The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 91 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen United Water | 21 | United Water | 20 | 1:00:02 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 11 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 3 | +0:00 | 26 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 26 | Saeco | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 4 | +0:00 | 46 | Sprint | POWER Ciarán Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 24 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:00 | 73 | Sprint | DE WAELE Fabien Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:00 | 54 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:00 | 44 | Sprint | MCKENZIE David Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 26 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:00 | 76 | Sprint | VAN DYCK Hendrik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:00 | 114 | Sprint | FUMIC Lado Team UniSA | 24 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:00 | 85 | Sprint | CHOUFFE Alexandre BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:00 | 111 | TT | SNORRASON Kristjan Team UniSA | 25 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:00 | 116 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Team UniSA | 24 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:00 | 36 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:00 | 53 | Sprint | BEECKMAN Koen CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:00 | 6 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:00 | 16 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:00 | 63 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:00 | 78 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:00 | 115 | Sprint | BATES Gene Team UniSA | 19 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:00 | 43 | TT | GONO Marcel Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 24 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:00 | 102 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 22 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:00 | 8 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:00 | 18 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:00 | 68 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:00 | 13 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:00 | 2 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:00 | 47 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 28 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:00 | 56 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:00 | 35 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:00 | 51 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:00 | 83 | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:00 | 75 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:00 | 67 | GC | CIONI Dario David Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:00 | 1 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:00 | 64 | TT | ROGERS Michael Mapei - Quickstep | 21 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:00 | 37 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:00 | 38 | Sprint | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:00 | 103 | Sprint | TIGHELLO Robert Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 26 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:00 | 4 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:00 | 12 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:00 | 104 | GC | EVANS Cadel Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 23 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:00 | 112 | GC | WILSON Matthew Team UniSA | 23 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:00 | 105 | Sprint | ROGERS Peter Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 26 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:00 | 27 | GC | SCIREA Mario Saeco | 36 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:00 | 101 | GC | GATES Nick Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 28 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:00 | 98 | Classic | GERRANS Simon United Water | 20 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:00 | 42 | Sprint | BRAIKIA Tayeb Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 26 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:00 | 33 | GC | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:00 | 61 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:00 | 31 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:00 | 82 | Sprint | SWEET Jay BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:00 | 14 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:00 | 86 | Classic | JAN Xavier BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:00 | 118 | Sprint | CUNNINGHAM Steve Team UniSA | 29 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:00 | 117 | TT | LAIDLER Adrian Team UniSA | 19 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:00 | 74 | Sprint | VAN LANCKER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:00 | 32 | TT | BARTKO Robert Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:00 | 48 | GC | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 29 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:00 | 97 | GC | DAVIS Scott United Water | 21 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:00 | 107 | TT | DAY Benjamin Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 22 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:00 | 52 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 31 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:00 | 41 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 33 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:00 | 62 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:00 | 81 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:00 | 84 | GC | JONKER Patrick BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:00 | 5 | GC | BORDENAVE Philippe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:00 | 72 | Sprint | D'HOLLANDER Glenn Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:00 | 87 | Sprint | RAULT Dominique BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:00 | 65 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:00 | 113 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Team UniSA | 23 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:00 | 94 | TT | ROLFE Darren United Water | 19 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:00 | 108 | TT | WILLIAMS Steve Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 27 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:00 | 24 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:00 | 66 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Mapei - Quickstep | 21 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:00 | 25 | Sprint | NITSCHE Torsten Saeco | 23 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:00 | 93 | Sprint | BROWN Nic United Water | 21 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:00 | 95 | Sprint | JENNINGS Cameron United Water | 21 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:00 | 106 | Sprint | SUCKLING Scott Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 22 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:00 | 34 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:00 | 23 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:00 | 15 | TT | NEUVILLE Jerome Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:00 | 55 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 31 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:00 | 22 | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:00 | 7 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:00 | 28 | Sprint | DAVIDSON Brad Saeco | 20 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:00 | 57 | Sprint | ASMAKER Olivier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:00 | 45 | Sprint | TANNER John Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 32 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:00 | 58 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:00 | 3 | Sprint | MÄNDOJA Innar AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:00 | 17 | Sprint | LANGELLA Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:00 | 88 | Sprint | PENCOLÉ Franck BigMat - Auber 93 | 24 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:00 | 92 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan United Water | 20 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 93 | +2:04 | 77 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
94 | 94 | +2:04 | 71 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 2:04 | ||||
95 | 95 | +2:04 | 21 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 2:04 | ||||
96 | 96 | +6:12 | 96 | TT | MCINTOSH Bruce United Water | 19 | United Water | 6:12 6:12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen United Water | 21 | United Water | 1:00:02 | .. | ||
2 | 11 | Sprint | O'GRADY Stuart Crédit Agricole | 27 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
3 | 26 | Classic | SACCHI Fabio Saeco | 26 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
4 | 46 | Sprint | POWER Ciarán Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 24 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
5 | 73 | Sprint | DE WAELE Fabien Lotto - Adecco | 25 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
6 | 54 | Sprint | JALABERT Nicolas CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
7 | 44 | Sprint | MCKENZIE David Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 26 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
8 | 76 | Sprint | VAN DYCK Hendrik Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
9 | 114 | Sprint | FUMIC Lado Team UniSA | 24 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
10 | 85 | Sprint | CHOUFFE Alexandre BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
11 | 111 | TT | SNORRASON Kristjan Team UniSA | 25 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
12 | 116 | TT | VAN HOUT Russell Team UniSA | 24 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
13 | 36 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
14 | 53 | Sprint | BEECKMAN Koen CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
15 | 6 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | TT | JULICH Bobby Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
17 | 63 | Classic | ZANINI Stefano Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
18 | 78 | Classic | DE CLERCQ Hans Lotto - Adecco | 31 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
19 | 115 | Sprint | BATES Gene Team UniSA | 19 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
20 | 43 | TT | GONO Marcel Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 24 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
21 | 102 | Sprint | WILSON Trent Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 22 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
22 | 8 | Sprint | AGNOLUTTO Christophe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
23 | 18 | Sprint | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
24 | 68 | Classic | NARDELLO Daniele Mapei - Quickstep | 28 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
25 | 13 | GC | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
26 | 2 | Sprint | KIRSIPUU Jaan AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
27 | 47 | Sprint | MARTÍN PERDIGUERO Miguel Ángel Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 28 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
28 | 56 | Sprint | PIIL Jakob Storm CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
29 | 35 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
30 | 51 | Sprint | LARSEN Nicolaj Bo CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
31 | 83 | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy BigMat - Auber 93 | 26 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
32 | 75 | Sprint | VAN HYFTE Paul Lotto - Adecco | 28 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
33 | 67 | GC | CIONI Dario David Mapei - Quickstep | 26 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
34 | 1 | TT | MAIGNAN Gilles AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
35 | 64 | TT | ROGERS Michael Mapei - Quickstep | 21 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
36 | 37 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Team Telekom | 22 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | Sprint | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | 31 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
38 | 103 | Sprint | TIGHELLO Robert Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 26 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
39 | 4 | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
40 | 12 | Sprint | BÄCKSTEDT Magnus Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
41 | 104 | GC | EVANS Cadel Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 23 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
42 | 112 | GC | WILSON Matthew Team UniSA | 23 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
43 | 105 | Sprint | ROGERS Peter Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 26 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
44 | 27 | GC | SCIREA Mario Saeco | 36 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
45 | 101 | GC | GATES Nick Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 28 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
46 | 98 | Classic | GERRANS Simon United Water | 20 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
47 | 42 | Sprint | BRAIKIA Tayeb Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 26 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
48 | 33 | GC | SGAMBELLURI Roberto Team Telekom | 26 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
49 | 61 | Sprint | STEELS Tom Mapei - Quickstep | 29 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
50 | 31 | Classic | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | 29 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
51 | 82 | Sprint | SWEET Jay BigMat - Auber 93 | 25 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
52 | 14 | Sprint | MORIN Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
53 | 86 | Classic | JAN Xavier BigMat - Auber 93 | 30 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
54 | 118 | Sprint | CUNNINGHAM Steve Team UniSA | 29 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
55 | 117 | TT | LAIDLER Adrian Team UniSA | 19 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
56 | 74 | Sprint | VAN LANCKER Kurt Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
57 | 32 | TT | BARTKO Robert Team Telekom | 25 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
58 | 48 | GC | DOMÍNGUEZ Juan Carlos Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 29 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
59 | 97 | GC | DAVIS Scott United Water | 21 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
60 | 107 | TT | DAY Benjamin Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 22 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
61 | 52 | Classic | HOFFMAN Tristan CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 31 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
62 | 41 | Classic | SCIANDRI Maximilian Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 33 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
63 | 62 | Classic | LEYSEN Bart Mapei - Quickstep | 31 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
64 | 81 | Sprint | CAPELLE Christophe BigMat - Auber 93 | 33 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
65 | 84 | GC | JONKER Patrick BigMat - Auber 93 | 31 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
66 | 5 | GC | BORDENAVE Philippe AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
67 | 72 | Sprint | D'HOLLANDER Glenn Lotto - Adecco | 26 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
68 | 87 | Sprint | RAULT Dominique BigMat - Auber 93 | 29 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
69 | 65 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Mapei - Quickstep | 23 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
70 | 113 | Sprint | ROBERTS Luke Team UniSA | 23 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
71 | 94 | TT | ROLFE Darren United Water | 19 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
72 | 108 | TT | WILLIAMS Steve Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 27 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
73 | 24 | Sprint | LUDEWIG Jörg Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
74 | 66 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Mapei - Quickstep | 21 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
75 | 25 | Sprint | NITSCHE Torsten Saeco | 23 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
76 | 93 | Sprint | BROWN Nic United Water | 21 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
77 | 95 | Sprint | JENNINGS Cameron United Water | 21 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
78 | 106 | Sprint | SUCKLING Scott Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | 22 | Sunsmart - Mitsubishi | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
79 | 34 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Telekom | 27 | Team Telekom | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
80 | 23 | Classic | GALLETTI Alessio Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
81 | 15 | TT | NEUVILLE Jerome Crédit Agricole | 25 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
82 | 55 | Sprint | PIZIKS Arvis CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 31 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
83 | 22 | Sprint | CONTE Biagio Saeco | 32 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
84 | 7 | Sprint | CAPELLE Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
85 | 28 | Sprint | DAVIDSON Brad Saeco | 20 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
86 | 57 | Sprint | ASMAKER Olivier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 27 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
87 | 45 | Sprint | TANNER John Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | 32 | Linda McCartney - Jacob's Creek - Jaguar | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
88 | 58 | GC | GARCÍA Marcelino CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 29 | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
89 | 3 | Sprint | MÄNDOJA Innar AG2R Prévoyance | 22 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
90 | 17 | Sprint | LANGELLA Anthony Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
91 | 88 | Sprint | PENCOLÉ Franck BigMat - Auber 93 | 24 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan United Water | 20 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||
93 | 77 | Sprint | EECKHOUT Niko Lotto - Adecco | 30 | Lotto - Adecco | 2:04 2:04 | .. | ||
94 | 71 | Sprint | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Lotto - Adecco | 29 | Lotto - Adecco | ,, 2:04 | .. | ||
95 | 21 | Sprint | COMMESSO Salvatore Saeco | 25 | Saeco | ,, 2:04 | .. | ||
96 | 96 | TT | MCINTOSH Bruce United Water | 19 | United Water | 6:12 6:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen United Water | 21 | United Water | 1:00:02 | .. | |
2 | 115 | Sprint | BATES Gene Team UniSA | 19 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 64 | TT | ROGERS Michael Mapei - Quickstep | 21 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 98 | Classic | GERRANS Simon United Water | 20 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
5 | 117 | TT | LAIDLER Adrian Team UniSA | 19 | Team UniSA | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
6 | 97 | GC | DAVIS Scott United Water | 21 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
7 | 94 | TT | ROLFE Darren United Water | 19 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
8 | 66 | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Mapei - Quickstep | 21 | Mapei - Quickstep | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
9 | 93 | Sprint | BROWN Nic United Water | 21 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
10 | 95 | Sprint | JENNINGS Cameron United Water | 21 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
11 | 28 | Sprint | DAVIDSON Brad Saeco | 20 | Saeco | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
12 | 92 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan United Water | 20 | United Water | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
13 | 96 | TT | MCINTOSH Bruce United Water | 19 | United Water | 6:12 6:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 January 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.974 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:47 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: