The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 92 | +45:03 | 1 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | 30 | 5:42:54 | |||
2 | 104 | +48:41 | 62 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 32 | Milram | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | 107 | +49:29 | 58 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 118 | +1:01:33 | 23 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 78 | +35:11 | 12 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 96 | +45:45 | 114 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 91 | +44:53 | 97 | Sprint | REIMER Martin Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 101 | +48:25 | 4 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Team HTC - Columbia | 20 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 127 | +1:07:29 | 31 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 48 | +24:48 | 88 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 115 | +56:39 | 34 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 26 | +12:17 | 167 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 31 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 108 | +50:21 | 148 | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 31 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 58 | +28:57 | 143 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 89 | +43:14 | 142 | Sprint | CAMUSSA Piergiorgio Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 28 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 117 | +1:00:33 | 74 | Sprint | CELIS Félix Vidal Footon-Servetto | 27 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 84 | +40:25 | 123 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD - Neri | 29 | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 99 | +47:42 | 94 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger Cervelo Test Team | 36 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 1 | +0:00 | 118 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 0:03 0:03 | ||||
20 | 74 | +33:51 | 86 | Sprint | STEWART Jackson BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
21 | 8 | +5:46 | 51 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
22 | 6 | +4:48 | 26 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:03 | ||||
23 | 9 | +5:50 | 93 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | 22 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
24 | 12 | +6:26 | 38 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:03 | ||||
25 | 62 | +30:15 | 41 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | ,, 0:03 | ||||
26 | 2 | +1:44 | 136 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CarmioOro - NGC | 29 | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:03 | ||||
27 | 14 | +6:54 | 61 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 28 | Milram | ,, 0:03 | ||||
28 | 19 | +9:05 | 106 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:03 | ||||
29 | 100 | +48:24 | 55 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:03 | ||||
30 | 114 | +56:29 | 164 | Sprint | SOKOL Jan RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 19 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 0:03 | ||||
31 | 28 | +13:36 | 108 | GC | WURF Cameron Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:03 | ||||
32 | 44 | +24:15 | 175 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 21 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
33 | 3 | +1:48 | 133 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio CarmioOro - NGC | 26 | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:07 | ||||
34 | 32 | +16:44 | 105 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:07 | ||||
35 | 109 | +52:31 | 146 | GC | LUDESCHER Philipp Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 23 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 0:07 | ||||
36 | 72 | +33:44 | 85 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
37 | 31 | +15:52 | 63 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Milram | 29 | Milram | ,, 0:07 | ||||
38 | 82 | +39:13 | 27 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:07 | ||||
39 | 85 | +41:59 | 65 | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 23 | Milram | ,, 0:07 | ||||
40 | 4 | +4:17 | 56 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
41 | 122 | +1:03:08 | 138 | Sprint | PIECHELE Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | 23 | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:07 | ||||
42 | 98 | +46:41 | 103 | Sprint | BERTOLINI Thomas Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:07 | ||||
43 | 7 | +5:37 | 24 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:07 | ||||
44 | 25 | +12:15 | 46 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | ,, 0:07 | ||||
45 | 76 | +34:24 | 82 | Sprint | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
46 | 61 | +30:00 | 147 | Sprint | SOKOLL Christoph Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 0:07 | ||||
47 | 121 | +1:02:43 | 112 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 34 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 0:07 | ||||
48 | 64 | +30:54 | 124 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ISD - Neri | 29 | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:07 | ||||
49 | 46 | +24:38 | 174 | Sprint | KIRCHMAIR Stefan Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 21 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | ,, 0:07 | ||||
50 | 51 | +26:00 | 115 | Sprint | GENTILI Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 38 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 0:07 | ||||
51 | 16 | +7:24 | 71 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
52 | 41 | +23:41 | 68 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Milram | 36 | Milram | ,, 0:07 | ||||
53 | 23 | +11:06 | 113 | Sprint | CANNONE Donato Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 0:07 | ||||
54 | 39 | +20:13 | 84 | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
55 | 18 | +8:59 | 177 | Sprint | TOTSCHNIG Harald Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 35 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | ,, 0:07 | ||||
56 | 42 | +23:59 | 83 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
57 | 34 | +17:37 | 15 | Sprint | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:07 | ||||
58 | 81 | +38:04 | 95 | Classic | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | 27 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
59 | 22 | +10:22 | 151 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 28 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | ,, 0:07 | ||||
60 | 55 | +28:07 | 44 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | ,, 0:07 | ||||
61 | 13 | +6:39 | 144 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 0:07 | ||||
62 | 124 | +1:03:56 | 126 | Sprint | TOMEI Francesco ISD - Neri | 25 | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:07 | ||||
63 | 30 | +15:37 | 161 | TT | PICHLER Michael RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 27 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 0:07 | ||||
64 | 5 | +4:36 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | ,, 0:07 | ||||
65 | 52 | +26:42 | 43 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | ,, 0:07 | ||||
66 | 87 | +42:35 | 18 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:07 | ||||
67 | 79 | +36:14 | 135 | Sprint | BEURET Laurent CarmioOro - NGC | 24 | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:07 | ||||
68 | 21 | +9:44 | 64 | GC | NERZ Dominik Milram | 20 | Milram | ,, 0:07 | ||||
69 | 15 | +7:16 | 42 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | ,, 0:07 | ||||
70 | 11 | +6:23 | 48 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | ,, 0:07 | ||||
71 | 59 | +29:17 | 172 | Sprint | DÜRAUER Norbert Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 24 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | ,, 0:07 | ||||
72 | 24 | +11:17 | 87 | Sprint | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
73 | 10 | +6:00 | 125 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD - Neri | 32 | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:07 | ||||
74 | 57 | +28:56 | 111 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 29 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 0:07 | ||||
75 | 49 | +24:52 | 77 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Martin Footon-Servetto | 27 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
76 | 77 | +34:26 | 57 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:07 | ||||
77 | 37 | +20:00 | 36 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:07 | ||||
78 | 54 | +27:47 | 178 | Sprint | WÖHRER David Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 20 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | ,, 0:07 | ||||
79 | 38 | +20:06 | 22 | TT | BODROGI László Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:07 | ||||
80 | 50 | +25:23 | 35 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:07 | ||||
81 | 35 | +18:36 | 92 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | 41 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
82 | 73 | +33:48 | 73 | GC | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | 31 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
83 | 17 | +7:45 | 28 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:07 | ||||
84 | 47 | +24:39 | 173 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 19 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | ,, 0:07 | ||||
85 | 97 | +46:34 | 137 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | 34 | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:07 | ||||
86 | 68 | +31:55 | 47 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | ,, 0:07 | ||||
87 | 36 | +19:26 | 5 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:07 | ||||
88 | 86 | +42:20 | 96 | Sprint | NOVOA Joaquín Cervelo Test Team | 26 | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
89 | 95 | +45:41 | 102 | Sprint | MARGUTTI Damiano Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:07 | ||||
90 | 66 | +31:08 | 121 | GC | BELKOV Maxim ISD - Neri | 25 | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:07 | ||||
91 | 40 | +22:52 | 16 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:07 | ||||
92 | 83 | +39:14 | 145 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 21 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 0:07 | ||||
93 | 20 | +9:30 | 11 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:07 | ||||
94 | 56 | +28:31 | 78 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 0:07 | ||||
95 | 29 | +13:52 | 81 | GC | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | ||||
96 | 70 | +33:07 | 168 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 22 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 0:07 | ||||
97 | 90 | +43:43 | 165 | Sprint | RIŠKA Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 35 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 0:07 | ||||
98 | 112 | +54:26 | 116 | Sprint | GIRARDI Edoardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 0:07 | ||||
99 | 94 | +45:34 | 131 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric CarmioOro - NGC | 30 | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 0:07 | ||||
100 | 119 | +1:01:56 | 166 | Sprint | SCHRÖGER Matthias RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 24 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 0:07 | ||||
33 | +17:32 | 101 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 0:07 | |||||
102 | 27 | +12:40 | 127 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik ISD - Neri | 29 | ISD - Neri | ,, 0:07 | ||||
103 | 116 | +56:44 | 162 | TT | GRAF Andreas RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 24 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ,, 0:07 | ||||
104 | 93 | +45:16 | 153 | TT | PAVITSCHITZ Christian Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 24 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | ,, 0:07 | ||||
105 | 103 | +48:38 | 157 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 23 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | ,, 0:07 | ||||
106 | 88 | +43:13 | 134 | Sprint | QUADRANTI Antonio CarmioOro - NGC | 29 | CarmioOro - NGC | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
107 | 105 | +48:41 | 6 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
108 | 63 | +30:23 | 21 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
109 | 125 | +1:05:14 | 171 | Sprint | BRANDLE Dominik Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 20 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
110 | 45 | +24:25 | 53 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
111 | 75 | +34:22 | 52 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | ,, 0:47 | ||||
112 | 126 | +1:06:53 | 152 | GC | GASZMAYR Robert Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 26 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | ,, 0:47 | ||||
113 | 53 | +27:47 | 7 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 0:47 | ||||
114 | 110 | +52:49 | 25 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
115 | 60 | +29:52 | 54 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
116 | 120 | +1:02:20 | 132 | Classic | FERRARA Raffaele CarmioOro - NGC | 33 | CarmioOro - NGC | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
117 | 71 | +33:27 | 67 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 24 | Milram | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
118 | 65 | +30:56 | 107 | Sprint | PIEMONTESI Fabrice Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
119 | 113 | +55:12 | 66 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 29 | Milram | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
120 | 69 | +32:47 | 8 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team HTC - Columbia | 21 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
121 | 43 | +24:01 | 2 | GC | DOCKX Gert Team HTC - Columbia | 22 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 1:42 | ||||
122 | 102 | +48:32 | 141 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 27 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 1:42 | ||||
123 | 106 | +48:57 | 76 | Classic | GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS David Footon-Servetto | 22 | Footon-Servetto | ,, 1:42 | ||||
124 | 67 | +31:29 | 154 | Sprint | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 21 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
125 | 128 | +1:13:44 | 176 | TT | MAIR Stefan Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 20 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
126 | 80 | +37:21 | 3 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team HTC - Columbia | 23 | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:35 2:35 | ||||
127 | 123 | +1:03:35 | 155 | TT | SINGER Michael Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 21 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
128 | 111 | +53:37 | 156 | Sprint | LECHNER Petr Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 26 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 6:32 6:32 | ||||
DNF | 158 | Sprint | PROBST Stefan Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 30 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | - | ||||||
DNF | 117 | GC | NOÈ Andrea Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 41 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | - | ||||||
DNF | 33 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNS | 128 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni ISD - Neri | 27 | ISD - Neri | - | ||||||
DNS | 32 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | 26 | Rabobank ProTeam | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 118 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24:28:55 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 136 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CarmioOro - NGC | 29 | CarmioOro - NGC | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 133 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio CarmioOro - NGC | 26 | CarmioOro - NGC | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 56 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 4:17 4:17 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | 4:36 4:36 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 26 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 4:48 4:48 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 24 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 51 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 5:46 5:46 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 93 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | 22 | Cervelo Test Team | 5:50 5:50 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 125 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD - Neri | 32 | ISD - Neri | 6:00 6:00 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 48 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | 6:23 6:23 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 38 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 6:26 6:26 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 144 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 6:39 6:39 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 61 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 28 | Milram | 6:54 6:54 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 42 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 7:16 7:16 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 71 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 28 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 7:45 7:45 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 177 | Sprint | TOTSCHNIG Harald Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 35 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 106 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 9:05 9:05 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 11 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | 30 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 9:30 9:30 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 64 | GC | NERZ Dominik Milram | 20 | Milram | 9:44 9:44 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 151 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 28 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 10:22 10:22 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 113 | Sprint | CANNONE Donato Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 11:06 11:06 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 87 | Sprint | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 11:17 11:17 | .. | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 46 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | 12:15 12:15 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 31 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 12:17 12:17 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 127 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik ISD - Neri | 29 | ISD - Neri | 12:40 12:40 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 108 | GC | WURF Cameron Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 13:36 13:36 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 13:52 13:52 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 161 | TT | PICHLER Michael RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 27 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 15:37 15:37 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Milram | 29 | Milram | 15:52 15:52 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 16:44 16:44 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 101 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 17:32 17:32 | .. | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 15 | Sprint | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 17:37 17:37 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 92 | GC | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | 41 | Cervelo Test Team | 18:36 18:36 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 19:26 19:26 | .. | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 36 | TT | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | 29 | Rabobank ProTeam | 20:00 20:00 | .. | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 22 | TT | BODROGI László Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 20:06 20:06 | .. | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 20:13 20:13 | .. | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 16 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 68 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Milram | 36 | Milram | 23:41 23:41 | .. | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 83 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 23:59 23:59 | .. | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 2 | GC | DOCKX Gert Team HTC - Columbia | 22 | Team HTC - Columbia | 24:01 24:01 | .. | ||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 175 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 21 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 24:15 24:15 | .. | ||
45 | 45 | - | 53 | GC | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | 35 | Sky Procycling | 24:25 24:25 | .. | ||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | KIRCHMAIR Stefan Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 21 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 24:38 24:38 | .. | ||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 19 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 24:39 24:39 | .. | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 88 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 24:48 24:48 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 77 | Sprint | PEDERSEN Martin Footon-Servetto | 27 | Footon-Servetto | 24:52 24:52 | .. | ||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 35 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 25:23 25:23 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | GENTILI Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 38 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 26:00 26:00 | .. | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 26:42 26:42 | .. | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 7 | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden Team HTC - Columbia | 29 | Team HTC - Columbia | 27:47 27:47 | .. | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 178 | Sprint | WÖHRER David Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 20 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | ,, 27:47 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 44 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | 30 | RadioShack | 28:07 28:07 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 78 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 28:31 28:31 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 111 | Classic | BAILETTI Paolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 29 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28:56 28:56 | .. | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 28:57 28:57 | .. | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 172 | Sprint | DÜRAUER Norbert Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 24 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 29:17 29:17 | .. | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 29:52 29:52 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | SOKOLL Christoph Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 30:00 30:00 | .. | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 41 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | 27 | RadioShack | 30:15 30:15 | .. | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 21 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 30:23 30:23 | .. | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 124 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ISD - Neri | 29 | ISD - Neri | 30:54 30:54 | .. | ||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | PIEMONTESI Fabrice Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 30:56 30:56 | .. | ||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 121 | GC | BELKOV Maxim ISD - Neri | 25 | ISD - Neri | 31:08 31:08 | .. | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | 154 | Sprint | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 21 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 31:29 31:29 | .. | ||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 47 | GC | RUBIERA José Luis RadioShack | 37 | RadioShack | 31:55 31:55 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 8 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team HTC - Columbia | 21 | Team HTC - Columbia | 32:47 32:47 | .. | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 168 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 22 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 33:07 33:07 | .. | ||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 24 | Milram | 33:27 33:27 | .. | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 85 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 33:44 33:44 | .. | ||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 73 | GC | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | 31 | Footon-Servetto | 33:48 33:48 | .. | ||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | 86 | Sprint | STEWART Jackson BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 33:51 33:51 | .. | ||
75 | 75 | - | 52 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | 33 | Sky Procycling | 34:22 34:22 | .. | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | 82 | Sprint | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 34:24 34:24 | .. | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | 57 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 34:26 34:26 | .. | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 12 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 35:11 35:11 | .. | ||
79 | 83 | ▲4 | 135 | Sprint | BEURET Laurent CarmioOro - NGC | 24 | CarmioOro - NGC | 36:14 36:14 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 3 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team HTC - Columbia | 23 | Team HTC - Columbia | 37:21 37:21 | .. | ||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 95 | Classic | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | 27 | Cervelo Test Team | 38:04 38:04 | .. | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 27 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 39:13 39:13 | .. | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 21 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 39:14 39:14 | .. | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 123 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD - Neri | 29 | ISD - Neri | 40:25 40:25 | .. | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 65 | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 23 | Milram | 41:59 41:59 | .. | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 96 | Sprint | NOVOA Joaquín Cervelo Test Team | 26 | Cervelo Test Team | 42:20 42:20 | .. | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 18 | GC | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 42:35 42:35 | .. | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | QUADRANTI Antonio CarmioOro - NGC | 29 | CarmioOro - NGC | 43:13 43:13 | .. | ||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 142 | Sprint | CAMUSSA Piergiorgio Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 28 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 43:14 43:14 | .. | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 165 | Sprint | RIŠKA Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 35 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 43:43 43:43 | .. | ||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 97 | Sprint | REIMER Martin Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 44:53 44:53 | .. | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | 1 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | 45:03 45:03 | .. | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | PAVITSCHITZ Christian Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 24 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 45:16 45:16 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 131 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric CarmioOro - NGC | 30 | CarmioOro - NGC | 45:34 45:34 | .. | ||
95 | 98 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | MARGUTTI Damiano Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 45:41 45:41 | .. | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 114 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 45:45 45:45 | .. | ||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | 34 | CarmioOro - NGC | 46:34 46:34 | .. | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | BERTOLINI Thomas Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 46:41 46:41 | .. | ||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 94 | Sprint | HAMMOND Roger Cervelo Test Team | 36 | Cervelo Test Team | 47:42 47:42 | .. | ||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 55 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 48:24 48:24 | .. | ||
101 | 108 | ▲7 | 4 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Team HTC - Columbia | 20 | Team HTC - Columbia | 48:25 48:25 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 141 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 27 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 48:32 48:32 | .. | ||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 157 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 23 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 48:38 48:38 | .. | ||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 62 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 32 | Milram | 48:41 48:41 | .. | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | 6 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Team HTC - Columbia | 28 | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 48:41 | .. | ||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS David Footon-Servetto | 22 | Footon-Servetto | 48:57 48:57 | .. | ||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 58 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 49:29 49:29 | .. | ||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | 148 | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 31 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 50:21 50:21 | .. | ||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 146 | GC | LUDESCHER Philipp Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 23 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 52:31 52:31 | .. | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 25 | Classic | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 52:49 52:49 | .. | ||
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 156 | Sprint | LECHNER Petr Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 26 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 53:37 53:37 | .. | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 116 | Sprint | GIRARDI Edoardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 54:26 54:26 | .. | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | 29 | Milram | 55:12 55:12 | .. | ||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | SOKOL Jan RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 19 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 56:29 56:29 | .. | ||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 34 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 56:39 56:39 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 162 | TT | GRAF Andreas RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 24 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 56:44 56:44 | .. | ||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 74 | Sprint | CELIS Félix Vidal Footon-Servetto | 27 | Footon-Servetto | 1:00:33 1:00:33 | .. | ||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 23 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:01:33 1:01:33 | .. | ||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | 166 | Sprint | SCHRÖGER Matthias RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 24 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 1:01:56 1:01:56 | .. | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 132 | Classic | FERRARA Raffaele CarmioOro - NGC | 33 | CarmioOro - NGC | 1:02:20 1:02:20 | .. | ||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 112 | TT | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 34 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 1:02:43 1:02:43 | .. | ||
122 | 128 | ▲6 | 138 | Sprint | PIECHELE Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | 23 | CarmioOro - NGC | 1:03:08 1:03:08 | .. | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | SINGER Michael Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 21 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 1:03:35 1:03:35 | .. | ||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 126 | Sprint | TOMEI Francesco ISD - Neri | 25 | ISD - Neri | 1:03:56 1:03:56 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 171 | Sprint | BRANDLE Dominik Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 20 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 1:05:14 1:05:14 | .. | ||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 152 | Sprint | GASZMAYR Robert Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 26 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 1:06:53 1:06:53 | .. | ||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 31 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:07:29 1:07:29 | .. | ||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 176 | TT | MAIR Stefan Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 20 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 1:13:44 1:13:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 1 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | 27 | Team HTC - Columbia | 42 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 35 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 136 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CarmioOro - NGC | 29 | CarmioOro - NGC | 28 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 133 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio CarmioOro - NGC | 26 | CarmioOro - NGC | 26 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 35 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | - | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 58 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 22 | +10 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 28 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 21 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 23 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 16 | +8 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 101 | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 32 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 15 | - | |
11 | 28 | ▲17 | 12 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14 | +7 | |
12 | 44 | ▲32 | 62 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | 32 | Milram | 14 | +12 | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 56 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 13 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | 13 | - | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 31 | Sprint | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13 | +3 | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 71 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 12 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 125 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD - Neri | 32 | ISD - Neri | 12 | - | |
18 | 29 | ▲11 | 114 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 12 | +6 | |
19 | 27 | ▲8 | 15 | Sprint | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 11 | +4 | |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 5 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 10 | - | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 141 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 27 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 10 | - | |
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 26 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 10 | - | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 24 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 9 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 106 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 9 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 78 | Sprint | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Footon-Servetto | 28 | Footon-Servetto | 9 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 113 | Sprint | CANNONE Donato Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 8 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 51 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 42 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 8 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 54 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 8 | - | |
30 | - | 155 | TT | SINGER Michael Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 21 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 7 | +7 | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 93 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | 22 | Cervelo Test Team | 7 | - | |
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 107 | Sprint | PIEMONTESI Fabrice Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 5 | - | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 73 | GC | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | 31 | Footon-Servetto | 5 | - | |
34 | - | 97 | Sprint | REIMER Martin Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 5 | +5 | ||
35 | 48 | ▲13 | 4 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Team HTC - Columbia | 20 | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | +4 | |
36 | - | 76 | Classic | GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS David Footon-Servetto | 22 | Footon-Servetto | 5 | +5 | ||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 138 | Sprint | PIECHELE Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | 23 | CarmioOro - NGC | 5 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 127 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik ISD - Neri | 29 | ISD - Neri | 4 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 65 | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 23 | Milram | 4 | - | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 148 | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 31 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 4 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 116 | Sprint | GIRARDI Edoardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 4 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 48 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | 3 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | SENTJENS Roy Milram | 29 | Milram | 3 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 153 | Sprint | PAVITSCHITZ Christian Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 24 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 3 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 137 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | 34 | CarmioOro - NGC | 3 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 61 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 28 | Milram | 2 | - | |
47 | - | 88 | Sprint | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 43 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl RadioShack | 25 | RadioShack | 2 | - | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 147 | Sprint | SOKOLL Christoph Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 2 | - | |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 21 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1 | - | |
51 | 46 | ▼5 | 67 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 24 | Milram | 1 | - | |
52 | 47 | ▼5 | 135 | Sprint | BEURET Laurent CarmioOro - NGC | 24 | CarmioOro - NGC | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 141 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 27 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 35 | +16 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | RICCÒ Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 26 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 32 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 133 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio CarmioOro - NGC | 26 | CarmioOro - NGC | 25 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 136 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele CarmioOro - NGC | 29 | CarmioOro - NGC | 23 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | 16 | - | |
6 | 20 | ▲14 | 15 | Sprint | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15 | +11 | |
7 | 7 | - | 107 | Sprint | PIEMONTESI Fabrice Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 13 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 28 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 11 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 113 | Sprint | CANNONE Donato Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 28 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 9 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 71 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 8 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 135 | Sprint | BEURET Laurent CarmioOro - NGC | 24 | CarmioOro - NGC | 8 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 153 | Sprint | PAVITSCHITZ Christian Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 24 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 56 | GC | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | 26 | Sky Procycling | 6 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 26 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 6 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 54 | GC | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 127 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik ISD - Neri | 29 | ISD - Neri | 5 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 35 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 73 | GC | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | 31 | Footon-Servetto | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 76 | Classic | GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS David Footon-Servetto | 22 | Footon-Servetto | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 26 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 4 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 5 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | 25 | Team HTC - Columbia | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 137 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | 34 | CarmioOro - NGC | 3 | - | |
23 | - | 155 | TT | SINGER Michael Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 21 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 3 | +3 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 61 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Milram | 28 | Milram | 2 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 85 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 161 | TT | PICHLER Michael RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 27 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 1 | - | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 3 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team HTC - Columbia | 23 | Team HTC - Columbia | 1 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 116 | Sprint | GIRARDI Edoardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 26 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 24:33:43 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | GC | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 93 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | 22 | Cervelo Test Team | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 48 | GC | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | 24 | RadioShack | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 71 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | 20 | Footon-Servetto | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 28 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 64 | GC | NERZ Dominik Milram | 20 | Milram | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 46 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | 22 | RadioShack | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 81 | GC | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 15 | Sprint | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 16 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 18:04 18:04 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 2 | GC | DOCKX Gert Team HTC - Columbia | 22 | Team HTC - Columbia | 19:13 19:13 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 175 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 21 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 19:27 19:27 | .. | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | KIRCHMAIR Stefan Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 21 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 19:50 19:50 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 19 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 19:51 19:51 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 178 | Sprint | WÖHRER David Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 20 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 172 | Sprint | DÜRAUER Norbert Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 24 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 147 | Sprint | SOKOLL Christoph Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 21 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 8 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team HTC - Columbia | 21 | Team HTC - Columbia | 27:59 27:59 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 168 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 22 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 28:19 28:19 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | VOß Paul Milram | 24 | Milram | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 85 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 82 | Sprint | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 57 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 29:38 29:38 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 30:23 30:23 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | BEURET Laurent CarmioOro - NGC | 24 | CarmioOro - NGC | 31:26 31:26 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 3 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick Team HTC - Columbia | 23 | Team HTC - Columbia | 32:33 32:33 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 145 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 21 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 34:26 34:26 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 65 | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 23 | Milram | 37:11 37:11 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 97 | Sprint | REIMER Martin Cervelo Test Team | 23 | Cervelo Test Team | 40:05 40:05 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 102 | Sprint | MARGUTTI Damiano Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 40:53 40:53 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 103 | Sprint | BERTOLINI Thomas Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 21 | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 41:53 41:53 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Team HTC - Columbia | 20 | Team HTC - Columbia | 43:37 43:37 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 23 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 43:50 43:50 | .. | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS David Footon-Servetto | 22 | Footon-Servetto | 44:09 44:09 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 58 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 44:41 44:41 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 146 | GC | LUDESCHER Philipp Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 23 | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 47:43 47:43 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 164 | Sprint | SOKOL Jan RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 19 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 51:41 51:41 | .. | |
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | PIECHELE Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | 23 | CarmioOro - NGC | 58:20 58:20 | .. | |
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 155 | TT | SINGER Michael Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 21 | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 58:47 58:47 | .. | |
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 171 | Sprint | BRANDLE Dominik Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 20 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 1:00:26 1:00:26 | .. | |
44 | 44 | - | 176 | TT | MAIR Stefan Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 20 | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | RadioShack | WT | 73:44:20 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | PCT | 4:23 4:23 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Sky Procycling | WT | 12:34 12:34 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | PCT | 13:33 13:33 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | CarmioOro - NGC | TT2 | 14:02 14:02 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Milram | WT | 14:33 14:33 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | WT | 17:01 17:01 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | BMC Racing Team | PCT | 23:11 23:11 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | ISD - Neri | PCT | 25:56 25:56 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Quickstep - Innergetic | WT | 30:18 30:18 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | CT | 32:28 32:28 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Footon-Servetto | WT | 37:36 37:36 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | CT | 38:18 38:18 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Cervelo Test Team | PCT | 39:57 39:57 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Team HTC - Columbia | WT | 40:54 40:54 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | CT | 44:53 44:53 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | CT | 1:04:51 1:04:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 July 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.56 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:231.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: