The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54 | +10:11 | 12 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | 30 | 5:13:08 | ||
2 | 42 | +1:59 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:06 | 81 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 6 | +0:14 | 194 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 7 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 12 | +0:22 | 73 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 69 | +22:30 | 36 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 5 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 62 | +21:38 | 26 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 4 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | 65 | +22:06 | 82 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | 3 | +0:12 | 42 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 7 | +0:14 | 122 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 104 | +32:20 | 175 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 38 | +1:13 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 63 | +21:52 | 11 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 27 | +0:26 | 142 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 1 | +0:00 | 104 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 28 | +0:26 | 21 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 8 | +0:14 | 53 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 26 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 92 | +29:16 | 114 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 4 | +0:13 | 25 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 11 | +0:22 | 44 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 106 | +32:39 | 64 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis An Post - Chain Reaction | 28 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 52 | +7:43 | 91 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 5 | +0:13 | 1 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 31 | +0:35 | 135 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 22 | +0:22 | 52 | TT | QUAADE Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 25 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 10 | +0:20 | 84 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 15 | +0:22 | 151 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 82 | +25:03 | 176 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 33 | +0:43 | 3 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 71 | +22:43 | 143 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 32 | +0:43 | 155 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 13 | +0:22 | 14 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 16 | +0:22 | 141 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 29 | +0:34 | 23 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 18 | +0:22 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 45 | +2:53 | 75 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 17 | +0:22 | 6 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 23 | +0:22 | 65 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 93 | +29:24 | 156 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 21 | +0:22 | 144 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 64 | +22:06 | 152 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 19 | +0:22 | 106 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 30 | +0:34 | 41 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 9 | +0:14 | 15 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 34 | +0:45 | 43 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 55 | +10:29 | 162 | Sprint | APPLEBY Dale NFTO | 28 | NFTO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 51 | +7:17 | 174 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 14 | +0:22 | 102 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 26 | +0:22 | 163 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian NFTO | 28 | NFTO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 105 | +32:25 | 51 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 37 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 47 | +5:00 | 33 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 21 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 53 | +8:18 | 146 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 20 | +0:22 | 103 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 76 | +23:18 | 13 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 39 | +1:13 | 132 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 43 | +2:13 | 31 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 36 | +1:01 | 126 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 37 | +1:01 | 125 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 66 | +22:06 | 115 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 83 | +25:31 | 94 | Sprint | CRONSHAW Mathew Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 67 | +22:19 | 5 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 94 | +29:39 | 183 | Sprint | KNEISKY Morgan Team Raleigh GAC | 28 | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 24 | +0:22 | 113 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 72 | +22:43 | 145 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 68 | +22:22 | 56 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 35 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | +0:47 | 32 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | 25 | +0:22 | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 60 | +17:09 | 173 | GC | HARPER George One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 96 | +29:52 | 184 | Sprint | HAWDON Andrew Team Raleigh GAC | 39 | Team Raleigh GAC | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
70 | 70 | +22:35 | 185 | Sprint | OLIPHANT Evan Team Raleigh GAC | 33 | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 0:16 | ||||
71 | 40 | +1:19 | 72 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
72 | 73 | +22:47 | 161 | Sprint | 23 | NFTO | 0:30 0:30 | |||||
73 | 41 | +1:51 | 66 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
74 | 102 | +31:33 | 112 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:38 | ||||
75 | 75 | +23:08 | 85 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
76 | 79 | +24:36 | 164 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie NFTO | 19 | NFTO | ,, 0:46 | ||||
77 | 48 | +5:00 | 153 | GC | DAVIES Scott Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 0:46 | ||||
78 | 61 | +21:01 | 182 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Team Raleigh GAC | 26 | Team Raleigh GAC | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
79 | 109 | +34:53 | 34 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
80 | 46 | +4:59 | 74 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
81 | 56 | +13:21 | 35 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:55 | ||||
82 | 97 | +30:19 | 61 | TT | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Paulius An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:55 | ||||
83 | 74 | +23:07 | 172 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | 32 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:55 | ||||
84 | 81 | +24:40 | 121 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian JLT Condor | 35 | JLT Condor | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
85 | 101 | +30:59 | 62 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
86 | 77 | +23:40 | 196 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 28 | Team Wiggins | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
87 | 78 | +23:59 | 54 | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 30 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 1:40 1:40 | ||||
88 | 87 | +26:35 | 96 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | ,, 1:40 | ||||
89 | 44 | +2:22 | 45 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:40 | ||||
90 | 80 | +24:39 | 24 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
91 | 103 | +31:45 | 186 | Sprint | PYM George Team Raleigh GAC | 21 | Team Raleigh GAC | ,, 2:07 | ||||
92 | 85 | +26:25 | 181 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven Team Raleigh GAC | 31 | Team Raleigh GAC | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
93 | 110 | +37:01 | 63 | Sprint | WILSON Jack An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 2:49 | ||||
94 | 57 | +14:14 | 76 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:49 | ||||
95 | 84 | +26:23 | 83 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 2:49 | ||||
96 | 59 | +14:47 | 154 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 2:49 | ||||
97 | 86 | +26:25 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | ,, 2:49 | ||||
98 | 50 | +6:34 | 4 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 31 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 2:49 | ||||
99 | 58 | +14:26 | 165 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan NFTO | 26 | NFTO | ,, 2:49 | ||||
100 | 89 | +27:46 | 92 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | ,, 2:49 | ||||
101 | 88 | +26:36 | 191 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 35 | Team Wiggins | ,, 2:49 | ||||
102 | 49 | +5:03 | 105 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
103 | 95 | +29:39 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 4:41 | ||||
104 | 91 | +28:29 | 192 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
105 | 90 | +28:10 | 193 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 5:40 | ||||
106 | 113 | +43:55 | 123 | TT | CLANCY Edward JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 8:57 8:57 | ||||
107 | 107 | +33:04 | 166 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob NFTO | 29 | NFTO | ,, 8:57 | ||||
108 | 98 | +30:52 | 55 | Sprint | CARBEL Michael Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 20 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 8:57 | ||||
109 | 99 | +30:53 | 86 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 8:57 | ||||
110 | 100 | +30:55 | 171 | Sprint | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | 35 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 8:57 | ||||
111 | 112 | +41:16 | 116 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:22 9:22 | ||||
112 | 111 | +39:01 | 101 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15:35 15:35 | ||||
113 | 108 | +33:42 | 124 | Sprint | CUMING Michael JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 20:48 20:48 | ||||
DNS | 16 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 104 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 18:50:12 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 81 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:06 0:06 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 42 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 25 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 0:13 0:13 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 1 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:13 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 194 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 122 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 53 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 26 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 15 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:14 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 84 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 73 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 14 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 102 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 151 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 6 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 106 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 103 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 52 | TT | QUAADE Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 25 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 65 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 113 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 163 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian NFTO | 28 | NFTO | ,, 0:22 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 0:26 0:26 | .. | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:26 | .. | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 23 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 41 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 135 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 155 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 0:43 0:43 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 3 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 0:43 | .. | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 32 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 126 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 125 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 1:01 | .. | ||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 132 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:13 | .. | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:19 1:19 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 31 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 45 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2:22 2:22 | .. | ||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:53 2:53 | .. | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 4:59 4:59 | .. | ||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 33 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 21 | IAM Cycling | 5:00 5:00 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 153 | GC | DAVIES Scott Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 5:00 | .. | ||
49 | 27 | ▼22 | 105 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5:03 5:03 | .. | ||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 4 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 31 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6:34 6:34 | .. | ||
51 | 51 | - | 174 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 7:17 7:17 | .. | ||
52 | 52 | - | 91 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 7:43 7:43 | .. | ||
53 | 53 | - | 146 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:18 8:18 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10:11 10:11 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 162 | Sprint | APPLEBY Dale NFTO | 28 | NFTO | 10:29 10:29 | .. | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 35 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément IAM Cycling | 23 | IAM Cycling | 13:21 13:21 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 76 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 14:14 14:14 | .. | ||
58 | 58 | - | 165 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan NFTO | 26 | NFTO | 14:26 14:26 | .. | ||
59 | 59 | - | 154 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 14:47 14:47 | .. | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 173 | GC | HARPER George One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 17:09 17:09 | .. | ||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Team Raleigh GAC | 26 | Team Raleigh GAC | 21:01 21:01 | .. | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 26 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 21:38 21:38 | .. | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 11 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 21:52 21:52 | .. | ||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 152 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 22:06 22:06 | .. | ||
65 | 72 | ▲7 | 82 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 22:06 | .. | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 115 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 22:06 | .. | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 5 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22:19 22:19 | .. | ||
68 | 78 | ▲10 | 56 | Classic | WEGMANN Fabian Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 35 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 22:22 22:22 | .. | ||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | 36 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 185 | Sprint | OLIPHANT Evan Team Raleigh GAC | 33 | Team Raleigh GAC | 22:35 22:35 | .. | ||
71 | 84 | ▲13 | 143 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||
72 | 83 | ▲11 | 145 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 22:43 | .. | ||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | 23 | NFTO | 22:47 22:47 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 172 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | 32 | One Pro Cycling | 23:07 23:07 | .. | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 85 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 23:08 23:08 | .. | ||
76 | 86 | ▲10 | 13 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 23:18 23:18 | .. | ||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 196 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 28 | Team Wiggins | 23:40 23:40 | .. | ||
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 54 | Sprint | MORTENSEN Martin Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 30 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 23:59 23:59 | .. | ||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | 164 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie NFTO | 19 | NFTO | 24:36 24:36 | .. | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 24 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 24:39 24:39 | .. | ||
81 | 91 | ▲10 | 121 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian JLT Condor | 35 | JLT Condor | 24:40 24:40 | .. | ||
82 | 98 | ▲16 | 176 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 25:03 25:03 | .. | ||
83 | 99 | ▲16 | 94 | Sprint | CRONSHAW Mathew Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 25:31 25:31 | .. | ||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 83 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 26:23 26:23 | .. | ||
85 | 89 | ▲4 | 181 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven Team Raleigh GAC | 31 | Team Raleigh GAC | 26:25 26:25 | .. | ||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 95 | TT | SCULLY Tom Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | ,, 26:25 | .. | ||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | 96 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | 26:35 26:35 | .. | ||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 191 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 35 | Team Wiggins | 26:36 26:36 | .. | ||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 92 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | 27:46 27:46 | .. | ||
90 | 81 | ▼9 | 193 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 28:10 28:10 | .. | ||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 28:29 28:29 | .. | ||
92 | 100 | ▲8 | 114 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 29:16 29:16 | .. | ||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | 156 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 29:24 29:24 | .. | ||
94 | 106 | ▲12 | 183 | Sprint | KNEISKY Morgan Team Raleigh GAC | 28 | Team Raleigh GAC | 29:39 29:39 | .. | ||
95 | 97 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 29:39 | .. | ||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | 184 | Sprint | HAWDON Andrew Team Raleigh GAC | 39 | Team Raleigh GAC | 29:52 29:52 | .. | ||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 61 | TT | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Paulius An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 30:19 30:19 | .. | ||
98 | 66 | ▼32 | 55 | Sprint | CARBEL Michael Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 20 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 30:52 30:52 | .. | ||
99 | 67 | ▼32 | 86 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 30:53 30:53 | .. | ||
100 | 68 | ▼32 | 171 | Sprint | BARKER Yanto One Pro Cycling | 35 | One Pro Cycling | 30:55 30:55 | .. | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 30:59 30:59 | .. | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | 112 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 31:33 31:33 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | PYM George Team Raleigh GAC | 21 | Team Raleigh GAC | 31:45 31:45 | .. | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 175 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 32:20 32:20 | .. | ||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | 51 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 37 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 32:25 32:25 | .. | ||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 64 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis An Post - Chain Reaction | 28 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 32:39 32:39 | .. | ||
107 | 94 | ▼13 | 166 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob NFTO | 29 | NFTO | 33:04 33:04 | .. | ||
108 | 61 | ▼47 | 124 | Sprint | CUMING Michael JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 33:42 33:42 | .. | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 34 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 34:53 34:53 | .. | ||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | WILSON Jack An Post - Chain Reaction | 22 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 37:01 37:01 | .. | ||
111 | 87 | ▼24 | 101 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 39:01 39:01 | .. | ||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | 116 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 41:16 41:16 | .. | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 123 | TT | CLANCY Edward JLT Condor | 30 | JLT Condor | 43:55 43:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 194 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 44 | +12 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 40 | +1 | |
3 | 3 | - | 26 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 39 | +9 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 31 | +11 | |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 71 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 27 | +14 | |
6 | 12 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | +13 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 15 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BRIGGS Graham JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | 23 | +6 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 20 | +4 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 42 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 17 | +5 | |
11 | 11 | - | 11 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 17 | +3 | |
12 | 38 | ▲26 | 12 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | +14 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 26 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 15 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst IAM Cycling | 21 | IAM Cycling | 12 | - | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 25 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 10 | +-1 | |
16 | 6 | ▼10 | 74 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | +-8 | |
17 | - | 36 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 10 | +10 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 13 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
20 | - | 82 | Sprint | CIOLEK Gerald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8 | +8 | ||
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 83 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 8 | +-3 | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 103 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 23 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 155 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 7 | - | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 1 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 5 | +-1 | |
27 | - | 175 | Sprint | OPIE Chris One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 5 | +5 | ||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3 | - | |
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 14 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
32 | - | 142 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 30 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | +2 | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 151 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 96 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | 25 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 163 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian NFTO | 28 | NFTO | 23 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 121 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian JLT Condor | 35 | JLT Condor | 20 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 83 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 18 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 176 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 17 | - | |
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 45 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +9 | |
7 | 7 | - | 94 | Sprint | CRONSHAW Mathew Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 14 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 62 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 14 | - | |
9 | - | 166 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob NFTO | 29 | NFTO | 13 | +13 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 13 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 172 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin One Pro Cycling | 32 | One Pro Cycling | 13 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 11 | - | |
13 | 34 | ▲21 | 15 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | +8 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 72 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 102 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 7 | - | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 7 | - | |
18 | 38 | ▲20 | 4 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 31 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 7 | +6 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 25 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Etixx - Quick Step | 21 | Etixx - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan NFTO | 26 | NFTO | 6 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 164 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie NFTO | 19 | NFTO | 6 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 192 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 6 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 81 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 4 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 155 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 4 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 84 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro An Post - Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 3 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | 23 | NFTO | 3 | - | ||
30 | - | 86 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 3 | +3 | ||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 51 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 37 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 64 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis An Post - Chain Reaction | 28 | An Post - Chain Reaction | 3 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 43 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Team Cannondale - Garmin | 21 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 76 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 55 | Sprint | CARBEL Michael Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 20 | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 6 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 21 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 75 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 56:31:09 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 0:21 0:21 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | ,, 0:37 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 0:38 0:38 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Great Britain | NAT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:24 2:24 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 6:21 6:21 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | NFTO | CT | 10:09 10:09 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 11:47 11:47 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Cult Energy Pro Cycling | PCT | 22:01 22:01 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 22:09 22:09 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | An Post - Chain Reaction | CT | 31:04 31:04 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | One Pro Cycling | CT | 38:35 38:35 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Wiggins | CT | 48:16 48:16 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Madison Genesis | CT | 57:23 57:23 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Raleigh GAC | CT | 1:06:04 1:06:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:09 September 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.66 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:217.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: