke Gian | Switzerland | 10:18 |
24 | Mohorič Matej | Bahrain Merida | 10:30 |
25 | Asgreen Kasper | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 11:01 |
26 | Joyce Colin | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, |
27 | Bohli Tom | UAE Team Emirates | 11:36 |
28 | Natarov Yuriy | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
29 | Wouters Enzo | Lotto Soudal | 15:09 |
30 | García Cortina Iván | Bahrain Merida | ,, |
31 | Sajnok Szymon | CCC Team | 16:29 |
32 | Grellier Fabien | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:36 |
33 | Boudat Thomas | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 08:13:57 | 8:13:57 |
2 | Movistar Team | 08:15:02 | 1:05 |
3 | Team Sunweb | 08:15:13 | 1:16 |
4 | AG2R La Mondiale | 08:15:56 | 1:59 |
5 | Switzerland | 08:15:56 | 1:59 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 08:15:59 | 2:02 |
7 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 08:17:12 | 3:15 |
8 | Groupama - FDJ | 08:17:29 | 3:32 |
9 | Team INEOS | 08:17:51 | 3:54 |
10 | Trek - Segafredo | 08:17:57 | 4:00 |
11 | Bahrain Merida | 08:18:37 | 4:40 |
12 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 08:19:59 | 6:02 |
13 | Team Dimension Data | 08:21:47 | 7:50 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 08:21:51 | 7:54 |
15 | Team Total Direct Energie | 08:22:39 | 8:42 |
16 | EF Education First | 08:24:37 | 10:40 |
17 | CCC Team | 08:25:30 | 11:33 |
18 | Mitchelton-Scott | 08:29:41 | 15:44 |
19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 08:33:52 | 19:55 |
20 | Rally UHC Cycling | 08:38:30 | 24:33 |
21 | BORA - hansgrohe | 08:38:34 | 24:37 |