The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 74 | +14:02 | 18 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 28 | Italy | 14 | 20 | 5:22:12 | ||
2 | 96 | +18:38 | 114 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 37 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 86 | +16:11 | 153 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 9 | +0:19 | 68 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 15 | +0:31 | 53 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 29 | +2:00 | 77 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 87 | +16:11 | 45 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 97 | +18:43 | 124 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 51 | +3:36 | 166 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 4 | +0:15 | 22 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 61 | +7:03 | 55 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 101 | +20:26 | 7 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 90 | +17:10 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 85 | +16:08 | 175 | Sprint | LODERER Timon WSA-Greenlife | 26 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 65 | +8:52 | 21 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 67 | +9:27 | 171 | Sprint | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | 29 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 35 | +2:04 | 147 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 79 | +14:36 | 103 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 5 | +0:15 | 98 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 25 | +1:56 | 86 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 52 | +3:39 | 162 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg | 22 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 27 | +1:59 | 163 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 50 | +2:27 | 168 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 81 | +14:45 | 34 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 20 | +1:46 | 74 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 37 | +2:04 | 155 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 44 | +2:08 | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 3 | +0:14 | 135 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 11 | +0:23 | 56 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 32 | +2:01 | 151 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
8 | +0:16 | 102 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | 6 | +0:15 | 1 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 2 | +0:11 | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 42 | +2:08 | 75 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 43 | +2:08 | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 21 | +1:48 | 52 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 17 | +0:44 | 112 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 66 | +8:56 | 2 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 56 | +5:06 | 141 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 45 | +2:09 | 66 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 30 | +2:00 | 128 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 49 | +2:24 | 118 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 16 | +0:34 | 26 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 63 | +8:43 | 152 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 31 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 83 | +16:04 | 158 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 7 | +0:16 | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 78 | +14:26 | 88 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 13 | +0:25 | 111 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 54 | +3:54 | 23 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 28 | +1:59 | 138 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 23 | +1:54 | 78 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 12 | +0:25 | 104 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 39 | +2:07 | 97 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 53 | +3:40 | 107 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 41 | +2:08 | 94 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 33 | +2:02 | 161 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 38 | +2:06 | 6 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 70 | +11:09 | 126 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 36 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 40 | +2:08 | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 10 | +0:23 | 54 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 46 | +2:09 | 16 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 22 | +1:52 | 67 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 34 | +2:03 | 14 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Italy | 22 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 14 | +0:28 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 48 | +2:10 | 5 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 102 | +20:44 | 148 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 84 | +16:07 | 48 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 24 | +1:56 | 42 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 18 | +1:33 | 44 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 47 | +2:10 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Italy | 31 | Italy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 75 | +14:06 | 32 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 31 | +2:01 | 122 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 29 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 64 | +8:50 | 108 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 57 | +6:43 | 177 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA-Greenlife | 22 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 55 | +4:00 | 28 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 59 | +7:00 | 62 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 88 | +16:18 | 85 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 110 | +25:15 | 143 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 26 | +1:57 | 38 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 36 | +2:04 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 60 | +7:02 | 33 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 19 | +1:42 | 36 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 62 | +7:53 | 35 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
85 | 68 | +10:08 | 116 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
86 | 69 | +10:14 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
87 | 58 | +6:52 | 61 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:33 | ||||
88 | 77 | +14:19 | 72 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:33 | ||||
89 | 107 | +23:13 | 27 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
90 | 100 | +20:12 | 164 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team Vorarlberg | 33 | Team Vorarlberg | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
91 | 76 | +14:07 | 12 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Italy | 22 | Italy | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
92 | 98 | +19:44 | 41 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 7:12 7:12 | ||||
93 | 82 | +14:56 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:12 | ||||
94 | 73 | +14:00 | 117 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 7:12 | ||||
95 | 106 | +22:05 | 96 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
96 | 92 | +17:45 | 174 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | 34 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 7:45 | ||||
97 | 89 | +16:29 | 95 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:45 | ||||
98 | 126 | +30:04 | 146 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 7:45 | ||||
99 | 111 | +25:21 | 157 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 9:09 9:09 | ||||
100 | 109 | +25:03 | 137 | Sprint | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 9:09 | ||||
101 | 91 | +17:34 | 83 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 9:09 | ||||
102 | 71 | +12:51 | 133 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 9:09 | ||||
103 | 112 | +25:36 | 145 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 9:09 | ||||
104 | 72 | +13:00 | 93 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:09 | ||||
105 | 93 | +18:09 | 165 | Sprint | HAMMERLE Maximilian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 9:09 | ||||
106 | 124 | +29:50 | 105 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:09 | ||||
107 | 133 | +39:06 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 9:32 9:32 | ||||
108 | 80 | +14:42 | 65 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:32 | ||||
109 | 94 | +18:20 | 73 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 9:32 | ||||
110 | 113 | +25:43 | 101 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:32 | ||||
111 | 125 | +30:04 | 24 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:32 | ||||
112 | 95 | +18:21 | 43 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:32 | ||||
113 | 129 | +32:42 | 127 | TT | UMHALLER Thomas Amplatz - BMC | 21 | Amplatz - BMC | 12:54 12:54 | ||||
114 | 105 | +21:42 | 11 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Italy | 20 | Italy | ,, 12:54 | ||||
115 | 132 | +38:02 | 142 | GC | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 12:54 | ||||
116 | 130 | +33:17 | 71 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 12:54 | ||||
117 | 104 | +21:41 | 113 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:54 | ||||
118 | 108 | +24:50 | 4 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:54 | ||||
119 | 122 | +29:09 | 115 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 12:54 | ||||
120 | 114 | +28:43 | 8 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:54 | ||||
121 | 99 | +19:44 | 131 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 12:54 | ||||
122 | 131 | +37:29 | 173 | Sprint | GRICK Matthias WSA-Greenlife | 26 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 12:54 | ||||
123 | 121 | +29:06 | 3 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 12:54 | ||||
124 | 117 | +28:57 | 172 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco WSA-Greenlife | 19 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 12:54 | ||||
125 | 127 | +31:42 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 12:54 | ||||
126 | 120 | +29:05 | 156 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 12:54 | ||||
127 | 115 | +28:51 | 134 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 12:54 | ||||
128 | 119 | +29:02 | 176 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | 30 | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 12:54 | ||||
129 | 116 | +28:56 | 167 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 22 | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 12:54 | ||||
130 | 118 | +28:58 | 136 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 12:54 | ||||
131 | 123 | +29:11 | 144 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 12:54 | ||||
132 | 128 | +32:31 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 12:54 | ||||
133 | 103 | +21:33 | 125 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 12:54 | ||||
DNF | 123 | GC | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | 20 | Amplatz - BMC | - | ||||||
DNF | 76 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | Aqua Blue Sport | - | ||||||
DNF | 178 | Sprint | TRETTWER Helmut WSA-Greenlife | 33 | WSA-Greenlife | - | ||||||
DNS | 31 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 37 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 14:53:27 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 17 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Italy | 22 | Italy | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 135 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 22 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 98 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 1 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 84 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 102 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 68 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 54 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 56 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 104 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 111 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 53 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 26 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 112 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 44 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 36 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 74 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
21 | 21 | - | 52 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 67 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 78 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 42 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
25 | 25 | - | 86 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:56 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 38 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
27 | 27 | - | 163 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
28 | 28 | - | 138 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 1:59 | .. | |||
29 | 29 | - | 77 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 128 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 2:00 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | - | 122 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 29 | Amplatz - BMC | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
32 | 32 | - | 151 | Classic | BRKIC Benjamin Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 2:01 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 161 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Vorarlberg | 28 | Team Vorarlberg | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 14 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Italy | 22 | Italy | 2:03 2:03 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 147 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:04 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 155 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 2:04 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 6 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 97 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
40 | 40 | - | 82 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
41 | 41 | - | 94 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:08 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 75 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 2:08 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 91 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:08 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 47 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:08 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 66 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Italy | 21 | Italy | ,, 2:09 | .. | |||
47 | 46 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Italy | 31 | Italy | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 5 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:10 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 118 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 168 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | 27 | Team Vorarlberg | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 166 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 162 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg | 22 | Team Vorarlberg | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 107 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 23 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 28 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
56 | 59 | ▲3 | 141 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 177 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA-Greenlife | 22 | WSA-Greenlife | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 61 | GC | BAGOT Yoann Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 62 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:00 7:00 | .. | |||
60 | 66 | ▲6 | 33 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 55 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
62 | 68 | ▲6 | 35 | TT | SCULLY Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 152 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 31 | Tirol Cycling Team | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
64 | 80 | ▲16 | 108 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 8:50 8:50 | .. | |||
65 | 81 | ▲16 | 21 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
66 | 82 | ▲16 | 2 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |||
67 | 85 | ▲18 | 171 | Sprint | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | 29 | WSA-Greenlife | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | 116 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:08 10:08 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
70 | 87 | ▲17 | 126 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 36 | Amplatz - BMC | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
71 | 54 | ▼17 | 133 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 12:51 12:51 | .. | |||
72 | 56 | ▼16 | 93 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:00 13:00 | .. | |||
73 | 63 | ▼10 | 117 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:00 14:00 | .. | |||
74 | 92 | ▲18 | 18 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 28 | Italy | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |||
75 | 91 | ▲16 | 32 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 12 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Italy | 22 | Italy | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |||
77 | 90 | ▲13 | 72 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |||
78 | 94 | ▲16 | 88 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 14:26 14:26 | .. | |||
79 | 95 | ▲16 | 103 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |||
80 | 60 | ▼20 | 65 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 34 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
82 | 69 | ▼13 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
83 | 103 | ▲20 | 158 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
84 | 104 | ▲20 | 48 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
85 | 105 | ▲20 | 175 | Sprint | LODERER Timon WSA-Greenlife | 26 | WSA-Greenlife | 16:08 16:08 | .. | |||
86 | 108 | ▲22 | 153 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |||
87 | 111 | ▲24 | 45 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:11 | .. | |||
88 | 116 | ▲28 | 85 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |||
89 | 74 | ▼15 | 95 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |||
90 | 118 | ▲28 | 87 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
91 | 70 | ▼21 | 83 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
92 | 86 | ▼6 | 174 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | 34 | WSA-Greenlife | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 165 | Sprint | HAMMERLE Maximilian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
94 | 77 | ▼17 | 73 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 18:20 18:20 | .. | |||
95 | 79 | ▼16 | 43 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
96 | 120 | ▲24 | 114 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 18:38 18:38 | .. | |||
97 | 119 | ▲22 | 124 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
98 | 89 | ▼9 | 41 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 19:44 19:44 | .. | |||
99 | 64 | ▼35 | 131 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 19:44 | .. | |||
100 | 107 | ▲7 | 164 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team Vorarlberg | 33 | Team Vorarlberg | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |||
101 | 126 | ▲25 | 7 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:26 20:26 | .. | |||
102 | 130 | ▲28 | 148 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20:44 20:44 | .. | |||
103 | 72 | ▼31 | 125 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
104 | 75 | ▼29 | 113 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:41 21:41 | .. | |||
105 | 76 | ▼29 | 11 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Italy | 20 | Italy | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |||
106 | 93 | ▼13 | 96 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
107 | 131 | ▲24 | 27 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:13 23:13 | .. | |||
108 | 88 | ▼20 | 4 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |||
109 | 98 | ▼11 | 137 | Sprint | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25:03 25:03 | .. | |||
110 | 136 | ▲26 | 143 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 157 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 25:21 25:21 | .. | |||
112 | 117 | ▲5 | 145 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25:36 25:36 | .. | |||
113 | 109 | ▼4 | 101 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | 25:43 25:43 | .. | |||
114 | 97 | ▼17 | 8 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28:43 28:43 | .. | |||
115 | 99 | ▼16 | 134 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |||
116 | 100 | ▼16 | 167 | TT | MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg | 22 | Team Vorarlberg | 28:56 28:56 | .. | |||
117 | 101 | ▼16 | 172 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco WSA-Greenlife | 19 | WSA-Greenlife | 28:57 28:57 | .. | |||
118 | 102 | ▼16 | 136 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 21 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 28:58 28:58 | .. | |||
119 | 106 | ▼13 | 176 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | 30 | WSA-Greenlife | 29:02 29:02 | .. | |||
120 | 110 | ▼10 | 156 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | 29:05 29:05 | .. | |||
121 | 112 | ▼9 | 3 | Sprint | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29:06 29:06 | .. | |||
122 | 114 | ▼8 | 115 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |||
123 | 115 | ▼8 | 144 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29:11 29:11 | .. | |||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 105 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | 29:50 29:50 | .. | |||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 24 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 146 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 30:04 | .. | |||
127 | 121 | ▼6 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 31:42 31:42 | .. | |||
128 | 122 | ▼6 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | 127 | TT | UMHALLER Thomas Amplatz - BMC | 21 | Amplatz - BMC | 32:42 32:42 | .. | |||
130 | 124 | ▼6 | 71 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 33:17 33:17 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 173 | Sprint | GRICK Matthias WSA-Greenlife | 26 | WSA-Greenlife | 37:29 37:29 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 142 | GC | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 38:02 38:02 | .. | |||
133 | 138 | ▲5 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 39:06 39:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 18 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Italy | 28 | Italy | 30 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | +10 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 114 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | +12 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 68 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | +7 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 36 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 52 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 124 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 11 | +3 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 154 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 53 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | +6 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 74 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | - | |
12 | - | 153 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 55 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
17 | - | 77 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | - | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 174 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | 34 | WSA-Greenlife | 4 | - | |
20 | - | 8 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 135 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 4 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 98 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
23 | - | 45 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 38 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 13 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Italy | 31 | Italy | 3 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 125 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | 3 | +2 | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 111 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 16 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Italy | 21 | Italy | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | - | 166 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 23 | ▼7 | 88 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 103 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2 | - | |
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 134 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2 | - | |
33 | - | 12 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Italy | 22 | Italy | 1 | +1 | ||
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 158 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
35 | - | 165 | GC | HAMMERLE Maximilian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26 | +10 | |
2 | 2 | - | 166 | Classic | LIENHARD Fabian Team Vorarlberg | 23 | Team Vorarlberg | 8 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 102 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 36 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 14 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Italy | 22 | Italy | 6 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 88 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 42 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
8 | - | 165 | Sprint | HAMMERLE Maximilian Team Vorarlberg | 24 | Team Vorarlberg | 5 | +5 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | 34 | WSA-Greenlife | 4 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 44 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | - | |
11 | - | 162 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg | 22 | Team Vorarlberg | 3 | +3 | ||
12 | - | 23 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
13 | - | 8 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +3 | ||
14 | - | 86 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 | +1 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 32 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
16 | - | 164 | Sprint | HONIG Reinier Team Vorarlberg | 33 | Team Vorarlberg | 1 | +1 | ||
17 | - | 125 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 44:41:17 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:37 1:37 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Italy | NAT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 1:43 1:43 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | ,, 1:43 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 3:00 3:00 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 3:18 3:18 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 4:40 4:40 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Team Vorarlberg | CT | 5:02 5:02 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Amplatz - BMC | CT | 10:01 10:01 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 10:10 10:10 | .. |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 12:12 12:12 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 22:26 22:26 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | WSA-Greenlife | CT | 23:16 23:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 July 2017
- Start time:11:00
- Avg. speed winner:42.12 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:226.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:52
- Vert. meters:2161
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: