The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | ▲15 | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:00:59 | |
2 | 20 | ▲18 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:16 0:16 | |
3 | 44 | ▲41 | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:26 0:26 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:46 0:46 | |
5 | 61 | ▲56 | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:47 0:47 | |
6 | 24 | ▲18 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:51 0:51 | |
7 | 68 | ▲61 | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 0:51 | |
8 | 64 | ▲56 | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:53 0:53 | |
9 | 67 | ▲58 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 0:56 0:56 | |
10 | 32 | ▲22 | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:56 | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:56 | |
12 | 28 | ▲16 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:59 0:59 | |
13 | 65 | ▲52 | LAMPAERT Yves Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:00 1:00 | |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:01 1:01 | |
15 | 63 | ▲48 | CORDEEL Sander Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | ,, 1:01 | |
16 | 87 | ▲71 | CAMPENAERTS Victor Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:04 1:04 | |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:06 1:06 | |
18 | 47 | ▲29 | RUIJGH Rob Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 1:08 1:08 | |
19 | 1 | ▼18 | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:11 1:11 | |
20 | 75 | ▲55 | GARCÍA Egoitz Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:14 1:14 | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | LODEWYCK Klaas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:15 1:15 | |
22 | 69 | ▲47 | SCHOONBROODT Bob Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 1:16 1:16 | |
23 | 3 | ▼20 | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:17 1:17 | |
24 | 81 | ▲57 | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:18 1:18 | |
25 | 93 | ▲68 | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:19 1:19 | |
26 | 53 | ▲27 | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:19 | |
27 | 30 | ▲3 | MARTENS Paul Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | |
28 | 54 | ▲26 | THEUNS Edward Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:20 | |
29 | 42 | ▲13 | LAGUTIN Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | ,, 1:20 | |
30 | 105 | ▲75 | LÖFKVIST Thomas IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:22 1:22 | |
31 | 11 | ▼20 | AHLSTRAND Jonas Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 1:22 | |
32 | 92 | ▲60 | ZAKARIN Ilnur RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:23 1:23 | |
33 | 126 | ▲93 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:25 1:25 | |
34 | 46 | ▲12 | DEVENYNS Dries Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:26 1:26 | |
35 | 50 | ▲15 | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 1:26 | |
36 | 25 | ▼11 | MOL Wouter Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 1:27 1:27 | |
37 | 84 | ▲47 | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:28 1:28 | |
38 | 55 | ▲17 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 1:30 1:30 | |
39 | 72 | ▲33 | WALLAYS Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:31 1:31 | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | ISTA Kevyn IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 1:32 1:32 | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | DE TROYER Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:32 | |
42 | 85 | ▲43 | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 1:33 1:33 | |
43 | 91 | ▲48 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:36 1:36 | |
44 | 121 | ▲77 | MEERSMAN Gianni Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:37 1:37 | |
45 | 4 | ▼41 | GREIPEL André Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 1:38 1:38 | |
46 | 77 | ▲31 | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:39 1:39 | |
47 | 76 | ▲29 | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:40 1:40 | |
48 | 97 | ▲49 | VAN ZUMMEREN Stef Team3M | Team3M | ,, 1:40 | |
49 | 109 | ▲60 | HUFFMAN Evan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:41 1:41 | |
50 | 71 | ▲21 | VAN DER POEL Mathieu BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 1:41 | |
51 | 103 | ▲52 | SWEECK Laurens Corendon - Kwadro | Corendon - Kwadro | ,, 1:41 | |
52 | 37 | ▼15 | DALL'ANTONIA Tiziano Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:43 1:43 | |
53 | 48 | ▼5 | BALYKIN Ivan RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:44 1:44 | |
54 | 18 | ▼36 | BOSMANS Wietse BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 1:45 1:45 | |
55 | 82 | ▲27 | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:48 1:48 | |
56 | 86 | ▲30 | TABORRE Fabio Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 1:50 1:50 | |
57 | 80 | ▲23 | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:51 1:51 | |
58 | 45 | ▼13 | BINA Martin Corendon - Kwadro | Corendon - Kwadro | 1:52 1:52 | |
59 | 13 | ▼46 | TESTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:52 | |
60 | 56 | ▼4 | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:53 1:53 | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:54 1:54 | |
62 | 78 | ▲16 | GAVAZZI Francesco Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:54 | |
63 | 70 | ▲7 | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:55 1:55 | |
64 | 125 | ▲61 | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:57 1:57 | |
65 | 95 | ▲30 | POZDNYAKOV Kirill RusVelo | RusVelo | 1:58 1:58 | |
66 | 130 | ▲64 | WAGNER Robert Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:59 1:59 | |
67 | 29 | ▼38 | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:59 | |
68 | 120 | ▲52 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:02 2:02 | |
69 | 99 | ▲30 | DRON Boris Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 2:02 | |
70 | 104 | ▲34 | BULGAÇ Brian Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 2:02 | |
71 | 74 | ▲3 | FACCHINI Patrick Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:03 2:03 | |
72 | 33 | ▼39 | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:04 2:04 | |
73 | 112 | ▲39 | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 2:05 2:05 | |
74 | 21 | ▼53 | JUODVALKIS Egidijus Team3M | Team3M | ,, 2:05 | |
75 | 26 | ▼49 | PARRINELLO Antonino Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 2:06 2:06 | |
76 | 110 | ▲34 | CALLEBAUT Kevin Cibel | Cibel | ,, 2:06 | |
77 | 17 | ▼60 | MAIKIN Roman RusVelo | RusVelo | 2:07 2:07 | |
78 | 12 | ▼66 | CHICCHI Francesco Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | ,, 2:07 | |
79 | 116 | ▲37 | LANG Pirmin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:07 | |
80 | 58 | ▼22 | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | ,, 2:07 | |
81 | 43 | ▼38 | VAN DER POEL David BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 2:08 2:08 | |
82 | 60 | ▼22 | FAILLI Francesco Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 2:11 2:11 | |
83 | 102 | ▲19 | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:12 2:12 | |
84 | 124 | ▲40 | WALSLEBEN Philipp BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 2:12 | |
85 | 34 | ▼51 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:15 2:15 | |
86 | 79 | ▼7 | AMORISON Frédéric Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:16 2:16 | |
87 | 83 | ▼4 | HENDERSON Gregory Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 2:17 2:17 | |
88 | 107 | ▲19 | VINGERLING Michael Team3M | Team3M | 2:19 2:19 | |
89 | 94 | ▲5 | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 2:19 | |
90 | 52 | ▼38 | MARKUS Barry Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:20 2:20 | |
91 | 27 | ▼64 | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:23 2:23 | |
92 | 36 | ▼56 | DELFOSSE Sébastien Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | ,, 2:23 | |
93 | 100 | ▲7 | AREGGER Marcel IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 2:25 2:25 | |
94 | 98 | ▲4 | DUFRASNE Jonathan Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:26 2:26 | |
95 | 39 | ▼56 | VANSPEYBROECK Tim Team3M | Team3M | 2:27 2:27 | |
96 | 31 | ▼65 | VAN STEENBERGHEN Jori Cibel | Cibel | 2:29 2:29 | |
97 | 73 | ▼24 | DERNIES Tom Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:31 2:31 | |
98 | 49 | ▼49 | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:35 2:35 | |
99 | 123 | ▲24 | MILETTA Luigi Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | ,, 2:35 | |
100 | 66 | ▼34 | TARAMARCAZ Julien Corendon - Kwadro | Corendon - Kwadro | 2:36 2:36 | |
101 | 14 | ▼87 | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:36 | |
102 | 38 | ▼64 | STENUIT Robin Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:37 2:37 | |
103 | 90 | ▼13 | GARDEYN Gorik Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | ,, 2:37 | |
104 | 117 | ▲13 | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 2:38 2:38 | |
105 | 89 | ▼16 | TEDESCHI Mirko Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | ,, 2:38 | |
106 | 19 | ▼87 | CAMMAERTS Edwig Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:38 | |
107 | 101 | ▼6 | BROWN Graeme Allen Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:39 2:39 | |
108 | 88 | ▼20 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:42 2:42 | |
109 | 2 | ▼107 | BOS Theo Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:44 2:44 | |
110 | 22 | ▼88 | ROBERT Fréderique Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:44 | |
111 | 35 | ▼76 | ANDRIATO Rafael Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | ,, 2:44 | |
112 | 57 | ▼55 | VANDEWIELE Frederik Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | ,, 2:44 | |
113 | 96 | ▼17 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:45 2:45 | |
114 | 122 | ▲8 | BERTAZZO Omar Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 2:45 | |
115 | 114 | ▼1 | NAESEN Oliver Cibel | Cibel | 2:52 2:52 | |
116 | 10 | ▼106 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:53 2:53 | |
117 | 128 | ▲11 | ADAMS Joeri Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 2:54 2:54 | |
118 | 118 | - | PETRUS Lubomir BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 2:55 2:55 | |
119 | 129 | ▲10 | EVRARD Laurent Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 2:56 2:56 | |
120 | 134 | ▲14 | BOECKMANS Kris Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 3:01 3:01 | |
121 | 51 | ▼70 | MEISEN Marcel Corendon - Kwadro | Corendon - Kwadro | 3:02 3:02 | |
122 | 23 | ▼99 | DRUYTS Gerry Team3M | Team3M | 3:04 3:04 | |
123 | 59 | ▼64 | WEBER Sascha Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 3:09 3:09 | |
124 | 9 | ▼115 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:12 3:12 | |
125 | 145 | ▲20 | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | IAM Cycling | 3:18 3:18 | |
126 | 119 | ▼7 | DEWORTELAER Serge Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 3:19 3:19 | |
127 | 111 | ▼16 | FONZI Giuseppe Neri Sottoli | Neri Sottoli | 3:20 3:20 | |
128 | 106 | ▼22 | ŠIMŮNEK Radomír Corendon - Kwadro | Corendon - Kwadro | ,, 3:20 | |
129 | 127 | ▼2 | VERMOTE Alphonse Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 3:22 3:22 | |
130 | 142 | ▲12 | GEYSEN Kurt Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 3:27 3:27 | |
131 | 115 | ▼16 | HOEYBERGHS Daan BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | ,, 3:27 | |
132 | 108 | ▼24 | DE VOS Gertjan Team3M | Team3M | 3:28 3:28 | |
133 | 135 | ▲2 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:30 3:30 | |
134 | 113 | ▼21 | DEMOITIÉ Antoine Wallonie - Bruxelles | Wallonie - Bruxelles | 3:33 3:33 | |
135 | 140 | ▲5 | JANSSENS Jimmy Team3M | Team3M | 3:36 3:36 | |
136 | 143 | ▲7 | OTTEMA Rick Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 3:48 3:48 | |
137 | 131 | ▼6 | JI Cheng Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 3:49 3:49 | |
138 | 132 | ▼6 | ZORDAN Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 3:53 3:53 | |
139 | 139 | - | STEVENS Timothy Team3M | Team3M | 3:57 3:57 | |
140 | 146 | ▲6 | SWEECK Diether Corendon - Kwadro | Corendon - Kwadro | 4:07 4:07 | |
141 | 137 | ▼4 | ONGENA Thomas Cibel | Cibel | 4:25 4:25 | |
142 | 133 | ▼9 | VAN HOLDERBEKE Matthias Cibel | Cibel | 4:41 4:41 | |
143 | 136 | ▼7 | ONGENA Matthias Cibel | Cibel | 5:16 5:16 | |
144 | 138 | ▼6 | CANT Kevin Corendon - Kwadro | Corendon - Kwadro | 5:27 5:27 | |
145 | 141 | ▼4 | GOOSSENS Kenny Cibel | Cibel | 5:33 5:33 | |
146 | 148 | ▲2 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 6:12 6:12 | |
147 | 149 | ▲2 | STALLAERT Joeri Veranclassic - Doltcini | Veranclassic - Doltcini | 6:17 6:17 | |
148 | 147 | ▼1 | BAESTAENS Vincent BKCP - Powerplus | BKCP - Powerplus | 6:28 6:28 | |
149 | 144 | ▼5 | HOFMAN Joeri Corendon - Kwadro | Corendon - Kwadro | 6:51 6:51 | |
150 | 151 | ▲1 | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol | Lotto Belisol | 7:09 7:09 | |
151 | 150 | ▼1 | COOLS Alexander Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 7:18 7:18 | |
152 | 152 | - | FENN Andrew Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 8:03 8:03 | |
153 | 153 | - | DE DECKER Bjorn Cibel | Cibel | 10:20 10:20 | |
154 | 154 | - | PEETERS Kevin Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace | 11:25 11:25 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.82 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: