The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 72 | Sprint | 29 | Rally Cycling | 20 | 30 | 4:45:56 | |||
2 | 3 | +0:26 | 21 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 | 18 | 0:33 0:33 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:28 | 166 | Sprint | PETERS Alex SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 27 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:33 | ||
4 | 41 | +1:54 | 134 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 7 | ,, 0:33 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:32 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4 | ,, 0:33 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:32 | 81 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb SunGod | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 3 | ,, 0:33 | |||
7 | 10 | +0:32 | 15 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2 | ,, 0:33 | |||
8 | 40 | +1:54 | 55 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 1 | ,, 0:33 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:32 | 6 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:33 | ||||
10 | 8 | +0:32 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:33 | ||||
11 | 12 | +0:32 | 121 | Climber | SHAW James Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
12 | 24 | +0:44 | 73 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
13 | 23 | +0:44 | 65 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
14 | 25 | +0:44 | 123 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
15 | 4 | +0:28 | 116 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
16 | 11 | +0:32 | 96 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:33 | ||||
17 | 14 | +0:32 | 52 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | ,, 0:33 | ||||
18 | 13 | +0:32 | 1 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:33 | ||||
19 | 42 | +1:54 | 86 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon dhb SunGod | 25 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 0:33 | ||||
20 | 16 | +0:32 | 154 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:33 | ||||
21 | 15 | +0:32 | 101 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:33 | ||||
22 | 2 | +0:22 | 31 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:33 | ||||
23 | 34 | +1:01 | 171 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:33 | ||||
24 | 26 | +0:44 | 136 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | ,, 0:33 | ||||
25 | 44 | +1:54 | 155 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:33 | ||||
26 | 38 | +1:51 | 16 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:33 | ||||
27 | 18 | +0:32 | 131 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:33 | ||||
28 | 35 | +1:46 | 44 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:33 | ||||
29 | 43 | +1:54 | 141 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven Saint Piran | 37 | Saint Piran | ,, 0:33 | ||||
30 | 27 | +0:44 | 46 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:33 | ||||
31 | 28 | +0:44 | 2 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:33 | ||||
32 | 17 | +0:32 | 115 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
33 | 19 | +0:32 | 24 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:33 | ||||
34 | 20 | +0:32 | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:33 | ||||
35 | 33 | +0:55 | 105 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:33 | ||||
36 | 45 | +1:54 | 45 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:33 | ||||
37 | 36 | +1:46 | 76 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
38 | 29 | +0:44 | 23 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:33 | ||||
39 | 21 | +0:32 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:33 | ||||
40 | 32 | +0:44 | 83 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon dhb SunGod | 24 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 0:33 | ||||
41 | 47 | +1:54 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:33 | ||||
42 | 61 | +8:02 | 4 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:33 | ||||
43 | 30 | +0:44 | 34 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:33 | ||||
44 | 58 | +3:45 | 56 | Climber | STOCKWELL Oliver Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | ,, 0:33 | ||||
45 | 31 | +0:44 | 74 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
46 | 37 | +1:46 | 25 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:33 | ||||
47 | 46 | +1:54 | 32 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:33 | ||||
48 | 62 | +8:02 | 93 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:33 | ||||
49 | 60 | +4:21 | 112 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:33 | ||||
50 | 22 | +0:32 | 22 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:33 | ||||
51 | 48 | +1:54 | 94 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:33 | ||||
52 | 49 | +1:54 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:33 | ||||
53 | 50 | +1:54 | 152 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:33 | ||||
54 | 51 | +1:54 | 43 | Climber | ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:33 | ||||
55 | 63 | +8:16 | 173 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:33 | ||||
56 | 39 | +1:53 | 71 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:33 | ||||
57 | 53 | +2:00 | 5 | Sprint | RICHARDSON Alexandar Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
58 | 54 | +2:12 | 176 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
59 | 55 | +2:16 | 172 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Trinity Racing | 23 | Trinity Racing | ,, 0:55 | ||||
60 | 52 | +1:55 | 111 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
61 | 64 | +8:35 | 75 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:06 | ||||
62 | 59 | +3:59 | 95 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:06 | ||||
63 | 56 | +2:43 | 13 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
64 | 57 | +2:51 | 64 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
65 | 66 | +10:19 | 85 | Sprint | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 6:04 6:04 | |||||
66 | 74 | +17:00 | 151 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 9:31 9:31 | ||||
67 | 65 | +10:14 | 153 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 9:31 | ||||
68 | 75 | +17:00 | 3 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 9:31 | ||||
69 | 70 | +14:36 | 92 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 39 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:09 10:09 | ||||
70 | 67 | +11:22 | 42 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:09 | ||||
71 | 68 | +13:13 | 62 | Climber | BECKING Hans Global 6 Cycling | 35 | Global 6 Cycling | 11:52 11:52 | ||||
72 | 69 | +14:09 | 35 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 11:52 | ||||
73 | 86 | +19:21 | 162 | Sprint | 42 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 11:52 | |||||
74 | 73 | +16:42 | 66 | Classic | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | ,, 11:52 | |||||
75 | 72 | +16:19 | 36 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 11:52 | ||||
76 | 71 | +15:25 | 114 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 15:14 15:14 | ||||
77 | 82 | +18:51 | 11 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:30 17:30 | ||||
78 | 83 | +18:51 | 165 | TT | PECKOVER Ollie SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
79 | 85 | +18:51 | 124 | Sprint | LEWIS Gruffudd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 33 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
80 | 80 | +18:48 | 135 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 17:30 | ||||
81 | 89 | +24:59 | 164 | GC | TURNER Andrew SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 26 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
82 | 84 | +18:51 | 163 | Sprint | LAMB Ross SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 25 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
83 | 90 | +24:59 | 126 | TT | WILSON Simon Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 41 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
84 | 92 | +24:59 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 17:30 | ||||
85 | 91 | +24:59 | 142 | TT | HOLLAND Ross Saint Piran | 23 | Saint Piran | ,, 17:30 | ||||
86 | 81 | +18:49 | 146 | Sprint | 24 | Saint Piran | ,, 17:30 | |||||
87 | 99 | +29:47 | 125 | Sprint | PAGE Charles Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 22 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
88 | 93 | +24:59 | 145 | Sprint | SYMONDS Bradley Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | ,, 17:30 | ||||
89 | 88 | +21:18 | 51 | Classic | BRITTON Rhys Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | ,, 17:30 | ||||
90 | 94 | +24:59 | 82 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Canyon dhb SunGod | 24 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 17:30 | ||||
91 | 87 | +20:10 | 41 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 17:30 | ||||
92 | 98 | +25:13 | 113 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 17:30 | ||||
93 | 76 | +17:23 | 133 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 17:30 | ||||
94 | 78 | +17:48 | 174 | Sprint | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | ,, 17:30 | ||||
95 | 79 | +18:08 | 132 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | ,, 17:30 | ||||
96 | 95 | +24:59 | 122 | TT | BIGHAM Daniel Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 29 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
97 | 96 | +24:59 | 161 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 27 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 17:30 | ||||
98 | 77 | +17:41 | 84 | Climber | MEIN Thomas Canyon dhb SunGod | 22 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 17:30 | ||||
99 | 97 | +24:59 | 143 | Sprint | MAXWELL Oliver Saint Piran | 25 | Saint Piran | ,, 17:30 | ||||
100 | 103 | +35:55 | 61 | Climber | PETTERSEN Tim Edvard Global 6 Cycling | 18 | Global 6 Cycling | 25:30 25:30 | ||||
101 | 100 | +33:59 | 54 | Sprint | TIDBALL William Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 26:30 26:30 | ||||
102 | 101 | +33:59 | 53 | Sprint | RUSHBY Max Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 26:30 | ||||
103 | 102 | +33:59 | 144 | Sprint | MAZZONE Tom Saint Piran | 28 | Saint Piran | ,, 26:30 | ||||
DNF | 33 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | - | ||||||
DNF | 175 | GC | PORTER Rudy Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | 63 | GC | HANSEN Dan Erik Global 6 Cycling | 33 | Global 6 Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 15%, or 5:28:49 (+42:53)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 36 | ▲35 | 72 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 5 | 9:19:33 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
5 | 19 | ▲14 | 166 | Sprint | PETERS Alex SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 27 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 81 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb SunGod | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 6 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 96 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 121 | Climber | SHAW James Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 1 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 52 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 101 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 154 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team Qhubeka NextHash | 35 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 24 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 102 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 22 | TT | DENNIS Rohan INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 65 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 73 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
25 | 33 | ▲8 | 123 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 136 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team DSM | 37 | Team DSM | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 46 | Climber | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 2 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 23 | Classic | DOULL Owain INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 34 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 74 | GC | MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | CHRISTENSEN Ryan Canyon dhb SunGod | 24 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | 105 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
34 | 39 | ▲5 | 171 | Climber | GLOAG Thomas Trinity Racing | 19 | Trinity Racing | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
35 | 45 | ▲10 | 44 | Climber | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | 76 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
37 | 43 | ▲6 | 25 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos INEOS Grenadiers | 20 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:46 | .. | |||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 16 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
39 | 51 | ▲12 | 71 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 1:53 1:53 | .. | |||
40 | 56 | ▲16 | 55 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 1:54 1:54 | .. | |||
41 | 71 | ▲30 | 134 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
42 | 57 | ▲15 | 86 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon dhb SunGod | 25 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
43 | 54 | ▲11 | 141 | Sprint | LAMPIER Steven Saint Piran | 37 | Saint Piran | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
44 | 63 | ▲19 | 155 | Climber | SCHMID Mauro Team Qhubeka NextHash | 21 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | 45 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
46 | 53 | ▲7 | 32 | GC | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
47 | 61 | ▲14 | 14 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
48 | 66 | ▲18 | 94 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
50 | 67 | ▲17 | 152 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Team Qhubeka NextHash | 30 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
51 | 69 | ▲18 | 43 | Climber | ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:54 | .. | |||
52 | 42 | ▼10 | 111 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
53 | 47 | ▼6 | 5 | Sprint | RICHARDSON Alexandar Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
54 | 48 | ▼6 | 176 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 172 | Sprint | BLEVINS Christopher Trinity Racing | 23 | Trinity Racing | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
56 | 52 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 26 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
57 | 72 | ▲15 | 64 | GC | MITRI James Global 6 Cycling | 22 | Global 6 Cycling | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
58 | 77 | ▲19 | 56 | Climber | STOCKWELL Oliver Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
59 | 76 | ▲17 | 95 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
60 | 78 | ▲18 | 112 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
61 | 92 | ▲31 | 4 | GC | TULETT Ben Alpecin - Fenix | 20 | Alpecin - Fenix | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
62 | 89 | ▲27 | 93 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Israel Start-Up Nation | 36 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 8:02 | .. | |||
63 | 103 | ▲40 | 173 | Classic | HEALY Ben Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |||
64 | 101 | ▲37 | 75 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 8:35 8:35 | .. | |||
65 | 41 | ▼24 | 153 | Climber | BENNETT Sean Team Qhubeka NextHash | 25 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | 85 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob Canyon dhb SunGod | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 10:19 10:19 | .. | |||
67 | 44 | ▼23 | 42 | Climber | BARRENETXEA Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 62 | Climber | BECKING Hans Global 6 Cycling | 35 | Global 6 Cycling | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | 35 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 92 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 39 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:36 14:36 | .. | |||
71 | 30 | ▼41 | 114 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 15:25 15:25 | .. | |||
72 | 82 | ▲10 | 36 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 36 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |||
73 | 83 | ▲10 | 66 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 16:42 16:42 | .. | |||
74 | 86 | ▲12 | 151 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 17:00 17:00 | .. | |||
75 | 99 | ▲24 | 3 | Classic | JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 17:00 | .. | |||
76 | 2 | ▼74 | 133 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 17:23 17:23 | .. | |||
77 | 31 | ▼46 | 84 | Climber | MEIN Thomas Canyon dhb SunGod | 22 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
78 | 35 | ▼43 | 174 | Sprint | LAMPERTI Luke Trinity Racing | 18 | Trinity Racing | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
79 | 40 | ▼39 | 132 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | 30 | Team DSM | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |||
80 | 50 | ▼30 | 135 | GC | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 18:48 18:48 | .. | |||
81 | 64 | ▼17 | 146 | Sprint | MAZZONE Leon Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |||
82 | 59 | ▼23 | 11 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:51 18:51 | .. | |||
83 | 58 | ▼25 | 165 | TT | PECKOVER Ollie SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 23 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 18:51 | .. | |||
84 | 60 | ▼24 | 163 | Sprint | LAMB Ross SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 25 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 18:51 | .. | |||
85 | 73 | ▼12 | 124 | Sprint | LEWIS Gruffudd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 33 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 18:51 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 162 | Sprint | BJERGFELT William SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 42 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 19:21 19:21 | .. | |||
87 | 75 | ▼12 | 41 | GC | MURGUIALDAY Jokin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:10 20:10 | .. | |||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 51 | Classic | BRITTON Rhys Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 164 | Classic | TURNER Andrew SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 26 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 24:59 24:59 | .. | |||
90 | 87 | ▼3 | 126 | TT | WILSON Simon Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 41 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 24:59 | .. | |||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 142 | TT | HOLLAND Ross Saint Piran | 23 | Saint Piran | ,, 24:59 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 24:59 | .. | |||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | 145 | Sprint | SYMONDS Bradley Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | ,, 24:59 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 82 | Sprint | BOSTOCK Matthew Canyon dhb SunGod | 24 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, 24:59 | .. | |||
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 122 | TT | BIGHAM Daniel Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 29 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | ,, 24:59 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 161 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 27 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | ,, 24:59 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | 143 | Sprint | MAXWELL Oliver Saint Piran | 25 | Saint Piran | ,, 24:59 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 113 | TT | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 25:13 25:13 | .. | |||
99 | 106 | ▲7 | 125 | Sprint | PAGE Charles Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 22 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 29:47 29:47 | .. | |||
100 | 90 | ▼10 | 54 | Sprint | TIDBALL William Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 33:59 33:59 | .. | |||
101 | 91 | ▼10 | 53 | Sprint | RUSHBY Max Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 33:59 | .. | |||
102 | 98 | ▼4 | 144 | Sprint | MAZZONE Tom Saint Piran | 28 | Saint Piran | ,, 33:59 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 61 | Climber | PETTERSEN Tim Edvard Global 6 Cycling | 18 | Global 6 Cycling | 35:55 35:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 21 | Climber | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | 22 | INEOS Grenadiers | 26 | +14 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 81 | Classic | TOWNSEND Rory Canyon dhb SunGod | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 21 | +10 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 12 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | +11 | |
4 | - | 72 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 15 | +15 | ||
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 31 | Classic | VAN AERT Wout Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15 | - | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka NextHash | 32 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 15 | +6 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 116 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 14 | +1 | |
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 133 | Sprint | EEKHOFF Nils Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 14 | - | |
9 | - | 166 | Sprint | PETERS Alex SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 27 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 13 | +13 | ||
10 | 10 | - | 6 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 13 | +7 | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 15 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 12 | +9 | |
12 | - | 134 | Sprint | KANTER Max Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 12 | +12 | ||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 96 | Climber | WOODS Michael Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | SHAW James Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 9 | +5 | |
15 | - | 55 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 8 | +8 | ||
16 | 9 | ▼7 | 1 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 7 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 52 | Sprint | DONALDSON Robert Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 5 | - | |
18 | - | 73 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 4 | +4 | ||
19 | - | 65 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał Global 6 Cycling | 25 | Global 6 Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 115 | Climber | JORGENSON Matteo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
21 | - | 123 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 25 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | ||
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 101 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Slapton Sands (59.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARPENTER Robin | Rally Cycling | 3 | 3″ |
2 | SCOTT Jacob | Canyon dhb SunGod | 2 | 2″ |
3 | MAZZONE Leon | Saint Piran | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Kingsbridge (70.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARPENTER Robin | Rally Cycling | 3 | 3″ |
2 | SCOTT Jacob | Canyon dhb SunGod | 2 | 2″ |
3 | MAZZONE Leon | Saint Piran | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Tavistock (121.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARPENTER Robin | Rally Cycling | 3 | 3″ |
2 | SCOTT Jacob | Canyon dhb SunGod | 2 | 2″ |
3 | SESSLER Nícolas | Global 6 Cycling | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 85 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob Canyon dhb SunGod | 26 | Canyon dhb SunGod | 27 | +18 | |
2 | - | 72 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Rally Cycling | 29 | Rally Cycling | 15 | +15 | ||
3 | - | 66 | Classic | SESSLER Nícolas Global 6 Cycling | 27 | Global 6 Cycling | 12 | +12 | ||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 151 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Qhubeka NextHash | 26 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | 8 | - | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 176 | TT | WALKER Max Trinity Racing | 20 | Trinity Racing | 8 | - | |
6 | - | 162 | Sprint | BJERGFELT William SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 42 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 6 | +6 | ||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 56 | Climber | STOCKWELL Oliver Great Britain | 19 | Great Britain | 4 | - | |
8 | - | 146 | Sprint | MAZZONE Leon Saint Piran | 24 | Saint Piran | 4 | +4 | ||
9 | - | 2 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | +3 | ||
10 | - | 26 | GC | PORTE Richie INEOS Grenadiers | 36 | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | - | 24 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | +1 | ||
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 71 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 1 | - | |
13 | - | 94 | Climber | HOLLYMAN Mason Israel Start-Up Nation | 21 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | - | 35 | Climber | LEEMREIZE Gijs Team Jumbo-Visma | 21 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Strete (54.5 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Rundlestone (132.3 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Warren House Inn (147.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 28:00:15 | .. |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | Rally Cycling | PRT | 0:11 0:11 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Team DSM | WT | ,, 0:12 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | ,, 0:12 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 0:23 0:23 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Canyon dhb SunGod | CT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 1:19 1:19 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 1:22 1:22 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Trinity Racing | CT | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 1:34 1:34 | .. |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | 2:40 2:40 | .. |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | Great Britain | NAT | 4:36 4:36 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Global 6 Cycling | CT | 15:12 15:12 | .. |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | CT | 18:31 18:31 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | CT | 31:00 31:00 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Saint Piran | CT | 44:08 44:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Rally Cycling | 14:18:54 |
2 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:33 |
3 | Team DSM | ,, |
4 | Team Qhubeka NextHash | ,, |
5 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, |
6 | Canyon dhb SunGod | ,, |
7 | Great Britain | ,, |
8 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
9 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
10 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
11 | Movistar Team | ,, |
12 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, |
13 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, |
14 | Trinity Racing | 0:55 |
15 | Global 6 Cycling | 12:49 |
16 | Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling | 17:30 |
17 | SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling | 28:49 |
18 | Saint Piran | 34:27 |
Race information
- Date:06 September 2021
- Start time:12:15 (13:15 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:38.589 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:183.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:126
- Vert. meters:3007
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:25.7 km solo
- Avg. temperature: