The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 4:07:14 | ||||
2 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 5 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 3 | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
4 | 2 | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
5 | SICARD Romain Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 1 | ,, 0:12 | ||
6 | NOVIKOV Nikita Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 0:12 | |||
7 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:12 | |||
8 | 0:52 0:52 | |||||
9 | 0:54 0:54 | |||||
10 | DUPONT Timothy Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 0:58 0:58 | |||
11 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
12 | AISTRUP Nikola Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 0:58 | |||
13 | VAN ZANDBEEK Ronan Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:58 | |||
14 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
15 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
16 | GULDHAMMER Thomas Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 0:58 | |||
17 | ,, 0:58 | |||||
18 | VANGUYSE Jarno Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 0:58 | |||
19 | KREDER Wesley Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 0:58 | |||
20 | DELAPLACE Anthony Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | ,, 0:58 | |||
21 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Katyusha | Katyusha | 1:13 1:13 | |||
22 | 1:17 1:17 | |||||
23 | 1:19 1:19 | |||||
24 | EAST Guy Trek - Livestrong | Trek - Livestrong | ,, 1:19 | |||
25 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
26 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
27 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
28 | ,, 1:19 | |||||
29 | 1:22 1:22 | |||||
30 | KLEIN Philipp Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 1:22 | |||
31 | ADAMS Joeri Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 1:22 | |||
32 | URAIN Benat Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 1:47 1:47 | |||
33 | 2:11 2:11 | |||||
34 | 2:13 2:13 | |||||
35 | KREUTZFELDT Daniel Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | 2:15 2:15 | |||
36 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
37 | ,, 2:15 | |||||
38 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | 2:18 2:18 | |||
39 | 2:22 2:22 | |||||
40 | 2:26 2:26 | |||||
41 | CLAEYS Dimitri Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | 2:33 2:33 | |||
42 | ,, 2:33 | |||||
43 | 2:38 2:38 | |||||
44 | VREUGDENHIL Stefan Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 2:38 | |||
45 | OCKELOEN Jasper Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 2:38 | |||
46 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
47 | PETROVSKIY Alexander Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 2:38 | |||
48 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
49 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
50 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
51 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
52 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
53 | ,, 2:38 | |||||
54 | 2:48 2:48 | |||||
55 | 2:53 2:53 | |||||
56 | ,, 2:53 | |||||
57 | IGNATENKO Petr Katyusha | Katyusha | ,, 2:53 | |||
58 | ,, 2:53 | |||||
59 | ,, 2:53 | |||||
60 | STARODUBTSEV Stanislav Katyusha | Katyusha | 3:17 3:17 | |||
61 | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:17 | |||
62 | 3:20 3:20 | |||||
63 | ,, 3:20 | |||||
64 | 3:22 3:22 | |||||
65 | SINKELDAM Ramon Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 3:22 | |||
66 | STAMSNIJDER Bas Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 3:22 | |||
67 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
68 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
69 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
70 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
71 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
72 | ,, 3:22 | |||||
73 | 3:25 3:25 | |||||
74 | KEIZER Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 3:25 | |||
75 | HØBERG Morten Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 3:25 | |||
76 | ASSELMAN Jesper Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | Van Vliet - EBH Elshof | ,, 3:25 | |||
77 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
78 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
79 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
80 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
81 | VAN GEFFEN Niek Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | ,, 3:25 | |||
82 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 3:25 | |||
83 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
84 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
85 | JOSEPH Gregory Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht | ,, 3:25 | |||
86 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
87 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
88 | SOBOTA Kristian Team Capinordic | Team Capinordic | ,, 3:25 | |||
89 | GALLAND Jérémie Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | ,, 3:25 | |||
90 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
91 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
92 | ECHEVERZ Eneko Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 3:25 | |||
93 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
94 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
95 | HARBIG Florian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 3:25 | |||
96 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
97 | BLAZQUEZ Andoni Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 3:25 | |||
98 | GARCÍA Ricardo Orbea - Oreka SDA | Orbea - Oreka SDA | ,, 3:25 | |||
99 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
100 | ,, 3:25 | |||||
101 | 10:58 10:58 | |||||
102 | 22:56 22:56 | |||||
103 | HESS Karsten Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 22:56 | |||
104 | ,, 22:56 | |||||
105 | ,, 22:56 | |||||
106 | ,, 22:56 | |||||
107 | ,, 22:56 | |||||
108 | ,, 22:56 | |||||
109 | ,, 22:56 | |||||
110 | ,, 22:56 | |||||
111 | HOUSE Cole BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 22:56 | |||
112 | ,, 22:56 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 May 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.32 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:174.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: