The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:26 | 51 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | 30 | 1:58:42 | ||
2 | 82 | +51:07 | 35 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | 18 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 69 | +39:16 | 191 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:06 | ||
4 | 53 | +31:14 | 16 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 7 | ,, 0:06 | |||
5 | 55 | +31:38 | 91 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | ,, 0:06 | |||
6 | 7 | +1:48 | 155 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |||
7 | 70 | +40:23 | 144 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-BikeExchange | 28 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 2 | ,, 0:06 | |||
8 | 4 | +1:02 | 115 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | ,, 0:06 | |||
9 | 28 | +13:10 | 153 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:06 | ||||
10 | 5 | +1:21 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
11 | 16 | +6:10 | 122 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:06 | ||||
12 | 8 | +1:52 | 15 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:06 | ||||
13 | 24 | +9:54 | 131 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 38 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:06 | ||||
14 | 10 | +2:32 | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
15 | 1 | +0:00 | 2 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:06 | ||||
16 | 6 | +1:26 | 14 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:06 | ||||
17 | 21 | +8:42 | 86 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
18 | 3 | +0:38 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:06 | ||||
19 | 44 | +24:44 | 34 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
20 | 12 | +4:02 | 24 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | ||||
21 | 14 | +5:23 | 103 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:10 | ||||
22 | 11 | +2:52 | 154 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | ||||
23 | 25 | +11:04 | 81 | TT | BAUER Jack Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
24 | 9 | +2:12 | 33 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | ||||
25 | 17 | +7:05 | 134 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:10 | ||||
26 | 46 | +25:30 | 193 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
27 | 13 | +4:33 | 31 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
28 | 15 | +5:41 | 161 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
29 | 37 | +17:32 | 71 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post Chain Reaction | 26 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 0:29 | ||||
30 | 22 | +8:55 | 183 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund NFTO | 24 | NFTO | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
31 | 49 | +28:22 | 42 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
32 | 54 | +31:38 | 105 | GC | STEWART Mark Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:36 | ||||
33 | 41 | +19:33 | 62 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:36 | ||||
34 | 23 | +9:25 | 63 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:36 | ||||
35 | 26 | +11:09 | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:36 | ||||
36 | 52 | +31:13 | 156 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:36 | ||||
37 | 19 | +7:54 | 61 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:36 | ||||
38 | 40 | +19:31 | 146 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets ORICA-BikeExchange | 33 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 0:36 | ||||
39 | 43 | +23:48 | 96 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:36 | ||||
40 | 18 | +7:36 | 43 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
41 | 20 | +8:11 | 94 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
42 | 115 | +1:37:37 | 73 | Sprint | WASTYN Emiel An Post Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post Chain Reaction | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
43 | 72 | +41:01 | 55 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:19 1:19 | ||||
44 | 87 | +54:56 | 101 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Great Britain | 26 | Great Britain | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
45 | 78 | +46:42 | 141 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 1:21 | ||||
46 | 57 | +34:18 | 102 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 1:21 | ||||
47 | 71 | +40:50 | 125 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
48 | 31 | +15:13 | 53 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
49 | 30 | +15:06 | 56 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
50 | 39 | +18:55 | 45 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:33 | ||||
51 | 42 | +19:37 | 136 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 1:33 | ||||
52 | 47 | +25:49 | 126 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 1:33 | ||||
53 | 27 | +12:50 | 175 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:33 | ||||
54 | 33 | +16:13 | 166 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | ,, 1:33 | ||||
55 | 36 | +17:12 | 196 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:33 | ||||
56 | 61 | +35:23 | 113 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:33 | ||||
57 | 91 | +55:56 | 93 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
58 | 98 | +1:02:04 | 106 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 2:33 2:33 | ||||
59 | 63 | +36:10 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Great Britain | 24 | Great Britain | ,, 2:33 | ||||
60 | 34 | +16:15 | 13 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:33 | ||||
61 | 67 | +38:31 | 172 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:33 | ||||
62 | 85 | +53:20 | 84 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:33 | ||||
63 | 86 | +54:30 | 41 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:33 | ||||
64 | 81 | +49:27 | 65 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:33 | ||||
65 | 76 | +44:37 | 66 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:33 | ||||
66 | 38 | +17:38 | 173 | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:33 | ||||
67 | 62 | +35:33 | 75 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 2:33 | ||||
68 | 48 | +27:45 | 194 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:04 3:04 | ||||
69 | 95 | +1:00:00 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
70 | 102 | +1:08:01 | 5 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:13 | ||||
71 | 75 | +44:14 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:13 | ||||
72 | 84 | +52:35 | 204 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:13 | ||||
73 | 97 | +1:01:22 | 182 | Sprint | APPLEBY Dale NFTO | 29 | NFTO | ,, 3:13 | ||||
74 | 93 | +56:47 | 64 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:13 | ||||
75 | 68 | +38:43 | 52 | GC | EISENHART Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
76 | 60 | +35:10 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:28 | ||||
77 | 51 | +30:04 | 114 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:28 | ||||
78 | 94 | +58:47 | 185 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan NFTO | 27 | NFTO | ,, 3:28 | ||||
79 | 80 | +48:37 | 151 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:28 | ||||
80 | 79 | +46:53 | 116 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:28 | ||||
81 | 77 | +46:35 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:28 | ||||
82 | 50 | +28:37 | 111 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:28 | ||||
83 | 83 | +52:11 | 112 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:28 | ||||
84 | 59 | +34:46 | 164 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | ,, 3:28 | ||||
85 | 29 | +14:53 | 152 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:28 | ||||
86 | 73 | +43:41 | 201 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:28 | ||||
87 | 113 | +1:21:19 | 142 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 3:28 | ||||
88 | 92 | +56:31 | 121 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 3:57 3:57 | ||||
89 | 45 | +25:27 | 145 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-BikeExchange | 21 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 3:57 | ||||
90 | 96 | +1:00:56 | 186 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob NFTO | 30 | NFTO | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
91 | 64 | +36:31 | 12 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 4:01 | ||||
92 | 56 | +32:16 | 36 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 4:01 | ||||
93 | 114 | +1:31:11 | 143 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | ,, 4:01 | ||||
94 | 65 | +36:57 | 123 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 27 | One Pro Cycling | 4:52 4:52 | ||||
95 | 32 | +15:59 | 95 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5:11 5:11 | ||||
96 | 58 | +34:29 | 92 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:03 7:03 | ||||
97 | 66 | +38:12 | 181 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian NFTO | 29 | NFTO | 7:08 7:08 | ||||
98 | 89 | +55:10 | 135 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 7:08 | ||||
99 | 35 | +16:30 | 26 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 7:08 | ||||
100 | 101 | +1:07:20 | 133 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 7:08 | ||||
101 | 99 | +1:05:47 | 76 | Sprint | SHAW Damien An Post Chain Reaction | 32 | An Post Chain Reaction | 8:31 8:31 | ||||
102 | 88 | +55:06 | 6 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:31 | ||||
103 | 103 | +1:08:10 | 74 | TT | KENT-SPARK Oliver An Post Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 8:31 | ||||
104 | 104 | +1:11:05 | 72 | Sprint | BOVENHUIS Jasper An Post Chain Reaction | 25 | An Post Chain Reaction | ,, 8:31 | ||||
105 | 110 | +1:18:10 | 11 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
106 | 90 | +55:36 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:10 | ||||
107 | 74 | +43:46 | 192 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:10 | ||||
108 | 100 | +1:06:15 | 195 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:10 | ||||
109 | 107 | +1:16:06 | 23 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:10 | ||||
110 | 112 | +1:20:09 | 124 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 9:10 | ||||
111 | 108 | +1:16:15 | 25 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:10 | ||||
112 | 105 | +1:11:12 | 163 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | ,, 9:10 | ||||
113 | 111 | +1:19:56 | 165 | Sprint | CRONSHAW Mathew Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 9:10 | ||||
114 | 109 | +1:17:38 | 21 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 36 | Team Wiggins | ,, 9:10 | ||||
115 | 106 | +1:14:02 | 184 | Sprint | STONES Liam NFTO | 27 | NFTO | ,, 9:10 | ||||
DNS | 22 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 2 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 29:21:21 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 51 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 115 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 14 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 155 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 15 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 33 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 154 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 24 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 31 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 103 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 122 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven JLT Condor | 32 | JLT Condor | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 61 | GC | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 94 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:11 8:11 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 86 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund NFTO | 24 | NFTO | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 63 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 131 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 38 | JLT Condor | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 81 | TT | BAUER Jack Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:04 11:04 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 153 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:10 13:10 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 152 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 56 | Classic | VLIEGEN Loïc BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 53 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 95 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:59 15:59 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 166 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 13 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 16:15 16:15 | .. | |||
35 | 24 | ▼11 | 26 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 196 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:12 17:12 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post Chain Reaction | 26 | An Post Chain Reaction | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 173 | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 17:38 17:38 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 45 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 18:55 18:55 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets ORICA-BikeExchange | 33 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 19:31 19:31 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 96 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:48 23:48 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 34 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 24:44 24:44 | .. | |||
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 145 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-BikeExchange | 21 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 193 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:30 25:30 | .. | |||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | 25:49 25:49 | .. | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 194 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:45 27:45 | .. | |||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 42 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 111 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 28:37 28:37 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 20 | Lotto Soudal | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31:13 31:13 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 16 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 31:14 31:14 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | STEWART Mark Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 31:38 31:38 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 91 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 31:38 | .. | |||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | 36 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 32:16 32:16 | .. | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | 102 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 92 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34:29 34:29 | .. | |||
59 | 58 | ▼1 | 164 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 34:46 34:46 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 35:10 35:10 | .. | |||
61 | 66 | ▲5 | 113 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob An Post Chain Reaction | 21 | An Post Chain Reaction | 35:33 35:33 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Great Britain | 24 | Great Britain | 36:10 36:10 | .. | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | 12 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 36:31 36:31 | .. | |||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 123 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 27 | One Pro Cycling | 36:57 36:57 | .. | |||
66 | 56 | ▼10 | 181 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian NFTO | 29 | NFTO | 38:12 38:12 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 172 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 38:31 38:31 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 52 | GC | EISENHART Taylor BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 38:43 38:43 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39:16 39:16 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 144 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-BikeExchange | 28 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 40:23 40:23 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 125 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 40:50 40:50 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 55 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 41:01 41:01 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 201 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 43:41 43:41 | .. | |||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 192 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 43:46 43:46 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 44:14 44:14 | .. | |||
76 | 76 | - | 66 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 44:37 44:37 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 46:35 46:35 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 141 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 46:42 46:42 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 116 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 46:53 46:53 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 151 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 48:37 48:37 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 65 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 49:27 49:27 | .. | |||
82 | 89 | ▲7 | 35 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 51:07 51:07 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 112 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 52:11 52:11 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 204 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 52:35 52:35 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 84 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 53:20 53:20 | .. | |||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 41 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 54:30 54:30 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 101 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Great Britain | 26 | Great Britain | 54:56 54:56 | .. | |||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 6 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 55:06 55:06 | .. | |||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 135 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 55:10 55:10 | .. | |||
90 | 82 | ▼8 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 55:36 55:36 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 93 | GC | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 55:56 55:56 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 121 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 56:31 56:31 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 64 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 56:47 56:47 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 185 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan NFTO | 27 | NFTO | 58:47 58:47 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:00:00 1:00:00 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob NFTO | 30 | NFTO | 1:00:56 1:00:56 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 182 | Sprint | APPLEBY Dale NFTO | 29 | NFTO | 1:01:22 1:01:22 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 106 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 1:02:04 1:02:04 | .. | |||
99 | 99 | - | 76 | Sprint | SHAW Damien An Post Chain Reaction | 32 | An Post Chain Reaction | 1:05:47 1:05:47 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 195 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:06:15 1:06:15 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 133 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 1:07:20 1:07:20 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 5 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:08:01 1:08:01 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | ▼1 | 74 | TT | KENT-SPARK Oliver An Post Chain Reaction | 23 | An Post Chain Reaction | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | BOVENHUIS Jasper An Post Chain Reaction | 25 | An Post Chain Reaction | 1:11:05 1:11:05 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 163 | Classic | GUNMAN Taylor Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | 1:11:12 1:11:12 | .. | |||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | STONES Liam NFTO | 27 | NFTO | 1:14:02 1:14:02 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 23 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | 1:16:06 1:16:06 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 1:16:15 1:16:15 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 21 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 36 | Team Wiggins | 1:17:38 1:17:38 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 11 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:18:10 1:18:10 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | CRONSHAW Mathew Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 1:19:56 1:19:56 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 1:20:09 1:20:09 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:21:19 1:21:19 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 143 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-BikeExchange | 25 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1:31:11 1:31:11 | .. | |||
115 | 116 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | WASTYN Emiel An Post Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post Chain Reaction | 1:37:37 1:37:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 51 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 47 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 41 | - | |
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 191 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 39 | +13 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 115 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 39 | +8 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 38 | +6 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 2 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 35 | +1 | |
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 155 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | +10 | |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 29 | +4 | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Great Britain | 24 | Great Britain | 29 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 64 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 29 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 33 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | - | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 91 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | +11 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 141 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-BikeExchange | 22 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 26 | - | |
14 | 31 | ▲17 | 35 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | +14 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 201 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 25 | - | |
16 | 26 | ▲10 | 144 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-BikeExchange | 28 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 24 | +9 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 14 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 23 | - | |
18 | 33 | ▲15 | 16 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 23 | +12 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 161 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 20 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 71 | Sprint | VEREECKEN Nicolas An Post Chain Reaction | 26 | An Post Chain Reaction | 17 | - | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 25 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 17 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 43 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 81 | TT | BAUER Jack Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 13 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 34 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 15 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 12 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 15 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 113 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | - | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | +2 | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 154 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 13 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 124 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 13 | - | |
34 | 48 | ▲14 | 153 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | +7 | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 55 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 94 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 95 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 9 | - | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 41 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 9 | - | |
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 7 | - | |
41 | 50 | ▲9 | 122 | Climber | SMITH Dion One Pro Cycling | 23 | One Pro Cycling | 7 | +5 | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 84 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 65 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | - | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 24 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | 4 | - | |
48 | 56 | ▲8 | 131 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell JLT Condor | 38 | JLT Condor | 4 | +3 | |
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 62 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 181 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian NFTO | 29 | NFTO | 4 | - | |
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 173 | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 96 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
54 | 53 | ▼1 | 42 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 106 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 2 | - | |
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 183 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund NFTO | 24 | NFTO | 1 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 175 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 155 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 60 | +3 | |
2 | 2 | - | 14 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 42 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 92 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 124 | Sprint | HOUSE Kristian One Pro Cycling | 36 | One Pro Cycling | 26 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 185 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan NFTO | 27 | NFTO | 25 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 12 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 21 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 126 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 29 | One Pro Cycling | 20 | - | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 51 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | +6 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 17 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 206 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 17 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 166 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 16 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 161 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 26 | Madison Genesis | 14 | - | |
14 | 42 | ▲28 | 43 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 12 | +11 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 173 | TT | HOEKSTRA Jochem Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12 | - | |
16 | 43 | ▲27 | 111 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +10 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 164 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 11 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 81 | TT | BAUER Jack Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 135 | Sprint | MOSES Thomas JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | 10 | - | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 165 | Sprint | CRONSHAW Mathew Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 10 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | PARTRIDGE Rob NFTO | 30 | NFTO | 9 | - | |
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 115 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | +4 | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 66 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 9 | - | |
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 2 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | +5 | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 45 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 34 | TT | MARTIN Tony Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 194 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
30 | - | 201 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 72 | Sprint | BOVENHUIS Jasper An Post Chain Reaction | 25 | An Post Chain Reaction | 8 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 73 | Sprint | WASTYN Emiel An Post Chain Reaction | 24 | An Post Chain Reaction | 8 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 82 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 33 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 7 | - | |
35 | - | 95 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | +7 | ||
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 156 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 36 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 24 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | 4 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 153 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | +2 | |
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 15 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 103 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 3 | - | |
42 | - | 16 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | ||
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 31 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 175 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | - | |
45 | - | 123 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 27 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 3 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 204 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
48 | - | 145 | Classic | POWER Robert ORICA-BikeExchange | 21 | ORICA-BikeExchange | 1 | +1 | ||
49 | - | 91 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | +1 | ||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 112 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 6 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 5 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team Sky | WT | 88:15:21 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 9:17 9:17 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 15:39 15:39 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 19:00 19:00 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | JLT Condor | CT | 21:21 21:21 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 21:49 21:49 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 22:24 22:24 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 23:43 23:43 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 34:03 34:03 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | One Pro Cycling | PCT | 41:27 41:27 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 41:34 41:34 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Madison Genesis | CT | 43:50 43:50 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Great Britain | NAT | 57:27 57:27 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | ORICA-BikeExchange | WT | 1:00:10 1:00:10 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Team Wiggins | CT | 1:00:43 1:00:43 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 1:04:02 1:04:02 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:11:34 1:11:34 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | NFTO | CT | 1:27:59 1:27:59 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | An Post Chain Reaction | CT | 1:35:58 1:35:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 September 2016
- Start time:16:30
- Avg. speed winner:45.49 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:90 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:2 km solo
- Avg. temperature: