The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 97 | +29:42 | 42 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 30 | 0:16:39 | 51.892 | ||
2 | 37 | +4:09 | 105 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 10 | 18 | 0:07 0:07 | 51.531 | ||
3 | 44 | +8:54 | 2 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:07 | 51.531 | ||
4 | 14 | +0:54 | 44 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | 0:08 0:08 | 51.48 | |||
5 | 8 | +0:36 | 104 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 4 | 0:10 0:10 | 51.378 | |||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 81 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 24 | Corendon - Circus | 3 | 0:12 0:12 | 51.276 | |||
7 | 58 | +17:20 | 31 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | 0:13 0:13 | 51.225 | |||
8 | 50 | +12:01 | 16 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | 0:16 0:16 | 51.074 | |||
9 | 3 | +0:24 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 0:17 0:17 | 51.024 | ||||
10 | 101 | +31:36 | 134 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 0:20 0:20 | 50.873 | ||||
11 | 5 | +0:27 | 32 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | 50.873 | ||||
12 | 16 | +0:58 | 45 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | 50.873 | ||||
13 | 2 | +0:06 | 41 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:21 0:21 | 50.824 | ||||
14 | 83 | +24:21 | 83 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Corendon - Circus | 27 | Corendon - Circus | 0:22 0:22 | 50.774 | ||||
15 | 6 | +0:33 | 4 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 0:26 0:26 | 50.576 | ||||
16 | 36 | +3:44 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:28 0:28 | 50.477 | ||||
17 | 59 | +17:32 | 163 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:28 | 50.477 | ||||
18 | 4 | +0:26 | 132 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:31 0:31 | 50.33 | ||||
19 | 18 | +1:06 | 136 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:31 | 50.33 | ||||
20 | 9 | +0:39 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:32 0:32 | 50.281 | ||||
21 | 7 | +0:35 | 15 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:32 | 50.281 | ||||
22 | 10 | +0:40 | 14 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:33 0:33 | 50.233 | ||||
23 | 24 | +1:19 | 46 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:33 | 50.233 | ||||
24 | 11 | +0:41 | 131 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:34 0:34 | 50.184 | ||||
25 | 89 | +27:14 | 75 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:37 0:37 | 50.039 | ||||
26 | 21 | +1:10 | 171 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | 49.99 | ||||
27 | 65 | +20:20 | 43 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:38 | 49.99 | ||||
28 | 92 | +27:46 | 36 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:38 | 49.99 | ||||
29 | 19 | +1:06 | 164 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 0:40 0:40 | 49.894 | ||||
30 | 15 | +0:57 | 76 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:42 0:42 | 49.798 | ||||
31 | 13 | +0:49 | 1 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | ,, 0:42 | 49.798 | ||||
32 | 61 | +18:56 | 166 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:42 | 49.798 | ||||
33 | 20 | +1:10 | 192 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins Le Col | 28 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 0:44 0:44 | 49.703 | ||||
34 | 12 | +0:46 | 101 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | ,, 0:44 | 49.703 | ||||
35 | 40 | +5:43 | 165 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 0:45 0:45 | 49.655 | ||||
36 | 55 | +15:31 | 5 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 0:49 0:49 | 49.466 | ||||
37 | 17 | +0:59 | 51 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 0:52 0:52 | 49.324 | ||||
38 | 35 | +2:52 | 84 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon - Circus | 30 | Corendon - Circus | 0:55 0:55 | 49.184 | ||||
39 | 38 | +4:52 | 66 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:58 0:58 | 49.044 | ||||
40 | 23 | +1:15 | 114 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 33 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:00 1:00 | 48.952 | ||||
41 | 106 | +37:15 | 176 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 1:04 1:04 | 48.768 | ||||
42 | 22 | +1:12 | 151 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | 1:05 1:05 | 48.722 | ||||
43 | 26 | +1:24 | 63 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:06 1:06 | 48.676 | ||||
44 | 51 | +12:12 | 174 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 1:07 1:07 | 48.63 | ||||
45 | 25 | +1:22 | 181 | Climber | SHAW James SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 1:07 | 48.63 | ||||
46 | 43 | +8:34 | 74 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:07 | 48.63 | ||||
47 | 94 | +28:17 | 61 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:10 1:10 | 48.494 | ||||
48 | 52 | +12:43 | 86 | Sprint | WALSLEBEN Philipp Corendon - Circus | 31 | Corendon - Circus | ,, 1:10 | 48.494 | ||||
49 | 66 | +20:22 | 92 | Classic | BRITTON Rhys Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 1:11 1:11 | 48.449 | ||||
50 | 102 | +31:51 | 153 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | ,, 1:11 | 48.449 | ||||
51 | 99 | +31:07 | 135 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:13 1:13 | 48.358 | ||||
52 | 28 | +1:40 | 91 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Great Britain | 23 | Great Britain | 1:14 1:14 | 48.313 | ||||
53 | 67 | +20:23 | 113 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:15 1:15 | 48.268 | ||||
54 | 49 | +10:12 | 21 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:16 1:16 | 48.223 | ||||
55 | 109 | +41:30 | 133 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:19 1:19 | 48.089 | ||||
56 | 33 | +2:05 | 3 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | ,, 1:19 | 48.089 | ||||
57 | 62 | +19:37 | 102 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1:22 1:22 | 47.956 | ||||
58 | 75 | +21:14 | 123 | Classic | COLMAN Alex Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 21 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 1:23 1:23 | 47.911 | ||||
59 | 27 | +1:40 | 72 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:25 1:25 | 47.823 | ||||
60 | 78 | +22:34 | 65 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:25 | 47.823 | ||||
61 | 29 | +1:55 | 25 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:27 1:27 | 47.735 | ||||
62 | 63 | +19:52 | 95 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 1:30 1:30 | 47.603 | ||||
63 | 85 | +25:07 | 194 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins Le Col | 21 | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 1:30 | 47.603 | ||||
64 | 86 | +25:41 | 195 | TT | JENNER Samuel Team Wiggins Le Col | 22 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 1:31 1:31 | 47.56 | ||||
65 | 32 | +1:59 | 191 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins Le Col | 20 | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 1:31 | 47.56 | ||||
66 | 88 | +26:02 | 185 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 24 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1:35 1:35 | 47.386 | ||||
67 | 54 | +14:54 | 115 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:40 1:40 | 47.17 | ||||
68 | 30 | +1:55 | 116 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:40 | 47.17 | ||||
69 | 60 | +17:57 | 73 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:41 1:41 | 47.127 | ||||
70 | 53 | +14:45 | 94 | Climber | STEWART Jake Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | ,, 1:41 | 47.127 | ||||
71 | 82 | +24:14 | 24 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:41 | 47.127 | ||||
72 | 45 | +9:25 | 145 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:42 1:42 | 47.084 | ||||
73 | 107 | +40:30 | 12 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:46 1:46 | 46.914 | ||||
74 | 31 | +1:59 | 143 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:52 1:52 | 46.661 | ||||
75 | 100 | +31:20 | 64 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | 1:54 1:54 | 46.577 | ||||
76 | 34 | +2:25 | 172 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 1:57 1:57 | 46.452 | ||||
77 | 76 | +22:00 | 33 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:02 2:02 | 46.244 | ||||
78 | 95 | +28:50 | 156 | Sprint | WALKER Joey Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | 2:04 2:04 | 46.162 | ||||
79 | 46 | +9:36 | 146 | Classic | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:05 2:05 | 46.121 | ||||
80 | 56 | +16:49 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:07 2:07 | 46.039 | ||||
81 | 69 | +20:30 | 193 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins Le Col | 23 | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 2:07 | 46.039 | ||||
82 | 41 | +6:06 | 126 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 23 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 2:08 2:08 | 45.998 | ||||
83 | 91 | +27:23 | 122 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 22 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 2:09 2:09 | 45.957 | ||||
84 | 77 | +22:05 | 53 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 28 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 2:09 | 45.957 | ||||
85 | 72 | +21:02 | 142 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:10 2:10 | 45.917 | ||||
86 | 73 | +21:03 | 162 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 39 | Team Sunweb | 2:11 2:11 | 45.876 | ||||
87 | 93 | +28:02 | 182 | TT | HARDY Ben SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 21 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 2:11 | 45.876 | ||||
88 | 47 | +9:40 | 173 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 2:13 2:13 | 45.795 | ||||
89 | 42 | +8:28 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2:15 2:15 | 45.714 | ||||
90 | 80 | +23:32 | 161 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 2:17 2:17 | 45.634 | ||||
91 | 48 | +9:46 | 23 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:19 2:19 | 45.554 | ||||
92 | 68 | +20:30 | 96 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 2:22 2:22 | 45.434 | ||||
93 | 79 | +22:39 | 93 | Sprint | BROWN Jim Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 2:25 2:25 | 45.315 | ||||
94 | 105 | +35:54 | 175 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 2:26 2:26 | 45.275 | ||||
95 | 64 | +20:19 | 11 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:28 2:28 | 45.196 | ||||
96 | 39 | +5:26 | 85 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Corendon - Circus | 25 | Corendon - Circus | 2:29 2:29 | 45.157 | ||||
97 | 103 | +33:35 | 124 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 29 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 2:30 2:30 | 45.117 | ||||
98 | 84 | +25:01 | 186 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 32 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 2:31 2:31 | 45.078 | ||||
99 | 104 | +33:36 | 154 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 30 | Madison Genesis | 2:33 2:33 | 45 | ||||
100 | 87 | +25:50 | 155 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 29 | Madison Genesis | 2:38 2:38 | 44.806 | ||||
101 | 70 | +21:00 | 183 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 25 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 2:38 | 44.806 | ||||
102 | 108 | +40:45 | 121 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 32 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 2:43 2:43 | 44.613 | ||||
103 | 98 | +29:43 | 152 | Sprint | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 2:45 2:45 | 44.536 | ||||
104 | 90 | +27:18 | 125 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 24 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | ,, 2:45 | 44.536 | ||||
105 | 71 | +21:01 | 54 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | 44.46 | ||||
106 | 57 | +16:51 | 111 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 2:47 | 44.46 | ||||
107 | 81 | +23:58 | 196 | TT | SCOTT Robert Team Wiggins Le Col | 21 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 2:50 2:50 | 44.346 | ||||
108 | 74 | +21:14 | 55 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 3:00 3:00 | 43.969 | ||||
109 | 110 | +54:18 | 184 | Classic | ROBBINS Tristan SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 3:15 3:15 | 43.417 | ||||
110 | 96 | +29:00 | 82 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus | 28 | Corendon - Circus | 3:23 3:23 | 43.128 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 81 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 24 | Corendon - Circus | 5 | 21:50:49 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 41 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 32 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 4 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 15 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
8 | 23 | ▲15 | 104 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 14 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 131 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
12 | 4 | ▼8 | 101 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 1 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
14 | 34 | ▲20 | 44 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 76 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
16 | 31 | ▲15 | 45 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 51 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
18 | 30 | ▲12 | 136 | GC | VAN MOER Brent Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 164 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 192 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins Le Col | 28 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 171 | Climber | KAMP Alexander Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 151 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 114 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 33 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 46 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 181 | Climber | SHAW James SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
27 | 17 | ▼10 | 72 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 91 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Great Britain | 23 | Great Britain | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 25 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
30 | 16 | ▼14 | 116 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:55 | .. | |||
31 | 11 | ▼20 | 143 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 191 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team Wiggins Le Col | 20 | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 1:59 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 3 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 172 | Classic | ERIKSSON Lucas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 23 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 2:25 2:25 | .. | |||
35 | 35 | - | 84 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Corendon - Circus | 30 | Corendon - Circus | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 105 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 66 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 85 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Corendon - Circus | 25 | Corendon - Circus | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 165 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 23 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8:28 8:28 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 74 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 2 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 145 | Classic | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:25 9:25 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 146 | Classic | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 173 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 26 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 21 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 10:12 10:12 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 16 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 12:12 12:12 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 86 | Sprint | WALSLEBEN Philipp Corendon - Circus | 31 | Corendon - Circus | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 94 | Climber | STEWART Jake Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 115 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |||
56 | 56 | - | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:49 16:49 | .. | |||
57 | 55 | ▼2 | 111 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 16:51 16:51 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 31 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 17:20 17:20 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 163 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 17:32 17:32 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:57 17:57 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 166 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 95 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 19:52 19:52 | .. | |||
64 | 61 | ▼3 | 11 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20:19 20:19 | .. | |||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 43 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | 92 | Classic | BRITTON Rhys Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | 113 | Sprint | DUNNE Conor Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 20:23 20:23 | .. | |||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | 96 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 193 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Team Wiggins Le Col | 23 | Team Wiggins Le Col | ,, 20:30 | .. | |||
70 | 68 | ▼2 | 183 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 25 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 21:00 21:00 | .. | |||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 54 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 21:01 21:01 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 142 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21:02 21:02 | .. | |||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | 162 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 39 | Team Sunweb | 21:03 21:03 | .. | |||
74 | 63 | ▼11 | 55 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 21:14 21:14 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 123 | Classic | COLMAN Alex Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 21 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | ,, 21:14 | .. | |||
76 | 77 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:00 22:00 | .. | |||
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 53 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 28 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 65 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 22:34 22:34 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | BROWN Jim Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 22:39 22:39 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 161 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 196 | TT | SCOTT Robert Team Wiggins Le Col | 21 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | 83 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Corendon - Circus | 27 | Corendon - Circus | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 186 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 32 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 25:01 25:01 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 194 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins Le Col | 21 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | JENNER Samuel Team Wiggins Le Col | 22 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 25:41 25:41 | .. | |||
87 | 84 | ▼3 | 155 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 29 | Madison Genesis | 25:50 25:50 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 185 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 24 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 75 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 125 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 24 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 22 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 27:23 27:23 | .. | |||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | 36 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 182 | TT | HARDY Ben SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 21 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 28:02 28:02 | .. | |||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 61 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 28:17 28:17 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | WALKER Joey Madison Genesis | 21 | Madison Genesis | 28:50 28:50 | .. | |||
96 | 91 | ▼5 | 82 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus | 28 | Corendon - Circus | 29:00 29:00 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 42 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 29:42 29:42 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 152 | Sprint | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | 29:43 29:43 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 135 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 31:07 31:07 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 64 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | 31:20 31:20 | .. | |||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | 134 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 31:36 31:36 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 153 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | 31:51 31:51 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 124 | Sprint | STEWART Thomas Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 29 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 33:35 33:35 | .. | |||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | 154 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 30 | Madison Genesis | 33:36 33:36 | .. | |||
105 | 105 | - | 175 | Sprint | STOKBRO Andreas Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 22 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 35:54 35:54 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 176 | Sprint | VEYHE Torkil Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 29 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 37:15 37:15 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 12 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 40:30 40:30 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 32 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 40:45 40:45 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 133 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 41:30 41:30 | .. | |||
110 | 110 | - | 184 | Classic | ROBBINS Tristan SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 54:18 54:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 62 | +3 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 81 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 24 | Corendon - Circus | 53 | +10 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 50 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 46 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 45 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 1 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team INEOS | 31 | Team INEOS | 44 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 15 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 96 | Sprint | WALLS Matthew Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 28 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 101 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 33 | EF Education First | 25 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 116 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 45 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | +4 | |
12 | 25 | ▲13 | 42 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | +15 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 14 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | - | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 105 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education First | 34 | EF Education First | 21 | +14 | |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | 31 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18 | +9 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 55 | Sprint | VALLÉE Boris Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
17 | - | 2 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 13 | +13 | ||
18 | - | 44 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | +12 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 63 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 12 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 161 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
21 | - | 104 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 11 | +11 | ||
22 | 16 | ▼6 | 166 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 10 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 131 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 51 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 27 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 54 | Sprint | TRONDSEN Trond Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 142 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9 | - | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 114 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 33 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
28 | - | 16 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 8 | +8 | ||
29 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 7 | +7 | ||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 122 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 22 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 7 | - | |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 32 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +5 | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 143 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 102 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 6 | - | |
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 61 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
35 | - | 134 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 91 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Great Britain | 23 | Great Britain | 5 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 22 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
38 | 31 | ▼7 | 181 | Climber | SHAW James SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 4 | - | |
39 | 32 | ▼7 | 151 | Climber | HOLMES Matthew Madison Genesis | 25 | Madison Genesis | 3 | - | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 86 | Sprint | WALSLEBEN Philipp Corendon - Circus | 31 | Corendon - Circus | 3 | - | |
41 | 34 | ▼7 | 95 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 2 | - | |
42 | - | 83 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Corendon - Circus | 27 | Corendon - Circus | 2 | +2 | ||
43 | - | 4 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 1 | +1 | ||
44 | 36 | ▼8 | 3 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team INEOS | 35 | Team INEOS | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 185 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 24 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 50 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 82 | Classic | DE BONDT Dries Corendon - Circus | 28 | Corendon - Circus | 29 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 5 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team INEOS | 23 | Team INEOS | 17 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 75 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 73 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 2 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | 27 | Team INEOS | 13 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 186 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 32 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 12 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 131 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 194 | Classic | FOUCHÉ James Team Wiggins Le Col | 21 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 11 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 195 | TT | JENNER Samuel Team Wiggins Le Col | 22 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 125 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 24 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 10 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 142 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 6 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | 22 | Team INEOS | 8 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 174 | Sprint | VINJEBO Emil Mielke Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 25 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 122 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 22 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 6 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 36 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 114 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Cycling Academy | 33 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 196 | TT | SCOTT Robert Team Wiggins Le Col | 21 | Team Wiggins Le Col | 5 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 83 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Corendon - Circus | 27 | Corendon - Circus | 5 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 42 | TT | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 14 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 81 | Classic | VAN DER POEL Mathieu Corendon - Circus | 24 | Corendon - Circus | 4 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 4 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team INEOS | 25 | Team INEOS | 3 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 46 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 43 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 45 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 126 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 23 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | 2 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 112 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 134 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 132 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 104 | GC | KANGERT Tanel EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 1 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 165 | GC | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 1 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 183 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 25 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Team INEOS | WT | 65:33:38 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:00 1:00 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | 3:07 3:07 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | EF Education First | WT | 4:17 4:17 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Corendon - Circus | PCT | 5:16 5:16 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 6:30 6:30 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Riwal Readynez Cycling Team | PCT | 6:40 6:40 | .. |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 7:08 7:08 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 11:14 11:14 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 16:18 16:18 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Team Sunweb | WT | 16:34 16:34 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Wiggins Le Col | CT | 21:48 21:48 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 30:17 30:17 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Great Britain | NAT | 32:22 32:22 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 35:29 35:29 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | CT | 39:49 39:49 | .. |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | Madison Genesis | CT | 48:34 48:34 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes | CT | 49:02 49:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 September 2019
- Start time:14:01 (16:01 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:51.892 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:14.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:4
- Vert. meters:119
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: