The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 93 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 20 | 30 | 3:50:50 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:11 | 42 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | 18 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:16 | 17 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 8 | 12 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:31 | 24 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 7 | 7 | 0:21 0:21 | ||
5 | 6 | +0:44 | 1 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | 4 | 0:23 0:23 | ||
6 | 5 | +0:37 | 157 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Team Vorarlberg | 31 | Team Vorarlberg | 5 | 3 | 0:27 0:27 | ||
7 | 7 | +0:50 | 57 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | 2 | 0:40 0:40 | ||
8 | 8 | +1:00 | 108 | GC | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 2 | 1 | 0:50 0:50 | ||
9 | 9 | +1:09 | 44 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
10 | 10 | +1:27 | 68 | GC | WYSS Marcel Team NetApp | 26 | Team NetApp | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
11 | 11 | +1:28 | 15 | GC | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
12 | 12 | +1:36 | 98 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 27 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
13 | 13 | +1:42 | 27 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1:32 1:32 | ||||
14 | 14 | +1:48 | 162 | GC | GOLČER Jure Tirol Cycling Team | 34 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
15 | 15 | +1:51 | 16 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
16 | 16 | +2:02 | 148 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 24 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
17 | 19 | +2:25 | 5 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
18 | 17 | +2:16 | 52 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
19 | 18 | +2:18 | 51 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
20 | 21 | +2:55 | 175 | Climber | LANG Paul WSA Viperbike | 20 | WSA Viperbike | 2:34 2:34 | ||||
21 | 20 | +2:55 | 54 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:34 | ||||
22 | 22 | +3:05 | 12 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
23 | 23 | +3:05 | 46 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:55 | ||||
24 | 24 | +3:42 | 61 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | 27 | Team NetApp | 3:32 3:32 | ||||
25 | 25 | +4:00 | 18 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:50 3:50 | ||||
26 | 26 | +4:14 | 114 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 30 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 3:53 3:53 | ||||
27 | 27 | +4:31 | 155 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 4:10 4:10 | ||||
28 | 28 | +4:43 | 73 | Sprint | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Schuller | 31 | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 4:10 | ||||
29 | 29 | +4:55 | 133 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
30 | 31 | +5:06 | 41 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:45 | ||||
31 | 30 | +5:05 | 86 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
32 | 32 | +5:14 | 37 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
33 | 38 | +5:54 | 168 | Sprint | WÖHRER David Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:21 5:21 | ||||
34 | 34 | +5:42 | 176 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA Viperbike | 29 | WSA Viperbike | ,, 5:21 | ||||
35 | 91 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 22 | Acqua & Sapone | 5:28 5:28 | ||||||
36 | 33 | +5:40 | 66 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 5:30 5:30 | ||||
37 | 40 | +5:55 | 95 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | 5:34 5:34 | ||||
38 | 41 | +5:55 | 11 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Nissan | 22 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 5:34 | ||||
39 | 36 | +5:52 | 118 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 22 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 5:42 5:42 | ||||
40 | 37 | +5:52 | 166 | Sprint | TOTSCHNIG Harald Tirol Cycling Team | 37 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 5:42 | ||||
41 | 39 | +5:55 | 177 | Sprint | SCHOFFMANN Martin WSA Viperbike | 25 | WSA Viperbike | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
42 | 42 | +6:28 | 38 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:07 6:07 | ||||
43 | 44 | +7:08 | 173 | Sprint | GOTZ Markus WSA Viperbike | 27 | WSA Viperbike | 6:15 6:15 | ||||
44 | 43 | +6:36 | 58 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:15 | ||||
45 | 49 | +7:53 | 153 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Vorarlberg | 21 | Team Vorarlberg | 7:08 7:08 | ||||
46 | 45 | +7:27 | 81 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 7:08 | ||||
47 | 51 | +8:01 | 45 | GC | ROE Timothy BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
48 | 47 | +7:45 | 75 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne Schuller | 29 | Bretagne Schuller | 7:24 7:24 | ||||
49 | 46 | +7:44 | 82 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
50 | 50 | +7:59 | 83 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 22 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 7:26 | ||||
51 | 48 | +7:51 | 34 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:41 7:41 | ||||
52 | 53 | +8:46 | 135 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
53 | 52 | +8:46 | 43 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8:36 8:36 | ||||
54 | 59 | +10:00 | 72 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne Schuller | 28 | Bretagne Schuller | 8:51 8:51 | ||||
55 | 55 | +9:37 | 112 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 33 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
56 | 54 | +9:11 | 111 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 27 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 9:16 | ||||
57 | 56 | +9:38 | 76 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Bretagne Schuller | 31 | Bretagne Schuller | 9:17 9:17 | ||||
58 | 58 | +10:00 | 8 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 9:20 9:20 | ||||
59 | 57 | +9:41 | 107 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
60 | 60 | +10:01 | 48 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 9:51 9:51 | ||||
61 | 61 | +10:16 | 87 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 9:55 9:55 | ||||
62 | 68 | +11:43 | 14 | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 9:55 | ||||
63 | 64 | +10:48 | 84 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 9:55 | ||||
64 | 69 | +11:43 | 124 | Sprint | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 30 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 9:55 | ||||
65 | 113 | +20:39 | 113 | TT | BODROGI László Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 35 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 9:55 | ||||
66 | 62 | +10:24 | 3 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10:20 10:20 | ||||
67 | 63 | +10:41 | 28 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 10:31 10:31 | ||||
68 | 66 | +11:32 | 13 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 10:39 10:39 | ||||
69 | 106 | +19:28 | 127 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 34 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 10:42 10:42 | ||||
70 | 107 | +19:30 | 77 | TT | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | 21 | Bretagne Schuller | 10:44 10:44 | ||||
71 | 108 | +19:32 | 36 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
72 | 109 | +19:34 | 33 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:48 10:48 | ||||
73 | 67 | +11:38 | 97 | Sprint | DI PAOLO Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 30 | Acqua & Sapone | 10:54 10:54 | ||||
74 | 110 | +19:40 | 56 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:54 | ||||
75 | 65 | +11:19 | 74 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne Schuller | 23 | Bretagne Schuller | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
76 | 114 | +21:56 | 132 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 11:08 11:08 | ||||
77 | 112 | +20:17 | 163 | Sprint | PRAXMARER Stefan Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 11:31 11:31 | ||||
78 | 70 | +12:01 | 55 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 11:40 11:40 | ||||
79 | 71 | +12:11 | 35 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11:50 11:50 | ||||
80 | 72 | +12:33 | 101 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 12:23 12:23 | ||||
81 | 73 | +12:57 | 31 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:47 12:47 | ||||
82 | 74 | +13:08 | 21 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:47 | ||||
83 | 119 | +23:42 | 92 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 39 | Acqua & Sapone | 12:54 12:54 | ||||
84 | 88 | +14:43 | 117 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 28 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 12:58 12:58 | ||||
85 | 80 | +14:09 | 53 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 13:06 13:06 | ||||
86 | 81 | +14:10 | 104 | Climber | DI CORRADO Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 13:09 13:09 | ||||
87 | 86 | +14:34 | 106 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Omar Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 13:09 | ||||
88 | 75 | +13:19 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 13:09 | ||||
89 | 76 | +13:31 | 165 | Sprint | SOKOLL Christoph Tirol Cycling Team | 26 | Tirol Cycling Team | 13:10 13:10 | ||||
77 | +13:31 | 115 | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 27 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 13:10 | |||||
91 | 115 | +22:02 | 174 | Sprint | HOMOLKA Adam WSA Viperbike | 33 | WSA Viperbike | 13:16 13:16 | ||||
92 | 85 | +14:25 | 85 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 13:35 13:35 | ||||
93 | 78 | +13:41 | 102 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | ,, 13:35 | ||||
94 | 116 | +22:30 | 158 | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Team Vorarlberg | 33 | Team Vorarlberg | 13:44 13:44 | ||||
95 | 79 | +14:01 | 152 | Sprint | BISSINGER Florian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 13:51 13:51 | ||||
96 | 98 | +16:17 | 2 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 13:56 13:56 | ||||
97 | 87 | +14:37 | 22 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 13:56 | ||||
98 | 127 | +24:49 | 131 | TT | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 14:01 14:01 | ||||
99 | 118 | +22:47 | 146 | Sprint | RUCKER Stefan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 32 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 14:01 | ||||
100 | 117 | +22:47 | 171 | Sprint | AUER Gernot WSA Viperbike | 22 | WSA Viperbike | ,, 14:01 | ||||
101 | 84 | +14:24 | 144 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 20 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 14:03 14:03 | ||||
102 | 83 | +14:24 | 156 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 20 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 14:03 | ||||
103 | 82 | +14:22 | 141 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 27 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 14:03 | ||||
104 | 97 | +16:07 | 151 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 14:17 14:17 | ||||
105 | 92 | +15:36 | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 14:35 14:35 | ||||
106 | 90 | +15:15 | 122 | Sprint | BERTOLINI Thomas Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 14:35 | ||||
107 | 96 | +16:00 | 143 | Sprint | MARIN Matej Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 32 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 14:35 | ||||
108 | 95 | +15:54 | 6 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 14:40 14:40 | ||||
109 | 91 | +15:28 | 4 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 14:45 14:45 | ||||
110 | 94 | +15:47 | 103 | Sprint | DELLE STELLE Christian Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 14:46 14:46 | ||||
111 | 89 | +15:13 | 105 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 14:52 14:52 | ||||
112 | 120 | +23:44 | 142 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 26 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 14:58 14:58 | ||||
113 | 121 | +23:47 | 94 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | 15:01 15:01 | ||||
114 | 130 | +26:00 | 136 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 15:12 15:12 | ||||
115 | 122 | +23:59 | 147 | Sprint | SOKOL Jan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 21 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 15:13 15:13 | ||||
116 | 123 | +24:04 | 126 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 15:18 15:18 | ||||
117 | 124 | +24:06 | 123 | Sprint | NARDECCHIA Umberto Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 31 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 15:20 15:20 | ||||
118 | 125 | +24:08 | 154 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Vorarlberg | 21 | Team Vorarlberg | 15:22 15:22 | ||||
119 | 101 | +17:02 | 62 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | 28 | Team NetApp | 15:23 15:23 | ||||
120 | 93 | +15:44 | 67 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | 23 | Team NetApp | ,, 15:23 | ||||
121 | 131 | +26:23 | 178 | Sprint | SCHWAIGER Michael WSA Viperbike | 29 | WSA Viperbike | 15:35 15:35 | ||||
122 | 99 | +16:29 | 96 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Acqua & Sapone | 31 | Acqua & Sapone | 15:41 15:41 | ||||
123 | 135 | +26:45 | 134 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 15:57 15:57 | ||||
124 | 126 | +24:48 | 64 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | 22 | Team NetApp | 16:06 16:06 | ||||
125 | 136 | +27:08 | 145 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 21 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
126 | 137 | +27:10 | 78 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Bretagne Schuller | 25 | Bretagne Schuller | 16:22 16:22 | ||||
127 | 128 | +25:20 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:34 16:34 | ||||
128 | 100 | +16:49 | 23 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 16:41 16:41 | ||||
129 | 129 | +25:48 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 17:02 17:02 | ||||
130 | 102 | +17:24 | 65 | Sprint | JARC Blaž Team NetApp | 23 | Team NetApp | 17:14 17:14 | ||||
131 | 139 | +28:02 | 172 | Sprint | SCHÖRKMAYER Patrick WSA Viperbike | 24 | WSA Viperbike | ,, 17:14 | ||||
132 | 111 | +19:46 | 7 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 17:23 17:23 | ||||
133 | 132 | +26:31 | 161 | TT | OBKIRCHER Marc Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 17:45 17:45 | ||||
134 | 133 | +26:33 | 121 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 17:47 17:47 | ||||
135 | 104 | +19:13 | 167 | Sprint | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 17:50 17:50 | ||||
136 | 134 | +26:36 | 116 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 30 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 17:50 | ||||
137 | 140 | +28:38 | 88 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 21 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 17:50 | ||||
138 | 103 | +18:37 | 26 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 18:18 18:18 | ||||
139 | 138 | +27:17 | 164 | Sprint | SCHOIBL Mario Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 18:21 18:21 | ||||
140 | 105 | +19:27 | 137 | Sprint | REUS Kai UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 18:34 18:34 | ||||
141 | 141 | +35:17 | 71 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Bretagne Schuller | 32 | Bretagne Schuller | 18:44 18:44 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | ▲31 | 93 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 7:45:28 | .. | ||
2 | 14 | ▲12 | 42 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
3 | 16 | ▲13 | 17 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
4 | 36 | ▲32 | 24 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
5 | 28 | ▲23 | 157 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Team Vorarlberg | 31 | Team Vorarlberg | 0:37 0:37 | .. | ||
6 | 45 | ▲39 | 1 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
7 | 15 | ▲8 | 57 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
8 | 23 | ▲15 | 108 | GC | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
9 | 26 | ▲17 | 44 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
10 | 35 | ▲25 | 68 | GC | WYSS Marcel Team NetApp | 26 | Team NetApp | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
11 | 27 | ▲16 | 15 | GC | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 98 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 27 | Acqua & Sapone | 1:36 1:36 | .. | ||
13 | 34 | ▲21 | 27 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
14 | 37 | ▲23 | 162 | GC | GOLČER Jure Tirol Cycling Team | 34 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:48 1:48 | .. | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 16 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
16 | 42 | ▲26 | 148 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 24 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 2:02 2:02 | .. | ||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 52 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 51 | GC | ARROYO David Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
19 | 67 | ▲48 | 5 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2:25 2:25 | .. | ||
20 | 44 | ▲24 | 54 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2:55 2:55 | .. | ||
21 | 70 | ▲49 | 175 | Climber | LANG Paul WSA Viperbike | 20 | WSA Viperbike | ,, 2:55 | .. | ||
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 12 | GC | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:05 3:05 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:05 | .. | ||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 61 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp | 27 | Team NetApp | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 18 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4:00 4:00 | .. | ||
26 | 72 | ▲46 | 114 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 30 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 4:14 4:14 | .. | ||
27 | 54 | ▲27 | 155 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||
28 | 76 | ▲48 | 73 | Sprint | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Schuller | 31 | Bretagne Schuller | 4:43 4:43 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 133 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
30 | 9 | ▼21 | 86 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5:05 5:05 | .. | ||
31 | 53 | ▲22 | 41 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 5:06 5:06 | .. | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 37 | TT | VANDEWALLE Kristof Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:14 5:14 | .. | ||
33 | 18 | ▼15 | 66 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 5:40 5:40 | .. | ||
34 | 51 | ▲17 | 176 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA Viperbike | 29 | WSA Viperbike | 5:42 5:42 | .. | ||
36 | 4 | ▼32 | 118 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 22 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 5:52 5:52 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 166 | Sprint | TOTSCHNIG Harald Tirol Cycling Team | 37 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 5:52 | .. | ||
38 | 75 | ▲37 | 168 | Sprint | WÖHRER David Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:54 5:54 | .. | ||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 177 | Sprint | SCHOFFMANN Martin WSA Viperbike | 25 | WSA Viperbike | 5:55 5:55 | .. | ||
40 | 47 | ▲7 | 95 | GC | MIHOLJEVIĆ Vladimir Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 5:55 | .. | ||
41 | 60 | ▲19 | 11 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Nissan | 22 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 5:55 | .. | ||
42 | 62 | ▲20 | 38 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 6:28 6:28 | .. | ||
43 | 68 | ▲25 | 58 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 6:36 6:36 | .. | ||
44 | 86 | ▲42 | 173 | Sprint | GOTZ Markus WSA Viperbike | 27 | WSA Viperbike | 7:08 7:08 | .. | ||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 81 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7:27 7:27 | .. | ||
46 | 59 | ▲13 | 82 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7:44 7:44 | .. | ||
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 75 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne Schuller | 29 | Bretagne Schuller | 7:45 7:45 | .. | ||
48 | 19 | ▼29 | 34 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7:51 7:51 | .. | ||
49 | 84 | ▲35 | 153 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Vorarlberg | 21 | Team Vorarlberg | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
50 | 77 | ▲27 | 83 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 22 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7:59 7:59 | .. | ||
51 | 80 | ▲29 | 45 | GC | ROE Timothy BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 8:01 8:01 | .. | ||
52 | 41 | ▼11 | 43 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ,, 8:46 | .. | ||
54 | 1 | ▼53 | 111 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 27 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 9:11 9:11 | .. | ||
55 | 74 | ▲19 | 112 | TT | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 33 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 9:37 9:37 | .. | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | 76 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Bretagne Schuller | 31 | Bretagne Schuller | 9:38 9:38 | .. | ||
57 | 12 | ▼45 | 107 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 9:41 9:41 | .. | ||
58 | 78 | ▲20 | 8 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 10:00 10:00 | .. | ||
59 | 95 | ▲36 | 72 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne Schuller | 28 | Bretagne Schuller | ,, 10:00 | .. | ||
60 | 7 | ▼53 | 48 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 10:01 10:01 | .. | ||
61 | 48 | ▼13 | 87 | Sprint | LABBÉ Arnaud Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 35 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 10:16 10:16 | .. | ||
62 | 2 | ▼60 | 3 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10:24 10:24 | .. | ||
63 | 5 | ▼58 | 28 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 10:41 10:41 | .. | ||
64 | 90 | ▲26 | 84 | GC | MONIER Damien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 10:48 10:48 | .. | ||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | 74 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne Schuller | 23 | Bretagne Schuller | 11:19 11:19 | .. | ||
66 | 88 | ▲22 | 13 | TT | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||
67 | 83 | ▲16 | 97 | Sprint | DI PAOLO Francesco Acqua & Sapone | 30 | Acqua & Sapone | 11:38 11:38 | .. | ||
68 | 103 | ▲35 | 14 | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 11:43 11:43 | .. | ||
69 | 102 | ▲33 | 124 | Sprint | CACCIA Diego Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 30 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | ,, 11:43 | .. | ||
70 | 57 | ▼13 | 55 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 12:01 12:01 | .. | ||
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 35 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:11 12:11 | .. | ||
72 | 39 | ▼33 | 101 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||
73 | 10 | ▼63 | 31 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
74 | 49 | ▼25 | 21 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 13:08 13:08 | .. | ||
75 | 22 | ▼53 | 125 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 13:19 13:19 | .. | ||
76 | 55 | ▼21 | 165 | Sprint | SOKOLL Christoph Tirol Cycling Team | 26 | Tirol Cycling Team | 13:31 13:31 | .. | ||
77 | 65 | ▼12 | 115 | Sprint | KOCJAN Jure Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 27 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | ,, 13:31 | .. | ||
78 | 3 | ▼75 | 102 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 13:41 13:41 | .. | ||
79 | 20 | ▼59 | 152 | Sprint | BISSINGER Florian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 14:01 14:01 | .. | ||
80 | 87 | ▲7 | 53 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 14:09 14:09 | .. | ||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 104 | Climber | DI CORRADO Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||
82 | 50 | ▼32 | 141 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 27 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 14:22 14:22 | .. | ||
83 | 66 | ▼17 | 156 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 20 | Team Vorarlberg | 14:24 14:24 | .. | ||
84 | 71 | ▼13 | 144 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 20 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 14:24 | .. | ||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 85 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14:25 14:25 | .. | ||
86 | 99 | ▲13 | 106 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Omar Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 14:34 14:34 | .. | ||
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 22 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||
88 | 101 | ▲13 | 117 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 28 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 14:43 14:43 | .. | ||
89 | 73 | ▼16 | 105 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | 25 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||
90 | 79 | ▼11 | 122 | Sprint | BERTOLINI Thomas Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 15:15 15:15 | .. | ||
91 | 82 | ▼9 | 4 | GC | NEPOMNYACHSHIY Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 15:28 15:28 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 63 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare Team NetApp | 24 | Team NetApp | 15:36 15:36 | .. | ||
93 | 46 | ▼47 | 67 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | 23 | Team NetApp | 15:44 15:44 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 103 | Sprint | DELLE STELLE Christian Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 15:47 15:47 | .. | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 6 | Sprint | BAZAYEV Assan Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 15:54 15:54 | .. | ||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 143 | Sprint | MARIN Matej Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 32 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 16:00 16:00 | .. | ||
97 | 104 | ▲7 | 151 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 16:07 16:07 | .. | ||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 2 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 16:17 16:17 | .. | ||
99 | 85 | ▼14 | 96 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Acqua & Sapone | 31 | Acqua & Sapone | 16:29 16:29 | .. | ||
100 | 11 | ▼89 | 23 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 16:49 16:49 | .. | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 62 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp | 28 | Team NetApp | 17:02 17:02 | .. | ||
102 | 17 | ▼85 | 65 | Sprint | JARC Blaž Team NetApp | 23 | Team NetApp | 17:24 17:24 | .. | ||
103 | 69 | ▼34 | 26 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 18:37 18:37 | .. | ||
104 | 97 | ▼7 | 167 | Sprint | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 19:13 19:13 | .. | ||
105 | 89 | ▼16 | 137 | Sprint | REUS Kai UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 19:27 19:27 | .. | ||
106 | 129 | ▲23 | 127 | Sprint | HULSMANS Kevin Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 34 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 19:28 19:28 | .. | ||
107 | 122 | ▲15 | 77 | TT | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | 21 | Bretagne Schuller | 19:30 19:30 | .. | ||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | 36 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:32 19:32 | .. | ||
109 | 121 | ▲12 | 33 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:34 19:34 | .. | ||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 56 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 19:40 19:40 | .. | ||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 7 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 19:46 19:46 | .. | ||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 163 | Sprint | PRAXMARER Stefan Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 20:17 20:17 | .. | ||
113 | 130 | ▲17 | 113 | TT | BODROGI László Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 35 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 20:39 20:39 | .. | ||
114 | 140 | ▲26 | 132 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 21:56 21:56 | .. | ||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 174 | Sprint | HOMOLKA Adam WSA Viperbike | 33 | WSA Viperbike | 22:02 22:02 | .. | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 158 | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Team Vorarlberg | 33 | Team Vorarlberg | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | 171 | Sprint | AUER Gernot WSA Viperbike | 22 | WSA Viperbike | 22:47 22:47 | .. | ||
118 | 126 | ▲8 | 146 | Sprint | RUCKER Stefan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 32 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 22:47 | .. | ||
119 | 132 | ▲13 | 92 | GC | CODOL Massimo Acqua & Sapone | 39 | Acqua & Sapone | 23:42 23:42 | .. | ||
120 | 127 | ▲7 | 142 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 26 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 23:44 23:44 | .. | ||
121 | 125 | ▲4 | 94 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Acqua & Sapone | 38 | Acqua & Sapone | 23:47 23:47 | .. | ||
122 | 109 | ▼13 | 147 | Sprint | SOKOL Jan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 21 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 23:59 23:59 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 126 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 27 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24:04 24:04 | .. | ||
124 | 113 | ▼11 | 123 | Sprint | NARDECCHIA Umberto Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 31 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24:06 24:06 | .. | ||
125 | 110 | ▼15 | 154 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Vorarlberg | 21 | Team Vorarlberg | 24:08 24:08 | .. | ||
126 | 107 | ▼19 | 64 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | 22 | Team NetApp | 24:48 24:48 | .. | ||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 131 | TT | DAY Benjamin UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 33 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24:49 24:49 | .. | ||
128 | 115 | ▼13 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25:20 25:20 | .. | ||
129 | 120 | ▼9 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 25:48 25:48 | .. | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 136 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 38 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26:00 26:00 | .. | ||
131 | 135 | ▲4 | 178 | Sprint | SCHWAIGER Michael WSA Viperbike | 29 | WSA Viperbike | 26:23 26:23 | .. | ||
132 | 114 | ▼18 | 161 | TT | OBKIRCHER Marc Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 26:31 26:31 | .. | ||
133 | 112 | ▼21 | 121 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 24 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 26:33 26:33 | .. | ||
134 | 108 | ▼26 | 116 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 30 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 26:36 26:36 | .. | ||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | 134 | Sprint | FÖRSTER Robert UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 26:45 26:45 | .. | ||
136 | 136 | - | 145 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 21 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 27:08 27:08 | .. | ||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 78 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Bretagne Schuller | 25 | Bretagne Schuller | 27:10 27:10 | .. | ||
138 | 128 | ▼10 | 164 | Sprint | SCHOIBL Mario Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 27:17 27:17 | .. | ||
139 | 131 | ▼8 | 172 | Sprint | SCHÖRKMAYER Patrick WSA Viperbike | 24 | WSA Viperbike | 28:02 28:02 | .. | ||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 88 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 21 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 28:38 28:38 | .. | ||
141 | 141 | - | 71 | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Bretagne Schuller | 32 | Bretagne Schuller | 35:17 35:17 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 111 | Sprint | BAZZANA Alessandro Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 27 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 21 | +6 | |
2 | - | 93 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 15 | +15 | ||
3 | - | 42 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 3 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 148 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 24 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 10 | - | |
6 | - | 17 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 10 | +10 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 102 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 10 | - | |
8 | - | 24 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 8 | +8 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 118 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 22 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 8 | - | |
10 | - | 1 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | +7 | ||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 28 | Sprint | VANTOMME Maxime Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
12 | - | 157 | Sprint | VREČER Robert Team Vorarlberg | 31 | Team Vorarlberg | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 98 | Classic | TABORRE Fabio Acqua & Sapone | 27 | Acqua & Sapone | 6 | - | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 113 | TT | BODROGI László Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 35 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 57 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 48 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
17 | - | 82 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | - | 85 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 30 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | - | 108 | GC | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 10 | ▼10 | 16 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4 | - | |
21 | 11 | ▼10 | 64 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | 22 | Team NetApp | 4 | - | |
22 | - | 44 | TT | PINOTTI Marco BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 86 | Sprint | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 34 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 68 | GC | WYSS Marcel Team NetApp | 26 | Team NetApp | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | 14 | ▼11 | 81 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | - | |
26 | 13 | ▼13 | 31 | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2 | - | |
27 | - | 141 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 27 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | - | 23 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | - | 26 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | - | 151 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 93 | Classic | DI LUCA Danilo Acqua & Sapone | 36 | Acqua & Sapone | 15 | +15 | ||
2 | - | 42 | GC | MORABITO Steve BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | +11 | ||
3 | - | 17 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas RadioShack - Nissan | 29 | RadioShack - Nissan | 8 | +8 | ||
4 | - | 24 | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 81 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5 | - | |
6 | - | 35 | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5 | +5 | ||
7 | - | 1 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
8 | - | 166 | Sprint | TOTSCHNIG Harald Tirol Cycling Team | 37 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | 2 | ▼7 | 64 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | 22 | Team NetApp | 3 | - | |
10 | - | 82 | GC | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | 3 | ▼8 | 148 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 24 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 1 | - | |
12 | - | 177 | Sprint | SCHOFFMANN Martin WSA Viperbike | 25 | WSA Viperbike | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | - | 151 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg | 29 | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | 108 | GC | PAGANI Angelo Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 7:46:28 | .. | |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | 148 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 24 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
3 | 18 | ▲15 | 175 | Climber | LANG Paul WSA Viperbike | 20 | WSA Viperbike | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 155 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 91 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Acqua & Sapone | 22 | Acqua & Sapone | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 118 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 22 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |
7 | 20 | ▲13 | 168 | Sprint | WÖHRER David Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 11 | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Nissan | 22 | RadioShack - Nissan | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 38 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |
10 | 24 | ▲14 | 153 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Vorarlberg | 21 | Team Vorarlberg | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |
11 | 21 | ▲10 | 83 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 22 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:59 6:59 | .. | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 45 | GC | ROE Timothy BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 43 | GC | EIJSSEN Yannick BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |
14 | 4 | ▼10 | 107 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox | 24 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
15 | 29 | ▲14 | 14 | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 101 | GC | LOCATELLI Stefano Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 11:33 11:33 | .. | |
17 | 1 | ▼16 | 102 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |
18 | 6 | ▼12 | 152 | Sprint | BISSINGER Florian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 13:01 13:01 | .. | |
19 | 25 | ▲6 | 104 | Climber | DI CORRADO Andrea Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 156 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 20 | Team Vorarlberg | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 144 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 20 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | ,, 13:24 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 106 | Sprint | LOMBARDI Omar Colnago - CSF Inox | 22 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 13:34 13:34 | .. | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BERTOLINI Thomas Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 23 | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |
24 | 11 | ▼13 | 67 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp | 23 | Team NetApp | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 103 | Sprint | DELLE STELLE Christian Colnago - CSF Inox | 23 | Colnago - CSF Inox | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |
26 | 3 | ▼23 | 23 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |
27 | 5 | ▼22 | 65 | Sprint | JARC Blaž Team NetApp | 23 | Team NetApp | 16:24 16:24 | .. | |
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 26 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 22 | Team Katusha | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 77 | TT | LE BON Johan Bretagne Schuller | 21 | Bretagne Schuller | 18:30 18:30 | .. | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 36 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 21 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | PRAXMARER Stefan Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 19:17 19:17 | .. | |
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 171 | Sprint | AUER Gernot WSA Viperbike | 22 | WSA Viperbike | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 147 | Sprint | SOKOL Jan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 21 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 154 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Vorarlberg | 21 | Team Vorarlberg | 23:08 23:08 | .. | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 64 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Team NetApp | 22 | Team NetApp | 23:48 23:48 | .. | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 161 | TT | OBKIRCHER Marc Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 25:31 25:31 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 21 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | 26:08 26:08 | .. | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | SCHOIBL Mario Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 26:17 26:17 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 88 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 21 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27:38 27:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | RadioShack - Nissan | WT | 23:20:03 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:52 0:52 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:45 1:45 | .. |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | Acqua & Sapone | PCT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Team NetApp | PCT | 7:10 7:10 | .. |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | Team Vorarlberg | CT | 8:47 8:47 | .. |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 9:00 9:00 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Team Katusha | WT | 9:15 9:15 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 9:43 9:43 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | WSA Viperbike | CT | 10:53 10:53 | .. |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 15:43 15:43 | .. |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | Team Type 1 - SANOFI | PCT | 15:53 15:53 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | PCT | 16:42 16:42 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Bretagne Schuller | PCT | 17:49 17:49 | .. |
15 | 2 | ▼13 | Colnago - CSF Inox | PCT | 19:35 19:35 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis | PCT | 22:03 22:03 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Team Gourmetfein - Wels | CT | 27:17 27:17 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli | PCT | 32:45 32:45 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 July 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.913 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:157.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: