The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 125 | 100 | 15:12:06 | |
2 | 2 | - | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 85 | 70 | 0:35 0:35 | |
3 | 3 | - | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 70 | 50 | 0:42 0:42 | |
4 | 4 | - | THOMAS Benjamin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 60 | 36 | 0:48 0:48 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | Team Sky | 50 | 28 | 0:59 0:59 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | ARMIRAIL Bruno FDJ | FDJ | 40 | 24 | ,, 0:59 | |
7 | 7 | - | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 35 | 20 | 1:07 1:07 | |
8 | 8 | - | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | 18 | 1:17 1:17 | |
9 | 9 | - | GAUDIN Damien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 25 | 16 | 1:22 1:22 | |
10 | 10 | - | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 20 | 14 | 1:32 1:32 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 15 | 12 | 1:59 1:59 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10 | 10 | 2:11 2:11 | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | 8 | 2:22 2:22 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5 | 7 | 2:28 2:28 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 6 | 2:33 2:33 | |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | 3 | 5 | 2:40 2:40 | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | TOUZÉ Damien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 3 | 4 | 2:47 2:47 | |
18 | 22 | ▲4 | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 3 | 2:49 2:49 | |
19 | 27 | ▲8 | SARREAU Marc FDJ | FDJ | 3 | 2 | 2:54 2:54 | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 1 | 2:55 2:55 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 3:01 3:01 | ||
22 | 12 | ▼10 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 3:18 3:18 | ||
23 | 14 | ▼9 | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3 | 3:28 3:28 | ||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 3:53 3:53 | ||
25 | 33 | ▲8 | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | 3:56 3:56 | ||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | LEVASSEUR Jordan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 4:01 4:01 | |||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:18 4:18 | |||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 4:21 4:21 | |||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:26 4:26 | |||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:30 4:30 | |||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 4:36 4:36 | |||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | VINCENT Léo FDJ | FDJ | 4:41 4:41 | |||
33 | 28 | ▼5 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:43 4:43 | |||
34 | 15 | ▼19 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:48 4:48 | |||
35 | 48 | ▲13 | SEIGLE Romain FDJ | FDJ | 5:02 5:02 | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:28 5:28 | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:42 5:42 | |||
38 | 54 | ▲16 | SALOMEIN Jarl Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5:51 5:51 | |||
39 | 30 | ▼9 | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:06 6:06 | |||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 6:31 6:31 | |||
41 | 50 | ▲9 | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:35 6:35 | |||
42 | 64 | ▲22 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 6:50 6:50 | |||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7:13 7:13 | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:37 7:37 | |||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | LE CUNFF Kévin HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 7:49 7:49 | |||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 7:50 7:50 | |||
47 | 53 | ▲6 | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 7:53 7:53 | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 8:01 8:01 | |||
49 | 70 | ▲21 | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:08 8:08 | |||
50 | 69 | ▲19 | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:15 8:15 | |||
51 | 71 | ▲20 | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:18 8:18 | |||
52 | 74 | ▲22 | MCLAY Daniel Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 8:31 8:31 | |||
53 | 77 | ▲24 | FEILLU Romain HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 8:32 8:32 | |||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | Team Sky | 8:39 8:39 | |||
55 | 75 | ▲20 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 8:49 8:49 | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | HERRADA José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:54 8:54 | |||
57 | 19 | ▼38 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:14 9:14 | |||
58 | 85 | ▲27 | JAKIN Alo HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 9:14 | |||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:30 9:30 | |||
60 | 45 | ▼15 | FDJ | 9:48 9:48 | ||||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | FEILLU Brice Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 9:59 9:59 | |||
62 | 95 | ▲33 | LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 10:19 10:19 | |||
63 | 93 | ▲30 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 10:22 10:22 | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 10:25 10:25 | |||
65 | 84 | ▲19 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | 10:30 10:30 | |||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:31 10:31 | |||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 10:37 10:37 | |||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10:52 10:52 | |||
69 | 40 | ▼29 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:13 11:13 | |||
70 | 42 | ▼28 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 11:21 11:21 | |||
71 | 44 | ▼27 | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:25 11:25 | |||
72 | 86 | ▲14 | DUCULTY Bastien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 11:25 | |||
73 | 47 | ▼26 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 11:42 11:42 | |||
74 | 63 | ▼11 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:52 11:52 | |||
75 | 73 | ▼2 | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 12:01 12:01 | |||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12:02 12:02 | |||
77 | 83 | ▲6 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12:34 12:34 | |||
78 | 106 | ▲28 | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:44 12:44 | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 12:48 12:48 | |||
80 | 51 | ▼29 | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12:49 12:49 | |||
81 | 97 | ▲16 | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 12:58 12:58 | |||
82 | 58 | ▼24 | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | Team Sky | 12:59 12:59 | |||
83 | 101 | ▲18 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:15 13:15 | |||
84 | 107 | ▲23 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 13:26 13:26 | |||
85 | 62 | ▼23 | BALDO Nicolas HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 13:29 13:29 | |||
86 | 79 | ▼7 | ALAPHILIPPE Bryan Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 13:49 13:49 | |||
87 | 61 | ▼26 | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14:02 14:02 | |||
88 | 82 | ▼6 | BESCOND Jérémy HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 14:06 14:06 | |||
89 | 112 | ▲23 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 14:53 14:53 | |||
90 | 110 | ▲20 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 15:07 15:07 | |||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 15:11 15:11 | |||
92 | 72 | ▼20 | CALLEEUW Joeri Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 15:13 15:13 | |||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | WELTEN Bram BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 16:09 16:09 | |||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 16:16 16:16 | |||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:29 16:29 | |||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 17:04 17:04 | |||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 17:09 17:09 | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | LECROQ Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 17:12 17:12 | |||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:16 17:16 | |||
100 | 108 | ▲8 | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 17:27 17:27 | |||
101 | 121 | ▲20 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:17 18:17 | |||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 18:33 18:33 | |||
103 | 119 | ▲16 | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20:24 20:24 | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:48 20:48 | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 21:05 21:05 | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21:23 21:23 | |||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 22:23 22:23 | |||
108 | 116 | ▲8 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 23:23 23:23 | |||
109 | 117 | ▲8 | SEYNAEVE Lander Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23:41 23:41 | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | TOOVEY Ayden Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 23:53 23:53 | |||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:27 24:27 | |||
112 | 124 | ▲12 | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:34 27:34 | |||
113 | 128 | ▲15 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 28:54 28:54 | |||
114 | 127 | ▲13 | DEVRIENDT Tom Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29:14 29:14 | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | LAAS Martin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30:50 30:50 | |||
116 | 131 | ▲15 | ORCEAU Clément Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 37:21 37:21 | |||
117 | 129 | ▲12 | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 37:23 37:23 | |||
118 | 130 | ▲12 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 40:19 40:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 August 2017
- Start time:12:10
- Avg. speed winner:44.23 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:25
- Vert. meters:1201
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: