The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 25 | 18:38:14 | |
2 | MCDONALD Peter Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 14 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
4 | SUH Seok Kyu Seoul Cycling | Seoul Cycling | 11 | 0:10 0:10 | |
5 | NISHITANI Taiji Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 8 | 0:13 0:13 | |
6 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 6 | 0:30 0:30 | |
7 | BEUCHAT Roger Team Neotel | Team Neotel | 4 | 0:44 0:44 | |
8 | 3 | 0:45 0:45 | |||
9 | LAI Kuan Hua Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:45 | |
10 | COUTTS Alex Heraklion - Nessebar | Heraklion - Nessebar | 1 | ,, 0:45 | |
11 | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
12 | FITRIANTO Hari Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | 0:53 0:53 | ||
13 | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
14 | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
15 | STAUDER Benjamin Team Neotel | Team Neotel | 1:09 1:09 | ||
16 | PARK Seon Ho Seoul Cycling | Seoul Cycling | 1:14 1:14 | ||
17 | ANTHONY Jesse Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | 1:19 1:19 | ||
18 | SUZUKI Shinri Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 1:19 | ||
19 | ANUAWAR Ahmad Haidar Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | ||
20 | WIJAYA Herwin Polygon Sweet Nice Team | Polygon Sweet Nice Team | 1:31 1:31 | ||
21 | TSUJI Yoshimitsu Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 1:33 1:33 | ||
22 | WINDSOR Dean Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 1:36 1:36 | ||
23 | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
24 | ,, 1:38 | ||||
25 | SHAW Stuart Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 1:44 1:44 | ||
26 | LISOWICZ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 1:46 1:46 | ||
27 | NODERA Hidenori Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 1:48 1:48 | ||
28 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 1:52 1:52 | ||
29 | HANSON Ken Team Type 1 | Team Type 1 | 1:53 1:53 | ||
30 | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
31 | GONG Hyo Suk Seoul Cycling | Seoul Cycling | 1:59 1:59 | ||
32 | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
33 | HANNACHI Abdelbaset Doha Team | Doha Team | ,, 2:01 | ||
34 | ABDUL RAZAK Mohamed Faris MNCF Cycling Team | MNCF Cycling Team | 2:10 2:10 | ||
35 | YOO Ki Hong Seoul Cycling | Seoul Cycling | ,, 2:10 | ||
36 | IIJIMA Makoto Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 2:12 2:12 | ||
37 | PENG Kuei Hsiang Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 2:17 2:17 | ||
38 | POLLOCK Rhys Drapac - Porsche Cycling | Drapac - Porsche Cycling | 2:20 2:20 | ||
39 | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
40 | RUSLI Amir Mustafa MNCF Cycling Team | MNCF Cycling Team | ,, 2:21 | ||
41 | ,, 2:21 | ||||
42 | 2:28 2:28 | ||||
43 | ,, 2:28 | ||||
44 | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
45 | ,, 2:30 | ||||
46 | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
47 | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
48 | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
49 | YAMAMOTO Masamichi Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 3:13 3:13 | ||
50 | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
51 | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
52 | 4:14 4:14 | ||||
53 | BODNAR Łukasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 4:19 4:19 | ||
54 | FUKUHARA Masaru Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 4:29 4:29 | ||
55 | MATSUMURA Mitsuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 4:32 4:32 | ||
56 | MORI Kazuhiro Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 4:55 4:55 | ||
57 | AYABE Takeaki Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 5:23 5:23 | ||
58 | 6:24 6:24 | ||||
59 | BEPPU Takumi Aisan Racing Team | Aisan Racing Team | 6:26 6:26 | ||
60 | 7:19 7:19 | ||||
61 | 7:22 7:22 | ||||
62 | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
63 | SHIMADA Yoshiaki Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 8:11 8:11 | ||
64 | SPRINGER Christoph Heraklion - Nessebar | Heraklion - Nessebar | 8:26 8:26 | ||
65 | IINO Yoshinori Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 9:04 9:04 | ||
66 | SUZUKI Yuzuru Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | 9:11 9:11 | ||
67 | NAKAMURA Makoto Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 9:53 9:53 | ||
68 | MUKAIGAWA Naoki Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 10:51 10:51 | ||
69 | HIOKI Daisuke Matrix Powertag | Matrix Powertag | 11:30 11:30 | ||
70 | 15:59 15:59 | ||||
71 | 17:29 17:29 | ||||
72 | 20:22 20:22 | ||||
73 | 20:51 20:51 | ||||
74 | 21:01 21:01 | ||||
75 | FUKUDA Shinpei Team Bridgestone Anchor | Team Bridgestone Anchor | 22:32 22:32 | ||
76 | 25:03 25:03 | ||||
77 | 25:46 25:46 | ||||
78 | ALBIEZ Timo Team Neotel | Team Neotel | 27:58 27:58 | ||
79 | BOUGLAS Georgios Heraklion - Nessebar | Heraklion - Nessebar | 28:36 28:36 | ||
80 | PRIA Lars Letua Cycling Team | Letua Cycling Team | 48:03 48:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 March 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:60 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: