The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | 4:22:03 | ||
2 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 10 | 0:51 0:51 |
3 | DEGENKOLB John Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 7 | ,, 0:51 |
4 | FURDI Blaz Sava | Sava | 4 | ,, 0:51 |
5 | 2 | ,, 0:51 | ||
6 | 1 | 0:54 0:54 | ||
7 | 1:30 1:30 | |||
8 | ,, 1:30 | |||
9 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 1:30 | |
10 | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | 1:50 1:50 | |
11 | ,, 1:50 | |||
12 | ,, 1:50 | |||
13 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:50 | |
14 | ,, 1:50 | |||
15 | AISTRUP Nikola Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 1:50 | |
16 | ,, 1:50 | |||
17 | ,, 1:50 | |||
18 | ,, 1:50 | |||
19 | KRITSKIY Timofey Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 1:50 | |
20 | ,, 1:50 | |||
21 | ØSTERGAARD Niki Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 1:50 | |
22 | RAKE Christer Team Sparebanken Vest | Team Sparebanken Vest | ,, 1:50 | |
23 | AGARKOV Yuriy Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | 2:31 2:31 | |
24 | ,, 2:31 | |||
25 | 2:40 2:40 | |||
26 | GULDHAMMER Thomas Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 2:40 | |
27 | ,, 2:40 | |||
28 | ,, 2:40 | |||
29 | 2:46 2:46 | |||
30 | MARTYNENKO Oleksandr Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | 2:49 2:49 | |
31 | VILELA Ricardo Liberty Seguros | Liberty Seguros | 2:53 2:53 | |
32 | BAJT Dejan Sava | Sava | 3:20 3:20 | |
33 | 4:53 4:53 | |||
34 | 5:32 5:32 | |||
35 | ,, 5:32 | |||
36 | 8:20 8:20 | |||
37 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 8:21 8:21 | |
38 | ,, 8:21 | |||
39 | HENAO Sergio Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | Colombia Es Pasion - Coldeportes | 9:00 9:00 | |
40 | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10:17 10:17 | |
41 | 11:29 11:29 | |||
42 | TOPCHANYUK Artem Isd Sport Donetsk | Isd Sport Donetsk | 12:44 12:44 | |
43 | ,, 12:44 | |||
44 | ,, 12:44 | |||
45 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | ,, 12:44 | |
46 | ,, 12:44 | |||
47 | ,, 12:44 | |||
48 | ,, 12:44 | |||
49 | BLIAKEVICIUS Mantas Team Piemonte | Team Piemonte | ,, 12:44 | |
50 | OCKELOEN Jasper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 12:44 | |
51 | BURJEK Nik Sava | Sava | ,, 12:44 | |
52 | ,, 12:44 | |||
53 | RIBER-SELLEBJERG Thomas Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 12:44 | |
54 | ,, 12:44 | |||
55 | ,, 12:44 | |||
56 | ,, 12:44 | |||
57 | VALYNIN Sergey Team Moscow | Team Moscow | 12:46 12:46 | |
58 | BARANOV Kirill Team Moscow | Team Moscow | ,, 12:46 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 April 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.382 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:172 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: