The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 43 | +30:22 | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | 20 | 3:38:57 | ||
2 | 15 | +4:06 | 71 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 12 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 10 | +2:18 | 95 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 7 | 0:15 0:15 | ||
4 | 33 | +23:48 | 12 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 0:35 0:35 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:44 | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 1:08 1:08 | |||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 1:12 1:12 | |||
7 | 2 | +0:18 | 15 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 1:12 | |||
8 | 5 | +1:12 | 147 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1 | ,, 1:12 | |||
9 | 14 | +3:29 | 44 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:12 | ||||
10 | 4 | +1:01 | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
11 | 7 | +1:41 | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:20 | ||||
12 | 9 | +2:13 | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
13 | 35 | +24:14 | 54 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
14 | 8 | +1:58 | 62 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:25 | ||||
15 | 13 | +3:17 | 1 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 1:25 | ||||
16 | 75 | +1:03:16 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
17 | 12 | +3:12 | 137 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 1:39 | ||||
18 | 6 | +1:21 | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:39 | ||||
19 | 32 | +19:05 | 124 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
20 | 28 | +16:29 | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
21 | 24 | +11:27 | 145 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2:01 2:01 | ||||
22 | 20 | +8:36 | 167 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | ,, 2:01 | ||||
23 | 16 | +4:35 | 37 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
24 | 11 | +2:47 | 91 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
25 | 34 | +23:55 | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
26 | 19 | +7:53 | 163 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
27 | 21 | +8:43 | 152 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian WSA Pushbikers | 29 | WSA Pushbikers | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
28 | 25 | +12:37 | 123 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:32 2:32 | ||||
29 | 46 | +36:34 | 6 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
30 | 23 | +9:47 | 75 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
31 | 17 | +5:28 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:46 | ||||
32 | 31 | +17:41 | 52 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
33 | 26 | +12:48 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
34 | 51 | +41:28 | 182 | Sprint | BURGER Sven Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
35 | 27 | +15:13 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:29 3:29 | ||||
18 | +7:08 | 191 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:29 | |||||
37 | 42 | +30:14 | 121 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:46 3:46 | ||||
38 | 41 | +29:26 | 185 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:56 3:56 | ||||
39 | 22 | +9:23 | 103 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:39 4:39 | ||||
40 | 30 | +17:38 | 135 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 5:14 5:14 | ||||
41 | 37 | +24:47 | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:19 5:19 | ||||
42 | 64 | +56:46 | 97 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:05 6:05 | ||||
43 | 71 | +1:00:28 | 11 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7:00 7:00 | ||||
44 | 45 | +36:23 | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:02 7:02 | ||||
45 | 40 | +27:36 | 22 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
46 | 29 | +17:31 | 113 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:56 7:56 | ||||
47 | 47 | +38:11 | 86 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 7:56 | ||||
48 | 66 | +57:50 | 104 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:16 8:16 | ||||
49 | 44 | +30:54 | 101 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8:35 8:35 | ||||
50 | 39 | +27:13 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:35 | ||||
51 | 49 | +39:46 | 94 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 9:50 9:50 | ||||
52 | 38 | +25:13 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:50 | ||||
53 | 74 | +1:02:09 | 171 | Sprint | BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens | 29 | My Bike - Stevens | ,, 9:50 | ||||
54 | 53 | +48:03 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:51 10:51 | ||||
55 | 68 | +59:37 | 77 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:51 | ||||
56 | 78 | +1:09:12 | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
57 | 48 | +38:36 | 193 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 12:25 12:25 | ||||
58 | 55 | +48:24 | 184 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 12:25 | ||||
59 | 67 | +58:55 | 42 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 12:59 12:59 | ||||
60 | 61 | +52:03 | 47 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:59 | ||||
61 | 58 | +51:02 | 81 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 12:59 | ||||
62 | 63 | +54:26 | 64 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 12:59 | ||||
63 | 50 | +41:04 | 194 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | ,, 12:59 | ||||
64 | 77 | +1:04:29 | 162 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 23 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 13:55 13:55 | ||||
65 | 76 | +1:04:00 | 24 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 13:55 | ||||
66 | 70 | +59:38 | 55 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 13:55 | ||||
67 | 86 | +1:16:03 | 5 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 13:55 | ||||
68 | 102 | +1:34:05 | 125 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:55 | ||||
69 | 54 | +48:21 | 126 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:55 | ||||
70 | 36 | +24:44 | 76 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 13:55 | ||||
71 | 69 | +59:38 | 93 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:55 | ||||
72 | 60 | +51:23 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:55 | ||||
73 | 81 | +1:12:49 | 46 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 13:55 | ||||
74 | 95 | +1:23:23 | 112 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 13:55 | ||||
75 | 91 | +1:18:38 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 13:55 | ||||
76 | 111 | +1:46:35 | 3 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 13:55 | ||||
77 | 82 | +1:13:03 | 192 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | ,, 13:55 | ||||
78 | 65 | +57:16 | 85 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 13:55 | ||||
79 | 52 | +44:12 | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 13:55 | ||||
80 | 57 | +49:45 | 143 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 13:55 | ||||
81 | 62 | +52:41 | 111 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 13:55 | ||||
82 | 79 | +1:09:23 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 14:18 14:18 | ||||
83 | 98 | +1:27:53 | 166 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 14:50 14:50 | ||||
84 | 80 | +1:12:02 | 33 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 17:41 17:41 | ||||
85 | 101 | +1:30:30 | 114 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 17:41 | ||||
86 | 99 | +1:28:20 | 36 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:41 | ||||
87 | 115 | +1:54:11 | 183 | TT | KNAPP Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 17:41 | ||||
88 | 103 | +1:34:11 | 195 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 17:41 | ||||
89 | 96 | +1:24:00 | 157 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 17:41 | ||||
90 | 97 | +1:27:50 | 196 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 17:41 | ||||
91 | 114 | +1:49:58 | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 17:41 | ||||
92 | 94 | +1:20:06 | 154 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 31 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 17:41 | ||||
93 | 100 | +1:29:56 | 57 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 17:41 | ||||
94 | 110 | +1:45:33 | 133 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 32 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 17:41 | ||||
95 | 106 | +1:38:46 | 141 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 17:41 | ||||
96 | 88 | +1:16:37 | 26 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:41 | ||||
97 | 87 | +1:16:33 | 146 | Sprint | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 17:41 | ||||
98 | 93 | +1:19:17 | 155 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | ,, 17:41 | ||||
99 | 107 | +1:39:44 | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:41 | ||||
100 | 72 | +1:00:47 | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 17:41 | ||||
101 | 113 | +1:48:03 | 144 | Sprint | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 17:41 | ||||
102 | 112 | +1:47:12 | 131 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 17:41 | ||||
103 | 59 | +51:20 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:41 | ||||
104 | 73 | +1:01:39 | 25 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:41 | ||||
105 | 90 | +1:18:05 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:41 | ||||
106 | 84 | +1:15:35 | 21 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:41 | ||||
107 | 109 | +1:44:54 | 27 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 17:41 | ||||
108 | 89 | +1:18:00 | 107 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:41 | ||||
109 | 85 | +1:15:54 | 51 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 17:41 | ||||
110 | 56 | +49:20 | 72 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:50 17:50 | ||||
111 | 92 | +1:18:56 | 127 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:59 17:59 | ||||
112 | 108 | +1:39:59 | 31 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:59 | ||||
113 | 83 | +1:14:00 | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 17:59 | ||||
114 | 116 | +2:02:14 | 186 | Sprint | PORZNER Manuel Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 17:59 | ||||
115 | 105 | +1:38:06 | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19:23 19:23 | ||||
116 | 104 | +1:37:18 | 102 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 19:23 | ||||
DNF | 41 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 14 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 7 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | - | ||||||
DNS | 175 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter My Bike - Stevens | 33 | My Bike - Stevens | - | ||||||
DNS | 172 | GC | FIDLER Gerd My Bike - Stevens | 21 | My Bike - Stevens | - | ||||||
DNS | 173 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok My Bike - Stevens | 24 | My Bike - Stevens | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 25:35:01 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 15 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:44 0:44 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:58 1:58 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 95 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 91 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:47 2:47 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 137 | GC | RAPP Jonas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 23 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 1 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3:29 3:29 | .. | ||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 71 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:06 4:06 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 37 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:28 5:28 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 191 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Adria Mobil | 34 | Adria Mobil | 7:08 7:08 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 7:53 7:53 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 167 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 8:36 8:36 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 152 | Sprint | BALDAUF Sebastian WSA Pushbikers | 29 | WSA Pushbikers | 8:43 8:43 | .. | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 103 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 9:23 9:23 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 9:47 9:47 | .. | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 145 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 27 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 11:27 11:27 | .. | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 123 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:37 12:37 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 12:48 12:48 | .. | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 15:13 15:13 | .. | ||
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:29 16:29 | .. | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17:31 17:31 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 135 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 17:38 17:38 | .. | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 52 | Classic | DE WITTE Mathias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 25 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 17:41 17:41 | .. | ||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 124 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:05 19:05 | .. | ||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | 12 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23:48 23:48 | .. | ||
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 23:55 23:55 | .. | ||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 54 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 24:14 24:14 | .. | ||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 76 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 24:44 24:44 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:47 24:47 | .. | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 25:13 25:13 | .. | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 43 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 27:13 27:13 | .. | ||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 22 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27:36 27:36 | .. | ||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 185 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 29:26 29:26 | .. | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | 121 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30:14 30:14 | .. | ||
43 | 52 | ▲9 | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30:22 30:22 | .. | ||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | Israel Cycling Academy | 30:54 30:54 | .. | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 36:23 36:23 | .. | ||
46 | 55 | ▲9 | 6 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 36:34 36:34 | .. | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 86 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 38:11 38:11 | .. | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 193 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 40 | Adria Mobil | 38:36 38:36 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 94 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 37 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39:46 39:46 | .. | ||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 194 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 41:04 41:04 | .. | ||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | 182 | Sprint | BURGER Sven Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 41:28 41:28 | .. | ||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 44:12 44:12 | .. | ||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 48:03 48:03 | .. | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 126 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 48:21 48:21 | .. | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | 184 | TT | FRIEDRICH Marco Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 48:24 48:24 | .. | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 72 | Classic | KOCH Jonas CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 49:20 49:20 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 143 | TT | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 24 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 49:45 49:45 | .. | ||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 81 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 51:02 51:02 | .. | ||
59 | 54 | ▼5 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 51:20 51:20 | .. | ||
60 | 60 | - | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 51:23 51:23 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 47 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 52:03 52:03 | .. | ||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 111 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 52:41 52:41 | .. | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 64 | GC | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 54:26 54:26 | .. | ||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | 97 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 56:46 56:46 | .. | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 57:16 57:16 | .. | ||
66 | 75 | ▲9 | 104 | GC | EARLE Nathan Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 57:50 57:50 | .. | ||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 42 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 58:55 58:55 | .. | ||
68 | 74 | ▲6 | 77 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 59:37 59:37 | .. | ||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 93 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 59:38 59:38 | .. | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | LEYSEN Senne Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 59:38 | .. | ||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | 11 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:00:28 1:00:28 | .. | ||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:00:47 1:00:47 | .. | ||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 25 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:01:39 1:01:39 | .. | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 171 | Sprint | BAJC Andi My Bike - Stevens | 29 | My Bike - Stevens | 1:02:09 1:02:09 | .. | ||
75 | 95 | ▲20 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:03:16 1:03:16 | .. | ||
76 | 76 | - | 24 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:04:00 1:04:00 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 162 | Sprint | FRIESECKE Gian Team Vorarlberg Santic | 23 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:04:29 1:04:29 | .. | ||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:09:12 1:09:12 | .. | ||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:09:23 1:09:23 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 33 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:02 1:12:02 | .. | ||
81 | 88 | ▲7 | 46 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1:12:49 1:12:49 | .. | ||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 192 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 36 | Adria Mobil | 1:13:03 1:13:03 | .. | ||
83 | 83 | - | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:14:00 1:14:00 | .. | ||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:15:35 1:15:35 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 51 | Classic | LIVYNS Arjen Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 1:15:54 1:15:54 | .. | ||
86 | 96 | ▲10 | 5 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:16:03 1:16:03 | .. | ||
87 | 87 | - | 146 | Sprint | SCHLEMMER Lukas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:16:33 1:16:33 | .. | ||
88 | 89 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:16:37 1:16:37 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 107 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:18:00 1:18:00 | .. | ||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:18:05 1:18:05 | .. | ||
91 | 98 | ▲7 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:18:38 1:18:38 | .. | ||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 127 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:18:56 1:18:56 | .. | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 155 | TT | SALZMANN Jodok WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 1:19:17 1:19:17 | .. | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 154 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 31 | WSA Pushbikers | 1:20:06 1:20:06 | .. | ||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 112 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:23:23 1:23:23 | .. | ||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 157 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto WSA Pushbikers | 23 | WSA Pushbikers | 1:24:00 1:24:00 | .. | ||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 196 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 1:27:50 1:27:50 | .. | ||
98 | 105 | ▲7 | 166 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1:27:53 1:27:53 | .. | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 36 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:28:20 1:28:20 | .. | ||
100 | 103 | ▲3 | 57 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 26 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 1:29:56 1:29:56 | .. | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 114 | Sprint | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:30:30 1:30:30 | .. | ||
102 | 111 | ▲9 | 125 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:34:05 1:34:05 | .. | ||
103 | 106 | ▲3 | 195 | Sprint | JARC Aljaž Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 1:34:11 1:34:11 | .. | ||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | SCHREURS Hamish Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:37:18 1:37:18 | .. | ||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 2 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:38:06 1:38:06 | .. | ||
106 | 112 | ▲6 | 141 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:38:46 1:38:46 | .. | ||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | 63 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:39:44 1:39:44 | .. | ||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 31 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:39:59 1:39:59 | .. | ||
109 | 116 | ▲7 | 27 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:44:54 1:44:54 | .. | ||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | 133 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 32 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:45:33 1:45:33 | .. | ||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 3 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:46:35 1:46:35 | .. | ||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 131 | Sprint | BOSMAN Patrick Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 24 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:47:12 1:47:12 | .. | ||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 144 | Sprint | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 19 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:48:03 1:48:03 | .. | ||
114 | 120 | ▲6 | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:49:58 1:49:58 | .. | ||
115 | 122 | ▲7 | 183 | TT | KNAPP Daniel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:54:11 1:54:11 | .. | ||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 186 | Sprint | PORZNER Manuel Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 2:02:14 2:02:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 65 | +20 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 46 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 31 | - | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 26 | +6 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 26 | +7 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | - | |
7 | 30 | ▲23 | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | +15 | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 15 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | +5 | |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 20 | +4 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 54 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 33 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 20 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19 | +1 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 147 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 18 | +4 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 17 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 17 | - | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 6 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 16 | - | |
17 | 37 | ▲20 | 71 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15 | +13 | |
18 | - | 95 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13 | +13 | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 185 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | - | |
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 11 | +2 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 9 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 1 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 8 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 37 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 194 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 24 | Adria Mobil | 6 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4 | - | |
35 | - | 44 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | +3 | ||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 167 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Vorarlberg Santic | 24 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 3 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 62 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 163 | Sprint | GEISMAYR Daniel Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 76 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | - | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 23 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 166 | TT | STEIMLE Jannik Team Vorarlberg Santic | 22 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 1 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | St. Leonhard am Wald (49.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOHORIČ Matej | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
2 | ORRICO Davide | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2 |
3 | GATE Aaron | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 |
Sprint | St. Leonhard am Wald (79.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOHORIČ Matej | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
2 | ORRICO Davide | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 2 |
3 | NYCH Artem | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 |
Sprint | St. Leonhard am Wald (109.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MOHORIČ Matej | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
2 | NYCH Artem | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 |
3 | CIEŚLIK Paweł | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 4 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 81 | +22 | |
2 | 2 | - | 164 | Classic | ORRICO Davide Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 53 | +16 | |
3 | 3 | - | 12 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 35 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 185 | GC | NEUHAUSER Marcel Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | Tirol Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 13 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | +8 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 117 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 142 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 16 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 106 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 32 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 14 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 84 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 45 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 12 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 17 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
16 | - | 22 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8 | +8 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 32 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 56 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 23 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 8 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 161 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Team Vorarlberg Santic | 25 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 6 | - | |
20 | - | 71 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 165 | GC | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg Santic | 28 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 4 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 87 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | - | |
24 | - | 95 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | - | 135 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 29 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | - | 11 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 61 | Sprint | BRESCIANI Michael Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 134 | Sprint | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 86 | TT | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan WSA Pushbikers | 31 | WSA Pushbikers | 2 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 136 | Sprint | LODERER Timon Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Sonntagberg (39.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GATE Aaron | Aqua Blue Sport | 8 |
2 | ORRICO Davide | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 6 |
3 | HRINKOW Dominik | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4 |
KOM Sprint (2) Sonntagberg (69.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GATE Aaron | Aqua Blue Sport | 8 |
2 | ORRICO Davide | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 6 |
3 | GASPAROTTO Enrico | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 |
KOM Sprint (2) Sonntagberg (99.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CARDONA Julián | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8 |
2 | GATE Aaron | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 |
3 | ORRICO Davide | Team Vorarlberg Santic | 4 |
KOM Sprint (2) Sonntagberg (129.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | NIBALI Antonio | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 |
2 | CIEŚLIK Paweł | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 |
3 | NYCH Artem | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 76:44:33 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Vorarlberg Santic | CT | 9:58 9:58 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 11:16 11:16 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 17:15 17:15 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 29:09 29:09 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 32:59 32:59 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 35:25 35:25 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 40:38 40:38 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 42:25 42:25 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 51:16 51:16 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 56:48 56:48 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 1:08:26 1:08:26 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 1:12:26 1:12:26 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | PCT | 1:12:50 1:12:50 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 1:27:19 1:27:19 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 1:28:10 1:28:10 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 1:38:47 1:38:47 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 2:10:12 2:10:12 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | WSA Pushbikers | CT | 2:14:55 2:14:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 July 2018
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:35.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:129.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:209
- Vert. meters:2885
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: