The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 20 | 30 | 4:20:41 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 78 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:06 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:10 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 8 | +0:10 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:10 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 10 | +0:10 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:10 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 12 | +0:10 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 13 | +0:10 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 14 | +0:10 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 15 | +0:10 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 16 | +0:10 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 17 | +0:10 | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 18 | +0:10 | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 19 | +0:10 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 20 | +0:10 | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 21 | +0:10 | 67 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 22 | +0:10 | 171 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 23 | +0:10 | 165 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 24 | +0:10 | 157 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 25 | +0:10 | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 26 | +0:10 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 27 | +0:10 | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 28 | +0:10 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 29 | +0:10 | 164 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 30 | +0:10 | 121 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 5 | +0:07 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 31 | +0:10 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 32 | +0:10 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 33 | +0:10 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 34 | +0:10 | 37 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 35 | +0:10 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 36 | +0:10 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 37 | +0:10 | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 38 | +0:10 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 39 | +0:10 | 88 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 40 | +0:10 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 41 | +0:10 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 42 | +0:10 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 43 | +0:10 | 175 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 44 | +0:10 | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 45 | +0:10 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 46 | +0:10 | 176 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 47 | +0:10 | 151 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 48 | +0:10 | 23 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 49 | +0:10 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 50 | +0:10 | 7 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 51 | +0:10 | 172 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 52 | +0:10 | 55 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 53 | +0:10 | 48 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 54 | +0:10 | 15 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 55 | +0:10 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 56 | +0:10 | 73 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 57 | +0:10 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 58 | +0:00 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 59 | +0:00 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 60 | +0:00 | 71 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 61 | +0:00 | 21 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 62 | +0:00 | 57 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 63 | +0:00 | 42 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 64 | +0:00 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 65 | +0:00 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 66 | +0:00 | 123 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 67 | +0:00 | 97 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 68 | +0:00 | 77 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 69 | +0:00 | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 70 | +0:00 | 38 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 71 | +0:00 | 114 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 72 | +0:00 | 83 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 73 | +0:00 | 34 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 74 | +0:00 | 26 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 75 | +0:00 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 76 | +0:00 | 36 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 77 | +0:00 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 78 | +0:00 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 79 | +0:00 | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 80 | +0:00 | 143 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 81 | +0:00 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 82 | +0:00 | 158 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 83 | +0:00 | 101 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 84 | +0:00 | 104 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 85 | +0:00 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 86 | +0:00 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 87 | +0:00 | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 88 | +0:00 | 14 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 89 | +0:00 | 62 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 90 | +0:00 | 147 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 29 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 91 | +0:00 | 105 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 92 | +0:00 | 156 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 93 | +0:00 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 94 | +0:00 | 56 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 95 | +0:00 | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 96 | +0:00 | 141 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 97 | +0:00 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 98 | +0:00 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 99 | +0:00 | 92 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 100 | +0:00 | 94 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 101 | +0:00 | 13 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 102 | +0:00 | 161 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 103 | +0:00 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 104 | +0:00 | 163 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 105 | +0:00 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 106 | +0:00 | 168 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 6 | +0:08 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 107 | +0:00 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 108 | +0:00 | 142 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 109 | +0:00 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 110 | +0:00 | 154 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 111 | +0:00 | 61 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 36 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 112 | +0:00 | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 113 | +0:00 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 114 | +0:00 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 115 | +0:00 | 82 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 116 | +0:00 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 3 | +0:04 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 117 | +0:00 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 118 | +0:00 | 46 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 119 | +0:25 | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
120 | 120 | +0:26 | 6 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
121 | 121 | +0:26 | 98 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:16 | ||||
122 | 122 | +0:30 | 106 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
123 | 123 | +0:33 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
124 | 124 | +0:40 | 66 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
125 | 125 | +0:40 | 153 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:30 | ||||
126 | 126 | +0:44 | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
127 | 127 | +0:49 | 103 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
128 | 128 | +0:49 | 44 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:39 | ||||
129 | 129 | +0:49 | 8 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:39 | ||||
130 | 130 | +0:49 | 178 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:39 | ||||
131 | 131 | +0:49 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:39 | ||||
132 | 132 | +0:49 | 118 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:39 | ||||
133 | 133 | +0:49 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:39 | ||||
134 | 134 | +1:03 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
135 | 135 | +1:06 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
136 | 136 | +1:22 | 95 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
137 | 137 | +1:24 | 33 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
138 | 138 | +1:32 | 76 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
139 | 139 | +1:51 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
140 | 140 | +2:01 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
141 | 141 | +2:05 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
142 | 142 | +2:06 | 93 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:56 | ||||
143 | 143 | +2:22 | 115 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
144 | 144 | +4:07 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:57 3:57 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 5 | 4:20:31 | .. | ||
2 | 78 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:04 | .. | |||
4 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
6 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
7 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 22 | Sprint | FENN Andrew Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 128 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 41 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 122 | Classic | CANOLA Marco UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 27 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
21 | 67 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
22 | 171 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
23 | 165 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
24 | 157 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
25 | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
26 | 54 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
27 | 51 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
28 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
29 | 164 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
30 | 121 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
31 | 31 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
32 | 85 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
33 | 72 | TT | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
34 | 37 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
35 | 86 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
36 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
37 | 52 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
38 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
39 | 88 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
40 | 126 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
41 | 112 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
42 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
43 | 175 | Sprint | NAUD Pierrick Rally Cycling | 25 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
44 | 81 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
45 | 58 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
46 | 176 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
47 | 151 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
48 | 23 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
49 | 108 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
50 | 7 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj Tinkoff | 27 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
51 | 172 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 31 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
52 | 55 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
53 | 48 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
54 | 15 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Etixx - Quick Step | 33 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
55 | 3 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
56 | 73 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
57 | 45 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
58 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:00 0:00 | .. | |||
59 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
60 | 71 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
61 | 21 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
62 | 57 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
63 | 42 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
64 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
65 | 17 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
66 | 123 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
67 | 97 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
68 | 77 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
69 | 174 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
70 | 38 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
71 | 114 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
72 | 83 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
73 | 34 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
74 | 26 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
75 | 18 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
76 | 36 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
77 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
78 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
79 | 74 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
80 | 143 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
81 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
82 | 158 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
83 | 101 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
84 | 104 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 33 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
85 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
86 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
87 | 125 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
88 | 14 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
89 | 62 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Team Wiggins | 25 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
90 | 147 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 29 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
91 | 105 | Sprint | FAIRLY Caleb Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
92 | 156 | Sprint | LEWIS Joe Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
93 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
94 | 56 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
95 | 25 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
96 | 141 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
97 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
98 | 11 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
99 | 92 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
100 | 94 | GC | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
101 | 13 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
102 | 161 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
103 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
104 | 163 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 27 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
105 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
106 | 168 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
107 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
108 | 142 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
109 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
110 | 154 | Climber | HORNBECK Jonathan Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
111 | 61 | TT | WIGGINS Bradley Team Wiggins | 36 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
112 | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
113 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
114 | 155 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
115 | 82 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
116 | 28 | GC | ZANDIO Xabier Team Sky | 39 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
117 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
118 | 46 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
119 | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
120 | 6 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
121 | 98 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
122 | 106 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
123 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
124 | 66 | Classic | PATTEN Daniel Team Wiggins | 29 | Team Wiggins | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
125 | 153 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
126 | 35 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
127 | 103 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 36 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
128 | 44 | TT | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
129 | 8 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff | 30 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
130 | 178 | Sprint | ROUTLEY Will Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
131 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
132 | 118 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
133 | 16 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
134 | 32 | Sprint | BRAMMEIER Matt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
135 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
136 | 95 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 28 | Direct Energie | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
137 | 33 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
138 | 76 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
139 | 43 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
140 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Tinkoff | 31 | Tinkoff | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
141 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 2:05 2:05 | .. | |||
142 | 93 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
143 | 115 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
144 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:07 4:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 15 | +15 | |
2 | 78 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9 | +9 | |
4 | 91 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 7 | +7 | |
5 | 146 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 167 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +5 | |
8 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4 | +4 | |
9 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
10 | 12 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | |
11 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2 | +2 | |
12 | 53 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | |
13 | 127 | Sprint | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
14 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:20:37 | .. | |
2 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 84 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 135 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
5 | 27 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
6 | 138 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 19 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
7 | 63 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Wiggins | 23 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
8 | 131 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
9 | 137 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
10 | 136 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
11 | 64 | Sprint | KELLY Jake Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
12 | 24 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
13 | 134 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
14 | 26 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
15 | 5 | Classic | GOGL Michael Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
16 | 107 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
17 | 173 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
18 | 132 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
19 | 166 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
20 | 113 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
21 | 116 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
22 | 68 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
23 | 144 | Climber | PUTT Christopher Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
24 | - | TT | WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
25 | 65 | Sprint | LATHAM Christopher Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
26 | 133 | TT | CURRAN Geoffrey Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
27 | 2 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik Tinkoff | 22 | Tinkoff | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
28 | 47 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha | 21 | Team Katusha | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
29 | 102 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Giant - Alpecin | 21 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4:01 4:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 8 | +8 | |
2 | 145 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 7 | +7 | |
3 | 177 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 6 | +6 | |
4 | 124 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
5 | 162 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | +3 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 13:02:03 | .. |
2 | Axeon Hagens Berman | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | Team Wiggins | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | Tinkoff | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | Rally Cycling | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | Team Katusha | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | Direct Energie | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 May 2016
- Start time:21:30
- Avg. speed winner:40.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:175 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:49
- Vert. meters:1908
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: