The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | +2:02 | - | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | 5:04:56 | |||
11 | +3:50 | - | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 0:04 0:04 | |||||
2 | 6 | +1:33 | - | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18 | 0:16 0:16 | |||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | - | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Team Columbia - HTC | 28 | Team Columbia - HTC | 12 | 0:17 0:17 | |||
4 | 5 | +1:20 | - | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7 | 0:18 0:18 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:11 | - | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 4 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
6 | 9 | +3:43 | - | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | 22 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 3 | 0:24 0:24 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:59 | - | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | ,, 0:24 | |||
8 | 15 | +5:57 | - | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | ,, 0:24 | |||
9 | 10 | +3:45 | - | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Fuji-Servetto | 22 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 0:24 | ||||
10 | 8 | +2:11 | - | GC | DENIFL Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | 21 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
11 | 4 | +1:00 | - | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD Cycling Team | 31 | ISD Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
12 | 13 | +5:04 | - | Sprint | GENTILI Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 37 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
13 | 14 | +5:15 | - | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 2:27 | ||||
14 | 16 | +6:29 | - | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias ELK Haus-Simplon | 19 | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 2:27 | ||||
15 | 20 | +11:27 | - | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 2:27 | ||||
16 | 12 | +4:00 | - | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
17 | 17 | +8:26 | - | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
18 | 21 | +11:35 | - | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:04 | ||||
19 | 23 | +14:37 | - | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto | 29 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 4:04 | ||||
20 | 18 | +9:18 | - | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
21 | 19 | +10:21 | - | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 30 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 8:01 8:01 | ||||
22 | 22 | +13:16 | - | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 11:02 11:02 | ||||
23 | 42 | +24:53 | - | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
24 | 27 | +19:52 | - | Sprint | SESTILI Luigi Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 25 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 16:11 16:11 | ||||
25 | 32 | +21:47 | - | Sprint | GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS Óscar Contentpolis - Ampo | 25 | Contentpolis - Ampo | ,, 16:11 | ||||
26 | 35 | +23:19 | - | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 21 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 16:11 | ||||
27 | 26 | +18:14 | - | GC | RUSS Matthias Milram | 25 | Milram | ,, 16:11 | ||||
28 | 33 | +22:38 | - | Sprint | STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK Haus-Simplon | 28 | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 16:11 | ||||
29 | 43 | +25:08 | - | TT | DOMÍNGUEZ Sergio Contentpolis - Ampo | 23 | Contentpolis - Ampo | ,, 16:11 | ||||
30 | 29 | +20:04 | - | Sprint | SCHMÄH Elias Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 22 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 16:11 | ||||
31 | 53 | +27:57 | - | Sprint | FUMAGALLI Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 16:11 | ||||
32 | 40 | +24:37 | - | Sprint | KAIRELIS Dainius Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 29 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 16:11 | ||||
33 | 25 | +17:50 | - | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Fuji-Servetto | 23 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 16:11 | ||||
34 | 30 | +20:35 | - | TT | BÁRTA Jan KTM - Junkers | 24 | KTM - Junkers | ,, 16:11 | ||||
35 | 31 | +21:20 | - | GC | BELKOV Maxim ISD Cycling Team | 24 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 16:11 | ||||
36 | 44 | +25:17 | - | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 16:11 | ||||
37 | 24 | +17:28 | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 16:11 | ||||
38 | 36 | +23:36 | - | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 16:11 | ||||
39 | 28 | +20:04 | - | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 23 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 16:11 | ||||
40 | 34 | +22:49 | - | Sprint | VONA Emmanuele ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | 17:13 17:13 | ||||
41 | 64 | +30:37 | - | Sprint | MIRENDA Gianluca ISD Cycling Team | 25 | ISD Cycling Team | 20:29 20:29 | ||||
42 | 49 | +26:24 | - | Sprint | SCHÖGGL David RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 24 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 20:29 | ||||
43 | 52 | +27:43 | - | Sprint | REUS Kai Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:30 20:30 | ||||
44 | 37 | +23:42 | - | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Team Garmin - Slipstream | 24 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 20:30 | ||||
45 | 69 | +31:39 | - | Sprint | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | 20:32 20:32 | ||||
46 | 58 | +28:58 | - | TT | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 20:32 | ||||
47 | 65 | +30:58 | - | Sprint | BARLA Luca Milram | 21 | Milram | ,, 20:32 | ||||
48 | 46 | +25:36 | - | TT | VELITS Martin Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 20:32 | ||||
49 | 83 | +37:55 | - | Sprint | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 20:32 | ||||
50 | 55 | +28:30 | - | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 20 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 20:32 | ||||
51 | 51 | +27:36 | - | GC | DOCKX Gert Team Columbia - HTC | 21 | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 20:32 | ||||
52 | 67 | +31:07 | - | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Milram | 26 | Milram | ,, 20:32 | ||||
53 | 80 | +36:31 | - | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 20:32 | ||||
54 | 45 | +25:35 | - | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide ISD Cycling Team | 25 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 20:32 | ||||
55 | 71 | +32:04 | - | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 20:32 | ||||
56 | 62 | +29:40 | - | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Garmin - Slipstream | 24 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 20:32 | ||||
57 | 56 | +28:47 | - | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 20:32 | ||||
58 | 54 | +28:13 | - | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 20:32 | ||||
59 | 73 | +32:22 | - | Sprint | RIEBENBAUER Werner RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 35 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 20:32 | ||||
60 | 74 | +32:22 | - | Classic | STANNARD Ian ISD Cycling Team | 22 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 20:32 | ||||
61 | 77 | +34:39 | - | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo Fuji-Servetto | 28 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 20:32 | ||||
62 | 57 | +28:48 | - | Sprint | SOKOLL Christoph Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 23 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 20:32 | ||||
63 | 48 | +26:05 | - | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 22 | Milram | ,, 20:32 | ||||
64 | 75 | +33:29 | - | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 20:32 | ||||
65 | 59 | +29:18 | - | Sprint | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | 29 | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 20:32 | ||||
66 | 39 | +24:05 | - | TT | PICHLER Michael RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 26 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 20:32 | ||||
67 | 63 | +29:40 | - | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 20:32 | ||||
68 | 60 | +29:18 | - | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus ELK Haus-Simplon | 24 | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 20:32 | ||||
69 | 66 | +30:58 | - | GC | LUDESCHER Philipp Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 22 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 20:32 | ||||
70 | 70 | +32:02 | - | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 31 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 20:32 | ||||
71 | 72 | +32:17 | - | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 20:32 | ||||
72 | 38 | +23:51 | - | GC | POSSONI Morris Team Columbia - HTC | 25 | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 20:32 | ||||
73 | 79 | +35:51 | - | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 20:32 | ||||
74 | 50 | +26:59 | - | Climber | COBO Juan José Fuji-Servetto | 28 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 20:32 | ||||
75 | 61 | +29:32 | - | Sprint | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | 35 | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 20:32 | ||||
76 | 76 | +34:18 | - | Classic | MOSER Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 20:32 | ||||
77 | 47 | +25:57 | - | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | ,, 20:32 | ||||
78 | 78 | +34:44 | - | Sprint | SERRANO Rafael Contentpolis - Ampo | 21 | Contentpolis - Ampo | ,, 20:32 | ||||
79 | 41 | +24:45 | - | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 20:32 | ||||
80 | 68 | +31:20 | - | GC | PUJOL Óscar Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 27:12 27:12 | ||||
81 | 106 | +44:10 | - | TT | BODROGI László Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 30:42 30:42 | ||||
82 | 93 | +40:27 | - | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 31 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 30:42 | ||||
83 | 95 | +41:17 | - | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team Columbia - HTC | 27 | Team Columbia - HTC | ,, 30:42 | ||||
84 | 103 | +43:11 | - | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 37 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 30:42 | ||||
85 | 102 | +43:06 | - | Sprint | KUX Christian Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 30:42 | ||||
86 | 81 | +36:32 | - | GC | KAISEN Olivier Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 30:42 | ||||
87 | 97 | +41:28 | - | Sprint | KNOPF Michael KTM - Junkers | 29 | KTM - Junkers | ,, 30:42 | ||||
88 | 101 | +42:32 | - | Sprint | PICHLER Peter RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 40 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 30:42 | ||||
89 | 85 | +38:34 | - | Sprint | PROBST Rupert RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 27 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 30:42 | ||||
90 | 84 | +38:27 | - | Sprint | KUGLER Josef KTM - Junkers | 25 | KTM - Junkers | ,, 30:42 | ||||
91 | 98 | +41:51 | - | Sprint | GRÜNDLINGER Hannes KTM - Junkers | 31 | KTM - Junkers | ,, 30:42 | ||||
92 | 122 | +51:20 | - | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 30:42 | ||||
93 | 92 | +40:26 | - | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan KTM - Junkers | 22 | KTM - Junkers | ,, 30:42 | ||||
94 | 120 | +50:55 | - | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 37 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 30:42 | ||||
95 | 82 | +37:06 | - | Sprint | REIG Ruben Contentpolis - Ampo | 22 | Contentpolis - Ampo | ,, 30:42 | ||||
96 | 107 | +44:48 | - | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto | 27 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 30:42 | ||||
97 | 94 | +41:08 | - | Sprint | RIŠKA Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 34 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 30:42 | ||||
98 | 115 | +48:43 | - | Sprint | VERA Pedro José Contentpolis - Ampo | 25 | Contentpolis - Ampo | ,, 30:42 | ||||
99 | 117 | +49:57 | - | GC | WURF Cameron Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | ,, 30:42 | ||||
100 | 121 | +50:59 | - | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 30:42 | ||||
101 | 116 | +49:09 | - | Classic | SOLARI Luca Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 30:42 | ||||
102 | 100 | +42:12 | - | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Milram | 27 | Milram | ,, 30:42 | ||||
103 | 99 | +42:08 | - | Sprint | CASAS Claudio José Contentpolis - Ampo | 27 | Contentpolis - Ampo | ,, 30:42 | ||||
104 | 110 | +46:01 | - | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Garmin - Slipstream | 28 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | ,, 30:42 | ||||
105 | 88 | +39:50 | - | Classic | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | 26 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 30:42 | ||||
106 | 90 | +40:19 | - | Sprint | PROBST Stefan KTM - Junkers | 29 | KTM - Junkers | ,, 30:42 | ||||
107 | 112 | +46:37 | - | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Silence - Lotto | 29 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 30:42 | ||||
108 | 108 | +45:40 | - | Sprint | BENENATI Cristian ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 30:42 | ||||
109 | 114 | +46:53 | - | Classic | GINANNI Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 30:42 | ||||
110 | 119 | +50:55 | - | Sprint | ANGELONI Adriano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 30:42 | ||||
111 | 96 | +41:17 | - | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 30:42 | ||||
112 | 87 | +39:50 | - | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 30:42 | ||||
113 | 89 | +39:50 | - | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 30:42 | ||||
114 | 91 | +40:24 | - | Sprint | NOVOA Joaquín Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 30:42 | ||||
115 | 113 | +46:41 | - | Sprint | GAJEK Artur Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 30:42 | ||||
116 | 104 | +43:31 | - | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen ELK Haus-Simplon | 30 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 30:55 30:55 | ||||
117 | 111 | +46:14 | - | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 30:55 | ||||
118 | 105 | +43:54 | - | TT | TERUEL Eloy Contentpolis - Ampo | 26 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 30:57 30:57 | ||||
119 | 86 | +39:03 | - | Sprint | REIMER Martin Cervelo Test Team | 22 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 30:57 | ||||
120 | 123 | +51:39 | - | Sprint | RICCIO Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 31:01 31:01 | ||||
121 | 118 | +50:10 | - | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 31:01 | ||||
122 | 109 | +46:00 | - | Sprint | GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 32:32 32:32 | ||||
123 | 124 | +59:43 | - | Sprint | GASZMAYR Robert KTM - Junkers | 25 | KTM - Junkers | 44:50 44:50 | ||||
124 | 125 | +1:00:17 | - | Sprint | LECHNER Petr KTM - Junkers | 25 | KTM - Junkers | 44:53 44:53 | ||||
DNF | - | Sprint | FLEEMAN Daniel Cervelo Test Team | 26 | Cervelo Test Team | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | THURAU Björn ELK Haus-Simplon | 20 | ELK Haus-Simplon | - | ||||||
DNF | - | GC | CELLI Luca Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | PATOUR Kilian Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | - | ||||||
DNF | - | TT | ELIJZEN Michiel Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | ETXARRI Javier Contentpolis - Ampo | 22 | Contentpolis - Ampo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Team Columbia - HTC | 28 | Team Columbia - HTC | 12:38:27 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | - | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | - | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD Cycling Team | 31 | ISD Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | - | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | - | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
7 | 12 | ▲5 | - | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | - | GC | DENIFL Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | 21 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 2:11 2:11 | .. | ||
9 | 19 | ▲10 | - | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | 22 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
10 | 21 | ▲11 | - | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Fuji-Servetto | 22 | Fuji-Servetto | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
11 | 26 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 3:50 3:50 | .. | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | - | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 4:00 4:00 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | GENTILI Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 37 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 5:04 5:04 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | - | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||
15 | 37 | ▲22 | - | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
16 | 27 | ▲11 | - | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias ELK Haus-Simplon | 19 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 6:29 6:29 | .. | ||
17 | 31 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | 8:26 8:26 | .. | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | - | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 9:18 9:18 | .. | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | - | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 30 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 10:21 10:21 | .. | ||
20 | 64 | ▲44 | - | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 11:27 11:27 | .. | ||
21 | 49 | ▲28 | - | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 11:35 11:35 | .. | ||
22 | 13 | ▼9 | - | Climber | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 13:16 13:16 | .. | ||
23 | 81 | ▲58 | - | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto | 29 | Fuji-Servetto | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||
24 | 6 | ▼18 | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 17:28 17:28 | .. | ||
25 | 9 | ▼16 | - | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Fuji-Servetto | 23 | Fuji-Servetto | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||
26 | 11 | ▼15 | - | GC | RUSS Matthias Milram | 25 | Milram | 18:14 18:14 | .. | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | SESTILI Luigi Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 25 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 19:52 19:52 | .. | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | - | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 23 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 20:04 20:04 | .. | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | SCHMÄH Elias Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 22 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 20:04 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | - | TT | BÁRTA Jan KTM - Junkers | 24 | KTM - Junkers | 20:35 20:35 | .. | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | - | GC | BELKOV Maxim ISD Cycling Team | 24 | ISD Cycling Team | 21:20 21:20 | .. | ||
32 | 39 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS Óscar Contentpolis - Ampo | 25 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 21:47 21:47 | .. | ||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK Haus-Simplon | 28 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 22:38 22:38 | .. | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | VONA Emmanuele ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | 22:49 22:49 | .. | ||
35 | 46 | ▲11 | - | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 21 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 23:19 23:19 | .. | ||
36 | 48 | ▲12 | - | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 23:36 23:36 | .. | ||
37 | 18 | ▼19 | - | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Team Garmin - Slipstream | 24 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 23:42 23:42 | .. | ||
38 | 20 | ▼18 | - | GC | POSSONI Morris Team Columbia - HTC | 25 | Team Columbia - HTC | 23:51 23:51 | .. | ||
39 | 22 | ▼17 | - | TT | PICHLER Michael RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 26 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 24:05 24:05 | .. | ||
40 | 58 | ▲18 | - | Sprint | KAIRELIS Dainius Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 29 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24:37 24:37 | .. | ||
41 | 29 | ▼12 | - | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 24:45 24:45 | .. | ||
42 | 104 | ▲62 | - | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 24:53 24:53 | .. | ||
43 | 62 | ▲19 | - | TT | DOMÍNGUEZ Sergio Contentpolis - Ampo | 23 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 25:08 25:08 | .. | ||
44 | 65 | ▲21 | - | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25:17 25:17 | .. | ||
45 | 32 | ▼13 | - | Sprint | RICCI BITTI Davide ISD Cycling Team | 25 | ISD Cycling Team | 25:35 25:35 | .. | ||
46 | 33 | ▼13 | - | TT | VELITS Martin Milram | 24 | Milram | 25:36 25:36 | .. | ||
47 | 35 | ▼12 | - | Sprint | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 25:57 25:57 | .. | ||
48 | 36 | ▼12 | - | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 22 | Milram | 26:05 26:05 | .. | ||
49 | 41 | ▼8 | - | TT | SCHÖGGL David RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 24 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 26:24 26:24 | .. | ||
50 | 44 | ▼6 | - | Climber | COBO Juan José Fuji-Servetto | 28 | Fuji-Servetto | 26:59 26:59 | .. | ||
51 | 45 | ▼6 | - | GC | DOCKX Gert Team Columbia - HTC | 21 | Team Columbia - HTC | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||
52 | 47 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | REUS Kai Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 27:43 27:43 | .. | ||
53 | 93 | ▲40 | - | Sprint | FUMAGALLI Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 27:57 27:57 | .. | ||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | - | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | 28:13 28:13 | .. | ||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 20 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 28:30 28:30 | .. | ||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | 28:47 28:47 | .. | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | SOKOLL Christoph Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 23 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 28:48 28:48 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | - | TT | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 28:58 28:58 | .. | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | 29 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 29:18 29:18 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus ELK Haus-Simplon | 24 | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 29:18 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | 35 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 29:32 29:32 | .. | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Garmin - Slipstream | 24 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 29:40 29:40 | .. | ||
63 | 68 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 29:40 | .. | ||
64 | 75 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | MIRENDA Gianluca ISD Cycling Team | 25 | ISD Cycling Team | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | BARLA Luca Milram | 21 | Milram | 30:58 30:58 | .. | ||
66 | 78 | ▲12 | - | GC | LUDESCHER Philipp Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 22 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 30:58 | .. | ||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Milram | 26 | Milram | 31:07 31:07 | .. | ||
68 | 28 | ▼40 | - | GC | PUJOL Óscar Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 31:20 31:20 | .. | ||
69 | 86 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | 31:39 31:39 | .. | ||
70 | 89 | ▲19 | - | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 31 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 32:02 32:02 | .. | ||
71 | 91 | ▲20 | - | Sprint | RASCH Gabriel Cervelo Test Team | 33 | Cervelo Test Team | 32:04 32:04 | .. | ||
72 | 92 | ▲20 | - | Classic | CAPELLI Ermano Fuji-Servetto | 24 | Fuji-Servetto | 32:17 32:17 | .. | ||
73 | 94 | ▲21 | - | Sprint | RIEBENBAUER Werner RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 35 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 32:22 32:22 | .. | ||
74 | 95 | ▲21 | - | Classic | STANNARD Ian ISD Cycling Team | 22 | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 32:22 | .. | ||
75 | 101 | ▲26 | - | TT | FLENS Rick Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:29 33:29 | .. | ||
76 | 105 | ▲29 | - | Classic | MOSER Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34:18 34:18 | .. | ||
77 | 107 | ▲30 | - | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo Fuji-Servetto | 28 | Fuji-Servetto | 34:39 34:39 | .. | ||
78 | 108 | ▲30 | - | Sprint | SERRANO Rafael Contentpolis - Ampo | 21 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 34:44 34:44 | .. | ||
79 | 113 | ▲34 | - | Classic | FLORENCIO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | 29 | Cervelo Test Team | 35:51 35:51 | .. | ||
80 | 116 | ▲36 | - | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Silence - Lotto | 28 | Silence - Lotto | 36:31 36:31 | .. | ||
81 | 40 | ▼41 | - | GC | KAISEN Olivier Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 36:32 36:32 | .. | ||
82 | 42 | ▼40 | - | Sprint | REIG Ruben Contentpolis - Ampo | 22 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 37:06 37:06 | .. | ||
83 | 119 | ▲36 | - | Sprint | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 37:55 37:55 | .. | ||
84 | 51 | ▼33 | - | Sprint | KUGLER Josef KTM - Junkers | 25 | KTM - Junkers | 38:27 38:27 | .. | ||
85 | 52 | ▼33 | - | Sprint | PROBST Rupert RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 27 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 38:34 38:34 | .. | ||
86 | 54 | ▼32 | - | Sprint | REIMER Martin Cervelo Test Team | 22 | Cervelo Test Team | 39:03 39:03 | .. | ||
87 | 67 | ▼20 | - | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 39:50 39:50 | .. | ||
88 | 69 | ▼19 | - | Classic | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | 26 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 39:50 | .. | ||
89 | 70 | ▼19 | - | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 39:50 | .. | ||
90 | 71 | ▼19 | - | Sprint | PROBST Stefan KTM - Junkers | 29 | KTM - Junkers | 40:19 40:19 | .. | ||
91 | 72 | ▼19 | - | Sprint | NOVOA Joaquín Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 40:24 40:24 | .. | ||
92 | 73 | ▼19 | - | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan KTM - Junkers | 22 | KTM - Junkers | 40:26 40:26 | .. | ||
93 | 74 | ▼19 | - | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 31 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 40:27 40:27 | .. | ||
94 | 77 | ▼17 | - | Sprint | RIŠKA Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 34 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 41:08 41:08 | .. | ||
95 | 82 | ▼13 | - | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team Columbia - HTC | 27 | Team Columbia - HTC | 41:17 41:17 | .. | ||
96 | 80 | ▼16 | - | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 41:17 | .. | ||
97 | 84 | ▼13 | - | Sprint | KNOPF Michael KTM - Junkers | 29 | KTM - Junkers | 41:28 41:28 | .. | ||
98 | 87 | ▼11 | - | Sprint | GRÜNDLINGER Hannes KTM - Junkers | 31 | KTM - Junkers | 41:51 41:51 | .. | ||
99 | 88 | ▼11 | - | Sprint | CASAS Claudio José Contentpolis - Ampo | 27 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 42:08 42:08 | .. | ||
100 | 90 | ▼10 | - | Sprint | EICHLER Markus Milram | 27 | Milram | 42:12 42:12 | .. | ||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | PICHLER Peter RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 40 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 42:32 42:32 | .. | ||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | KUX Christian Milram | 24 | Milram | 43:06 43:06 | .. | ||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 37 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 43:11 43:11 | .. | ||
104 | 99 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen ELK Haus-Simplon | 30 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 43:31 43:31 | .. | ||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | - | TT | TERUEL Eloy Contentpolis - Ampo | 26 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 43:54 43:54 | .. | ||
106 | 103 | ▼3 | - | TT | BODROGI László Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 44:10 44:10 | .. | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto | 27 | Silence - Lotto | 44:48 44:48 | .. | ||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | BENENATI Cristian ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | 45:40 45:40 | .. | ||
109 | 102 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 46:00 46:00 | .. | ||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Garmin - Slipstream | 28 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 46:01 46:01 | .. | ||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy Cervelo Test Team | 35 | Cervelo Test Team | 46:14 46:14 | .. | ||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | GARDEYN Gorik Silence - Lotto | 29 | Silence - Lotto | 46:37 46:37 | .. | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | GAJEK Artur Milram | 24 | Milram | 46:41 46:41 | .. | ||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | - | Classic | GINANNI Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 46:53 46:53 | .. | ||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | VERA Pedro José Contentpolis - Ampo | 25 | Contentpolis - Ampo | 48:43 48:43 | .. | ||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | - | Classic | SOLARI Luca Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 49:09 49:09 | .. | ||
117 | 123 | ▲6 | - | GC | WURF Cameron Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | 49:57 49:57 | .. | ||
118 | 122 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 50:10 50:10 | .. | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | ANGELONI Adriano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 50:55 50:55 | .. | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | - | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 37 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 50:55 | .. | ||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 50:59 50:59 | .. | ||
122 | 129 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Fuji-Servetto | 25 | Fuji-Servetto | 51:20 51:20 | .. | ||
123 | 128 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | RICCIO Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 51:39 51:39 | .. | ||
124 | 109 | ▼15 | - | Sprint | GASZMAYR Robert KTM - Junkers | 25 | KTM - Junkers | 59:43 59:43 | .. | ||
125 | 114 | ▼11 | - | Sprint | LECHNER Petr KTM - Junkers | 25 | KTM - Junkers | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | - | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Team Columbia - HTC | 28 | Team Columbia - HTC | 23 | +8 | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | - | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 18 | +6 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Columbia - HTC | 26 | Team Columbia - HTC | 16 | - | |
4 | - | - | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 16 | +16 | ||
5 | - | - | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15 | +15 | ||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | - | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15 | +10 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | 14 | +4 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | - | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14 | +7 | |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | - | TT | VELITS Martin Milram | 24 | Milram | 12 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | - | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12 | +4 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | - | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | - | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD Cycling Team | 31 | ISD Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 10 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen ELK Haus-Simplon | 30 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 8 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | RICCIO Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 7 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | - | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 6 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | - | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Silence - Lotto | 30 | Silence - Lotto | 6 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | REIMER Martin Cervelo Test Team | 22 | Cervelo Test Team | 5 | - | |
20 | - | - | GC | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | 22 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 5 | +5 | ||
21 | 18 | ▼3 | - | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | - | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Silence - Lotto | 24 | Silence - Lotto | 4 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | FOTHEN Thomas Milram | 26 | Milram | 4 | - | |
25 | - | - | GC | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | - | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Fuji-Servetto | 23 | Fuji-Servetto | 3 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 3 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | - | GC | DENIFL Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | 21 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 2 | - | |
29 | - | - | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Fuji-Servetto | 22 | Fuji-Servetto | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | - | - | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto | 29 | Fuji-Servetto | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | - | - | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2 | +2 | ||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | RIEBENBAUER Werner RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 35 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 2 | - | |
33 | - | - | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | 27 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | MIRENDA Gianluca ISD Cycling Team | 25 | ISD Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
35 | - | - | Sprint | NOVOA Joaquín Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | 26 | ▼10 | - | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan KTM - Junkers | 22 | KTM - Junkers | 1 | - | |
37 | 28 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | KNOPF Michael KTM - Junkers | 29 | KTM - Junkers | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | - | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 31 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | +27 | ||
2 | - | - | GC | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | 35 | Rabobank ProTeam | 23 | +23 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | - | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Team Columbia - HTC | 28 | Team Columbia - HTC | 22 | +2 | |
4 | - | - | GC | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | 26 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 18 | +18 | ||
5 | 2 | ▼3 | - | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 15 | +4 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | - | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD Cycling Team | 31 | ISD Cycling Team | 13 | +5 | |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | - | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto | 29 | Fuji-Servetto | 12 | +9 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | - | GC | PUJOL Óscar Cervelo Test Team | 25 | Cervelo Test Team | 10 | +4 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | - | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | - | |
10 | - | - | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | +6 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | PRONI Alessandro ISD Cycling Team | 26 | ISD Cycling Team | 6 | +3 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | - | TT | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Slipstream | 32 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 5 | - | |
13 | 6 | ▼7 | - | TT | VELITS Martin Milram | 24 | Milram | 5 | - | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | - | Classic | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | - | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 25 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 3 | - | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | FRISCHKORN William Team Garmin - Slipstream | 28 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 3 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | - | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
18 | - | - | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 31 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 1 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 37 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | WT | 37:59:13 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Garmin - Slipstream | WT | 10:46 10:46 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | PCT | 21:21 21:21 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | ISD Cycling Team | PCT | 27:03 27:03 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | ELK Haus-Simplon | PCT | 27:26 27:26 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Rabobank ProTeam | WT | 27:41 27:41 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Fuji-Servetto | WT | 28:14 28:14 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | PCT | 46:37 46:37 | .. |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | Team Columbia - HTC | WT | 47:45 47:45 | .. |
10 | 16 | ▲6 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | PCT | 49:45 49:45 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Silence - Lotto | WT | 57:12 57:12 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | Milram | WT | 1:06:12 1:06:12 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | CT | 1:09:10 1:09:10 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Contentpolis - Ampo | PCT | 1:09:37 1:09:37 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Team Katusha | WT | 1:13:30 1:13:30 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Cervelo Test Team | PCT | 1:25:50 1:25:50 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | KTM - Junkers | CT | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 July 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:36.146 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:183.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: