The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 9:01:28 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:06 0:06 | |
3 | 13 | ▲10 | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:20 0:20 | |
4 | 36 | ▲32 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 0:26 0:26 | |
5 | 14 | ▲9 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:29 0:29 | |
6 | 27 | ▲21 | SMITH Dion Hincapie Racing Team | Hincapie Racing Team | 0:43 0:43 | |
7 | 37 | ▲30 | FORMOLO Davide Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 0:49 0:49 | |
8 | 20 | ▲12 | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 0:53 0:53 | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:53 | |
10 | 34 | ▲24 | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:53 | |
11 | 30 | ▲19 | HORNBECK Jonathan Hincapie Racing Team | Hincapie Racing Team | 0:54 0:54 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:56 0:56 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | ,, 0:56 | |
14 | 28 | ▲14 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Hincapie Racing Team | Hincapie Racing Team | ,, 0:56 | |
15 | 51 | ▲36 | WOODS Michael Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:59 0:59 | |
16 | 32 | ▲16 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:00 1:00 | |
17 | 26 | ▲9 | LEWIS Joe Hincapie Racing Team | Hincapie Racing Team | ,, 1:00 | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | FLAKSIS Andžs Hincapie Racing Team | Hincapie Racing Team | ,, 1:00 | |
19 | 33 | ▲14 | BROWN Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:07 1:07 | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:08 1:08 | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:13 1:13 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | THWAITES Scott Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:15 1:15 | |
23 | 60 | ▲37 | ORAM James Axeon Cycling Team | Axeon Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | |
24 | 24 | - | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:17 1:17 | |
25 | 53 | ▲28 | MURPHY Kyle Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 1:18 1:18 | |
26 | 1 | ▼25 | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:22 1:22 | |
27 | 69 | ▲42 | HUFFMAN Evan Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 1:25 1:25 | |
28 | 44 | ▲16 | ROTH Ryan Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 1:31 1:31 | |
29 | 46 | ▲17 | ANDERSON Ryan Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1:34 1:34 | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | SKJERPING Kristoffer Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 1:34 | |
31 | 57 | ▲26 | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:35 1:35 | |
32 | 73 | ▲41 | MANNION Gavin Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:46 1:46 | |
33 | 76 | ▲43 | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:49 1:49 | |
34 | 40 | ▲6 | RAY Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 1:51 1:51 | |
35 | 59 | ▲24 | EATON Daniel Axeon Cycling Team | Axeon Cycling Team | ,, 1:51 | |
36 | 45 | ▲9 | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 1:51 | |
37 | 75 | ▲38 | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2:06 2:06 | |
38 | 68 | ▲30 | KYER Julian Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 2:17 2:17 | |
39 | 71 | ▲32 | BRAICO Alexandr Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2:29 2:29 | |
40 | 22 | ▼18 | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:52 2:52 | |
41 | 3 | ▼38 | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:58 2:58 | |
42 | 9 | ▼33 | ROULSTON Hayden Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 3:18 3:18 | |
43 | 18 | ▼25 | PFINGSTEN Christoph Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3:28 3:28 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:39 3:39 | |
45 | 58 | ▲13 | OWEN Logan Axeon Cycling Team | Axeon Cycling Team | 3:41 3:41 | |
46 | 64 | ▲18 | MCCABE Travis Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 3:46 3:46 | |
47 | 10 | ▼37 | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:10 4:10 | |
48 | 6 | ▼42 | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 4:57 4:57 | |
49 | 12 | ▼37 | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:05 5:05 | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | BEYER Chad Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 5:09 5:09 | |
51 | 100 | ▲49 | VAN DER HAAR Lars Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 5:09 | |
52 | 89 | ▲37 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:25 5:25 | |
53 | 110 | ▲57 | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 5:26 5:26 | |
54 | 38 | ▼16 | WIPPERT Wouter Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 5:37 5:37 | |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | JEANNÈS Matthieu Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 5:43 5:43 | |
56 | 90 | ▲34 | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 5:45 5:45 | |
57 | 8 | ▼49 | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 5:56 5:56 | |
58 | 82 | ▲24 | MCLEOD Garrett H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 6:53 6:53 | |
59 | 86 | ▲27 | LIVERMON Travis Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 7:10 7:10 | |
60 | 25 | ▼35 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:57 7:57 | |
61 | 39 | ▼22 | RUDOLPH Malcolm Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 8:12 8:12 | |
62 | 41 | ▼21 | CATAFORD Alexander Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 8:13 8:13 | |
63 | 48 | ▼15 | ANTHONY Jesse Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 8:16 8:16 | |
64 | 52 | ▼12 | OLHEISER Michael Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | ,, 8:16 | |
65 | 54 | ▼11 | STONE Mike Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | ,, 8:16 | |
66 | 47 | ▼19 | MURPHY Evan Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 8:22 8:22 | |
67 | 62 | ▼5 | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Cycling Team | Axeon Cycling Team | 8:31 8:31 | |
68 | 99 | ▲31 | LUDVIGSSON Fredrik Team Giant - Alpecin | Team Giant - Alpecin | 8:34 8:34 | |
69 | 63 | ▼6 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 8:35 8:35 | |
70 | 65 | ▼5 | DAHL Kris Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 8:36 8:36 | |
71 | 67 | ▼4 | MARCOTTE Eric Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | ,, 8:36 | |
72 | 72 | - | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 8:41 8:41 | |
73 | 61 | ▼12 | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Cycling Team | Axeon Cycling Team | 8:43 8:43 | |
74 | 88 | ▲14 | BOIVIN Guillaume Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 8:45 8:45 | |
75 | 74 | ▼1 | RODRIGUEZ Fred Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 8:53 8:53 | |
76 | 103 | ▲27 | NERZ Dominik Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 8:57 8:57 | |
77 | 97 | ▲20 | OIEN Justin Axeon Cycling Team | Axeon Cycling Team | 9:08 9:08 | |
78 | 108 | ▲30 | CÔTÉ-BOUVETTE Félix H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 9:15 9:15 | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | KERBY Jordan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 9:17 9:17 | |
80 | 31 | ▼49 | BOVENHUIS Jasper Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 9:24 9:24 | |
81 | 80 | ▼1 | KNAUER Florenz H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 9:28 9:28 | |
82 | 84 | ▲2 | KING Edward Team Cannondale - Garmin | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 9:37 9:37 | |
83 | 55 | ▼28 | ZIRBEL Tom Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 9:38 9:38 | |
84 | 85 | ▲1 | DAVID Winston Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 9:43 9:43 | |
85 | 91 | ▲6 | FISHER Steve Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 10:00 10:00 | |
86 | 92 | ▲6 | O' DONNELL Philip Axeon Cycling Team | Axeon Cycling Team | 10:12 10:12 | |
87 | 96 | ▲9 | MCKNIGHT Bailey H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 10:21 10:21 | |
88 | 94 | ▲6 | ST JOHN Derrick Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 10:30 10:30 | |
89 | 98 | ▲9 | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 10:41 10:41 | |
90 | 107 | ▲17 | LE ROSSIGNOL Michael Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 11:08 11:08 | |
91 | 101 | ▲10 | BRENNAN Mac Hincapie Racing Team | Hincapie Racing Team | 11:28 11:28 | |
92 | 109 | ▲17 | ROUTLEY Will Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 11:53 11:53 | |
93 | 111 | ▲18 | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 12:27 12:27 | |
94 | 117 | ▲23 | BENEDETTI Cesare Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 12:40 12:40 | |
95 | 2 | ▼93 | COLEDAN Marco Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 13:04 13:04 | |
96 | 7 | ▼89 | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 13:04 | |
97 | 115 | ▲18 | SULZBERGER Bernard Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 13:34 13:34 | |
98 | 50 | ▼48 | ZWIZANSKI Scott Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 13:48 13:48 | |
99 | 66 | ▼33 | BELL Zach Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 14:08 14:08 | |
100 | 118 | ▲18 | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 15:12 15:12 | |
101 | 83 | ▼18 | VAUBOURZEIX Thomas Lupus Racing Team | Lupus Racing Team | 15:39 15:39 | |
102 | 95 | ▼7 | BRYON Miguel Hincapie Racing Team | Hincapie Racing Team | 15:57 15:57 | |
103 | 17 | ▼86 | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 16:51 16:51 | |
104 | 105 | ▲1 | MEYER Travis Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 16:57 16:57 | |
105 | 43 | ▼62 | DAL-CIN Matteo Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 17:09 17:09 | |
106 | 70 | ▼36 | KLINE Shane Team SmartStop | Team SmartStop | 17:43 17:43 | |
107 | 77 | ▼30 | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 17:57 17:57 | |
108 | 79 | ▼29 | MAGNER Ty Hincapie Racing Team | Hincapie Racing Team | 18:10 18:10 | |
109 | 112 | ▲3 | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:17 18:17 | |
110 | 81 | ▼29 | DE VOS Adam H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 18:24 18:24 | |
111 | 114 | ▲3 | PUTT Christopher Axeon Cycling Team | Axeon Cycling Team | 18:48 18:48 | |
112 | 87 | ▼25 | BROWN Graeme Allen Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 18:48 | |
113 | 113 | - | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 19:07 19:07 | |
114 | 93 | ▼21 | SOLADAY Thomas Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 19:13 19:13 | |
115 | 102 | ▼13 | ARCHBOLD Shane Bora - Argon 18 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20:15 20:15 | |
116 | 104 | ▼12 | SCHWINGBOTH Jacob H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 20:15 | |
117 | 106 | ▼11 | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 20:34 20:34 | |
118 | 120 | ▲2 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 22:03 22:03 | |
119 | 119 | - | PERRY Benjamin Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 24:43 24:43 | |
120 | 116 | ▼4 | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25:00 25:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 September 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.66 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: