This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   5th Tour of Almaty (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Almaty  ›  Almaty  

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team14203:49:51 3:49:51
2 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM5120:19 0:19
3 Pourseyedi MirsamadTabriz Shahrdary Team370:21 0:21
4 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team5,, 0:21
5 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia40:22 0:22
6 Monier DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team30:55 0:55
7 Gidich YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors21:05 1:05
8 Townsend RoryBIKE Channel Canyon1,, 1:05
9 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City,, 1:05
10 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros,, 1:05
11 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club,, 1:05
12 Colonna YuriWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:05
13 Couanon JonathanDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:05
14 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team,, 1:05
15 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:05
16 Hamm Henrik0711|Cycling,, 1:05
17 Suzuki RyuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 1:05
18 Avila EdwinTeam Illuminate,, 1:05
19 Draperi MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:05
20 Ganjkhanlou MohammadPishgaman Cycling Team,, 1:05
21 Bogdanovics MarisRietumu Banka - Riga,, 1:05
22 Lopez VladimirNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:05
23 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City,, 1:05
24 Tanfield HarryBIKE Channel Canyon,, 1:05
25 Luksevics ViestursRietumu Banka - Riga,, 1:05
26 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, 1:05
27 Voloshin AlexeyVino - Astana Motors,, 1:05
28 Skorenko MykytaKolss Cycling Team,, 1:05
29 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica,, 1:05
30 Erdenesuren MunkhtulgaNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:05
31 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team,, 1:05
32 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, 1:05
33 Rappo AnthonyRoth-Akros,, 1:05
34 Pronskiy VadimAstana City,, 1:05
35 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros,, 1:05
36 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:05
37 Arashiro YudaiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 1:05
38 Nikitin MatveyAstana City,, 1:05
39 Rodriguez John AndersonDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:05
40 Gavars Eriks TomsRietumu Banka - Riga,, 1:05
41 Richardson AlexanderBIKE Channel Canyon,, 1:05
42 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros,, 1:05
43 Mohd Zariff Muharnmad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team,, 1:05
44 Davidenok IlyaTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:05
45 Natarov YuriyAstana City,, 1:05
46 Cully Jan AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica,, 1:05
47 Khadylbek KairatVino - Astana Motors,, 1:05
48 Sendros LlibertKolss Cycling Team,, 1:05
49 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate,, 1:05
50 Toffali Nicola0711|Cycling,, 1:05
51 Strmiska Andrej,, 1:05
52 Sokolov NikitaVino - Astana Motors,, 1:05
53 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate,, 1:05
54 Chaichi MohamadesmailTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:05
55 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate,, 1:05
56 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team,, 1:05
57 Akhmetov GalymAstana City,, 1:05
58 Parra Edwin ArnulfoNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:05
59 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, 1:05
60 Colorado Francisco JarleyNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:05
61 Webber MitchellBIKE Channel Canyon,, 1:05
62 Stedman MaxBIKE Channel Canyon,, 1:05
63 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 1:05
64 Trosino MirkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:05
65 Nishizono RyotaBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 1:05
66 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors,, 1:05
67 Bondarenko PavloKolss Cycling Team,, 1:05
68 Fiek Arnold0711|Cycling,, 1:05
69 Engel Jonas0711|Cycling,, 1:05
70 Safarzadeh SaeeidTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:05
71 Neagos BradTeam Illuminate,, 1:05
72 Sohrabi Mehdi,, 1:05
73 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team,, 1:05
74 Ariyan Behnam,, 1:05
75 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss Cycling Team,, 1:05
76 Ballet Alexandre0711|Cycling,, 1:05
77 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors,, 1:05
78 Dyball BenjaminSt. George Continental Cycling Team,, 1:05
79 Altansukh AltanzulNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:05
80 Klimiankou KanstantsinMinsk Cycling Club,, 1:05
81 Halmuratov MuradjanBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, 1:05
82 Pourhashemi HamidTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:05
83 Shushemoin AlexandrAttaque Team Gusto,, 1:05
84 Ghaffari VahidTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:05
85 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors,, 1:05
86 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, 1:05
87 Mizbani GhaderTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:05
88 Bolor-erdene EnkhtaivanNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:05
89 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:05
90 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team,, 1:05
91 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:05
92 Ramanau RamanMinsk Cycling Club,, 1:05
93 Hatsuyama ShoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 1:05
94 Alitis UldisRietumu Banka - Riga6:19 6:19
95 Sergis Kaspars,, 6:19
96 Burchenia Yurii Kolss Cycling Team,, 6:19
97 Hloza Michal8:32 8:32
98 Omote ToshikiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 8:32
99 Rosdi Mohd Nor UmardiTerengganu Cycling Team,, 8:32
100 Taragel Filip,, 8:32
101 Okubo JinBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 8:32
102 Rezvani Morteza9:16 9:16
103 Akhramenka YauheniMinsk Cycling Club,, 9:16
104 Szabo Miklos22:29 22:29
105 Easter CullenTeam Illuminate,, 22:29
106 Mehrizi Majid AboueiPishgaman Cycling Team,, 22:29
DNF Soltasiuk Vladyslav Kolss Cycling Team -3:49:51 -3:49:51
DNF Ollamov DostonbekBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, -3:49:51
DNF Karimov RuslanRTS - Monton Racing ,, -3:49:51
DNF Sunnatov AkramjonBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, -3:49:51
DNF Che Ku Romli Mohamad SyamilTerengganu Cycling Team,, -3:49:51
DNF Ahmad Zamri Muhammad Zulhilmie AfifTerengganu Cycling Team,, -3:49:51
DNF Che Ku Romli Che Ku Mohammad NazmiTerengganu Cycling Team,, -3:49:51
DNF Mikayilzade MusaSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, -3:49:51
DNF Alizada ElgunSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, -3:49:51
DNF Gahramanli KananSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, -3:49:51
DNF Rumac JosipSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, -3:49:51
DNF Jabrayilov SamirSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, -3:49:51
DNF Karaliok YauheniMinsk Cycling Club,, -3:49:51
DNS Seyedrezaei Seyed Mohammad MehdiPishgaman Cycling Team,, -3:49:51
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team33:49:39 3:49:39
2 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:25 0:25
3 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:28 0:28
4 Pourseyedi MirsamadTabriz Shahrdary Team0:29 0:29
5 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team0:33 0:33
6 Monier DamienBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team1:07 1:07
7 Bogdanovics MarisRietumu Banka - Riga1:14 1:14
8 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team,, 1:14
9 Tanfield HarryBIKE Channel Canyon1:15 1:15
10 Gidich YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors1:16 1:16
11 Colorado Francisco JarleyNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:16
12 Townsend RoryBIKE Channel Canyon1:17 1:17
13 Shtein GrigoriyAstana City,, 1:17
14 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros,, 1:17
15 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club,, 1:17
16 Colonna YuriWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:17
17 Couanon JonathanDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:17
18 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team,, 1:17
19 Pacher QuentinDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:17
20 Hamm Henrik0711|Cycling,, 1:17
21 Suzuki RyuBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 1:17
22 Avila EdwinTeam Illuminate,, 1:17
23 Draperi MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:17
24 Lopez VladimirNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:17
25 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City,, 1:17
26 Luksevics ViestursRietumu Banka - Riga,, 1:17
27 Asadov ElchinSynergy Baku Cycling Project,, 1:17
28 Voloshin AlexeyVino - Astana Motors,, 1:17
29 Skorenko MykytaKolss Cycling Team,, 1:17
30 Oros SamuelDukla Banska Bystrica,, 1:17
31 Erdenesuren MunkhtulgaNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:17
32 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team,, 1:17
33 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, 1:17
34 Rappo AnthonyRoth-Akros,, 1:17
35 Pronskiy VadimAstana City,, 1:17
36 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros,, 1:17
37 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:17
38 Arashiro YudaiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 1:17
39 Nikitin MatveyAstana City,, 1:17
40 Rodriguez John AndersonDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:17
41 Gavars Eriks TomsRietumu Banka - Riga,, 1:17
42 Richardson AlexanderBIKE Channel Canyon,, 1:17
43 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros,, 1:17
44 Mohd Zariff Muharnmad Nur AimanTerengganu Cycling Team,, 1:17
45 Davidenok IlyaTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:17
46 Natarov YuriyAstana City,, 1:17
47 Cully Jan AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica,, 1:17
48 Khadylbek KairatVino - Astana Motors,, 1:17
49 Sendros LlibertKolss Cycling Team,, 1:17
50 Pellaud SimonTeam Illuminate,, 1:17
51 Toffali Nicola0711|Cycling,, 1:17
52 Strmiska Andrej,, 1:17
53 Sokolov NikitaVino - Astana Motors,, 1:17
54 Piper CameronTeam Illuminate,, 1:17
55 Chaichi MohamadesmailTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:17
56 Easter GriffinTeam Illuminate,, 1:17
57 Akhmetov GalymAstana City,, 1:17
58 Parra Edwin ArnulfoNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:17
59 Reutimann MathiasRoth-Akros,, 1:17
60 Webber MitchellBIKE Channel Canyon,, 1:17
61 Stedman MaxBIKE Channel Canyon,, 1:17
62 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 1:17
63 Trosino MirkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:17
64 Nishizono RyotaBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 1:17
65 Ovsyannikov AlexandrVino - Astana Motors,, 1:17
66 Bondarenko PavloKolss Cycling Team,, 1:17
67 Fiek Arnold0711|Cycling,, 1:17
68 Engel Jonas0711|Cycling,, 1:17
69 Safarzadeh SaeeidTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:17
70 Neagos BradTeam Illuminate,, 1:17
71 Sohrabi Mehdi,, 1:17
72 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team,, 1:17
73 Ariyan Behnam,, 1:17
74 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss Cycling Team,, 1:17
75 Ballet Alexandre0711|Cycling,, 1:17
76 Astafyev StepanVino - Astana Motors,, 1:17
77 Dyball BenjaminSt. George Continental Cycling Team,, 1:17
78 Altansukh AltanzulNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:17
79 Klimiankou KanstantsinMinsk Cycling Club,, 1:17
80 Halmuratov MuradjanBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, 1:17
81 Pourhashemi HamidTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:17
82 Shushemoin AlexandrAttaque Team Gusto,, 1:17
83 Ghaffari VahidTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:17
84 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyVino - Astana Motors,, 1:17
85 Siddikov DilmurdjonUnieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896,, 1:17
86 Mizbani GhaderTabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:17
87 Bolor-erdene EnkhtaivanNingxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 1:17
88 Raggio LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 1:17
89 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team,, 1:17
90 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:17
91 Ramanau RamanMinsk Cycling Club,, 1:17
92 Hatsuyama ShoBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 1:17
93 Ganjkhanlou MohammadPishgaman Cycling Team1:37 1:37
94 Alitis UldisRietumu Banka - Riga6:31 6:31
95 Sergis Kaspars,, 6:31
96 Burchenia Yurii Kolss Cycling Team,, 6:31
97 Hloza Michal8:44 8:44
98 Omote ToshikiBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 8:44
99 Rosdi Mohd Nor UmardiTerengganu Cycling Team,, 8:44
100 Taragel Filip,, 8:44
101 Okubo JinBridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 8:44
102 Rezvani Morteza9:28 9:28
103 Akhramenka YauheniMinsk Cycling Club,, 9:28
104 Szabo Miklos22:41 22:41
105 Easter CullenTeam Illuminate,, 22:41
106 Mehrizi Majid AboueiPishgaman Cycling Team,, 22:41

Race information

Tour of Almaty logoDate: 30th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 44.69 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Almaty › Almaty

Websites:
www.tourofalmaty.kz/en/
www.twitter.com/Tour_of_Almaty
www.facebook.com/TourofAlmaty


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.2336 sec.