The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | +0:36 | 41 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 14 | 20 | 4:06:06 | ||
2 | 11 | +0:51 | 172 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 12 | +0:53 | 84 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 9 | +0:43 | 34 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 15 | +0:57 | 125 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 32 | Team UKYO | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 10 | +0:44 | 52 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:35 | 174 | Sprint | RAY Alexander Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 6 | +0:14 | 83 | Sprint | SCHULTING Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 28 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 16 | +0:57 | 15334 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 21 | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 45 | +2:59 | 91 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 42 | +1:54 | 81 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Jim Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 30 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 56 | +10:52 | 175 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 44 | +2:56 | 15331 | TT | WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 29 | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 17 | +0:57 | 123 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Team UKYO | 27 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 54 | +10:00 | 104 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 33 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 13 | +0:53 | 31 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 28 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 35 | +0:57 | 122 | Sprint | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | 25 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:57 | 33 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 21 | +0:57 | 5 | GC | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Pishgaman Giant Team | 23 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 53 | +9:46 | 162 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 32 | +0:57 | 131 | TT | MASUDA Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 32 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 19 | +0:57 | 92 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 47 | +3:34 | 45 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling | 32 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 27 | +0:57 | 71 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:57 | 82 | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 23 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 23 | +0:57 | 22 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Vino 4ever SKO | 24 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 29 | +0:57 | 11 | GC | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 30 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:57 | 113 | Sprint | DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel - Cebon | 25 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 4 | +0:02 | 93 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:57 | 132 | Sprint | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | 30 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 40 | +1:37 | 15333 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 23 | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 31 | +0:57 | 15332 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 19 | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 34 | +0:57 | 4 | GC | MOAZEMI Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team | 25 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 3 | +0:02 | 171 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 33 | +0:57 | 163 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 43 | +1:57 | 182 | Climber | KHORSHID Khalil RTS - Monton Racing | 27 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 5 | +0:02 | 74 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 14 | +0:56 | 161 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 40 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:57 | 14 | Sprint | KAZEMI Sarai Ahad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 40 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 24 | +0:57 | 42 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 37 | +0:57 | 3 | GC | EMAMI Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team | 33 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 1 | +0:00 | 35 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 20 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 2 | +0:02 | 115 | GC | DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 38 | +0:57 | 12 | GC | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 40 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 36 | +0:57 | 103 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 22 | +0:57 | 95 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen JLT Condor | 19 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 48 | +4:16 | 25 | Sprint | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Vino 4ever SKO | 22 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 59 | +11:33 | 44 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
49 | 41 | +1:47 | 183 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley RTS - Monton Racing | 35 | RTS - Monton Racing | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
50 | 52 | +7:13 | 55 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
51 | 62 | +13:13 | 144 | TT | BAI Li jun Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 27 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | ,, 1:06 | ||||
52 | 26 | +0:57 | 32 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 20 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
53 | 46 | +3:05 | 53 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
54 | 20 | +0:57 | 114 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Cibel - Cebon | 23 | Cibel - Cebon | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
55 | 50 | +5:02 | 15 | GC | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 30 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
56 | 49 | +4:18 | 23 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever SKO | 22 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 2:44 | ||||
57 | 63 | +13:22 | 102 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3:22 3:22 | ||||
58 | 72 | +19:58 | 105 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 3:22 | ||||
59 | 69 | +18:31 | 164 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
60 | 57 | +10:52 | 203 | GC | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 18 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:44 | ||||
61 | 58 | +11:01 | 143 | Classic | BI Wenhui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 22 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
62 | 61 | +13:13 | 24 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino 4ever SKO | 19 | Vino 4ever SKO | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
63 | 51 | +6:01 | 112 | Sprint | VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 5:04 | ||||
64 | 78 | +23:16 | 194 | TT | HUANG Wen Chung Taiwan | 25 | Taiwan | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
65 | 77 | +23:16 | 192 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Taiwan | 21 | Taiwan | ,, 6:40 | ||||
66 | 67 | +15:39 | 124 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | 32 | Team UKYO | ,, 6:40 | ||||
67 | 65 | +15:02 | 43 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 9:30 9:30 | ||||
68 | 71 | +19:30 | 121 | Sprint | SUMIYOSHI Kota Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | ,, 9:30 | ||||
69 | 79 | +23:25 | 134 | Sprint | OKUBO Jin Utsunomiya Blitzen | 27 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 9:30 | ||||
70 | 82 | +26:06 | 111 | Sprint | VERRAES Benjamin Cibel - Cebon | 29 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 9:30 | ||||
71 | 85 | +33:02 | 141 | Sprint | ZHANG Wenlong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 26 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | ,, 9:30 | ||||
72 | 84 | +29:01 | 72 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 9:30 | ||||
73 | 80 | +23:53 | 142 | Sprint | SUN Xiaolong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 21 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | ,, 9:30 | ||||
74 | 55 | +10:27 | 1 | Sprint | REZA Hossaini Pishgaman Giant Team | 27 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 9:30 | ||||
75 | 60 | +11:45 | 202 | Sprint | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 23 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:30 | ||||
76 | 64 | +13:46 | 94 | Sprint | GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 9:30 | ||||
77 | 68 | +16:39 | 85 | GC | VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 22 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 9:30 | ||||
78 | 73 | +20:14 | 193 | Sprint | LIU Shu Ming Taiwan | 29 | Taiwan | ,, 9:30 | ||||
79 | 66 | +15:32 | 185 | Sprint | YU Chien Hsien RTS - Monton Racing | 20 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 9:30 | ||||
80 | 74 | +21:28 | 205 | Sprint | KO Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 28 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 9:30 | ||||
81 | 83 | +28:43 | 173 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 12:07 12:07 | ||||
82 | 86 | +34:21 | 184 | Sprint | CHUANG Wen Yen RTS - Monton Racing | 21 | RTS - Monton Racing | 12:09 12:09 | ||||
83 | 81 | +25:51 | 201 | Classic | LEUNG Ka Yu HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 19 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:09 | ||||
84 | 88 | +35:28 | 2 | Sprint | PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed Pishgaman Giant Team | 27 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 12:09 | ||||
85 | 87 | +34:37 | 133 | TT | ABE Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 29 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 12:09 | ||||
86 | 76 | +22:53 | 135 | Sprint | HORI Takaaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 12:09 | ||||
87 | 75 | +22:06 | 54 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:09 | ||||
88 | 89 | +35:41 | 181 | GC | ALIZADEH Hossein RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 12:09 | ||||
89 | 90 | +35:58 | 195 | Sprint | TSENG Yi Hao Taiwan | 23 | Taiwan | 13:46 13:46 | ||||
90 | 70 | +19:00 | 101 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 17:43 17:43 | ||||
DNF | 73 | Climber | ISHIBASHI Manabu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
DNF | 51 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 191 | Sprint | WU Po Hung Taiwan | 30 | Taiwan | - | ||||||
DNF | 21 | GC | SHUSHEMOIN Alexandr Vino 4ever SKO | 29 | Vino 4ever SKO | - | ||||||
DNF | 13 | Sprint | SOHRABI Mehdi Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 34 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 35 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 20 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 3 | 11:22:22 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 115 | GC | DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 171 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:02 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:02 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 74 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:02 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 83 | Sprint | SCHULTING Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 28 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 174 | Sprint | RAY Alexander Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 41 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 52 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 172 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 31 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 28 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 40 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 32 | Team UKYO | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 15334 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 21 | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Team UKYO | 27 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | HUCKER Robbie Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 25 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 114 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Cibel - Cebon | 23 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 5 | GC | KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir Pishgaman Giant Team | 23 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 95 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen JLT Condor | 19 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 22 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Vino 4ever SKO | 24 | Vino 4ever SKO | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 42 | GC | EARLE Nathan Drapac Professional Cycling | 27 | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 82 | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 23 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 32 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 20 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 71 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 113 | Sprint | DIELEMAN Michiel Cibel - Cebon | 25 | Cibel - Cebon | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 11 | GC | POURSEYEDI Mirsamad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 30 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 132 | Sprint | SUZUKI Yuzuru Utsunomiya Blitzen | 30 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 15332 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 19 | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 131 | TT | MASUDA Nariyuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 32 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 163 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 4 | GC | MOAZEMI Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team | 25 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
35 | 41 | ▲6 | 122 | Sprint | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | 25 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | EMAMI Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team | 33 | Pishgaman Giant Team | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 12 | GC | MIZBANI Ghader Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 40 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 14 | Sprint | KAZEMI Sarai Ahad Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 40 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | 15333 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 23 | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
41 | 30 | ▼11 | 183 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley RTS - Monton Racing | 35 | RTS - Monton Racing | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 81 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Jim Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 30 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 182 | Climber | KHORSHID Khalil RTS - Monton Racing | 27 | RTS - Monton Racing | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 15331 | TT | WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 29 | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | 91 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 53 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | 45 | Sprint | SULZBERGER Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling | 32 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 25 | Sprint | ZEMLYAKOV Oleg Vino 4ever SKO | 22 | Vino 4ever SKO | 4:16 4:16 | .. | |||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever SKO | 22 | Vino 4ever SKO | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 15 | GC | SAFARZADEH Saeid Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 30 | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
51 | 18 | ▼33 | 112 | Sprint | VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | 55 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | 162 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
54 | 69 | ▲15 | 104 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 33 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |||
55 | 28 | ▼27 | 1 | Sprint | REZA Hossaini Pishgaman Giant Team | 27 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 10:27 10:27 | .. | |||
56 | 72 | ▲16 | 175 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 203 | GC | FUNG Ka Hoo HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 18 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:52 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 143 | Classic | BI Wenhui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 22 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 11:01 11:01 | .. | |||
59 | 73 | ▲14 | 44 | TT | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | 26 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |||
60 | 49 | ▼11 | 202 | Sprint | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 23 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 11:45 11:45 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino 4ever SKO | 19 | Vino 4ever SKO | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
62 | 75 | ▲13 | 144 | TT | BAI Li jun Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 27 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | ,, 13:13 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
64 | 55 | ▼9 | 94 | Sprint | GRIVELL-MELLOR Luke JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | 43 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |||
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 185 | Sprint | YU Chien Hsien RTS - Monton Racing | 20 | RTS - Monton Racing | 15:32 15:32 | .. | |||
67 | 64 | ▼3 | 124 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Team UKYO | 32 | Team UKYO | 15:39 15:39 | .. | |||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 85 | GC | VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 22 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | 164 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 18:31 18:31 | .. | |||
70 | 43 | ▼27 | 101 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 19:00 19:00 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 121 | Sprint | SUMIYOSHI Kota Team UKYO | 24 | Team UKYO | 19:30 19:30 | .. | |||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | 105 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |||
73 | 70 | ▼3 | 193 | Sprint | LIU Shu Ming Taiwan | 29 | Taiwan | 20:14 20:14 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 205 | Sprint | KO Siu Wai HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 28 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 21:28 21:28 | .. | |||
75 | 66 | ▼9 | 54 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22:06 22:06 | .. | |||
76 | 71 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | HORI Takaaki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 22:53 22:53 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 192 | Classic | LU Shao Hsuan Taiwan | 21 | Taiwan | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | 194 | TT | HUANG Wen Chung Taiwan | 25 | Taiwan | ,, 23:16 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 134 | Sprint | OKUBO Jin Utsunomiya Blitzen | 27 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 142 | Sprint | SUN Xiaolong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 21 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 23:53 23:53 | .. | |||
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 201 | Classic | LEUNG Ka Yu HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 19 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 25:51 25:51 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 111 | Sprint | VERRAES Benjamin Cibel - Cebon | 29 | Cibel - Cebon | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 173 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 28:43 28:43 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 72 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29:01 29:01 | .. | |||
85 | 93 | ▲8 | 141 | Sprint | ZHANG Wenlong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 26 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 33:02 33:02 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 184 | Sprint | CHUANG Wen Yen RTS - Monton Racing | 21 | RTS - Monton Racing | 34:21 34:21 | .. | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | 133 | TT | ABE Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen | 29 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 2 | Sprint | PASEBANKHAJEH Hamed Pishgaman Giant Team | 27 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 35:28 35:28 | .. | |||
89 | 94 | ▲5 | 181 | GC | ALIZADEH Hossein RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | 35:41 35:41 | .. | |||
90 | 90 | - | 195 | Sprint | TSENG Yi Hao Taiwan | 23 | Taiwan | 35:58 35:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 39 | +13 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 41 | TT | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 30 | +15 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 15331 | TT | WETTERHALL Alexander Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 29 | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 29 | +10 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever SKO | 22 | Vino 4ever SKO | 25 | - | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 125 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 32 | Team UKYO | 23 | +11 | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | RAY Alexander Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 22 | +9 | |
7 | 17 | ▲10 | 172 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 22 | +14 | |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | 34 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 21 | +12 | |
9 | 20 | ▲11 | 84 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 19 | +13 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 15334 | Sprint | FÅGLUM KARLSSON Marcus Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 21 | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | 18 | +7 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 91 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 37 | JLT Condor | 16 | +6 | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 43 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | 21 | Drapac Professional Cycling | 16 | - | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 101 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 13 | +5 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 35 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 20 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 11 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 74 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 115 | GC | DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | 10 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 93 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 10 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | VERRAES Benjamin Cibel - Cebon | 29 | Cibel - Cebon | 10 | - | |
19 | - | 83 | Sprint | SCHULTING Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 28 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 8 | +8 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 171 | TT | DE LUNA Flavio Alejandro Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 143 | Classic | BI Wenhui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 22 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 24 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino 4ever SKO | 19 | Vino 4ever SKO | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 54 | TT | HEGYVARY Adrian UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +1 | |
24 | - | 81 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Jim Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 30 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 5 | +5 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | SUNDERLAND Scott Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 5 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 114 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Cibel - Cebon | 23 | Cibel - Cebon | 4 | - | |
27 | - | 175 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 162 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 26 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 3 | - | |
29 | - | 85 | GC | VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 22 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 3 | +3 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 161 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 40 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 2 | - | |
31 | - | 123 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Team UKYO | 27 | Team UKYO | 2 | +2 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 53 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 112 | Sprint | VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | 2 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | SUN Xiaolong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 21 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 163 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 1 | - | |
36 | - | 55 | Sprint | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | - | 104 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 33 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1 | +1 | ||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 202 | Sprint | HO Burr HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 23 | HKSI Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 83 | Sprint | SCHULTING Peter Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 28 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 35 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Sprint | VAN DER PLOEG Neil Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 28 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 20 | - | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 84 | Sprint | ZANOTTI Marco Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 27 | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | 17 | +10 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 143 | Classic | BI Wenhui Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 22 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 17 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino 4ever SKO | 22 | Vino 4ever SKO | 16 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 14 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | GIACOPPO Anthony Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 29 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 12 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 52 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 9 | +1 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 125 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 32 | Team UKYO | 8 | +6 | |
10 | 10 | - | 32 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 20 | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | 7 | +1 | |
11 | - | 183 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley RTS - Monton Racing | 35 | RTS - Monton Racing | 7 | +7 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 172 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | 6 | - | |
13 | - | 95 | Climber | WILLIAMS Stephen JLT Condor | 19 | JLT Condor | 5 | +5 | ||
14 | - | 1 | Sprint | REZA Hossaini Pishgaman Giant Team | 27 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 142 | Sprint | SUN Xiaolong Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 21 | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
16 | - | 161 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 40 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | 17 | - | 3 | GC | EMAMI Rahim Pishgaman Giant Team | 33 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 3 | +2 | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 115 | GC | DE JONGHE Kevin Cibel - Cebon | 24 | Cibel - Cebon | 2 | - | |
19 | - | 163 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | 2 | +2 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 4 | GC | MOAZEMI Arvin Pishgaman Giant Team | 25 | Pishgaman Giant Team | 2 | - | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 182 | Climber | KHORSHID Khalil RTS - Monton Racing | 27 | RTS - Monton Racing | 2 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 123 | Sprint | GUARDIOLA Salvador Team UKYO | 27 | Team UKYO | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Illuminate | CT | 34:08:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Avanti IsoWhey Sport | CT | 0:10 0:10 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cibel - Cebon | CT | 0:18 0:18 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | JLT Condor | CT | ,, 0:18 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Parkhotel Valkenburg CT | CT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Tre Berg-Bianchi | CT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team UKYO | CT | 1:13 1:13 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Pishgaman Giant Team | CT | ,, 1:13 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Tabriz Shahrdari Team | CT | ,, 1:13 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Drapac Professional Cycling | PCT | 3:14 3:14 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Vino 4ever SKO | CT | 8:09 8:09 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 8:29 8:29 | .. |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al Ahli Club | CT | 10:02 10:02 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 14:01 14:01 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Utsunomiya Blitzen | CT | 16:40 16:40 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | RTS - Monton Racing | CT | 17:38 17:38 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 28:22 28:22 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 42:20 42:20 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling | CT | 46:34 46:34 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Taiwan | 1:03:17 1:03:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 March 2016
- Start time:03:30
- Avg. speed winner:40.62 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: