The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 40 | 25 | 9:02:55 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | MASNADA Fausto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 30 | 18 | 3:04 3:04 | |
3 | 19 | ▲16 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | 14 | 4:40 4:40 | |
4 | 30 | ▲26 | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 20 | 11 | ,, 4:40 | |
5 | 5 | - | 15 | 8 | 5:10 5:10 | |||
6 | 37 | ▲31 | 10 | 6 | 5:49 5:49 | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 5 | 4 | 6:10 6:10 | |||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | 3 | 3 | 6:33 6:33 | |||
9 | 50 | ▲41 | 3 | 2 | 6:34 6:34 | |||
10 | 48 | ▲38 | DYBALL Benjamin St. George Continental Cycling Team | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 3 | 1 | 6:42 6:42 | |
11 | 35 | ▲24 | 7:43 7:43 | |||||
12 | 47 | ▲35 | ,, 7:43 | |||||
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 7:44 7:44 | |||||
14 | 32 | ▲18 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 8:40 8:40 | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 8:46 8:46 | |||||
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 9:33 9:33 | |||||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 9:50 9:50 | |||||
18 | 34 | ▲16 | ,, 9:50 | |||||
19 | 33 | ▲14 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 9:50 | |||
20 | 36 | ▲16 | 9:57 9:57 | |||||
21 | 60 | ▲39 | 9:59 9:59 | |||||
22 | 11 | ▼11 | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:33 10:33 | |||
23 | 55 | ▲32 | 10:50 10:50 | |||||
24 | 64 | ▲40 | 11:01 11:01 | |||||
25 | 63 | ▲38 | 11:04 11:04 | |||||
26 | 1 | ▼25 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 12:23 12:23 | |||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | TOFFALI Nicola 0711|Cycling | 0711|Cycling | 12:35 12:35 | |||
28 | 10 | ▼18 | 12:38 12:38 | |||||
29 | 58 | ▲29 | 12:44 12:44 | |||||
30 | 2 | ▼28 | 13:24 13:24 | |||||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 14:13 14:13 | |||||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 14:13 | |||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:01 15:01 | |||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | ,, 15:01 | |||||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | ,, 15:01 | |||||
36 | 65 | ▲29 | 15:10 15:10 | |||||
37 | 21 | ▼16 | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 15:49 15:49 | |||
38 | 54 | ▲16 | 15:51 15:51 | |||||
39 | 39 | - | SOSA Iván Ramiro Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 17:13 17:13 | |||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | ,, 17:13 | |||||
41 | 66 | ▲25 | 17:17 17:17 | |||||
42 | 26 | ▼16 | 18:09 18:09 | |||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | ,, 18:09 | |||||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | ,, 18:09 | |||||
45 | 9 | ▼36 | 18:25 18:25 | |||||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | FUßNEGGER Moritz 0711|Cycling | 0711|Cycling | 18:38 18:38 | |||
47 | 80 | ▲33 | 20:19 20:19 | |||||
48 | 4 | ▼44 | 22:41 22:41 | |||||
49 | 18 | ▼31 | 23:02 23:02 | |||||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | ,, 23:02 | |||||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | ,, 23:02 | |||||
52 | 56 | ▲4 | 23:11 23:11 | |||||
53 | 73 | ▲20 | ,, 23:11 | |||||
54 | 100 | ▲46 | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 23:55 23:55 | |||
55 | 68 | ▲13 | ENGEL Jonas 0711|Cycling | 0711|Cycling | 24:00 24:00 | |||
56 | 41 | ▼15 | 24:51 24:51 | |||||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | BANUSHI Besmir Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 24:58 24:58 | |||
58 | 70 | ▲12 | 26:47 26:47 | |||||
59 | 78 | ▲19 | 29:08 29:08 | |||||
60 | 90 | ▲30 | STÖHR Ján CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | ,, 29:08 | |||
61 | 13 | ▼48 | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 29:46 29:46 | |||
62 | 40 | ▼22 | ,, 29:46 | |||||
63 | 45 | ▼18 | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 29:46 | |||
64 | 46 | ▼18 | AFEWERKI Elyas Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | ,, 29:46 | |||
65 | 57 | ▼8 | 29:55 29:55 | |||||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | HEBÍK Martin CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | ,, 29:55 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 30:08 30:08 | |||
68 | 101 | ▲33 | 31:12 31:12 | |||||
69 | 38 | ▼31 | AULAR Orluis Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 31:16 31:16 | |||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | 33:26 33:26 | |||||
71 | 95 | ▲24 | 34:38 34:38 | |||||
72 | 16 | ▼56 | BOUBAL Martin CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 35:08 35:08 | |||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | STÖHR Pavel CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 35:11 35:11 | |||
74 | 92 | ▲18 | GALARRETA David Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 35:14 35:14 | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 35:52 35:52 | |||||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | ,, 35:52 | |||||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | RIVERA Kevin Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 35:52 | |||
78 | 86 | ▲8 | ,, 35:52 | |||||
79 | 94 | ▲15 | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 37:50 37:50 | |||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | VAN AKEN Matthias Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | Start - Vaxes Cycling Team | 38:29 38:29 | |||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | GRUBER Pavel CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 41:25 41:25 | |||
82 | 22 | ▼60 | 41:50 41:50 | |||||
83 | 67 | ▼16 | 44:22 44:22 | |||||
84 | 74 | ▼10 | HAMM Henrik 0711|Cycling | 0711|Cycling | 44:50 44:50 | |||
85 | 85 | - | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | 48:35 48:35 | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | REUTIMANN Matthias Roth-Akros | Roth-Akros | ,, 48:35 | |||
87 | 97 | ▲10 | 49:06 49:06 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 May 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:193 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: