This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   3rd Tour de Yorkshire (2.1)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Pauwels SergeDimension Data14204:57:47 4:57:47
2 Fraile OmarDimension Data512,, ,,
3 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie370:06 0:06
4 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team5,, 0:06
5 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky40:08 0:08
6 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin3,, 0:08
7 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis 2,, 0:08
8 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport1,, 0:08
9 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb ,, 0:08
10 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team0:23 0:23
11 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:32 0:32
12 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:32
13 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:50 0:50
14 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport,, 0:50
15 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team,, 0:50
16 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data,, 0:50
17 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM1:22 1:22
18 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 1:22
19 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:22
20 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:25 1:25
21 Bibby IanJLT Condor1:43 1:43
22 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:43
23 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 1:43
24 Stewart ThomasOne Pro Cycling,, 1:43
25 Handley RichardMadison Genesis ,, 1:43
26 Stedman MaxBIKE Channel Canyon,, 1:43
27 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, 1:43
28 O'Connor BenDimension Data,, 1:43
29 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:53 1:53
30 Hayter EthanGreat Britain3:00 3:00
31 Mccormick HaydenOne Pro Cycling4:07 4:07
32 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team,, 4:07
33 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 4:07
34 Slater AlistairJLT Condor,, 4:07
35 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 4:07
36 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie,, 4:07
37 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 4:07
38 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, 4:07
39 Andersen Søren KraghTeam Sunweb 4:56 4:56
40 Sicard RomainDirect Energie5:53 5:53
41 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 5:57 5:57
42 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij5:58 5:58
43 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin6:44 6:44
44 Walker JoeyGreat Britain,, 6:44
45 Hartley AdamGreat Britain,, 6:44
46 Thwaites ScottDimension Data,, 6:44
47 Moreno AdriaTeam Raleigh GAC,, 6:44
48 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data,, 6:44
49 Docker MitchellORICA-Scott,, 6:44
50 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 6:44
51 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 6:44
52 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team,, 6:44
53 Hunt JoshuaOne Pro Cycling,, 6:44
54 Pullar JackBIKE Channel Canyon,, 6:44
55 Swift ConnorMadison Genesis ,, 6:44
56 Kenway AdamTeam Raleigh GAC,, 6:44
57 Moses ThomasJLT Condor,, 6:44
58 Perry RyanTeam Raleigh GAC,, 6:44
59 Frame AlexJLT Condor,, 6:44
60 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie,, 6:44
61 Lampier StevenJLT Condor,, 6:44
62 Gunman TaylorMadison Genesis ,, 6:44
63 Gradek KamilOne Pro Cycling,, 6:44
64 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 6:44
65 Cornu JeremyDirect Energie,, 6:44
66 Mora SebastiánTeam Raleigh GAC9:32 9:32
67 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott9:40 9:40
68 Rowe LukeTeam Sky,, 9:40
69 Sanz EnriqueTeam Raleigh GAC9:44 9:44
70 Hennessy JacobGreat Britain10:28 10:28
71 Lawless ChristopherGreat Britain,, 10:28
72 Partridge RobBIKE Channel Canyon,, 10:28
73 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:28
74 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 10:28
75 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 10:28
76 Opie Chris BIKE Channel Canyon,, 10:28
77 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:28
78 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:28
79 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:28
80 Mcevoy JonathanMadison Genesis ,, 10:28
81 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 10:28
82 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM11:46 11:46
83 House KristianOne Pro Cycling,, 11:46
84 Robbins TristanTeam Raleigh GAC,, 11:46
85 Gullen JamesJLT Condor,, 11:46
86 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij13:37 13:37
87 Looij AndreRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 13:37
88 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 13:37
89 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott,, 13:37
90 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie,, 13:37
91 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 13:37
92 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 13:37
93 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team,, 13:37
94 Dunne ConorAqua Blue Sport,, 13:37
95 Knox JamesGreat Britain13:43 13:43
96 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling17:28 17:28
97 Tanfield HarryBIKE Channel Canyon18:10 18:10
98 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 18:10
99 Gardias DexterBIKE Channel Canyon,, 18:10
100 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky,, 18:10
DNF Mcnally MarkGreat Britain -4:57:47 -4:57:47
DNF Brammeier MatthewAqua Blue Sport,, -4:57:47
DNF Blythe AdamAqua Blue Sport,, -4:57:47
DNF Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, -4:57:47
DNF Hayman MathewORICA-Scott,, -4:57:47
DNF Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:57:47
DNF Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:57:47
DNF van Poppel DannyTeam Sky,, -4:57:47
DNF Knees ChristianTeam Sky,, -4:57:47
DNF Stannard IanTeam Sky,, -4:57:47
DNF Hurel TonyDirect Energie,, -4:57:47
DNF Eisel BernhardDimension Data,, -4:57:47
DNF Cronshaw MathewMadison Genesis ,, -4:57:47
DNF Bostock MatthewGreat Britain,, -4:57:47
DNF Townsend RoryBIKE Channel Canyon,, -4:57:47
DNF Lowsley Williams JamesBIKE Channel Canyon,, -4:57:47
DNF Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -4:57:47
DNF Martin FraserTeam Raleigh GAC,, -4:57:47
DNF Jones BrentonJLT Condor,, -4:57:47
DNF Williams PeterOne Pro Cycling,, -4:57:47
DNF Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:57:47
DNF Rowsell ErickMadison Genesis ,, -4:57:47
DNF Horton TobynMadison Genesis ,, -4:57:47
DNS Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -4:57:47
DNS Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling,, -4:57:47
DNS Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, -4:57:47
DNS Kluge RogerORICA-Scott,, -4:57:47
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Pauwels SergeDimension Data125100 11:53:04 11:53:04
2 Fraile OmarDimension Data85700:06 0:06
3 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie70500:07 0:07
4 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team60360:18 0:18
5 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis 50280:20 0:20
6 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin4024,, 0:20
7 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport3520,, 0:20
8 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky3018,, 0:20
9 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 2516,, 0:20
10 Rosskopf JoeyBMC Racing Team20140:35 0:35
11 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha - Alpecin15120:44 0:44
12 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM1010,, 0:44
13 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport581:02 1:02
14 Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team57,, 1:02
15 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data56,, 1:02
16 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM35,, 1:02
17 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM341:34 1:34
18 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin33,, 1:34
19 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM32,, 1:34
20 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij311:55 1:55
21 Stewart ThomasOne Pro Cycling3,, 1:55
22 O'Connor BenDimension Data3,, 1:55
23 Stedman MaxBIKE Channel Canyon3,, 1:55
24 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport3,, 1:55
25 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits3,, 1:55
26 Handley RichardMadison Genesis ,, 1:55
27 Bibby IanJLT Condor,, 1:55
28 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:57 1:57
29 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:05 2:05
30 Hayter EthanGreat Britain3:12 3:12
31 Voeckler ThomasDirect Energie4:18 4:18
32 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team4:19 4:19
33 El Fares JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 4:19
34 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 4:19
35 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, 4:19
36 Mccormick HaydenOne Pro Cycling,, 4:19
37 Andersen Søren KraghTeam Sunweb 5:08 5:08
38 Slater AlistairJLT Condor5:42 5:42
39 Sicard RomainDirect Energie6:05 6:05
40 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij6:10 6:10
41 Sbaragli KristianDimension Data6:56 6:56
42 Frame AlexJLT Condor,, 6:56
43 Perry RyanTeam Raleigh GAC,, 6:56
44 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 6:56
45 Kenway AdamTeam Raleigh GAC,, 6:56
46 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 6:56
47 Hartley AdamGreat Britain,, 6:56
48 Moreno AdriaTeam Raleigh GAC,, 6:56
49 Cornu JeremyDirect Energie,, 6:56
50 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 6:56
51 Hunt JoshuaOne Pro Cycling,, 6:56
52 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 7:02 7:02
53 Thwaites ScottDimension Data7:30 7:30
54 Moses ThomasJLT Condor7:47 7:47
55 Walker JoeyGreat Britain7:49 7:49
56 Lampier StevenJLT Condor8:07 8:07
57 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo8:38 8:38
58 Docker MitchellORICA-Scott8:45 8:45
59 Pullar JackBIKE Channel Canyon8:50 8:50
60 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team9:14 9:14
61 Ewan CalebORICA-Scott9:40 9:40
62 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie,, 9:40
63 Rowe LukeTeam Sky9:52 9:52
64 Sanz EnriqueTeam Raleigh GAC9:56 9:56
65 Gunman TaylorMadison Genesis 9:58 9:58
66 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo10:30 10:30
67 Opie Chris BIKE Channel Canyon10:36 10:36
68 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM10:38 10:38
69 Mcevoy JonathanMadison Genesis 10:39 10:39
70 Hennessy JacobGreat Britain10:40 10:40
71 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 10:40
72 Lawless ChristopherGreat Britain,, 10:40
73 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 10:40
74 Jansen Amund GrondahlTeam LottoNL-Jumbo,, 10:40
75 Partridge RobBIKE Channel Canyon,, 10:40
76 Turgis JimmyCofidis, Solutions Crédits10:52 10:52
77 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo11:03 11:03
78 Swift ConnorMadison Genesis 11:25 11:25
79 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM11:56 11:56
80 Looij AndreRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij13:49 13:49
81 van Genechten JonasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 13:49
82 Knox JamesGreat Britain13:55 13:55
83 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie15:33 15:33
84 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits15:46 15:46
85 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo15:52 15:52
86 Gradek KamilOne Pro Cycling15:53 15:53
87 Gullen JamesJLT Condor16:27 16:27
88 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling17:40 17:40
89 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky18:22 18:22
90 Gardias DexterBIKE Channel Canyon,, 18:22
91 Mora SebastiánTeam Raleigh GAC18:24 18:24
92 Dunne ConorAqua Blue Sport18:47 18:47
93 Tuft SveinORICA-Scott18:53 18:53
94 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij19:01 19:01
95 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo19:33 19:33
96 Robbins TristanTeam Raleigh GAC20:43 20:43
97 House KristianOne Pro Cycling22:33 22:33
98 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team22:34 22:34
99 Tanfield HarryBIKE Channel Canyon22:51 22:51
100 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin31:48 31:48

Race information

Tour de Yorkshire  logoDate: 30th April 2017
Race category: Men Elite

Race profile



Websites:
letour.yorkshire.com
twitter.com/letouryorkshire
www.facebook.com/LeTourYorkshire/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15296 sec.