The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:40 | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | 50 | 4:05:08 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:50 | - | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 4 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:52 | - | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:56 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 9 | +1:00 | - | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 15 | +1:05 | - | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:52 | - | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 18 | +1:09 | - | Classic | MOSER Moreno Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 16 | +1:06 | - | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 24 | +3:06 | - | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 17 | +1:09 | - | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 7 | +0:56 | - | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 14 | +1:00 | - | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 8 | +0:56 | - | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 1 | +0:00 | - | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 11 | +1:00 | - | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 10 | +1:00 | - | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 12 | +1:00 | - | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 13 | +1:00 | - | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 26 | +3:15 | - | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 25 | +3:14 | - | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
22 | 66 | +13:35 | - | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
23 | 27 | +3:24 | - | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 0:12 | ||||
24 | 20 | +1:25 | - | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
25 | 31 | +3:43 | - | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:16 | ||||
26 | 28 | +3:31 | - | GC | BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||||
27 | 19 | +1:16 | - | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | ||||
28 | 30 | +3:42 | - | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
29 | 21 | +1:30 | - | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
30 | 33 | +3:45 | - | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:30 | ||||
31 | 29 | +3:32 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:30 | ||||
32 | 32 | +3:45 | - | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:30 | ||||
33 | 34 | +3:49 | - | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
34 | 54 | +9:57 | - | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
35 | 68 | +14:19 | - | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
36 | 49 | +7:30 | - | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 0:47 | ||||
37 | 35 | +4:02 | - | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:47 | ||||
38 | 67 | +14:19 | - | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 0:47 | ||||
39 | 69 | +14:19 | - | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:47 | ||||
40 | 41 | +4:36 | - | GC | LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
41 | 70 | +14:25 | - | GC | POSSONI Morris Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 0:53 | ||||
42 | 55 | +10:18 | - | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 0:53 | ||||
43 | 22 | +2:12 | - | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
44 | 72 | +14:51 | - | Sprint | JIAO Pengda Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
45 | 52 | +9:35 | - | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
46 | 37 | +4:31 | - | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
47 | 23 | +2:28 | - | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
48 | 40 | +4:34 | - | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
49 | 71 | +14:42 | - | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 1:19 | ||||
50 | 56 | +10:44 | - | GC | IRIARTE Francisco Javier Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
51 | 38 | +4:34 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:19 | ||||
52 | 36 | +4:25 | - | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:19 | ||||
53 | 39 | +4:34 | - | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:19 | ||||
54 | 43 | +5:01 | - | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
55 | 42 | +5:01 | - | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:55 | ||||
56 | 50 | +8:52 | - | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
57 | 46 | +5:38 | - | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
58 | 45 | +5:37 | - | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 2:23 | ||||
59 | 47 | +5:45 | - | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
60 | 76 | +16:32 | - | Sprint | XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
61 | 77 | +17:19 | - | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
62 | 48 | +7:21 | - | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
63 | 83 | +17:41 | - | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:09 | ||||
64 | 78 | +17:32 | - | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 4:09 | ||||
65 | 79 | +17:32 | - | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:09 | ||||
66 | 65 | +13:34 | - | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 4:09 | ||||
67 | 64 | +13:34 | - | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 4:09 | ||||
68 | 62 | +13:25 | - | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 4:09 | ||||
69 | 82 | +17:41 | - | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 32 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 4:09 | ||||
70 | 81 | +17:41 | - | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 4:09 | ||||
71 | 44 | +5:25 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 4:18 4:18 | ||||
72 | 61 | +12:33 | - | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 4:47 4:47 | ||||
73 | 88 | +19:36 | - | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
74 | 89 | +19:52 | - | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 6:29 6:29 | ||||
75 | 100 | +20:58 | - | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 6:29 | ||||
76 | 51 | +9:30 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:29 | ||||
77 | 91 | +19:52 | - | Sprint | KEMPS Aaron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:29 | ||||
78 | 95 | +20:01 | - | Sprint | SOHRABI Mehdi Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 6:29 | ||||
79 | 97 | +20:01 | - | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:29 | ||||
80 | 96 | +20:01 | - | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:29 | ||||
81 | 90 | +19:52 | - | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:29 | ||||
82 | 92 | +19:52 | - | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:29 | ||||
83 | 93 | +19:52 | - | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 6:29 | ||||
84 | 53 | +9:44 | - | Climber | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 6:29 | ||||
85 | 94 | +19:52 | - | Sprint | AVERY Clinton Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:29 | ||||
86 | 74 | +15:09 | - | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
87 | 109 | +21:57 | - | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
88 | 84 | +17:50 | - | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 8:25 | ||||
89 | 101 | +21:48 | - | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 8:25 | ||||
90 | 117 | +23:21 | - | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 34 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 8:25 | ||||
91 | 73 | +15:08 | - | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 8:25 | ||||
92 | 80 | +17:41 | - | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:25 | ||||
93 | 110 | +21:57 | - | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 8:25 | ||||
94 | 102 | +21:48 | - | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 8:25 | ||||
95 | 57 | +11:20 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 8:25 | ||||
96 | 106 | +21:48 | - | Sprint | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:25 | ||||
97 | 105 | +21:48 | - | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 29 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 8:25 | ||||
98 | 112 | +22:09 | - | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 8:25 | ||||
99 | 111 | +21:57 | - | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 8:25 | ||||
100 | 107 | +21:48 | - | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 8:25 | ||||
101 | 58 | +11:38 | - | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:25 | ||||
102 | 63 | +13:26 | - | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 8:25 | ||||
103 | 115 | +22:33 | - | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:25 | ||||
104 | 104 | +21:48 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:25 | ||||
105 | 116 | +22:45 | - | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:25 | ||||
106 | 59 | +11:40 | - | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 8:25 | ||||
107 | 103 | +21:48 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 8:25 | ||||
108 | 85 | +17:50 | - | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 8:25 | ||||
109 | 108 | +21:48 | - | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:25 | ||||
110 | 60 | +11:40 | - | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 8:25 | ||||
111 | 137 | +33:52 | - | Climber | LIU Biao Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 10:36 10:36 | ||||
112 | 121 | +24:33 | - | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
113 | 131 | +27:39 | - | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 11:01 | ||||
114 | 120 | +24:33 | - | Sprint | NEYENS Maarten Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 11:01 | ||||
115 | 119 | +24:24 | - | Sprint | VAN LEIJEN Joost Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 11:01 | ||||
116 | 98 | +20:26 | - | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 11:01 | ||||
117 | 118 | +24:24 | - | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | ,, 11:01 | ||||
118 | 122 | +24:33 | - | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:01 | ||||
119 | 136 | +32:49 | - | Sprint | JIANG Kun Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:01 | ||||
120 | 99 | +20:26 | - | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 11:01 | ||||
121 | 125 | +25:57 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 12:44 12:44 | ||||
122 | 130 | +26:16 | - | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 12:44 | ||||
123 | 114 | +22:09 | - | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 12:44 | ||||
124 | 75 | +15:59 | - | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Nissan | 22 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 12:44 | ||||
125 | 126 | +26:01 | - | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 12:44 | ||||
126 | 129 | +26:16 | - | Sprint | BOL Jetse Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 12:44 | ||||
127 | 113 | +22:09 | - | TT | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 12:44 | ||||
128 | 127 | +26:07 | - | Sprint | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 12:44 | ||||
129 | 128 | +26:07 | - | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 12:44 | ||||
130 | 87 | +19:33 | - | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 12:44 | ||||
131 | 86 | +18:58 | - | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 15:43 15:43 | ||||
132 | 135 | +31:55 | - | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 15:43 | ||||
133 | 123 | +25:08 | - | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 15:43 | ||||
134 | 133 | +30:12 | - | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 15:43 | ||||
135 | 132 | +29:15 | - | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 15:43 | ||||
136 | 134 | +30:59 | - | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15:55 15:55 | ||||
137 | 124 | +25:34 | - | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 16:09 16:09 | ||||
DNF | - | GC | MÍNGUEZ Miguel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||||||
DNF | - | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Vacansoleil - DCM | 23 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:35:52 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | - | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 0:50 0:50 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | - | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | 0:52 0:52 | .. | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | - | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 0:52 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:56 0:56 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | - | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | - | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 0:56 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | - | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | - | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | - | GC | VELASCO Iván Euskaltel - Euskadi | 32 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | - | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank Cycling Team | 25 | Rabobank Cycling Team | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | - | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
14 | 17 | ▲3 | - | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 1:00 | .. | ||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | - | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | - | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | - | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | - | Classic | MOSER Moreno Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
19 | 11 | ▼8 | - | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | - | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | 35 | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | - | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 1:30 1:30 | .. | ||
22 | 14 | ▼8 | - | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | 2:12 2:12 | .. | ||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | - | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | - | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 3:06 3:06 | .. | ||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | - | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | 3:14 3:14 | .. | ||
26 | 54 | ▲28 | - | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 3:15 3:15 | .. | ||
27 | 33 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele RadioShack - Nissan | 32 | RadioShack - Nissan | 3:24 3:24 | .. | ||
28 | 50 | ▲22 | - | GC | BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 3:31 3:31 | .. | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
30 | 43 | ▲13 | - | GC | VEIKKANEN Jussi FDJ - BigMat | 31 | FDJ - BigMat | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
31 | 55 | ▲24 | - | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 3:43 3:43 | .. | ||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | - | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
33 | 46 | ▲13 | - | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:45 | .. | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:49 3:49 | .. | ||
35 | 53 | ▲18 | - | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4:02 4:02 | .. | ||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | - | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | - | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 4:31 4:31 | .. | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | - | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Belisol Team | 31 | Lotto Belisol Team | 4:34 4:34 | .. | ||
39 | 47 | ▲8 | - | GC | IGNATENKO Petr Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 4:34 | .. | ||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:34 | .. | ||
41 | 56 | ▲15 | - | GC | LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 4:36 4:36 | .. | ||
42 | 31 | ▼11 | - | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:01 5:01 | .. | ||
43 | 32 | ▼11 | - | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:01 | .. | ||
44 | 20 | ▼24 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5:25 5:25 | .. | ||
45 | 37 | ▼8 | - | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 5:37 5:37 | .. | ||
46 | 39 | ▼7 | - | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:38 5:38 | .. | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | - | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 5:45 5:45 | .. | ||
48 | 34 | ▼14 | - | Sprint | MARYCZ Jarosław Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 7:21 7:21 | .. | ||
49 | 59 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 25 | FDJ - BigMat | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | - | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 8:52 8:52 | .. | ||
51 | 28 | ▼23 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9:30 9:30 | .. | ||
52 | 63 | ▲11 | - | Climber | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank Cycling Team | 36 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 9:35 9:35 | .. | ||
53 | 49 | ▼4 | - | Climber | CATALDO Dario Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:44 9:44 | .. | ||
54 | 65 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 9:57 9:57 | .. | ||
55 | 73 | ▲18 | - | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 10:18 10:18 | .. | ||
56 | 74 | ▲18 | - | GC | IRIARTE Francisco Javier Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 10:44 10:44 | .. | ||
57 | 25 | ▼32 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | 11:20 11:20 | .. | ||
58 | 41 | ▼17 | - | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:38 11:38 | .. | ||
59 | 38 | ▼21 | - | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:40 11:40 | .. | ||
60 | 52 | ▼8 | - | GC | LE MÉVEL Christophe Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 11:40 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | - | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 12:33 12:33 | .. | ||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | - | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 13:25 13:25 | .. | ||
63 | 57 | ▼6 | - | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 13:26 13:26 | .. | ||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | - | TT | CHRISTENSEN Mads Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 13:34 13:34 | .. | ||
65 | 78 | ▲13 | - | Sprint | ROULSTON Hayden RadioShack - Nissan | 31 | RadioShack - Nissan | ,, 13:34 | .. | ||
66 | 87 | ▲21 | - | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 13:35 13:35 | .. | ||
67 | 115 | ▲48 | - | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 14:19 14:19 | .. | ||
68 | 120 | ▲52 | - | Climber | COBO Juan José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:19 | .. | ||
69 | 126 | ▲57 | - | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 14:19 | .. | ||
70 | 125 | ▲55 | - | GC | POSSONI Morris Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | 14:25 14:25 | .. | ||
71 | 95 | ▲24 | - | Sprint | ROLLIN Dominique FDJ - BigMat | 29 | FDJ - BigMat | 14:42 14:42 | .. | ||
72 | 108 | ▲36 | - | Sprint | JIAO Pengda Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 14:51 14:51 | .. | ||
73 | 58 | ▼15 | - | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 15:08 15:08 | .. | ||
74 | 64 | ▼10 | - | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:09 15:09 | .. | ||
75 | 45 | ▼30 | - | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Nissan | 22 | RadioShack - Nissan | 15:59 15:59 | .. | ||
76 | 124 | ▲48 | - | Sprint | XU Gang Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 16:32 16:32 | .. | ||
77 | 116 | ▲39 | - | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 17:19 17:19 | .. | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | 17:32 17:32 | .. | ||
79 | 91 | ▲12 | - | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 17:32 | .. | ||
80 | 67 | ▼13 | - | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 17:41 17:41 | .. | ||
81 | 107 | ▲26 | - | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil - DCM | 34 | Vacansoleil - DCM | ,, 17:41 | .. | ||
82 | 111 | ▲29 | - | Classic | GESLIN Anthony FDJ - BigMat | 32 | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 17:41 | .. | ||
83 | 122 | ▲39 | - | Sprint | SULZBERGER Wesley Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 17:41 | .. | ||
84 | 68 | ▼16 | - | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank Cycling Team | 27 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 17:50 17:50 | .. | ||
85 | 75 | ▼10 | - | GC | LUND Anders Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 27 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 17:50 | .. | ||
86 | 44 | ▼42 | - | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | 18:58 18:58 | .. | ||
87 | 61 | ▼26 | - | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 19:33 19:33 | .. | ||
88 | 103 | ▲15 | - | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 19:36 19:36 | .. | ||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 19:52 19:52 | .. | ||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 19:52 | .. | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | KEMPS Aaron Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:52 | .. | ||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | - | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:52 | .. | ||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 19:52 | .. | ||
94 | 99 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | AVERY Clinton Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:52 | .. | ||
95 | 109 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | SOHRABI Mehdi Lotto Belisol Team | 30 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20:01 20:01 | .. | ||
96 | 117 | ▲21 | - | GC | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 20:01 | .. | ||
97 | 127 | ▲30 | - | Classic | IGLINSKIY Maxim Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 20:01 | .. | ||
98 | 69 | ▼29 | - | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Garmin Sharp | 32 | Garmin Sharp | 20:26 20:26 | .. | ||
99 | 71 | ▼28 | - | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 20:26 | .. | ||
100 | 132 | ▲32 | - | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 20:58 20:58 | .. | ||
101 | 82 | ▼19 | - | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 21:48 21:48 | .. | ||
102 | 84 | ▼18 | - | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 21:48 | .. | ||
103 | 89 | ▼14 | - | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 29 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 21:48 | .. | ||
104 | 90 | ▼14 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 21:48 | .. | ||
105 | 96 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Liquigas - Cannondale | 29 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 21:48 | .. | ||
106 | 100 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | KRITSKIY Timofey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:48 | .. | ||
107 | 101 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - ISD | 28 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 21:48 | .. | ||
108 | 104 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 21:48 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | - | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 30 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 21:57 21:57 | .. | ||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | - | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | ,, 21:57 | .. | ||
111 | 119 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | 27 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 21:57 | .. | ||
112 | 128 | ▲16 | - | GC | SALERNO Cristiano Liquigas - Cannondale | 27 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 22:09 22:09 | .. | ||
113 | 77 | ▼36 | - | TT | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 22:09 | .. | ||
114 | 79 | ▼35 | - | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 22:09 | .. | ||
115 | 129 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 22:33 22:33 | .. | ||
116 | 130 | ▲14 | - | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22:45 22:45 | .. | ||
117 | 133 | ▲16 | - | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank Cycling Team | 34 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 23:21 23:21 | .. | ||
118 | 98 | ▼20 | - | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Sky Procycling | 28 | Sky Procycling | 24:24 24:24 | .. | ||
119 | 102 | ▼17 | - | Sprint | VAN LEIJEN Joost Lotto Belisol Team | 28 | Lotto Belisol Team | ,, 24:24 | .. | ||
120 | 106 | ▼14 | - | Sprint | NEYENS Maarten Lotto Belisol Team | 27 | Lotto Belisol Team | 24:33 24:33 | .. | ||
121 | 110 | ▼11 | - | Sprint | DA DALTO Mauro Liquigas - Cannondale | 31 | Liquigas - Cannondale | ,, 24:33 | .. | ||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:33 | .. | ||
123 | 76 | ▼47 | - | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | 25:08 25:08 | .. | ||
124 | 70 | ▼54 | - | TT | BOARO Manuele Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 25:34 25:34 | .. | ||
125 | 80 | ▼45 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 25:57 25:57 | .. | ||
126 | 81 | ▼45 | - | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26:01 26:01 | .. | ||
127 | 88 | ▼39 | - | Sprint | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 26:07 26:07 | .. | ||
128 | 93 | ▼35 | - | Sprint | CHICCHI Francesco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 26:07 | .. | ||
129 | 113 | ▼16 | - | Sprint | BOL Jetse Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 26:16 26:16 | .. | ||
130 | 121 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 26:16 | .. | ||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | - | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 27:39 27:39 | .. | ||
132 | 118 | ▼14 | - | TT | RABOŇ František Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29:15 29:15 | .. | ||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30:12 30:12 | .. | ||
134 | 134 | - | - | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30:59 30:59 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | - | Climber | SCHLECK Andy RadioShack - Nissan | 27 | RadioShack - Nissan | 31:55 31:55 | .. | ||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | JIANG Kun Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 32:49 32:49 | .. | ||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | - | Climber | LIU Biao Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 33:52 33:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | - | ||
3 | 12 | ▲9 | - | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
5 | 5 | - | - | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Liquigas - Cannondale | 26 | Liquigas - Cannondale | - | ||
6 | 14 | ▲8 | - | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | ||
7 | 11 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | - | ||
8 | 1 | ▼7 | - | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||
9 | 2 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | - | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | - | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
11 | 4 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||
12 | 34 | ▲22 | - | Climber | COSTA Rui Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | - | ||
13 | 21 | ▲8 | - | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Vacansoleil - DCM | 30 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | - | Climber | CLARKE Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||
16 | 30 | ▲14 | - | Classic | MOSER Moreno Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | - | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol Team | 36 | Lotto Belisol Team | - | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | - | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | - | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | BOS Theo Rabobank Cycling Team | 29 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | - | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | 38 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||
23 | 17 | ▼6 | - | Classic | VANSUMMEREN Johan Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||
24 | - | - | Classic | PIETROPOLLI Daniele Lampre - ISD | 32 | Lampre - ISD | - | |||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||
26 | - | - | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | |||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | - | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | - | ||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | BANDIERA Marco Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | - | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||
31 | - | - | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | MONDORY Lloyd AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
33 | - | - | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 34 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | |||
34 | 29 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | TANNER David Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 28 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | - | ||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | - | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | JIANG Kun Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
37 | 33 | ▼4 | - | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | - | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | - | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | - | ||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | ||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | - | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | - | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | - | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | - | ||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | - | GC | LEWIS Craig Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | - | ||
43 | - | - | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | |||
44 | - | - | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | |||
45 | 40 | ▼5 | - | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | - | ||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 9:36:48 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | - | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol Team | 21 | Lotto Belisol Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | - | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | - | Classic | MOSER Moreno Liquigas - Cannondale | 21 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
5 | 9 | ▲4 | - | GC | BUTLER Chris Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | - | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | - | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | - | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | - | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Sky Procycling | 23 | Sky Procycling | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | - | Climber | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 9:22 9:22 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | - | TT | SERGENT Jesse RadioShack - Nissan | 24 | RadioShack - Nissan | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | - | TT | MALORI Adriano Lampre - ISD | 24 | Lampre - ISD | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | - | Sprint | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | - | Climber | KING Ben RadioShack - Nissan | 23 | RadioShack - Nissan | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | - | GC | BENNETT George RadioShack - Nissan | 22 | RadioShack - Nissan | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |
16 | 25 | ▲9 | - | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | - | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol Team | 24 | Lotto Belisol Team | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 18:37 18:37 | .. | |
19 | 27 | ▲8 | - | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 18:40 18:40 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | - | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | - | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:30 19:30 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | - | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Vacansoleil - DCM | 21 | Vacansoleil - DCM | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:52 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 20:52 | .. | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | - | Classic | ROWE Luke Sky Procycling | 22 | Sky Procycling | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | - | GC | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 21:13 21:13 | .. | |
27 | 18 | ▼9 | - | TT | DOWSETT Alex Sky Procycling | 24 | Sky Procycling | ,, 21:13 | .. | |
28 | 33 | ▲5 | - | Climber | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 21:49 21:49 | .. | |
29 | 20 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 25:01 25:01 | .. | |
30 | 21 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25:05 25:05 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | - | Sprint | BOL Jetse Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | - | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - ISD | 23 | Lampre - ISD | ,, 25:20 | .. | |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | RATTO Daniele Liquigas - Cannondale | 23 | Liquigas - Cannondale | 26:43 26:43 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | - | Climber | LIU Biao Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | 32:56 32:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | Climber | MARTIN Dan Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||
2 | - | - | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil - DCM | 24 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | - | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - | ||
4 | - | - | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | |||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | GEORGES Sylvain AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | - | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Rabobank Cycling Team | 23 | Rabobank Cycling Team | - | ||
7 | - | - | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | - | |||
8 | - | - | Classic | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM | 29 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | |||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | - | GC | FRANK Mathias BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||
10 | - | - | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | - | |||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||
12 | - | - | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 28 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | |||
13 | 7 | ▼6 | - | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||
14 | - | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu FDJ - BigMat | 27 | FDJ - BigMat | - | |||
15 | - | - | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Sky Procycling | 25 | Sky Procycling | - | |||
16 | 8 | ▼8 | - | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 23 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | - | ||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | - | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Garmin Sharp | 31 | Garmin Sharp | - | ||
18 | 10 | ▼8 | - | GC | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | 33 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | - | ||
19 | - | - | TT | DEKKER Thomas Garmin Sharp | 28 | Garmin Sharp | - | |||
20 | 11 | ▼9 | - | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Vacansoleil - DCM | 28 | Vacansoleil - DCM | - | ||
21 | - | - | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan RadioShack - Nissan | 26 | RadioShack - Nissan | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Liquigas - Cannondale | WT | 28:52:54 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:25 0:25 | .. |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | WT | 0:27 0:27 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:05 1:05 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | RadioShack - Nissan | WT | 1:25 1:25 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:55 1:55 | .. |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 2:12 2:12 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 3:04 3:04 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Rabobank Cycling Team | WT | 4:49 4:49 | .. |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | Lampre - ISD | WT | 5:12 5:12 | .. |
11 | 4 | ▼7 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 6:43 6:43 | .. |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | WT | 8:08 8:08 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 9:01 9:01 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | FDJ - BigMat | WT | 9:38 9:38 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | Vacansoleil - DCM | WT | 15:13 15:13 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Lotto Belisol Team | WT | 15:52 15:52 | .. |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | Champion System Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 16:54 16:54 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Sky Procycling | WT | 19:08 19:08 | .. |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 24:44 24:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 October 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.774 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: